Baseball

The May Melee

Longmont / Firestone / Greeley, Colorado
5/11/2019 - 5/12/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 11u Combo
    Last Update: 5/12/2019 7:46:50 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Pro Swing Orange 2019 Greeley, CO 5-0-0
    2 Power Alley Garrison Loveland, CO 4-1-0
    3 Colorado Grizzlies MEAD, CO 3-1-0
    4 TCA Colorado Reds Aurora, CO 3-1-0
    5 WYCO 2026 Cheyenne, WY 2-1-0
    6 WYCO Baseball-Zowada Cheyenne, WY 2-1-0
    7 Fort Collins Renegades Fort Collins, CO 2-2-0
    8 Slammers Brown Aurora, CO 2-2-0
    9 CO RoughRiders Superior, CO 1-2-0
    10 Dirtbags Baseball Greeley, CO 0-3-0
    11 Greeley Grays-Red Greeley, CO 2-2-0
    12 Rocky Mountain Crush Brighton, CO 1-3-0
    13 Laramie Regulators Laramie, WY 0-3-0
    14 Brighton Bombers Commerce City , CO 1-3-0
    15 CO RoughRiders - Finney Superior, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12u Combo
    Last Update: 5/12/2019 7:46:50 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Fort Collins Tigers Evans , CO 4-0-0
    2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm Lakewood, CO 3-1-0
    3 Power Alley Walls Windsor, CO 2-1-0
    4 Colorado Steel Pueblo, CO 2-1-0
    5 Colorado Warhawks Castle Rock, CO 2-1-0
    6 ThunderBolts Broomfield, CO 4-1-0
    7 5280 Tigers Westminster, CO 3-1-0
    8 Colorado Crush Baseball Parker, CO 2-2-0
    9 NoCo Rush Blue Severance, CO 2-2-0
    10 TRPR Elite Johnstown, CO 1-2-0
    11 Gameday Rangers Castle Rock, CO 1-2-0
    12 LBC Knights Loveland, CO 2-2-0
    13 Majestic Baseball Colorado Springs, CO 1-2-0
    14 NoCo Rush Silver Loveland, CO 1-2-0
    15 WYCO 2025 Cheyenne, WY 0-2-0
    16 Slammers Petrick Lone Tree, CO 2-2-0
    17 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske Morrison, CO 1-3-0
    18 CO RoughRiders - Porreco Superior, CO 0-3-0
    19 Arena Colorado Springs, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 5/12/2019 7:46:50 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Thunder Academy White Thornton, CO 4-0-0
    2 Northern Colorado Thunder Windsor, CO 3-2-0
    3 Poudre Baseball Club Wellington, CO 3-1-0
    4 Colorado Burn - Alvarado Brighton, CO 2-1-0
    5 Slammers Jones Louisville, CO 1-2-0
    6 Thunderstruck Broomfield, CO 1-2-0
    7 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion Superior, CO 0-3-0
    8 Fort Collins Bobcats Fort Collins, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u D1/D2 Combo
    Last Update: 5/12/2019 7:46:50 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cyclones Sterling, CO 4-0-0
    2 Eaton Reds Eaton, CO 3-1-0
    3 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club Parker, CO 2-1-0
    4 Northern Colorado Gold Greeley, CO 2-1-0
    5 GBG Colorado Parker , CO 4-1-0
    6 Dirt Devils Superior, CO 3-3-0
    8 Colorado Bombers Parker, CO 2-2-0
    9 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin Superior, CO 1-2-0
    10 Choice Select Greeley, CO 1-2-0
    11 CO RoughRiders - Branger Superior, CO 1-2-0
    12 Greeley Grays-Red Greeley, CO 2-2-0
    13 Catalyst Cardinals Low Littleton, CO 1-2-0
    14 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 Greeley, CO 1-2-0
    15 Power Alley Patriots Loveland, CO 2-2-0
    16 Diamond Club - Gechter Arvada, CO 1-3-0
    17 NoCo Rush Fort Collins, CO 0-3-0
    18 CPN-Diamond Dawgs Castle Pines, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/12/2019 7:46:50 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 Colorado Yard Dawgs - Bates Parker, CO 4-1-0
    3 Slammers Little C Broomfield, CO 3-1-0
    4 Slammers Wild Highlands Ranch, CO 2-2-0
    5 TC Wolves Blue Fort Collins, CO 0-2-0
    6 Colorado Eagles Denver, CO 0-2-0
    7 Thunder Academy Red Louisville, CO 0-2-0
    8 NoCo Rush Blue Loveland, CO 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/12/2019 7:46:50 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CO RoughRiders Leiker Superior, CO 5-0-0
    2 Power Alley Felton Loveland, CO 3-1-0
    3 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN Johnstown, CO 2-1-0
    4 Slammers Wolverines Parker, CO 2-1-0
    5 Greeley Bulldogs Greeley, CO 2-1-0
    6 Diamond Club Navy Wheat Ridge, CO 2-1-0
    7 Northern Colorado Knights Greeley, CO 3-1-0
    8 Warriors Elite Chaos Highlands Ranch, CO 2-3-0
    9 Erie Tigers Erie, CO 1-2-0
    10 Longmont Bombers Longmont, CO 2-2-0
    11 NoCo Rush Silver Fort Collins, CO 1-2-0
    12 TC Wolves Red Fort Collins, CO 0-2-0
    13 Slammers Davis Highlands Ranch, CO 2-2-0
    14 Elite Baseball - Carson Arvada, CO 1-3-0
    15 Slammers McTague Broomfield, CO 0-3-0
    16 Broomfield Thunder Warriors Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/12/2019 7:46:50 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Thompson Rivers Elite Johnstown, CO 4-1-0
    2 CO RoughRiders - Heath Superior, CO 3-2-0
    3 Colorado Burn Thornton, CO 3-1-0
    4 Broomfield Thunder Express Broomfield, CO 1-3-0
    5 Slammers Polson Broomfield, CO 2-1-0
    6 Colorado Cyclones Castle rock, CO 1-2-0
    7 Niwot Cougars 0-2-0
    8 Spartans Berthoud, CO 0-2-0
    More Results