Baseball

Texas Fall Championships

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
10/11/2019 - 10/13/2019

Final Results by Division


  • 8u Division (Coach Pitch)
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:55:14 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Rattlers - Bradley Flower Mound, TX 5-0-0
    2 Enemy Baseball - Martinez Plano, TX 4-1-0
    3 Forney Prospects Forney, TX 2-2-0
    4 Texas Canes grand prairie, TX 2-2-0
    5 Keller Knights Keller, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Tigers East - Shutts Rockwall, TX 0-3-0
    7 Enemy Baseball Irving, TX 0-3-0
    8 Coppell Cowboys - Stansberry Coppell, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9u Division 2
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:55:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Rattlers - Brown Flower Mound, TX 4-2-0
    2 NTX United Grand Prairie, TX 3-2-0
    3 Keller Indians Keller, TX 2-2-0
    4 Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Coppell, TX 2-2-0
    5 Texas Edge North Fort Worth, TX 2-1-0
    6 Texas Edge Papasan 9U Granbury, TX 2-1-0
    7 NTX Marlins Allen, TX 1-2-0
    8 NTX Eagles 9u little elm, TX 1-2-0
    9 Dallas Patriots - Vaught Watauga, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10u Division 3
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:54:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Enemy Baseball Haltom City, TX 4-1-0
    2 Texas Rattlers - del Muro Flower Mound, TX 3-2-0
    3 Coppell Cowboys - Wiseman Coppell, TX 2-2-0
    4 Colleyville Jethawks Colleyville, TX 2-2-0
    5 Coppell Cowboys - Hailey Irving, TX 2-1-0
    6 C3 Futures - Caruthers Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    7 Dallas Tigers East - Stirm Rockwall, TX 1-2-0
    8 Keller Chargers Keller, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12u Division 2
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:54:39 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Elite Baseball Irving, TX 4-0-0
    2 Stix 12u - Suttles Grapevine, TX 3-1-0
    3 Keller Aces North Richland Hills, TX 3-1-0
    4 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton Coppell, TX 3-1-0
    5 Texas Edge 12U Becera Fort Worth, TX 1-2-0
    6 Mesquite Rangers Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    7 Colleyville Cardinals Colleyville, TX 3-1-0
    8 11U Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    9 Texas Rattlers Roberson Flower Mound, TX 1-2-0
    10 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball Haslet, TX 1-3-0
    11 NTX Eagles Whitfill Lucas, TX 0-3-0
    12 Process Baseball Grapevine, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u Division 1
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:54:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Stix 13u - Beasley Grapevine, TX 4-1-0
    2 East Texas Rippers Tyler, TX 3-2-0
    3 Rawlings Braves Blue Fort Worth, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dallas Patriots - Sherard Plano, TX 3-1-0
    5 Dallas Redhawks - 13U - Cecil Wylie, TX 1-2-0
    6 Dallas Tigers East Rincones Rockwall, TX 1-2-0
    7 Dallas Patriots - Sheets Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    8 Frozen Ropes - Ashby Mckinney, TX 1-3-0
    9 D-BAT Elite Highland Village, TX 1-2-0
    10 NTXBC DIRTBAGS 13U WOODS Southlake, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u Division 2
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:54:51 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Keller Knights Fort Worth, TX 4-1-0
    2 USA Prime Raiders - Jordan The Colony, TX 4-2-0
    3 TC Cougar Elite The Colony, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers West Duran Granbury, TX 3-1-0
    5 2025 KYA Indians Fort Worth, TX 2-1-0
    6 Keller Knights Keller, TX 2-1-0
    7 C3 Futures-Worley Roanoke, TX 1-2-0
    8 Conroe Baseball Club POWR’D by Warstic Conroe, TX 2-2-0
    9 Lightning Elite-Clark Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    10 TORQUE / Bat Flip Graphics / M.O.B. Odessa, TX 1-2-0
    11 Frozen Ropes Perea Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    12 Texas Desperados - Bedford Lewisville, TX 2-2-0
    13 North Texas Express Sanger, TX 1-3-0
    14 Wylie Rangers Wylie, TX 1-3-0
    15 Dallas Bandits - Hardison Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    16 DFW Suns Hurst, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u Division 1
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:54:56 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Texans - Nalley Royse City, TX 5-0-0
    2 D-BAT Elite North Texas Flower Mound, TX 4-1-0
    3 CCBA - Silva Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    4 Enemy Baseball Showcase Team Lewisville, TX 3-1-0
    5 Texas Bombers - Okon Grand Prairie, TX 2-1-0
    6 BN / Fury Elite - Knapp Wylie, TX 1-2-0
    7 Texas Stix 2024 - Forrester Euless, TX 2-2-0
    8 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    9 BN / Texas - Thornton McKinney, TX 1-2-0
    10 Texas Stix 2024 - Griffin Euless, TX 1-2-0
    11 Dallas Patriots - Brooks Royse City, TX 3-2-0
    12 Keller Knights - McClurg Fort Worth, TX 2-3-0
    13 Dugout Glory Kilgore, TX 2-2-0
    14 Dallas Tigers - Cienega Fort Worth, TX 1-3-0
    15 Dallas Mustangs Stegman Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    16 Dallas Patriots - Strausborger Prosper, TX 1-2-0
    17 TC Patriots- Gilbreath Grand Prairie, TX 0-3-0
    18 Dallas Patriots - Markee Georgetown, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u Division 2
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:55:02 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Oilers - Maggart Rowlett, TX 4-0-1
    2 Performance Baseball Texas Longview, TX 4-1-0
    3 Tyler Patriots Tyler, TX 3-1-0
    4 Keller Aces Haslet, TX 2-3-0
    5 HVA Storm - Littlefield Lantana, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Tigers West Tennery Granbury, TX 1-2-0
    7 Heroes 14U-Zastoupil Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    8 Extra Innings 2024 - Marshall Murphy, TX 2-2-0
    9 Rebels Fate, TX 0-2-1
    10 FPA Double Oak , TX 0-3-0
    11 Texas Cannons-Gambill Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 16u
    Last Update: 10/13/2019 10:55:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Pelicans - Tovar Richardson, TX 5-0-0
    2 Southern Elite - Lawson Maypearl, TX 3-1-0
    3 Coppell Cowboys - Nguyen Irving, TX 1-3-0
    4 HVA STORM - Isaacson Highland Village, TX 2-2-0
    5 Midland Baseball Academy 16U Midland, TX 1-2-0
    6 Frisco Rangers - Pope McKinney, TX 1-2-0
    7 Texas Threat Elite Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    More Results