Baseball

Texas Lone Star Classic

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
4/5/2019 - 4/7/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 Dallas Patriots - Holman Plano, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas Bombers East Forney, TX 0-0-0
    1 NTX Eagles Lucas, TX 2-0-0
    2 Soldier Baseball Celina, TX 2-1-0
    3 American Freedom Baseball - Negron Euless, TX 1-1-0
    4 Frozen Ropes - Zarbaugh McKinney, TX 0-2-0
    5 Texas Edge - Papasan Black Granbury, TX 0-1-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 NTX Eagles Lucas, TX 0-0-0
    1 Dawgs Frisco, TX 2-0-0
    2 ORIOLES Mesquite, TX 2-0-0
    3 ASB Schommer 2027 McKinney, TX 2-0-0
    4 Texas Rattlers Killian Highland Village, TX 1-0-0
    5 HVA Storm - Hall Lantana, TX 1-0-0
    6 Coppell Cowboys 10u Drenning Colleyville, TX 1-0-0
    7 Sox Baseball Kaufman, TX 1-0-0
    8 Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd Rowlett, TX 1-1-0
    9 Dallas Texans - Jackson Rowlett, TX 1-1-0
    10 Southlake Dragons - Kuhn Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    11 The Express Baseball Club - Trout Sachse, TX 1-1-0
    12 Texas Storm Mansfield, TX 0-2-0
    13 Texas Desperados - Tarpley Lewisville, TX 0-2-0
    14 Cooperstown Cobras - Crites Ft Worth, TX 0-2-0
    15 PTC Aces - Dinkins Frisco, TX 0-2-0
    16 TC Cougars Carrollton, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 DC Kings Rowlett, TX 2-1-0
    0 Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez Lantana, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas 66ers Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    0 Texas Stix Suttles Grapevine, TX 0-0-0
    1 Keller Aces Fort Worth, TX 5-1-0
    2 Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe Ft Worth, TX 4-2-0
    3 LE Brown Aubrey, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff Sachse, TX 3-1-0
    5 DFW Express - Cress Grapevine, TX 2-1-0
    6 Texas Raiders - Brinkman McKinney , TX 1-2-0
    7 Frisco Riders - Dillingham Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    8 DBI Blue Sox Corinth, TX 2-2-0
    9 Texas Edge - Becera Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    10 NTX Eagles - Whitfill Lucas, TX 0-2-0
    11 Ropes - Willoughby McKinney, TX 0-3-0
    12 PTC Aces - Jacob Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 3
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Tigers West - Key Aledo, TX 2-0-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - Key Aledo, TX 1-0-0
    3 Texas Desperados - Hendrix Lewisville, TX 1-0-0
    4 USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys Dallas, TX 1-1-0
    5 North Texas Bulldogs Lewisville, TX 0-2-0
    6 Dallas Patriots - Best Rowlett, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Warstic - Moreno Garland, TX 2-0-0
    2 Keller Aces Haslet, TX 2-0-0
    3 Coppell Cowboys Red Coppell, TX 2-0-0
    4 NTX Eagles - Tanksley Allen, TX 2-0-0
    5 Warriors Allen, TX 2-0-0
    6 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil Wylie, TX 1-0-0
    7 Texas Warhawks Mesquite, TX 1-0-0
    8 Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX 1-1-0
    9 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    10 USA Prime - Ladd McKinney, TX 1-1-0
    11 Rawlings Velocity Baseball - Lewis Midlothian, TX 1-1-0
    12 USA Prime Raiders - Jordan The Colony, TX 1-1-0
    13 American Freedom - Anholt Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    14 Pro Source Athletics - Holcombe Carrollton, TX 0-2-0
    15 CCBA - Pastrana Savannah, TX 0-2-0
    16 North Texas Express Sanger, TX 0-2-0
    17 USA Prime - Martin Frisco, TX 0-2-0
    18 Lightning Elite-Clark Frisco, TX 0-2-0
    19 North Dallas Baseball Academy Richardson, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 Dallas Patriots - Watson Plano, TX 0-0-0
    0 Midwest Elite Prime Oklahoma City, OK 0-0-0
    1 Dallas Texans - Nalley Royse City, TX 4-0-0
    1 Texas Rockies Mansfield, TX 2-0-0
    2 Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    2 Los Tigres Baseball Pearland, TX 2-0-0
    3 BN / Fury Elite - Knapp Wylie, TX 1-2-0
    3 American Freedom - Browne Southlake, TX 2-0-0
    4 ASB 2024 Sherman, TX 0-2-0
    4 Texas Raiders - Kelley Grapevine, TX 2-0-0
    5 TC Patriots- Gilbreath Grand Prairie, TX 2-0-0
    5 Fort Worth Cats - Black Boyd, TX 2-0-0
    7 Academy Select - Thompson Royse City, TX 1-1-0
    8 C3 Futures-Capps Roanoke, TX 1-1-0
    9 Texas Wizards Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    10 D-BAT Elite North Texas Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    10 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh Allen, TX 1-1-0
    12 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco Allen, TX 1-2-0
    13 Dallas Patriots - Rockwall Greenville, TX 0-1-0
    14 Benbrook Lake Monsters Benbrook, TX 0-2-0
    15 Phenom Texas McKinney, TX 0-2-0
    16 NTXBC Dirtbags - Allerheiligen Grapevine, TX 0-2-0
    17 Texas Fire North Richland Hills, TX 0-2-0
    18 Fort Worth Cats - White Boyd, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texoma Show Bells, TX 2-0-0
    2 Texas Stix South Cleburne, TX 2-0-0
    3 CCBA Langley 13U McKinney, TX 1-0-0
    4 Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX 1-1-0
    5 NTX Hurricanes Richardson, TX 1-1-0
    6 Lubbock Baseball Academy Wolfforth, TX 1-1-0
    7 NTX Eagles - Allen Lucas, TX 0-1-0
    8 Pro Source Athletics - Bottger Carrollton, TX 0-2-0
    9 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding Carrollton, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 Dallas Tigers Fort Worth-Slack Fort Worth, TX 0-0-0
    1 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    1 Cooperstown Cobras - Seltzer Ft Worth, TX 2-0-0
    2 Cincinnati Spikes Mason, OH 3-0-0
    2 Dulins Dodgers TX Prime 2023 McKinney, TX 2-0-0
    3 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    3 Dallas Pelicans - Tovar Richardson, TX 2-0-0
    4 US Elite 14 - McGee Carrollton, TX 0-4-0
    4 Dallas Tigers - Patterson Carrollton, TX 1-1-0
    5 Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua Bedford, TX 1-1-0
    6 Southlake Dragons - Wright Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    7 DBAT Elite - Reyes Denton, TX 1-1-0
    8 Sucio Baseball Odessa, TX 1-1-0
    9 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt Corinth, TX 1-1-0
    10 Dallas Patriots - Leonard Little Elm, TX 1-1-0
    11 Frisco Riders - Gray Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    12 Lubbock Baseball Academy - Gaines Wolfforth, TX 0-2-0
    13 TX Sharks - Fike Prosper, TX 0-2-0
    14 Dallas Patriots - Unger Rhome, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 14U AAA Dulins Dodgers - Larson Lucas, TX 3-0-0
    1 Texas Stix North 2023 Grapevine, TX 2-0-0
    2 Game Train Roanoke, TX 3-0-0
    2 Cooperstown Cobras - Tinius Ft Worth, TX 2-0-0
    3 Dulins Dodgers TX - Hecht Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    3 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil Wylie, TX 2-0-0
    4 Texas Raiders - LaGreca Grapevine, TX 1-2-0
    4 ROCK Baseball Round Rock, TX 2-0-0
    5 US Elite 14 - Rosborough Carrollton, TX 0-2-0
    5 Tribe Baseball Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    6 C3 Futures - Gray North Richland Hills, TX 0-3-0
    6 Dallas Bandits-Hardison 14u Dallas, TX 1-1-0
    7 Texas Lions Mansfield, TX 1-1-0
    8 BN Saints 14uAAA Anderson Rockwall, TX 1-1-0
    9 Texas ATTACK Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    10 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 0-2-0
    11 Texas Rattlers - King Flower Mound, TX 0-2-0
    12 Texas Oilers - Williams Rowlett, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 8's Coach Pitch
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Southlake Dragons - Odette Southlake, TX 4-0-0
    2 East Texas Rippers Elite Flint, TX 3-1-0
    3 NTX Bulls - Vargas North Richland Hills, TX 1-2-0
    4 Fort Worth Force Haltom City, TX 1-2-0
    5 Texas Edge North Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    6 Texas Edge - Taylor Granbury, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 8's Coach Pitch (Division 2)
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Waxahachie Chiefs Waxahachie, TX 4-0-0
    2 NTX Bulls - Gonzalez Fort Worth, TX 3-1-0
    3 DBI Bluesox - Lowry Lantana, TX 1-2-0
    4 NTX Rangers Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    5 Frisco Bruins - Mitro Frisco, TX 0-2-0
    6 Marlins Allen, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:15:21 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Reds Forney , TX 2-0-0
    2 Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet Rowlett, TX 2-0-0
    3 Epik Aftermath 44 Lubbock, TX 1-1-0
    4 Academy Select - Cherry McKinney, TX 1-1-0
    5 Team Warstic Casillas Plano, TX 1-1-0
    6 Colts Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    7 Leopards Lucas, TX 0-1-0
    8 DALLAS REDHAWKS - ELWART Wylie, TX 0-1-0
    9 Warriors Allen, TX 0-2-0
    More Results