Baseball

Battle @ The Fort

Fort Collins / Longmont / Windsor / Johnstown / Greeley, Colorado
5/4/2019 - 5/5/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10u Combo
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 6:01:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers-Altitude Lakewood, CO 4-0-0
    2 Colorado Grizzlies Parker, CO 3-1-0
    3 Fort Collins Tigers Fort Collins, CO 2-1-0
    4 Beast Baseball Brighton, CO 3-1-0
    5 Slammers Future Centennial, CO 2-1-0
    6 BOCO 59ers Longmont, CO 4-1-0
    7 NLBC Team Chevy Greeley, CO 3-2-0
    8 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 2-2-0
    9 NoCo Rush Severance, CO 2-2-0
    10 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 Greeley, CO 1-2-0
    11 Thunder Bats Erie, CO 1-2-0
    12 Power Alley Holt Loveland , CO 0-3-0
    13 NOCO Baseball Windsor, CO 1-2-0
    15 Thunder Jacks Erie, CO 1-3-0
    16 Slammers Miller Parker, CO 0-3-0
    17 WYCO 2027 A-McKay Cheyenne, WY 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11u Combo
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 6:01:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Thunder Academy Red Westminster, CO 5-0-0
    2 WYCO 2026 Cheyenne, WY 3-1-0
    3 Slammers Davis Highlands Ranch, CO 2-1-0
    4 CO Rough Riders-Leinberger Erie, CO 2-1-0
    5 BOCO Badgers Red Longmont , CO 2-1-0
    6 South Jeff Bombers Littleton, CO 4-1-0
    7 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue Johnstown, CO 3-2-0
    8 Eaton Reds Eaton, CO 2-2-0
    9 Laramie Regulators Laramie, WY 2-2-0
    10 Fort Collins Tigers Laporte, CO 2-1-0
    11 Windsor Whiplash Baseball Windsor, CO 1-1-0
    12 WYCO Baseball-Zowada Cheyenne, WY 1-2-0
    13 Brighton CRUSH Brighton, CO 1-2-0
    14 SO CO DIRTBAGS Pueblo, CO 4-1-0
    15 Fort Collins Force - Blue Fort Collins, CO 4-2-0
    16 Diamond Club - Roybal Westminster, CO 2-2-0
    17 Majestic Colorado Springs, CO 2-2-0
    18 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 1-2-0
    19 Louisville Dirt Devils Black Superior, CO 1-2-0
    20 Casper Crush Black Casper, WY 1-2-0
    21 Cheyenne Mustangs Cheyenne, WY 2-2-0
    22 Parker Hawks Royal Parker, CO 0-2-0
    23 Colorado Grizzlies MEAD, CO 0-3-0
    24 Power Alley Garrison Loveland, CO 2-2-0
    25 Sterling Tigers Sterling, CO 1-3-0
    26 Triple Play Wolves Miles City, MT 0-3-0
    27 SA Wombats Aurora, CO 1-3-0
    28 Colorado Fury Castle Rock, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 6:01:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers Black Centennial, CO 5-0-0
    2 Burn Baseball Commerce City, CO 3-2-0
    3 Colorado Warhawks Castle Rock, CO 2-2-0
    4 Denver Aces Denver, CO 2-2-0
    5 Slammers Select Superior, CO 2-1-0
    6 Colorado Gold Denver, CO 2-1-0
    7 Fort Collins Tigers Evans , CO 1-2-0
    8 5280 Tigers Westminster, CO 1-2-0
    9 Colorado Mudd Dawgs Parker, CO 3-1-0
    10 Colorado Outlawz Johnstown, CO 1-3-0
    11 TCA Colorado Shockers Denver, CO 0-3-0
    12 Slammers Pierce Lakewood, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 6:01:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Majestic Baseball Colorado Springs, CO 4-0-0
    2 WYCO Coates Cheyenne, WY 3-1-0
    3 NJ Club Fireballs Arvada, CO 2-1-0
    4 NoCo Rush Blue Severance, CO 3-1-0
    5 Colorado Iron Pigs Greeley, CO 2-1-0
    6 ThunderBolts Broomfield, CO 5-0-0
    7 Power Alley Johnson Loveland, CO 4-2-0
    8 Thunder Wolves Thornton, CO 3-1-0
    9 Erie Tigers Erie, CO 2-2-0
    10 Brighton Predators Commerce City, CO 2-1-0
    11 Windsor Shockers Windsor, CO 2-1-0
    12 Denver Wild Denver, CO 1-2-0
    13 Colorado Rage Aurora, CO 2-2-0
    14 Laramie Regulators Laramie, WY 1-2-0
    15 Power Alley Walls Windsor, CO 1-2-0
    16 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 4-1-0
    17 Sterling Titans Sterling, CO 2-3-0
    18 Western Nebraska Red Dogs Sidney, NE 2-2-0
    19 LBC Knights Loveland, CO 1-3-0
    20 Billings Impact Billings, MT 1-2-0
    21 Power Alley Bockelmann Loveland, CO 0-3-0
    22 Thunder Reign Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    23 Rocky Mountain Monarchs Fort Collins, CO 0-3-0
    24 Slammers Araujo Henderson, CO 2-2-0
    25 Thunder 14'ers Thornton, CO 1-3-0
    26 Gameday Rangers Castle Rock, CO 0-3-0
    27 Slammers Avalanche Highlands Ranch, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u Combo
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 6:01:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Thunder Academy Red Broomfield, CO 4-0-0
    2 Dirt Devils Superior, CO 3-1-0
    3 Titans Baseball Brighton, CO 2-1-0
    4 Rocky Mountain Outlaws Fort Collins, CO 3-1-0
    5 Eaton Reds Eaton, CO 2-1-0
    6 Choice Select Greeley, CO 5-0-0
    7 Columbine Rebels Littleton, CO 4-1-0
    8 NoCo Rush Fort Collins, CO 3-1-0
    9 Northern Colorado Gold Greeley, CO 3-1-0
    10 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 Greeley, CO 1-2-0
    11 Power Alley Patriots Loveland, CO 1-2-0
    12 Colorado Galaxy Littleton, CO 2-2-0
    13 Longmont Stealth Longmont, CO 2-2-0
    14 Billings Rattlers Billings , MT 1-2-0
    15 E.G. Renegades Parker, CO 1-2-0
    16 Diamond Club - Gechter Arvada, CO 2-2-0
    17 Thunder Bulldogs Thornton, CO 1-3-0
    18 Colorado Burn - Alvarado Brighton, CO 0-3-0
    19 Thunder Academy Black Erie, CO 1-3-0
    20 Pro Swing Blue 2019 Greeley, CO 0-3-0
    21 Thunder Academy White Thornton, CO 2-2-0
    22 Canon City Regulators Canon City, CO 1-3-0
    23 Brighton Bandits Brighton, CO 0-3-0
    24 Thunder Rattlers Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u Combo
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 6:01:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers - Balser Parker, CO 4-0-0
    2 NoCo Rush Blue Loveland, CO 4-1-0
    3 TC Wolves Blue Fort Collins, CO 2-1-0
    4 Windsor Wizards Tovar Windsor, CO 2-1-0
    5 Slammers - 5280 Max Parker, CO 2-1-0
    6 TC Wolves Red Fort Collins, CO 5-0-0
    7 Slammers McTague Broomfield, CO 4-1-0
    8 CageRats Kurtz Monument, CO 3-1-0
    9 Diamond Club Navy Wheat Ridge, CO 2-2-0
    10 Slammers Davis Highlands Ranch, CO 1-2-0
    11 Thunder Bats Broomfield, CO 1-2-0
    12 Greeley Bulldogs Greeley, CO 1-3-0
    13 Colorado Steel Pueblo, CO 1-3-0
    14 Western Slope Misfits Silt, CO 1-2-0
    15 Longmont Bombers Longmont, CO 0-3-0
    16 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN Johnstown, CO 2-2-0
    17 NoCo Rush Silver Fort Collins, CO 1-3-0
    18 Thunder Bombers Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    19 Billings Black Sox Billings, MT 1-3-0
    20 Broomfield Thunder Warriors Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 8u
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 6:01:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Yard Dawgs Parker, CO 4-0-0
    2 Colorado Twins Parker, CO 3-1-0
    3 Fort Collins Tigers Fort Collins, CO 0-2-0
    4 Thunder Boltz Broomfield, CO 1-3-0
    5 Windsor Warrior Baseball Club Greeley, CO 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 9u Combo
    Last Update: 5/6/2019 6:01:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Thompson Rivers Elite Johnstown, CO 4-0-0
    2 Fort Collins Tigers Fort Collins, CO 3-1-0
    3 Thunder Bombers Westminster, CO 2-1-0
    4 NJ Premier West Cardinals Arvada, CO 2-1-0
    5 Slammers Nichols Littleton, CO 4-1-0
    6 WYCO - Crecelius Cheyenne , WY 3-2-0
    7 Slammers Polson Broomfield, CO 2-2-0
    8 Power Alley Stilo Loveland, CO 2-2-0
    9 Thunder Shockers Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    10 NoCo Rush Fort Collins, CO 0-3-0
    11 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 0-3-0
    12 Spartans Berthoud, CO 0-3-0
    More Results