Baseball

Texas Season Opener

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
3/1/2019 - 3/3/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Edge - Strait Millsap, TX 2-0-0
    2 American Freedom Baseball - Negron Euless, TX 2-0-0
    3 Dallas Patriots - Holman Plano, TX 1-1-0
    4 Texas Bombers - Andrews Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    5 Texas Bombers - Okon Grand Prairie, TX 1-1-0
    6 YETI Baseball Club Austin, TX 1-1-0
    7 CCBA Athletics Fairview, TX 1-1-0
    8 Texas Rattlers - Apollaro Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    9 Texas Edge - Papasan Black Granbury, TX 1-1-0
    10 Texas Bombers East Forney, TX 0-2-0
    11 Soldier Baseball Celina, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Louisiana Empire Bossier City, LA 2-0-0
    2 Southlake Dragons - Kuhn Southlake, TX 2-0-0
    3 Hero Mansfield, TX 2-0-0
    4 Eagles - Waggoner Argyle, TX 2-0-0
    5 Amarillo Dragons Amarillo, TX 2-0-0
    6 Texas Desperados - Tarpley Lewisville, TX 1-1-0
    7 The Express Baseball Club - Trout Sachse, TX 1-1-0
    8 Frozen Ropes - Zarbaugh McKinney, TX 1-1-0
    9 TCR Bobcats Roanoke, TX 1-1-0
    10 NTXBC Dirtbags - McPike Southlake , TX 0-2-0
    11 PTC Aces - Dinkins Frisco, TX 0-2-0
    12 Dallas Texans - Jackson Rowlett, TX 0-2-0
    13 HVA Storm - Hall Lantana, TX 0-2-0
    14 CCBA - Langley McKinney, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Raiders - Alvarado Grapevine, TX 2-0-0
    2 Fort Worth Force Fort Worth, TX 2-0-0
    3 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 3-0-0
    4 Dallas Patriots - Trout Plano, TX 2-0-0
    5 Southlake Dragons - Northcutt Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    6 NTXBC Dirtbags - Kirkpatrick Justin, TX 0-2-0
    7 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt Highland Village, TX 0-3-0
    8 Texas Storm Mansfield, TX 0-2-0
    9 Dallas Patriots - Hall Plano, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NTX Eagles - Tanksley Allen, TX 2-0-0
    2 Team Warstic Hawk Clan 11u - Kemp Oklahoma City, OK 2-0-0
    3 Texas Stix Black Boyd, TX 2-0-0
    4 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 2-0-0
    5 Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin Melissa, TX 2-0-0
    6 Dallas Tigers East - Villanueva Rockwall, TX 2-1-0
    7 BN Mavericks - Fiveash Rockwall, TX 1-1-0
    8 Dallas Tigers - Miller Heath, TX 1-2-0
    9 Dallas Tigers - Cienega Granbury, TX 1-1-0
    10 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz Plano, TX 0-2-0
    11 BN Mavericks - Matheus Rockwall, TX 1-2-0
    12 FW Frogs - Tenorio Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    13 Texas Rattlers - Ridenour Flower Mound, TX 0-2-0
    14 Academy Select - Saylor/Salmon Plano, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 YETI Baseball Club Austin, TX 2-0-0
    2 TCR Bobcats - Huebel Trophy Club, TX 2-0-0
    3 North Texas Braves Murphy, TX 2-0-0
    4 Midwest Elite Wichita Falls, TX 2-0-0
    5 Keller Aces Fort Worth, TX 2-0-0
    6 Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway Frisco, TX 2-0-0
    7 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball Haslet, TX 2-0-0
    8 Rattlers - Whistler Lantana, TX 2-0-0
    9 Texas Bombers - O Connor Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    10 Texas Oilers - Hamblin Rowlett, TX 1-1-0
    11 C3 Futures Navy Grapevine, TX 1-1-0
    12 Dallas Tigers - Biggerstaff Sachse, TX 1-1-0
    13 NTX Eagles O Neill Allen, TX 1-1-0
    14 Mavericks GH Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    15 Texas Edge - Becera Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    16 Texas 66ers Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    17 Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez Lantana, TX 1-1-0
    18 Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe Ft Worth, TX 1-1-0
    19 Frisco Riders - Dillingham Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    20 Southlake Dragons - O'Neal Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    21 Texas Giants Academy Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    22 DC Kings Rowlett, TX 1-1-0
    23 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton Coppell, TX 1-1-0
    24 Texas Rattlers - Zappasodi Flower Mound, TX 0-2-0
    25 CCBA As - Helton Mckinney, TX 0-2-0
    26 HVA Storm - Schultz Lewisville, TX 0-2-0
    27 D-BAT Mustangs - Viars Prosper, TX 0-2-0
    28 TCR Bobcats - Watson/Merritt Roanoke, TX 0-2-0
    29 Ropes - Willoughby McKinney, TX 0-2-0
    30 DFW Express - Cress Grapevine, TX 0-2-0
    31 Texas Prospects Futures Tyler, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Tigers West - Key Aledo, TX 2-0-0
    2 Texas Desperados - Hendrix Lewisville, TX 2-0-0
    3 TCR Bobcats - Middleton Justin, TX 2-0-0
    4 NTX Eagles - Whitfill Lucas, TX 2-0-0
    5 Rawlings Velocity Baseball Midlothian, TX 1-1-0
    6 C3 Futures Red Grapevine, TX 1-1-0
    7 USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys Dallas, TX 1-1-0
    8 Texas Raiders - Brinkman McKinney , TX 1-1-0
    9 Storm - Schmidt Lantana, TX 1-1-0
    10 NTX Blue Sox Dallas, TX 1-1-0
    11 Colleyville Texas Trouble Keller, TX 1-1-0
    12 DFW Cardinals Colleyville, TX 1-1-0
    13 Southlake Dragons - Starr Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    14 Dallas Tigers - Key Aledo, TX 0-2-0
    15 Grapevine Mustangs Grapevine, TX 0-2-0
    16 Texas Raiders - Maffie Grapevine, TX 0-2-0
    17 Dallas Patriots - Best Rowlett, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 North Texas Bulls - Wood North Richland Hills, TX 2-0-0
    2 Rangers Elite Baseball Desoto, TX 2-0-0
    3 Texas Stix 12u Black Grapevine, TX 2-0-0
    4 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey McKinney, TX 1-1-0
    5 Texas Oilers - Rohmer Rowlett, TX 1-1-0
    6 D-Bat Elite - Griffin Arlington, TX 1-1-0
    7 Colt 45 Nemesis Canyon, TX 1-1-0
    8 Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    9 Texas Edge - Mitcham Granbury, TX 1-1-0
    10 Keller Knights Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    11 Louisiana Empire Bossier City, LA 1-1-0
    12 Academy Select - Jordan Plano, TX 1-1-0
    13 Cooperstown Cobras - Williams Ft Worth, TX 1-1-0
    14 NTX Steel Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    15 DBI Bluesox Corinth, TX 0-2-0
    16 Texas Stix - Diaz Grapevine, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1 (ELITE)
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Raiders Elite - Lale Southlake, TX 3-0-0
    2 YETI Baseball Club Austin, TX 3-0-0
    3 NTX Eagles - Nicholson Melissa, TX 2-0-0
    4 ASB - Blass Irving, TX 2-0-0
    5 Texas Wizards - Martinez Azle, TX 1-0-0
    6 Dallas Patriots - Sheets Plano, TX 1-1-0
    7 TBB Athletics West - Henn Aledo, TX 1-1-0
    8 Tyler GRAYS Tyler, TX 1-2-0
    9 OneOeight Black Spring, TX 1-2-0
    10 Dulins Dodgers TX - Maes McKinney, TX 0-3-0
    11 Southlake Dragons - Byler Southlake, TX 0-3-0
    12 Rawlings Velocity Baseball Black Midlothian, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 DFW Express - Avila Colleyville, TX 2-0-0
    2 Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX 2-0-0
    3 C3 Futures - Worley Keller, TX 2-0-0
    4 Aledo Baseball Club Fort Worth, TX 2-0-0
    5 North Dallas Baseball Academy Richardson, TX 2-0-0
    6 Athletic Zone Baseball Dallas, TX 2-0-0
    7 USA Prime - Ladd McKinney, TX 2-0-0
    8 TC Cougar Elite - Ensweiler The Colony, TX 2-0-0
    9 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 2-0-0
    10 Texas Warhawks Mesquite, TX 1-0-0
    11 NTX Extreme Keller, TX 1-1-0
    12 Keller Aces Haslet, TX 1-1-0
    13 Team Warstic - Moreno Garland, TX 1-1-0
    14 USA Prime - Martin Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    15 Corinth Crushers Elite Corinth, TX 1-1-0
    16 HVA Storm - Barresi Lantana, TX 1-1-0
    17 Texas Stix 12u White Grapevine, TX 1-1-0
    18 Coppell Cowboys Red Coppell, TX 1-1-0
    19 CCBA - Pastrana Savannah, TX 1-1-0
    20 Team Warstic - Calderon Forney, TX 1-1-0
    21 Texas Rattlers - Vaughn Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    22 American Freedom - Anholt Flower Mound, TX 0-1-0
    23 Dallas Patriots - Porter Plano, TX 0-1-0
    24 Pro Source Athletics - Holcombe Carrollton, TX 0-1-0
    25 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil Wylie, TX 0-2-0
    26 Cooperstown Cobras - Owens Ft Worth, TX 0-2-0
    27 Warriors Lucas, TX 0-2-0
    28 Skullcandy Crushers Dallas, TX 0-2-0
    29 Frozen Ropes - Ashby Mckinney, TX 0-2-0
    30 Colleyville Elite Colleyville, TX 0-2-0
    31 Rawlings Velocity Baseball - Lewis Midlothian, TX 0-2-0
    32 DBI BlueSox - Osterloh Lantana, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Desperados - Bedford Lewisville, TX 2-0-0
    2 NTX Bandits Fairview, TX 2-0-0
    3 Heroes Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    4 Coppell Cowboys - Dale Coppell, TX 1-1-0
    5 Cooperstown Cobras - Coursey Ft Worth, TX 1-1-0
    6 Fort Worth Bandits Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    7 DBI Bluesox - Nalley Argyle, TX 1-1-0
    8 B45 Oklahoma 2026 Yukon, OK 0-2-0
    9 Irving Horned Frogs Balch Springs, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Premier OKC Athletics - Dion Edmond, OK 2-0-0
    2 American Freedom - Browne Southlake, TX 2-0-0
    3 Texas Rippers Tatum, TX 2-0-0
    4 C3 Futures-Capps Roanoke, TX 2-0-0
    5 Midwest Elite Prime Oklahoma City, OK 2-0-0
    6 Dallas Tigers Frisco, TX 2-0-0
    7 Academy Select - Thompson Royse City, TX 1-0-0
    8 Performance Baseball - Upchurch Longview, TX 1-1-0
    9 Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    10 Texas Raiders - Klapprodt Grapevine, TX 1-1-0
    11 ASB 2024 Sherman, TX 1-1-0
    12 Stix Black Colleyville, TX 1-1-0
    13 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco Allen, TX 1-1-0
    14 TC Patriots- Gilbreath Grand Prairie, TX 0-0-0
    15 D-BAT Elite North Texas Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    16 BN / Fury Elite - Knapp Wylie, TX 1-1-0
    17 Dallas Tigers - Lyons Dallas, TX 1-1-0
    18 Texas Oilers - Brown Rowlett, TX 0-1-0
    19 USA Prime Raiders - Bond Little Elm, TX 0-2-0
    20 Dallas Mustangs Stegman Dallas, TX 0-2-0
    21 Warstic - Braasch Dallas, TX 0-2-0
    22 Texas Stix Rookie Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    23 NTXBC Dirtbags - Allerheiligen Grapevine, TX 0-2-0
    24 Texas Edge - Lovera Keller, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1 (ELITE)
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Louisiana Knights Stonewall, LA 4-0-0
    2 Crawdads by YETI Baseball Club Austin, TX 4-0-0
    3 Houston Generals Houston, TX 4-1-0
    4 Canes Southwest Scrappers Kyle, TX 3-1-0
    5 Spitfire Truth Grandview, TX 3-2-0
    6 Texas Raiders - Kelley Grapevine, TX 2-3-0
    7 Dugout Kilgore, TX 3-3-0
    8 Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos Carrollton, TX 1-4-0
    9 Hustle Premier Texas City, TX 2-2-0
    10 Dallas Tigers - Bergman Parker, TX 0-3-0
    11 Exit Velocity Yankees Hornlake, MS 1-4-0
    12 Dallas Texans - Nalley Royse City, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Rawlings Velocity Baseball - Sykes Midlothian, TX 2-0-0
    2 Dallas Bandits - McFadden Dallas, TX 2-0-0
    3 Cooperstown Cobras - Hawthorne Ft Worth, TX 2-0-0
    4 Odessa Rage Odessa, TX 2-0-0
    5 FBA Young Guns Wichita Falls, TX 2-0-0
    6 Dallas Patriots - Rockwall Greenville, TX 2-0-0
    7 PTC Aces - Howlett Frisco, TX 2-0-0
    8 Marucci Elite TX-Burris Garland, TX 2-0-0
    9 Frisco Riders - Humphreys Frisco, TX 1-0-0
    10 Express JM Dallas, TX 1-0-0
    11 Dulins Dodgers TX - Durham Prosper, TX 1-0-0
    12 Amarillo Lugnuts Amarillo, TX 1-1-0
    13 Rebels Fate, TX 1-1-0
    14 Keller Aces Keller, TX 1-1-0
    15 Keller Knights Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    16 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    17 North Texas Grit Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    18 HVA Storm - Littlefield Lantana, TX 1-1-0
    19 NTX Hurricanes Richardson, TX 1-1-0
    20 Dulins Dodgers TX - Benson Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    21 Texas Desperados - Floyd Denton, TX 1-1-0
    22 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding Carrollton, TX 1-1-0
    23 Coppell Copperheads Coppell, TX 1-1-0
    24 Frozen Ropes - Powell Frisco, TX 0-1-0
    25 Texas Knights - Aguirre Frisco, TX 0-1-0
    26 Dallas Nationals - Westrom Argyle, TX 0-1-0
    27 Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX 0-2-0
    28 NTX Eagles - Allen Lucas, TX 0-2-0
    29 Ropes - Bushart McKinney, TX 0-2-0
    30 USA Prime National Flower Mound, TX 0-2-0
    31 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh Allen, TX 0-2-0
    32 Athletics Aledo, TX 0-2-0
    33 Prime Cavemen Arlington, TX 0-2-0
    34 Texas Stix 13u White Grapevine, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 North Texas Longhorns Brown 13U Celina, TX 2-0-0
    2 NTX Bulls - Stull Fort Worth, TX 2-0-0
    3 Cooperstown Cobras - Wilson Ft Worth, TX 1-1-0
    4 Cooperstown Cobras - Hoffman Ft Worth, TX 2-1-0
    5 TBA Rangers Denison, TX 0-3-0
    6 PTC Aces - McCaffrey Frisco, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:58 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Premier OKC Athletics - Haddox Edmond, OK 2-0-0
    2 DFW Express - Avila North Richland Hills, TX 2-0-0
    3 Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix Euless, TX 2-0-0
    4 Southern Elite III Maypearl, TX 2-0-0
    5 GPS LEGENDS 14U Markee Georgetown, TX 2-0-0
    6 BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson Rockwall, TX 2-0-0
    7 Southlake Dragons - Wright Southlake, TX 3-0-0
    8 Active Faith Southlake, TX 2-0-0
    9 USA Prime - Abbott Krum, TX 1-1-0
    10 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt Corinth, TX 1-2-0
    11 Dallas Patriots - Leonard Little Elm, TX 1-1-0
    12 Dugout Black Beckville, TX 1-1-0
    13 Texas Stix 2023 - Forrester Euless, TX 1-1-0
    14 DBAT Elite - Bailey Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    15 Arlington A's - Holman Euless, TX 1-1-0
    16 Frisco Riders - Gray Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    17 TBA Rangers Denison, TX 1-2-0
    18 Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua Bedford, TX 1-1-0
    19 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    20 Dallas Tigers - Patterson Carrollton, TX 1-1-0
    21 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    22 Oak Cliff Longhorns Dallas, TX 1-1-0
    23 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca Burleson, TX 0-2-0
    24 Reds Ball Club Glenn Heights, TX 1-2-0
    25 Performance Baseball - Soto Longview, TX 0-2-0
    26 Easton Elite Jacks - Johnson Dallas, TX 0-2-0
    27 TX Sharks - Fike Prosper, TX 0-2-0
    28 DBAT Elite - Jordan Midland, TX 0-2-0
    29 DBAT Elite - Reyes Denton, TX 0-2-0
    30 Texas Raiders - Holder Ft. Worth, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1 (ELITE)
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Patriots - Sherard Plano, TX 3-0-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - Burgos Arlington, TX 3-0-0
    3 Oklahoma Elite Mustang, OK 2-1-0
    4 YETI Baseball Club Austin, TX 2-1-0
    5 Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene Euless, TX 2-1-0
    6 Team KC/MO Parkville, MO 2-1-0
    7 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge Rockwall, TX 2-1-0
    8 D-BAT Elite - Smith Mansfield, TX 1-2-0
    9 Performance Baseball Texas 14U Longview, TX 1-2-0
    10 Skills Academy - Hills Tuttle, OK 0-3-0
    11 North Dallas Baseball Academy Richardson, TX 0-3-0
    12 Dulins Dodgers TX Prime 2023 McKinney, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:58 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 North Texas Senators Wichita Falls, TX 2-0-0
    2 14U AAA Dulins Dodgers - Larson Lucas, TX 2-0-0
    3 Dallas Patriots - Unger Rhome, TX 2-0-0
    4 Cooperstown Cobras - Seltzer Ft Worth, TX 2-0-0
    5 West Texas Gamblers Midland, TX 2-0-0
    6 Amarillo Strikeforce Amarillo, TX 2-0-0
    7 Rawlings Velocity Baseball Red Midlothian, TX 2-0-0
    8 Game Train Roanoke, TX 1-1-0
    9 DFW Express - Smith Bedford, TX 1-1-0
    10 Tribe Baseball Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    11 Kings Carrollton, TX 1-1-0
    12 Texas Rattlers - King Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    13 Southern Elite X Maypearl, TX 1-1-0
    14 Dulins Dodgers TX - Hecht Frisco, TX 1-1-0
    15 Academy Select - Alfred Lewisville, TX 1-1-0
    16 Phenom Texas McKinney, TX 1-1-0
    17 Parker Titans Richardson, TX 1-1-0
    18 Arlington A's - Crabtree Euless, TX 0-2-0
    19 Cooperstown Cobras - Tinius Ft Worth, TX 0-2-0
    20 Texas Raiders - Taylor Euless, TX 0-2-0
    21 North Texas Longhorns - Boddie Celina, TX 0-2-0
    22 Diamond Prospects Grand Prairie, TX 0-2-0
    23 Coppell Cowboys - Taffe Irving, TX 0-2-0
    24 Alliance Coyotes Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:58 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Rattlers - Daggett Double Oak, TX 1-0-0
    2 Texas Oilers - Williams Rowlett, TX 1-0-0
    3 Coppell Cowboys - Nguyen Irving, TX 1-1-0
    4 Cooperstown Cobras - Walcott Ft Worth, TX 1-1-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Wilson Plano, TX 1-1-0
    6 Rawlings Velocity Baseball White Midlothian, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 7's Coach Pitch
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Enemy Baseball Irving, TX 2-0-0
    2 NT Yankees - Cardenas Grand Prairie, TX 2-0-0
    3 Lake Monsters Granbury, TX 2-0-0
    4 Dallas Patriots - Stout Plano, TX 1-1-0
    5 Forney Prospects Forney, TX 0-1-0
    6 Texas Scrappers Lewisville, TX 0-1-0
    7 Texas Rattlers - Bradley Flower Mound, TX 0-2-0
    8 Texas Pirates - Morales Irving, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 8's Coach Pitch
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 PTC Aces Frisco, TX 2-0-0
    2 NTX Generals Rockwall, TX 2-0-0
    3 Fort Worth Force Haltom City, TX 2-0-0
    4 Southlake Dragons - Odette Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    5 NTX Bulls - Vargas North Richland Hills, TX 0-1-0
    6 Finest Blue Shreveport, LA 0-1-0
    7 Texas Bombers Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    8 Texas Rattlers - Brown Flower Mound, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 8's Coach Pitch (Division 2)
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Titans Benton, LA 2-0-0
    2 TM Mustangs Grand Prairie , TX 2-0-0
    3 HVA Storm - Hall Lantana, TX 2-0-0
    4 Texoma Rage 8u Snyder, OK 2-0-0
    5 Texas Edge - Taylor Granbury, TX 2-0-0
    6 Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Coppell, TX 1-1-0
    7 Midwest Elite - Jones Newcastle, OK 1-1-0
    8 NTX Bulls - Gonzalez Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    9 DBI Bluesox - Lowry Lantana, TX 1-1-0
    10 Finest White Shreveport, LA 1-1-0
    11 NTX Rangers Carrollton, TX 1-1-0
    12 Prosper Missions Prosper, TX 1-1-0
    13 Mansfield Indians Mansfield, TX 1-1-0
    14 Keller Falcons Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    15 FTW Bandits Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    16 Brazos Cats Lipan, TX 0-3-0
    17 Dallas Texans - Reese Canton, TX 1-2-0
    18 Marlins Allen, TX 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 1
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Raiders - Esquivel Grapevine, TX 2-0-0
    2 Garland Bombers - Red Garland, TX 2-0-0
    3 Rangers Elite Baseball Desoto, TX 2-0-0
    4 NTX Bulls - Farco Roanoke, TX 1-0-0
    5 Dallas Tigers East - Villanueva Rockwall, TX 1-1-0
    6 Texas Scrappers Lewisville, TX 1-1-0
    7 Fort Worth Force Fort Worth, TX 1-1-0
    8 Texas Rattlers - Bryson Flower Mound, TX 1-1-0
    9 FBA Young Guns - Govea Wichita Falls, TX 0-1-0
    10 TCR Bobcats - Deevers Roanoke, TX 0-2-0
    11 Texas Rippers Blue Tatum, TX 0-2-0
    12 MWE - Hoffman Wichita Falls, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Midland Aces Midland, TX 2-0-0
    2 HVA Storm - Bird Lantana, TX 2-0-0
    3 Texas Edge Granbury, TX 2-0-0
    4 Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet Rowlett, TX 1-1-0
    5 TCR Bobcats - Wise Roanoke, TX 1-1-0
    6 Rawlings Velocity Baseball Red Midlothian, TX 1-1-0
    7 Southlake Dragons - Cranford Southlake, TX 1-1-0
    8 Keller Aces Keller, TX 1-1-0
    9 Coppell Cowboys - OConnor Coppell, TX 0-2-0
    10 Academy Select - Cherry McKinney, TX 0-2-0
    11 Warriors Lucas, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 3
    Last Update: 3/6/2019 3:15:57 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TCR Bobcats - Hunter Trophy Club, TX 2-0-0
    2 North Texas Gladiators Little Elm, TX 2-0-0
    3 Enemy Baseball Maritnez Plano, TX 2-0-0
    4 Dallas Patriots - Sievers Plano, TX 2-0-0
    5 Coppell Cowboys - Hailey Irving, TX 1-1-0
    6 Dallas Patriots - Vaught Plano, TX 1-1-0
    7 Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo Carrollton, TX 0-2-0
    8 Texas Rattlers - del Muro Highland Village, TX 0-2-0
    9 Rangers Elite Dallas, TX 0-2-0
    10 Rawlings Velocity Baseball Blue Midlothian, TX 0-2-0
    More Results