Baseball

Colorado State Championships

Northern CO / Denver Metro Area, Colorado
7/12/2019 - 7/14/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers-Altitude Lakewood, CO 5-0-0
    2 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club Littleton, CO 3-1-0
    3 Slammers Nolte Thornton, CO 3-2-0
    3 Fort Collins Tigers Fort Collins, CO 4-2-0
    5 CageRats - Ewen Colorado Springs, CO 2-3-0
    6 Colorado Grizzlies Parker, CO 1-2-0
    7 Elite Baseball Arvada, CO 1-2-0
    8 Slammers Clark Denver, CO 1-3-0
    9 Thunder Academy Williamson Westminster, CO 1-3-0
    10 Pueblo County Indians Pueblo, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Warriors Bombers Highlands Ranch, CO 6-0-0
    2 Slammers North Silver Westminster, CO 5-1-0
    3 Dirt Dawgs Aurora , CO 4-2-0
    3 BOCO 59ers Longmont, CO 4-2-0
    5 5280 Bomb Squad Henderson, CO 3-2-0
    6 Thunder Storm Westminster, CO 3-2-0
    7 Beast Baseball Brighton, CO 5-2-0
    8 Thunder Bats Erie, CO 4-2-0
    9 Slammers Future Centennial, CO 3-2-0
    10 Mountain Lions Colorado Springs, CO 3-3-0
    11 TCA Razorbacks Castle Rock, CO 2-2-0
    12 NLBC Team Chevy Greeley, CO 2-3-0
    13 Angels Bloomfield, NM 2-2-0
    14 CageRats Kay Colorado Springs, CO 1-2-0
    15 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 1-2-0
    16 Power Alley Holt Loveland , CO 1-3-0
    17 Slammers Miller Parker, CO 1-3-0
    18 NoCo Rush Severance, CO 0-3-0
    19 Colorado Cougars Eaton, CO 0-4-0
    20 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 Greeley, CO 0-4-0
    21 WYCO 2027 A-McKay Cheyenne, WY 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Twins Parker, CO 5-1-0
    2 Elite Baseball - Vais Arvada, CO 4-3-0
    3 Parker Sting Parker, CO 4-1-0
    3 Colorado Cutthorats Brighton, CO 3-2-0
    5 Thunder Academy Red Westminster, CO 3-2-0
    6 Slammers Stealth Westminster, CO 2-2-0
    7 South Jeff Bombers Littleton, CO 1-3-0
    8 CO Rough Riders-Leinberger Erie, CO 1-3-0
    9 TCA - Spiders Elite Parker, CO 1-3-0
    10 Fort Collins Tigers Laporte, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers Prospects Broomfield, CO 5-0-0
    2 Fort Collins Force - Blue Fort Collins, CO 5-1-0
    3 Slammers Brown Aurora, CO 4-1-0
    3 Slammers Titans Highlands Ranch, CO 4-2-0
    5 Majestic Colorado Springs, CO 3-2-0
    6 Fort Collins Renegades Fort Collins, CO 3-2-0
    7 Bluffs Baseball Scottsbluff, NE 5-2-0
    8 Power Alley Garrison Loveland, CO 4-3-0
    9 TCA Colorado Reds Aurora, CO 3-2-0
    10 Brighton CRUSH Brighton, CO 3-2-0
    11 Pro Swing Orange 2019 Greeley, CO 2-2-0
    12 Slammers Davis Highlands Ranch, CO 2-3-0
    13 Bear Creek Grizzlies Lakewood, CO 2-2-0
    14 Casper Crush Black Casper, WY 1-2-0
    15 Diamond Club - Roybal Westminster, CO 1-3-0
    16 SoCo Hitmen Florence, CO 1-3-0
    17 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 1-3-0
    18 WYCO Baseball-Zowada Cheyenne, WY 1-3-0
    19 Durango Yard Dawgs Durango, CO 0-4-0
    20 CO RoughRiders - Finney Superior, CO 0-4-0
    21 Dirtbags Baseball Greeley, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Gold Denver, CO 6-1-0
    2 Slammers Select Superior, CO 4-3-0
    3 Colorado Mudd Dawgs Parker, CO 3-3-0
    3 TCA Colorado Shockers Denver, CO 3-3-0
    5 Burn Baseball Commerce City, CO 3-2-0
    6 Colorado Warhawks Castle Rock, CO 3-2-0
    7 Slammers Black Centennial, CO 4-1-0
    8 Parker Jets Parker, CO 2-3-0
    9 Colorado Stealth Parker , CO 2-2-0
    10 5280 Tigers Westminster, CO 1-3-0
    11 Denver Aces Denver, CO 0-4-0
    12 Fort Collins Tigers Evans , CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 South Jeffco Chargers Littleton, CO 7-0-0
    2 NoCo Rush Blue Severance, CO 5-2-0
    3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm Lakewood, CO 5-1-0
    3 Golden Grizzlies Golden, CO 5-1-0
    5 Slammers Petrick Lone Tree, CO 3-1-0
    6 Power Alley Walls Windsor, CO 3-1-0
    7 Colorado Rage Aurora, CO 4-1-0
    8 Pueblo Sharks Pueblo West, CO 3-2-0
    9 TCA Rebels Castle Rock, CO 5-1-0
    10 Thunder Wolves Thornton, CO 5-2-0
    11 NJ Club Fireballs Arvada, CO 4-2-0
    12 Colorado Select 11U Parker, CO 3-2-0
    13 Brighton Predators Commerce City, CO 3-2-0
    14 Majestic Baseball Colorado Springs, CO 2-2-0
    15 Khaos Littleton, CO 5-2-0
    16 Sterling Titans Sterling, CO 3-2-0
    17 Titans Baseball Parker , CO 2-2-0
    18 LBC Knights Loveland, CO 3-2-0
    19 Colorado Iron Pigs Greeley, CO 2-2-0
    20 Slammers Ice Highlands Ranch, CO 2-3-0
    21 WYCO Coates Cheyenne, WY 2-2-0
    22 Elite Baseball Arvada, CO 2-2-0
    23 TCA - Mile High Magic Highlands Ranch, CO 2-2-0
    24 Erie Tigers Erie, CO 2-2-0
    25 Power Alley Bockelmann Loveland, CO 2-2-0
    26 Slammers Beacham Parker, CO 2-2-0
    27 Thunderstruck Broomfield, CO 1-3-0
    28 Colorado Crush Baseball Parker, CO 1-3-0
    29 Wolfpack Peyton, CO 1-3-0
    30 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 1-3-0
    31 NoCo Rush Silver Loveland, CO 1-3-0
    32 SJ Chargers Littleton, CO 0-3-0
    33 CO RoughRiders - Porreco Superior, CO 0-4-0
    34 Slammers Araujo Henderson, CO 0-4-0
    35 Power Alley Johnson Loveland, CO 0-4-0
    36 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske Morrison, CO 0-4-0
    37 Avengers Bloomfield, NM 0-4-0
    38 Gameday Rangers Castle Rock, CO 0-4-0
    39 Slammers Mouton Aurora, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ruachis Denver, CO 5-2-0
    2 Dirt Devils Superior, CO 4-2-0
    3 Colorado Smashers Arvada, CO 3-2-0
    3 Colorado Crushers Littleton, CO 4-1-0
    5 Colorado Burn Black Commerce City, CO 2-3-0
    6 Colorado Bombers Parker, CO 1-3-0
    7 Columbine Rebels Littleton, CO 1-3-0
    8 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club Parker, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Steel Pueblo , CO 7-0-0
    2 Eaton Reds Eaton, CO 6-1-0
    3 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin Superior, CO 5-1-0
    3 Slammers Haines Commerce City, CO 5-2-0
    5 Eagles Colorado Springs, CO 4-1-0
    7 Thunder Academy Red Broomfield, CO 4-1-0
    8 Titans Baseball Brighton, CO 4-2-0
    9 Slammers Reather Englewood, CO 3-2-0
    10 Pro Swing Orange 2019 Greeley, CO 3-2-0
    11 Choice Select Greeley, CO 5-1-0
    12 Rocky Mountain Outlaws Fort Collins, CO 5-2-0
    13 Colorado Thunder Colorado Springs, CO 4-2-0
    14 Greeley Grays-Red Greeley, CO 3-3-0
    15 Thunder Academy Black Erie, CO 3-2-0
    16 CO RoughRiders - Branger Superior, CO 2-3-0
    17 Thompson River Elite Greeley, CO 2-3-0
    18 NoCo Rush Fort Collins, CO 2-3-0
    19 Pro Swing Blue 2019 Greeley, CO 1-2-0
    20 Power Alley Patriots Loveland, CO 1-3-0
    21 Colorado Warriors Eaton, CO 1-3-0
    22 Slammers Wells Aurora, CO 1-3-0
    23 Premier West Cardinals Arvada, CO 1-3-0
    24 Colorado Springs Majestic Colorado Springs, CO 1-3-0
    25 Longmont Stealth Longmont, CO 1-3-0
    26 Eagle Renegades EAGLE, CO 1-3-0
    27 Catalyst Cardinals Low Littleton, CO 1-3-0
    28 Northern Colorado Gold Greeley, CO 1-3-0
    29 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 Greeley, CO 0-4-0
    30 CageRats Cornett Colorado Springs, CO 0-4-0
    31 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion Superior, CO 0-4-0
    32 Canon City Regulators Canon City, CO 0-4-0
    33 Catalyst Cardinals Baeckel Denver , CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14u Combo
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TC Wolves Blue Fort Collins, CO 5-0-0
    2 Gameday Elite Parker, CO 4-1-0
    3 TC Wolves Red Fort Collins, CO 3-2-0
    3 NoCo Rush Blue Loveland, CO 4-2-0
    5 Windsor Wizards Tovar Windsor, CO 3-2-0
    6 Colorado Elite Castle Rock, CO 4-2-0
    7 All American - Patriots Colorado Springs, CO 4-3-0
    8 Slammers Wolverines Parker, CO 2-2-0
    9 Slammers Quarton Centennial, CO 2-3-0
    10 Colorado Select 13U Parker, CO 2-3-0
    11 CageRats Kurtz Monument, CO 3-2-0
    12 Warriors Elite Chaos Highlands Ranch, CO 2-4-0
    13 Dirty Dozen Baseball Littleton , CO 1-4-0
    14 Thunder Bats Broomfield, CO 1-5-0
    15 NoCo Rush Silver Fort Collins, CO 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 8u
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Yard Dawgs Parker, CO 5-1-0
    2 Slammers Castle Rock, CO 5-1-0
    3 Windsor Warrior Baseball Club Greeley, CO 3-3-0
    3 Colorado Twins Parker, CO 4-1-0
    5 Brighton Diablos Brighton , CO 2-3-0
    6 SJ Chatfield Chargers Littleton, CO 2-2-0
    7 Parker Hawks Parker, CO 2-2-0
    8 Thunderbirds Erie, CO 0-3-0
    9 Colorado Cougars Windsor, CO 0-3-0
    10 5280 MudHens Thornton, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9u Combo
    Last Update: 7/15/2019 8:25:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Fort Collins Tigers Fort Collins, CO 6-0-0
    2 Elite Baseball Arvada, CO 5-1-0
    3 Parker Sting Parker, CO 4-1-0
    3 Parker Sting Yellow Parker, CO 4-2-0
    5 Warriors - Rebels Elite Highlands Ranch, CO 3-2-0
    6 Slammers Nichols Littleton, CO 5-1-0
    7 Thompson Rivers Elite Johnstown, CO 3-4-0
    8 Diamond Club - Koon Arvada, CO 3-2-0
    9 Colorado Burn Thornton, CO 2-4-0
    10 WYCO - Crecelius Cheyenne , WY 2-3-0
    11 Slammers Polson Broomfield, CO 1-4-0
    12 Pueblo West Cyclones Pueblo, CO 3-3-0
    13 CO RoughRiders - Heath Superior, CO 2-4-0
    14 Thunder Academy Prospects Erie, CO 1-4-0
    15 Slammers Wilcoxson Aurora, CO 1-5-0
    16 NJ Premier West Cardinals Arvada, CO 0-5-0
    More Results