Baseball

Western Slope Walk-Off

Grand Junction / Fruita / Palisade, Colorado
6/1/2019 - 6/2/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10uD2
    Last Update: 6/2/2019 7:04:31 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Four Corners Iron Pigs Farmington, NM 5-0-0
    2 Colorado Bighorns 10U Fruita, CO 3-2-0
    3 Diamond Club - Richards Golden, CO 3-1-0
    4 GJ MAVS Grand Junction, CO 3-1-0
    5 Montrose Montrose, CO 1-2-0
    6 Summit Baseball 10U Silverthorne, CO 0-3-0
    7 Sandlot Sluggers Littleton, CO 0-3-0
    8 New Mexico Rattlers AZTEC, NM 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11u
    Last Update: 6/2/2019 7:04:31 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Grand Junction Trojans Grand Junction, CO 4-0-0
    2 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue Johnstown, CO 3-1-0
    3 BOCO Badgers Red Longmont , CO 3-1-0
    4 Durango Yard Dawgs Durango, CO 3-1-0
    5 Slammers Brown Aurora, CO 2-1-0
    6 Aztec Bucks Aztec, NM 1-2-0
    7 Durango Donkeys Durango, CO 1-2-0
    8 Sterling Tigers Sterling, CO 1-2-0
    9 Coyotes Parker, CO 2-2-0
    10 Montrose Montrose , CO 1-3-0
    11 GJ Mavs Grand Junction, CO 0-3-0
    12 Colorado Bighorns Loma, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12u
    Last Update: 6/2/2019 7:04:31 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Select 11U Parker, CO 5-0-0
    2 Grand Valley Raptors Fruita, CO 3-2-0
    3 Warriors Elite Barnstormers Highlands Ranch, CO 2-2-0
    4 Vipers Select Castle Rock, CO 2-2-0
    4 Vipers Select Castle Rock, CO 2-2-0
    5 Lobos Farmington , NM 2-1-0
    6 Grand Junction Mavs Delta, CO 2-1-0
    7 Slammers Mouton Aurora, CO 1-2-0
    8 Laramie Regulators Laramie, WY 1-2-0
    9 Thunderstruck Broomfield, CO 3-1-0
    10 Western Slope Jackrabbits New Castle, CO 2-2-0
    11 Slammers Araujo Henderson, CO 0-3-0
    12 Summit Spikes Breckenridge , CO 1-3-0
    13 Montrose Montrose , CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u
    Last Update: 6/2/2019 7:04:31 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CC Kodiaks 5-0-0
    2 Grand Valley Raptors Fruita, CO 4-1-0
    3 Montrose Montrose, CO 2-1-0
    4 Summit DILLON, CO 2-2-0
    5 GJ Grizz Grand Junction, CO 1-1-0
    6 Cowboys Meeker, CO 0-3-0
    7 Durango Steel Durango, CO 0-3-0
    8 GameDay Knights Parker, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u
    Last Update: 6/2/2019 7:04:31 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Western Slope Misfits Silt, CO 4-1-0
    2 Warriors Elite Chaos Highlands Ranch, CO 4-1-0
    3 Gameday Wolfpack Highlands Ranch, CO 3-1-0
    4 GJ MAVS Grand Junction, CO 3-1-0
    5 Conifer Lobos Conifer, CO 1-2-0
    6 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN Johnstown, CO 1-2-0
    7 Slammers Nelson Monument, CO 1-2-0
    8 Durango Rubber Ducks Durango, CO 1-2-0
    9 Parker Colts Blair Parker, CO 1-2-0
    10 Diamond Club - Heine Aurora, CO 1-3-0
    11 Montrose 14u Montrose, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9u
    Last Update: 6/2/2019 7:04:31 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mavs Sports Club U9 Grand Junction, CO 4-0-0
    2 Farmington Bombers Farmington , NM 2-2-0
    3 Aztec Rockies Aztec, NM 1-3-0
    4 Lobos Farmington , NM 1-3-0
    More Results