Baseball

Spring Swing #1 / #2 (All Age Divisions)

Aurora / Firestone / Brighton / Denver Metro, Colorado
4/6/2019 - 4/7/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Thunder Academy Williamson Westminster, CO 5-0-0
    3 Slammers Nolte Thornton, CO 3-1-0
    4 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club Littleton, CO 3-1-0
    5 Colorado Grizzlies Parker, CO 1-2-0
    6 Fort Collins Tigers Fort Collins, CO 0-3-0
    7 Elite Baseball Arvada, CO 0-3-0
    8 Raiders Centennial , CO 1-3-0
    9 Colorado Dawgs Aurora , CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers Clark Denver, CO 4-0-0
    2 Gameday Rampage Parker, CO 3-1-0
    3 Slammers Future Centennial, CO 3-1-0
    4 TCA Razorbacks Castle Rock, CO 2-2-0
    5 Thunder Hawks Westminster , CO 1-1-0
    6 Warriors Elite Havoc Highlands Ranch, CO 1-1-0
    7 Denver Storm Denver, CO 4-1-0
    8 NLBC Team Chevy Greeley, CO 3-2-0
    9 Thunder Bats Erie, CO 2-2-0
    10 BOCO 59ers Longmont, CO 1-3-0
    11 West Jeff Mountaineers Evergreen, CO 1-2-0
    12 Slammers Miller Parker, CO 0-3-0
    13 BoCo 59ers - Silver Mead, CO 0-3-0
    14 Denver Capitals Denver, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11u Combo
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 Elite Baseball - Vais Arvada, CO 3-1-0
    3 CO Rough Riders-Leinberger Erie, CO 2-1-0
    4 TCA - Spiders Elite Parker, CO 3-1-0
    5 Slammers Stealth Westminster, CO 2-1-0
    6 Fort Collins Renegades Fort Collins, CO 4-0-0
    7 TCA Colorado Reds Aurora, CO 3-1-0
    8 Golden Spikes Gold Rapid City, SD 1-2-0
    9 Slammers Brown Aurora, CO 2-2-0
    10 West Jeff Lumberjacks Morrison, CO 1-2-0
    11 Cherry Creek Bruins Greenwood Village, CO 3-1-0
    12 Warriors Tribe Highlands Ranch, CO 1-3-0
    13 Dakota Ridge Eagles Percival Lakewood, CO 0-3-0
    14 Dirtbags Baseball Greeley, CO 1-3-0
    15 Thunder Dogz Brighton, CO 0-3-0
    16 North Jefferson Fire Arvada, CO 1-2-0
    17 Eaton Reds Eaton, CO 1-3-0
    18 Golden Spikes Blue Rapid City, SD 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Gold Denver, CO 5-0-0
    2 GBG Colorado Parker , CO 4-1-0
    3 Colorado Stealth Parker , CO 2-1-0
    4 Denver Aces Denver, CO 2-2-0
    5 Slammers Black Centennial, CO 1-1-0
    6 Colorado Mudd Dawgs Parker, CO 2-1-0
    7 5280 Tigers Westminster, CO 1-2-0
    8 ThunderBolts Broomfield, CO 1-2-0
    9 Burn Baseball Commerce City, CO 2-2-0
    10 Slammers Select Superior, CO 1-3-0
    11 TCA Colorado Shockers Denver, CO 0-3-0
    12 Colorado Warhawks Castle Rock, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers Petrick Lone Tree, CO 5-0-0
    2 NoCo Rush Blue Severance, CO 4-1-0
    3 Power Alley Walls Windsor, CO 3-1-0
    4 Colorado Select 11U Parker, CO 3-1-0
    5 CO RoughRiders - McMaster Superior, CO 2-1-0
    6 Thunder Wolves Thornton, CO 2-1-0
    7 Elite Baseball Arvada, CO 2-1-0
    8 Power Alley Johnson Loveland, CO 1-2-0
    9 Catalyst Cardinals Behm Lakewood, CO 4-1-0
    10 Colorado Crush Baseball Parker, CO 2-2-0
    13 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske Morrison, CO 1-2-0
    14 Denver Wild Denver, CO 1-2-0
    15 NJ Club Fireballs Arvada, CO 4-1-0
    15 Slammers Ice Highlands Ranch, CO 1-2-0
    16 Majestic Baseball Colorado Springs, CO 2-2-0
    16 Golden Grizzlies Golden, CO 2-2-0
    17 TCA - Mile High Magic Highlands Ranch, CO 1-2-0
    18 Titans Baseball Parker , CO 1-3-0
    19 Pueblo Sharks Pueblo West, CO 0-3-0
    20 Colorado Rage Aurora, CO 0-3-0
    21 Slammers Pierce Lakewood, CO 2-2-0
    22 LBC Knights Loveland, CO 1-3-0
    23 Slammers Mouton Aurora, CO 0-3-0
    24 NoCo Rush Silver Loveland, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 3
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Parker Roughnecks Parker, CO 3-1-0
    2 Longmont Storm Longmont, CO 1-3-0
    3 Slammers Araujo Henderson, CO 2-2-0
    4 BoCo Warriors Firestone, CO 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson Parker, CO 5-0-0
    2 Colorado Burn Black Commerce City, CO 4-1-0
    3 Colorado Bombers Parker, CO 2-2-0
    4 Dirt Devils Superior, CO 2-2-0
    5 Team Colorado Braves Highlands Ranch, CO 1-2-0
    6 Ruachis Denver, CO 1-2-0
    7 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club Parker, CO 0-3-0
    8 SD Golden Spikes Rapid City, SD 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Choice Select Greeley, CO 5-0-0
    2 Longmont Stealth Longmont, CO 3-2-0
    3 Thunder Academy Red Broomfield, CO 3-1-0
    4 Catalyst Cardinals Low Littleton, CO 2-2-0
    5 Slammers Haines Commerce City, CO 2-1-0
    6 Eagles Colorado Springs, CO 2-1-0
    7 Colorado Thunder Colorado Springs, CO 1-2-0
    8 Colorado Galaxy Littleton, CO 1-2-0
    10 NoCo Rush Fort Collins, CO 1-3-0
    11 Khaos Gold Littleton, CO 0-3-0
    12 Thunder Academy White Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 3
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 BC Aztecs Baseball Denver, CO 4-0-0
    2 Warriors Highlands Ranch, CO 3-1-0
    3 Crush Denver, CO 1-3-0
    4 Poudre Baseball Club Wellington, CO 1-3-0
    5 BOCO Diablos Longmont, CO 1-2-0
    6 Tri Town Thunder Firestone, CO 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 14u Combo
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TC Wolves Blue Fort Collins, CO 4-0-0
    2 Warriors Elite Chaos Highlands Ranch, CO 3-1-0
    3 Slammers Quarton Centennial, CO 2-1-0
    4 Diamond Club Navy Wheat Ridge, CO 3-1-0
    5 TC Wolves Red Fort Collins, CO 2-1-0
    6 NoCo Rush Blue Loveland, CO 5-0-0
    7 Colorado Elite Castle Rock, CO 3-1-0
    8 Colorado Steel Pueblo, CO 2-1-0
    9 Windsor Wizards Tovar Windsor, CO 2-1-0
    10 Slammers Wolverines Parker, CO 1-2-0
    11 Elite Baseball - Nichols Arvada, CO 1-2-0
    12 Slammers McTague Broomfield, CO 1-2-0
    13 NoCo Rush Silver Fort Collins, CO 1-2-0
    14 CageRats Kurtz Monument, CO 3-2-0
    15 Slammers - 5280 Max Parker, CO 1-2-0
    16 Bear Creek Crushers Denver, CO 1-2-0
    17 Thunder Bats Broomfield, CO 1-2-0
    18 Durango Rubber Ducks Durango, CO 0-3-0
    19 Wheat Ridge Farmers Lakewood, CO 3-2-0
    20 Catalyst Cardinals Hernandez Golden, CO 1-3-0
    21 Thunder Bombers Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    22 Elite Baseball - Carson Arvada, CO 0-3-0
    23 Slammers Ray Westminster, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9u Combo
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 8:27:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Elite Baseball Arvada, CO 3-0-0
    2 Dirt Dawgs Parker, CO 3-1-0
    3 Fort Collins Tigers Fort Collins, CO 2-1-0
    4 Slammers Polson Broomfield, CO 2-2-0
    5 NJ Premier West Cardinals Arvada, CO 1-3-0
    6 Diamond Club - Koon Arvada, CO 1-2-0
    7 NoCo Rush Fort Collins, CO 0-3-0
    More Results