Baseball

Tri-State Regional Championship

Northern NJ / Bergen County / Staten Island / Chester, NewJersey
7/5/2019 - 7/7/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's
    Last Update: 7/8/2019 2:34:18 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Hit n Run Outlaws Lake Hopatcong, NJ 3-2-0
    2 NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT 10U PRIME Chestnut Ridge, NY 3-2-0
    3 Bonnie Braves Brooklyn, NY 2-2-0
    4 NY Gothams 10u (27) New York, NY 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's
    Last Update: 7/8/2019 2:34:18 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT 12U PRIME Chestnut Ridge, NY 4-1-0
    2 NY Gothams 12u (25) New York, NY 3-2-0
    3 GAIINS Rawlings Blauvelt, NY 1-2-0
    4 Sportika Gallagher 12U Select Trenton, NJ 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 7/8/2019 2:34:18 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NY Gothams 13u Red (24) New York, NY 5-1-0
    2 NJ Axemen West Ramsey, NJ 2-4-0
    3 Long Island Titans McKnight Bayport, NY 4-1-0
    4 LIB EXPOS BLUE 13U Morristown, NJ 3-2-0
    5 LIB EXPOS BLACK 13U Morristown, NJ 1-3-0
    6 NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT 13U PRIME Chestnut Ridge, NY 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 7/8/2019 2:34:18 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Sportika Gallagher 14U Elite Red Trenton, NJ 5-1-0
    2 Long Island Titans White Bayport, NY 5-1-0
    3 Frazier's Downtown Academy Toms River, NJ 4-1-0
    4 NY Gothams 14u Red (23) New York, NY 2-3-0
    5 Warstic Citius Mount vernon, NY 2-2-0
    6 LIB EXPOS WHITE 14U Morristown, NJ 1-3-0
    7 LIB EXPOS BLUE 14U Morristown, NJ 1-3-0
    8 Cadets Baseball Academy fishkill, NY 1-3-0
    9 NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT 14U PRIME Chestnut Ridge, NY 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 15's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 7/8/2019 2:34:18 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Zoned RedHawks Elite Bridgewater, NJ 5-1-0
    2 NORTH ATLANTIC SELECT PRIME 2022s (15u) Chestnut Ridge, NY 5-1-0
    3 D1 Renegades OLDWICK, NJ 3-2-0
    4 Generals Baseball Academy JV white New City, NY 3-3-0
    5 LIB EXPOS 15U Morristown, NJ 2-3-0
    6 Warstic Citius Mount vernon, NY 2-2-0
    7 Long Island Titans Proko Bayport, NY 1-2-0
    8 Drillers Baseball 15U new city, NY 1-2-0
    9 Harrisburg Hornets-Yellowjackets Harrisburg , PA 1-3-0
    10 Sportika Gallagher 15U Select Trenton, NJ 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 7/8/2019 2:34:18 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ottawa Nepean Canadians 16U Ottawa, CN 6-0-0
    2 Rockland Pirates Post 130 Stony Point, NY 4-2-0
    3 Long Island Titans Canestro Bayport, NY 3-2-0
    4 Smithsburg Baseball Club Smithsburg, MD 2-3-0
    5 NY Gothams 2021 New York, NY 2-2-0
    6 Bonnie Rockets Brooklyn, NY 2-2-0
    7 Sportika Gallagher 16U Select Trenton, NJ 1-3-0
    8 Rockland Royals AMERICAN SUFFERN, NY 1-3-0
    9 Rockland Royals NATIONAL SUFFERN, NY 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 7/8/2019 2:34:18 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Rockland Royals SUFFERN, NY 5-0-0
    2 East Coast Jays, White Merrick, NY 3-3-0
    3 New Jersey Nationals Little Falls, NJ 3-2-0
    4 Brooklyn Falcons 17u Brooklyn, NY 1-3-0
    5 North Jersey Horned Frogs 18U Park Ridge, NJ 0-4-0
    More Results