Baseball

Texas State Championships

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
5/24/2019 - 5/27/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 8's Coach Pitch (Division 2)
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:33:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Waxahachie Chiefs Waxahachie, TX 4-0-0
    2 Banditos Burleson, TX 4-3-0
    3 Brazos Cats Lipan, TX 3-2-0
    4 TM Mustangs Grand Prairie , TX 2-2-0
    5 Prosper Missions Prosper, TX 2-2-0
    6 NTX Bulls - Gonzalez Fort Worth, TX 4-1-0
    7 Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red Coppell, TX 2-4-0
    8 Keller Indians Keller, TX 1-4-0
    9 Dallas Patriots - Stout Plano, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:33:23 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Epik Aftermath 44 Lubbock, TX 6-0-0
    2 Texas Reds Forney , TX 4-2-0
    3 NTX Bulls - Farco Roanoke, TX 2-3-0
    4 Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet Rowlett, TX 2-3-0
    5 Academy Select - Cherry McKinney, TX 2-2-0
    6 Southlake Dragons - Cranford Southlake, TX 2-2-0
    7 Colts Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    8 Coppell Cowboys - OConnor Coppell, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 3
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:33:33 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Redhawks - Elwart Wylie, TX 5-1-0
    2 Colleyville Jethawks Colleyville, TX 4-2-0
    3 Team Warstic Casillas Plano, TX 3-2-0
    4 Coppell Cowboys - Hailey Irving, TX 2-2-0
    5 Kerrville Indians Comfort, TX 1-2-0
    6 Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo Carrollton, TX 1-3-0
    7 Dallas Patriots - Vaught Plano, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:34:24 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Edge North Justin , TX 5-0-0
    2 CCBA Athletics Fairview, TX 3-3-0
    3 Keller Knights Keller, TX 2-3-0
    4 TCA Twins - Nash Mesquite, TX 2-4-0
    5 Texas Rattlers - Apollaro Flower Mound, TX 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:34:33 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Louisiana Empire Bossier City, LA 6-0-0
    2 Texas Rattlers Killian Highland Village, TX 4-3-0
    3 Texas Desperados - Tarpley Lewisville, TX 4-1-0
    4 Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd Rowlett, TX 2-4-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Trout Plano, TX 4-1-0
    6 NTX Tribe - Adcock Allen, TX 2-3-0
    7 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    8 PTC Aces - Dinkins Frisco, TX 0-4-0
    9 Dallas Patriots - Hall Plano, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:34:40 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 4-2-0
    2 Texas Owls Haslet, TX 4-2-0
    3 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz Plano, TX 2-3-0
    4 BN Mavericks - Fiveash Rockwall, TX 2-3-0
    5 LBC Central - Wagstaff Austin, TX 2-2-0
    6 Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin Melissa, TX 1-2-0
    7 Vipers Baseball Club Irving, TX 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:34:49 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Oilers - Hamblin Rowlett, TX 5-0-0
    2 North Texas Bulldogs Lewisville, TX 4-2-0
    3 Kerrville Indians Medina , TX 3-1-0
    4 Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway Frisco, TX 3-2-0
    5 NTX Eagles O Neill Allen, TX 2-2-0
    6 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton Coppell, TX 2-2-0
    7 C3 Futures Navy Grapevine, TX 5-1-0
    8 Mavericks GH Frisco, TX 4-2-0
    9 Dallas Tigers West - Key Aledo, TX 3-2-0
    10 DFW Express - Cress Grapevine, TX 2-3-0
    11 DBI Blue Sox Corinth, TX 0-4-0
    12 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff Sachse, TX 0-4-0
    13 Ropes - Willoughby McKinney, TX 0-4-0
    14 NTX Seahawks Desoto, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 3
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:36:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 C3 Futures Red Grapevine, TX 4-1-0
    2 NTX Eagles - Whitfill Lucas, TX 4-1-0
    3 Southlake Dragons - Starr Southlake, TX 2-2-0
    4 USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys Dallas, TX 2-2-0
    5 Kerrville Indians - Meyer Harper, TX 1-3-0
    6 Dallas Tigers - Key Aledo, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:34:56 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Patriots - Stovall Plano, TX 6-0-0
    1 TBB Athletics West - Henn Aledo, TX 4-2-0
    2 USA Prime National Flower Mound, TX 4-2-0
    2 Texas Wizards - Martinez Azle, TX 3-3-0
    3 Dallas Tigers East - Rincones Rockwall, TX 3-2-0
    4 Dallas Patriots - Sheets Plano, TX 2-2-0
    5 Stickmen Stonewall, LA 2-1-0
    6 Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard Fort Worth, TX 2-1-0
    7 Texas Oilers - Rohmer Rowlett, TX 2-2-0
    8 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey McKinney, TX 1-2-0
    11 NTX Eagles - Nicholson Melissa, TX 2-3-0
    12 D-Bat Elite - Griffin Arlington, TX 1-4-0
    13 Southlake Dragons - Byler Southlake, TX 1-3-0
    14 North Texas Bulls - Wood North Richland Hills, TX 1-3-0
    15 Colt 45 Nemesis Canyon, TX 1-3-0
    16 Academy Select - Jordan Plano, TX 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:35:04 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NTX Eagles - Tanksley Allen, TX 6-0-0
    2 Warriors Lucas, TX 5-1-0
    3 North Dallas Baseball Academy Richardson, TX 4-1-0
    4 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil Wylie, TX 4-2-0
    5 DFW Express - Avila Colleyville, TX 3-1-0
    6 Keller Aces Haslet, TX 3-1-0
    7 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 3-2-0
    8 NTX Naturals Denton, TX 3-2-0
    9 Coppell Cowboys Red Coppell, TX 2-2-0
    10 DBI BlueSox - Osterloh Lantana, TX 2-2-0
    11 USA Prime - Ladd McKinney, TX 1-2-0
    12 Frozen Ropes - Ashby Mckinney, TX 1-3-0
    13 Skullcandy Crushers Dallas, TX 4-2-0
    14 Ropes - Allday/Perea Frisco, TX 3-3-0
    15 Lightning Elite-Clark Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    16 USA Prime Raiders - Jordan The Colony, TX 2-3-0
    17 Dallas Bandits Dallas, TX 1-3-0
    18 Dallas Patriots - Porter Plano, TX 1-3-0
    19 HVA Storm - McMahen Flower Mound, TX 1-4-0
    20 Fort Worth Bandits Fort Worth, TX 1-4-0
    21 HVA Storm - Barresi Lantana, TX 0-4-0
    22 Pro Source Athletics - Holcombe Carrollton, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:35:12 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Tigers - Bergman Parker, TX 6-0-0
    2 Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos Carrollton, TX 5-1-0
    3 C3 Futures-Capps Roanoke, TX 4-1-0
    4 D-BAT Elite North Texas Flower Mound, TX 4-2-0
    5 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco Allen, TX 4-1-0
    6 Texas Oilers - Brown Rowlett, TX 3-2-0
    7 Lubbock Heat Baseball Lubbock, TX 5-2-0
    8 ASB 2024 Sherman, TX 3-2-0
    9 Midwest Elite Prime Oklahoma City, OK 2-2-0
    10 Stix Black Colleyville, TX 2-4-0
    11 Texas Raiders - Klapprodt Grapevine, TX 2-3-0
    12 Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva Frisco, TX 1-4-0
    13 Midland Storm Midland, TX 1-3-0
    14 Dallas Bandits - McFadden Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    15 Warstic - Braasch Dallas, TX 0-4-0
    16 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh Allen, TX 0-4-0
    17 Texas Rockies Mansfield, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:35:22 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Kerrville Indians Kerrville, TX 6-0-0
    2 NTX Stallions 2024 Murphy, TX 5-1-0
    3 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    4 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding Carrollton, TX 3-1-0
    5 Dallas Nationals - Westrom Argyle, TX 2-2-0
    6 Texas Desperados - Floyd Denton, TX 2-2-0
    7 TC Patriots - Hustle Mansfield, TX 2-3-0
    8 PTC Aces - Howlett Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    9 TBC Elite Jacksboro , TX 1-1-0
    10 Frisco Riders - Price Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    11 North Texas Marauders Lewisville, TX 3-2-0
    12 FBA Young Guns Wichita Falls, TX 2-3-0
    13 Ropes - Powell McKinney, TX 1-3-0
    14 HVA Storm - Littlefield Lantana, TX 1-3-0
    15 Express JM Dallas, TX 0-4-0
    16 NTX Hurricanes Richardson, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:35:30 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 D-BAT Elite - Smith Mansfield, TX 6-0-0
    2 DBAT Elite - Reyes Denton, TX 5-1-0
    3 DBAT Elite - Bailey Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge Rockwall, TX 4-2-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Leonard Little Elm, TX 3-1-0
    6 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 3-2-0
    7 Southlake Dragons - Wright Southlake, TX 2-2-0
    8 North Dallas Baseball Academy Richardson, TX 2-3-0
    9 BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson Rockwall, TX 2-2-0
    10 Southern Elite III Maypearl, TX 2-2-0
    11 Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene Euless, TX 2-2-0
    12 Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua Bedford, TX 2-2-0
    13 Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix Euless, TX 3-3-0
    14 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca Burleson, TX 3-3-0
    15 West Texas Vipers Canyon, TX 2-3-0
    16 Reds Ball Club Glenn Heights, TX 1-4-0
    17 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    18 Frisco Riders - Gray Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    19 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt Corinth, TX 0-4-0
    20 Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack Fort Worth, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:35:39 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Game Train Roanoke, TX 6-0-0
    2 Tribe Baseball Frisco, TX 4-2-0
    3 Alliance Coyotes Fort Worth, TX 4-2-0
    4 Texas Cubs 14u Sulphur Springs , TX 3-2-0
    5 Southern Elite X Maypearl, TX 3-2-0
    6 Dallas Patriots - Unger Rhome, TX 2-2-0
    7 Texas Stix North 2023 Grapevine, TX 5-2-0
    8 West Texas Gamblers Midland, TX 3-2-0
    9 BN Saints 14uAAA Anderson Rockwall, TX 2-2-0
    10 Texas Raiders - LaGreca Grapevine, TX 3-3-0
    11 14U AAA Dulins Dodgers - Larson Lucas, TX 2-3-0
    12 C3 Futures - Gray North Richland Hills, TX 1-4-0
    13 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    14 Texas Stix 2023 - Forrester Euless, TX 1-3-0
    15 FBA YoungGuns 14U Wichita Falls, TX 1-3-0
    16 Academy Select - Alfred Lewisville, TX 1-3-0
    17 Texas Rattlers - King Flower Mound, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 3
    Last Update: 5/27/2019 4:35:48 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 HVA Storm - Burris Flower Mound, TX 3-1-0
    2 Coppell Cowboys - Nguyen Irving, TX 2-1-0
    3 Coppell Cowboys - Taffe Irving, TX 2-3-0
    4 Texas Oilers - Williams Rowlett, TX 1-3-0
    More Results