Girls Fastpitch

April's Finest sponsored by OnDeck Softball, Schutt, Bownet, and HeyBucket

Chino Hills / Orange County / Hemet, California -- South
4/27/2019 - 4/28/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 OPEN
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 9:13:28 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA 7-0-0
    2 OC Batbusters Glantz Northridge, CA 6-1-0
    3 Synergy Fastpitch Softball Newbury Park, CA 4-1-0
    3 Ohana Tigers 08 - Hernandez La Mirada, CA 5-1-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear/Hill Long Beach, CA 2-3-0
    5 American Athletics - Hamilton Visalia , CA 2-3-0
    5 Explosion 10U Flores/Aleman Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2-3-0
    5 Corona Angels DeGuzman 08 chino, CA 3-2-0
    9 Corona Angels Ramos Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2-2-0
    9 California Breeze 08 Almont El Dorado Hills, CA 1-3-0
    9 Missfits Beaumont , CA 0-4-0
    9 Dirtdogs Lujan Fresno, CA 1-4-0
    9 So Cal Force-Fernandez Fountain Valley, CA 3-1-0
    9 American Athletics 10U - Peterson/Vail Irvine, CA 1-3-0
    9 Explosion 10U Flores/Morales Beaumont, CA 1-3-0
    9 So Cal 3D San Fernando, CA 1-2-0
    17 Nemesis Elite Fullerton, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12 Gold
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 9:11:20 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Corona Angels tyson 06 Corona , CA 7-0-0
    2 I-5 Softball 12u North Castaic, CA 6-1-0
    3 So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Briggs Garden Grove, CA 6-1-0
    3 Batbusters - Serrano Garden Grove, CA 6-1-0
    5 Power Surge Berndes san diego, CA 5-1-0
    5 Sorcerer 06 Bigley Everett Sacramento, CA 4-2-0
    5 Suncats Natividad/Lee Norwalk, CA 5-1-0
    5 So Cal As Cooper/Marinakis Simi Valley, CA 4-1-0
    9 So Cal Dynasty Corona, CA 3-2-0
    9 FC Weil WHITTIER, CA 4-1-0
    9 Cal Thunder (Milton) ALTADENA, CA 3-2-0
    9 Cal Nuggets 12u 06 Woods Redwood City, CA 4-1-0
    9 Lil Rebels RC/DJ Las vegas, NV 3-1-0
    9 Socal Choppers-Tiumalu Indio, CA 3-1-0
    9 The Factory 14u Futures-Vargas San Marcos, CA 3-2-0
    9 Bakersfield Lady Mustangs Lamont, CA 3-1-0
    17 Explosion flores/Gomez fontana, CA 1-2-0
    17 OC Tigers Lastrapes - Sasaki Irvine, CA 2-2-0
    17 Explosion Flores/Young Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers North - George/Gangwish Lincoln, CA 2-2-0
    17 OC Hustlers 2006 Fountain valley, CA 2-2-0
    17 CC Dirtdogs-Close Riverdale, CA 2-2-0
    17 CA Yard Sharks 07-Lopez Fair Oaks, CA 2-2-0
    17 CA-Grapettes-Kappmeyer Valley Springs, CA 1-3-0
    17 Firecrackers TDR 2024 San Juan Capistrano, CA 2-2-0
    17 OC Batbusters Villalobos Fountain Valley, CA 3-1-0
    More Results
  • 12 Silver
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 9:11:09 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    27 Corona Angels Perez 07 Hacienda Heights, CA 5-2-0
    28 Explosion 12U Flores/Wren Riverside, CA 3-3-0
    29 So Cal Bears - Mejia Sylmar , CA 3-3-0
    29 Locomotion 2024 Anaheim, CA 3-3-0
    31 CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar Rocklin, CA 2-3-0
    31 Ruthless Evans/Olguin FONTANA, CA 2-3-0
    31 So Cal Ruthless-Rodriguez 12u WHITTIER, CA 1-3-0
    31 Ohana Tigers - Indian 07 Encinitas, CA 1-3-0
    35 Az Thundercats Tucson, AZ 1-3-0
    35 Lady Hustle - Booe Livermore, CA 1-3-0
    35 Firecrackers Brashear/Gomez Whittier, CA 1-3-0
    35 Lakewood Hustlers Rueda Lakewood , CA 1-3-0
    35 The Factory 12u Gold San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12 Bronze
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 9:10:56 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    40 Locomotion-Greene Anaheim, CA 4-3-0
    41 Cal Rays Santa Clara, CA 3-4-0
    42 LV Crush Henderson, NV 2-4-0
    42 Marucci Patriots 12U Rice Stevenson Ranch, CA 2-4-0
    44 805 Elite 14u - Martinez/Ruelas Nipomo, CA 1-3-0
    44 Firecrackers - Hughes Ontario , CA 0-4-0
    44 American Athletics-Burciaga Irvine, CA 0-4-0
    44 So Cal Athletics - Marinakis/Dolores '07 Santa Maria, CA 0-4-0
    48 So Cal Athletics Jendro/Null Menifee, CA 0-4-0
    48 The Next Level - Haskell / Tomasi San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    48 USA Ahtletics N.M./Enciso Lake Elsinore, CA 0-4-0
    48 AZ Hotshots - Peraza Chandler, AZ 0-4-0
    48 Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 12U Las Vegas, NV 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14 OPEN
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 9:13:48 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado 2023 Corona, CA 7-0-0
    1 Athletics Mercado/Tidd Temecula, CA 7-0-0
    3 Arizona Storm Appel Mesa, AZ 6-1-0
    3 Sorcerer (Spring) Rodriguez San Jose, CA 5-1-0
    5 Firecrackers-Venegas 2023 Moorpark , CA 4-2-0
    5 Cal A's-Freeman Huntington Beach, CA 4-1-0
    5 Athletics Mercado - Ornelas Murrieta, CA 3-2-0
    5 Corona Angels Perez Whittier, CA 5-1-0
    9 Arizona Ramblers Brun Chandler, AZ 3-1-0
    9 West Coast Softball 14u Vista, CA 3-2-0
    9 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U Lomita, CA 3-2-0
    9 Utah Fastpitch Club Riverton, UT 3-2-0
    9 So Cal Athletics - Mar/Fox - Olguin 2023 Spring Valley, CA 3-2-0
    9 CC FIRECRACKERS RICKS MADERA, CA 3-2-0
    9 Desert Thunder - Montiel Tucson, AZ 3-2-0
    9 SD Brashear FC Mata/Garcia 2023 Oceanside, CA 3-1-0
    17 The Factory 14U Futures - Roberts San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    17 Breakers Labs 14u - Carter/Hill Oceanside, CA 2-2-0
    17 Corona Angels (Edwards) Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3-1-0
    17 Arizona Suncats Dumlao tucson, AZ 2-2-0
    17 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 2-2-0
    17 Corona Angels Ortega Riverside, CA 3-1-0
    17 Batbusters 14U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA 3-1-0
    17 Aftermath Gonzales Murrieta, CA 3-1-0
    17 Batbusters-Fullerton Trabuco Canyon, CA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Martinez/Roth 23 Huntington Beach, CA 3-1-0
    17 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/ Ayala San Diego , CA 1-2-0
    17 Team 702 Henderson, NV 1-3-0
    17 Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 14U Las Vegas, NV 2-2-0
    17 The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA 3-1-0
    31 California Cruisers04- Caouette laguna niguel , CA 5-2-0
    32 SoCal Breakers 14U/05 Escondido, CA 4-3-0
    33 Arizona Storm- Putz Peoria, AZ 4-2-0
    33 Victory USA Blue-Moore Northridge, CA 3-3-0
    35 EC Bullets-Ruder San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    35 Teamsmith 05 Goluskin La Verne , CA 2-3-0
    35 California Gold 05 - Fields Premier Gardena, CA 1-2-0
    35 Lil Rebels RC/Marshall Las Vegas, NV 1-2-0
    39 SoCal Athletics Jendro/Gonzales 05 Winchester, CA 1-3-0
    39 Firecrackers-Naranjo Winchester, CA 1-3-0
    39 AASA-Clark Brentwood, CA 1-3-0
    39 San Jose Lady Sharks Lucido San Jose, CA 1-2-0
    39 Cal A's Sammons YORBA LINDA, CA 1-3-0
    39 Firecrackers Schneider 2023 Alta Loma, CA 0-4-0
    45 Ohana Tigers Estrada/Gee Mission Viejo, CA 4-3-0
    46 O.C. Batbusters - Guthrie Ventura , CA 3-3-0
    47 Explosion Flores/Lincoln Redlands, CA 2-4-0
    47 Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 14u Ontario, CA 2-3-0
    49 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover Downey, CA 1-4-0
    49 Arizona Suncats 14U Queen Creek, AZ 0-4-0
    49 So Cal Athletics Karrer Riverside, CA 1-4-0
    49 OUTKAST 14U San diego, CA 0-4-0
    53 PFA 05 Rialto, CA 0-4-0
    53 American Athletics 14U - Peterson/Vail Irvine, CA 0-4-0
    53 USA Athletics Park/Sanchez 2023 Long Beach, CA 0-4-0
    53 Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald Eastvale, CA 0-4-0
    53 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Spradling Thousand Oaks, CA 0-4-0
    53 So Cal Choppers - Ludden Encino, CA 0-4-0
    More Results