Girls Fastpitch

TCS East Coast Summer Nationals

Myrtle Beach, SouthCarolina
7/24/2019 - 7/28/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 12 & Under
    Last Update: 8/5/2019 10:26:32 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team North Carolina Huss Hickory, NC 7-0-0
    2 Banshees 12U Red Schwenskville , PA 6-3-0
    3 Polar Crush 12u Milford , NH 6-4-0
    4 Carolina Cardinals Red Siler City, NC 6-2-0
    5 Oklahoma Blaze 12U Edmond, OK 3-4-0
    5 Silver Creek Prospects New Castle, PA 6-2-0
    7 FirecrackersNC Phifer Waxhaw, NC 4-3-0
    7 Olney Cougars Olney, MD 1-5-0
    9 Chattanooga Cruisers 06 Chattanooga , TN 3-2-0
    9 Team Pennsylvania Steban 06 Venetia, PA 2-4-0
    9 Team Pennsylvania Steban 06 Canonsburg, PA 2-4-0
    9 TX Bombers CTX Johnson Round Rock, TX 1-4-0
    9 Virginia Stars Manassas , VA 1-5-0
    13 Carolina Girls Fastpitch Kernersville, NC 3-2-0
    13 PA Outlaws Seyler Allentown, PA 1-3-0
    13 PA Strikers Premier - King New Holland, PA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14 & Under
    Last Update: 8/5/2019 10:26:32 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Chattanooga Force 04 Soddy Daisy, TN 9-0-0
    2 Team North Carolina (Hinde) Charlotte, NC 8-1-0
    3 GA Power 04 Glenn Bishop, GA 7-3-0
    3 Newtown Rock 14U DD Lambertville, NJ 4-4-0
    5 Georgia Firecrackers West 2023 Locust grove , GA 5-2-0
    5 PA Chaos Futures West Chester, PA 5-2-0
    5 Team Pennsylvania 04-Hartman Perryopolis, PA 5-3-0
    5 Team NC Summey Iron Station, NC 4-2-0
    9 ATX Twisters 05 Blanco, TX 5-3-0
    9 Batbusters M. Brooks 05 Valdosta , GA 4-1-0
    9 Carolina Cardinals Apple Burlington , NC 5-3-0
    9 Finesse 14 u Moore Clarkston, MI 4-3-0
    9 Lasers Blue 05 Pataskala, OH 5-2-0
    9 Team Ohio 04-Red THORNVILLE, OH 4-1-0
    9 Wagner's 14U Baltimore, MD 4-2-0
    9 Pro Impact Jacksonville, FL 4-1-0
    17 Banshees 13U Black Telford, PA 4-3-0
    17 Carolina Fire 14U McCants Summerville, SC 3-3-0
    17 Finesse 14U-May Sylvania, OH 4-2-0
    17 Midwest Machine 04 CHICAGO, IL 3-2-0
    17 Ohio Outlaws 14U Premier Garroway Chester , WV 2-3-0
    17 PA Outlaws Gold Easton , PA 1-4-0
    17 Pa Outlaws National Allentown, PA 3-3-0
    17 Virginia Unity 14u-Lampman Ruther Glen, VA 3-3-0
    25 FFZ Phoenix Lake Barrington, IL 2-3-0
    25 Hanover Hornets Glen Allen, VA 3-3-0
    25 New Jersey Gators 14u - #SPARK Medford, NJ 3-3-0
    25 NJ Venom Futures Warren, NJ 3-3-0
    25 PA Xtreme 16U National ROYERSFORD, PA 3-2-0
    25 SmashHouse Weatherford Rockingham, NC 3-3-0
    25 Team Long Island 2023 Williston Park , NY 2-3-0
    25 Pines Thunder Black Hialeah, FL 3-3-0
    25 Team Long Island 2023 Williston Park , NY 2-3-0
    33 Ashburn Shooting Stars 14U - Prince Ashburn, VA 2-3-0
    33 Birmingham Mustangs 05 Alabaster, AL 2-3-0
    33 Cincy Doom Gold 14u Caudill Felicity, OH 0-4-0
    33 Clearwater Lady Bombers Joe Palm Harbor, FL 0-4-0
    33 ECD Gold Blauvelt, NY 0-4-0
    33 Empire State Huskies 04 - Hausman Scarsdale, NY 2-3-0
    33 TNT Audubon, PA 1-4-0
    33 Mattoon Cobras 14u/VB Allenville, IL 0-4-0
    33 Midland Magic 14U Silver Glen Carbon, IL 2-3-0
    33 Nightmare 14U Hamilton, NJ 1-3-0
    33 Ohio Stingrays 04 Rheaume New Franklin, OH 2-3-0
    33 Olney Cougars 14U Black Olney, MD 2-2-0
    33 Virginia Legacy Elite Chesapeake, VA 0-4-0
    33 Team NC Haggas Salisbury, NC 0-4-0
    45 Colorado Styxx (Dentino) Littleton, CO 0-4-0
    45 Frost Falcons 2022 Ooltewah, TN 2-2-0
    45 Cape Fear Force Hope Mills , NC 0-4-0
    45 Vengeance Fastpitch Armada, MI 1-3-0
    45 SJ TIDAL WAVE MILLVILLe, NJ 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 & Under
    Last Update: 8/5/2019 10:26:32 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TN MOJO/Turnbow 20/21 Cookeville, TN 10-0-0
    2 Wildcards Elite16u Selma, NC 8-3-0
    3 Dirtbags 2021 Lexington , NC 8-1-0
    3 Indiana Dreams Back Indianapolis, IN 8-2-0
    5 Carolina Elite Webster Yanceyville , NC 7-1-0
    5 Rock Gold - Lancaster Dalmatia, PA 7-2-0
    5 Nls melendez Land o lakes , FL 6-2-0
    5 Virginia Legends - Bell/Crabill Dale City, VA 7-3-0
    9 Carolina Elite Webster Yanceyville , NC 5-3-0
    9 Dixie Chicks Jetersville, VA 6-4-0
    9 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Magersupp Fort Meade, MD 5-2-0
    9 KC Freedom-TN Gainer Ringgold, GA 5-4-0
    9 Pennsbury Gems Futures Yardley, PA 3-4-0
    9 Ohio Outlaws Premier 16u Parsons Springfield, OH 5-3-0
    9 Ohio Outlaws Premier - 16U White New Castle, PA 5-2-0
    9 Team North Carolina Huss Lincolnton , NC 6-1-0
    17 Cincy Doom Elite - Leiter Marysville, OH 3-4-0
    17 Cincy Doom Elite - Leiter Marysville, OH 3-4-0
    17 Firecrackers FL - Ellerby SANFORD, FL 4-4-0
    17 Illinois Force (Pierce) Metropolis, IL 5-2-0
    17 Indiana Shockwaves Chasteen 16U Black Avon, IN 5-3-0
    17 Indy Dreams Bell Fountaintown, IN 6-3-0
    17 Team Long Island 16U Elite Williston Park, NY 7-2-0
    17 New Jersey Mystics - Futures Medford, NJ 4-4-0
    17 Mattoon Pride 16U-Hopper Mattoon, IL 6-2-0
    25 ESHuskies 2020 larchmont, NY 6-2-0
    25 Firecrackers FL Bias MAITLAND, FL 6-3-0
    25 Gainesville Gold-Taylor GLEN SAINT MARY, FL 5-3-0
    25 Orion Hunter Elite Strother Chesapeake, VA 5-4-0
    25 Ohio Storm 15U - Christopher Mount Vernon, OH 4-4-0
    25 TL Elite 16U Norwalk, CT 4-4-0
    25 Tennessee Illusions Ott ROCKVALE, TN 4-3-0
    25 NC Renegades 03 Reidsville, NC 5-3-0
    25 Tennessee Illusions Ott Rockvale, TN 4-3-0
    33 Cardinals 03 Millington, MI 3-4-0
    33 Chattanooga Force 03 Soddy Daisy, TN 3-3-0
    33 Firecrackers NC Chivy 16U Pfafftown, NC 4-2-0
    33 Heartbreakers Frederick, MD 4-3-0
    33 Hitting Center-Bandy Sherman, IL 1-5-0
    33 Hitting Center-Bandy Springfield, IL 1-5-0
    33 Indiana Gators Coleman Speedway, IN 4-3-0
    33 Indiana Shockwaves '02 Noblesville, IN 3-4-0
    33 ROCK Gold - Rios levittown, PA 3-3-0
    33 Texas Glory-TPA Seffner , FL 2-4-0
    33 Milton Elite Gold Milton, PA 3-3-0
    33 Va Glory Myers 16U Summit Point , WV 3-3-0
    33 Orion Hunter Elite - Englar / Hoskins Chesapeake, VA 3-4-0
    33 PA Sting Gold Collegeville, PA 4-2-0
    33 Newtown Rock 16U Hatboro, PA 1-5-0
    33 Volts Neptune Beach, FL 4-3-0
    33 MIchigan Outlaws - Griffith Waterford Twp, MI 3-4-0
    49 Delaware Heart 16U White Clayton, DE 3-4-0
    49 DelVal Venom Futures Havertown, PA 2-4-0
    49 Doylestown Mustangs GT Furlong , PA 3-3-0
    49 Explosive Fastpitch 16u Lagrange, OH 3-3-0
    49 Glen Allen Xtreme Glen Allen, VA 0-5-0
    49 Indiana Gators Kissee Shelbyville, IN 3-3-0
    49 Indiana Gators Kissee Cumberland , IN 3-3-0
    49 Virginia Legacy Elite Chesapeake, VA 2-5-0
    49 Phoenix Warriors 16U - Jones Chambersburg, PA 1-4-0
    49 North Florida Ruthless Ocala, FL 2-5-0
    49 Villa Grove Elite Villa Grove, IL 3-2-0
    49 MI- Batbusters Bruce Township, MI 3-4-0
    49 Valley Forge Patriots Select Showcase Collegeville, PA 3-4-0
    49 St. Louis Prospects 02 Imperial, MO 3-2-0
    49 Nook Elite (Sherrick) Lancaster, PA 3-3-0
    49 Southern Force (Ussery) Knoxville , GA 2-4-0
    49 Valley Forge Patriots Select Showcase Collegeville, PA 3-4-0
    65 Carolina Flames 16U Myrtle Beach, SC 1-4-0
    65 CT Mirage 16U (Anderson) Tolland, CT 1-4-0
    65 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims Douglasville, GA 0-5-0
    65 Florida Stealth Jacksonville, FL 0-5-0
    65 Illusions Gold Ram Fresno, TX 1-4-0
    65 Intensity Midwest Rothrock St Joseph, MI 2-3-0
    65 Philadelphia Spirit Elite Philadelphia, PA 0-5-0
    65 PA Outlaws Hobel Allentown, PA 2-3-0
    65 Oklahoma Blaze 16U Navy Edmond, OK 2-3-0
    65 Maryland Legends Rising Sun, MD 1-4-0
    65 Team Mizuno - Hatfield Fredericktown, OH 1-4-0
    65 Nook 16U (Riggs) Lancaster, PA 1-4-0
    65 MSA 16U-Ostrowski Brooklyn, MI 1-4-0
    65 Michigan Batbusters 16u - French Rochester Hills, MI 1-5-0
    65 Livonia Wild Fastpitch Westland, MI 0-5-0
    65 Vengeance Fastpitch Armada, MI 0-5-0
    65 NJ Insanity 16U Union, NJ 1-4-0
    65 SJ Maniacs Galloway, NJ 0-5-0
    65 Olney Cougars Sykesville, MD 3-3-0
    65 USSSA Georgia Pride - SEG BRUNSWICK, GA 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 & Under
    Last Update: 8/5/2019 10:26:32 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers FL Gold New Port Richey, FL 10-1-0
    2 CAROLINA WILDCATS WADE, NC 8-2-0
    3 Cardinals ‘01 Millington, MI 7-1-0
    3 Ohio Stingrays 01 Centerburg, OH 7-1-0
    5 Illinois Force (Crompton) Metropolis, IL 6-1-0
    5 KC Freedom-KY Hunt 18u Louisville, KY 6-2-0
    5 Team North Carolina (Baylog) Waxhaw, NC 7-2-0
    5 Team Pennsylvania Beaver Falls, PA 6-3-0
    9 Lady Lightning Gold -Pedy Galivants Ferry, SC 5-3-0
    9 FROST FALCONS 00 2019/20 Chattanooga, TN 5-1-0
    9 Indiana Gators Elite Indianapolis, IN 5-3-0
    9 NJ Venom Gold Warren, NJ 6-2-0
    9 PA Strikers 18U Gold Reading, PA 5-3-0
    9 VA Scrappers 18U Vinton, VA 4-3-0
    9 Ohio Outlaws 18u Acord Lagrange, OH 6-3-0
    9 Pride Fastpitch Johnson City, TN 5-1-0
    17 Florida Red Rage WINTER HAVEN, FL 3-4-0
    17 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Wilkens Fort Meade, MD 4-3-0
    17 Indy Impact 18U Zionsville, IN 3-3-0
    17 PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL Allentown, PA 5-2-0
    17 Nook Gold Team Mizuno Willow Street, PA 4-2-0
    17 Tennessee Crusaders Lebanon, TN 5-2-0
    17 TN White Lightning KNOXVILLE, TN 5-2-0
    17 Mattoon Cobras 18uQB Windsor, IL 4-2-0
    25 Carolina Flames Elite Kenly, NC 4-3-0
    25 Indy Crush 2K Indianapolis, IN 5-3-0
    25 Hampton Roads Frontline Chesapeake, VA 4-2-0
    25 TeamNC Carter Charlotte, NC 4-3-0
    25 Silver Creek 18U-Christley Northfield, OH 4-3-0
    25 Smashhouse Masters Hartsville, SC 3-3-0
    25 Hampton Roads Frontline Chesapeake, VA 4-2-0
    25 Rock 18 Gold / WHITE Townsend, DE 3-4-0
    25 Phantoms 18 Gold Catasauqua, PA 3-3-0
    33 18u Gosman Orion Hunter Elite chesapeake, VA 3-3-0
    33 Firecrackers NC 18U Wright Mocksville, NC 3-3-0
    33 Georgia Outlaws Gold Snellville, GA 3-2-0
    33 Hanover Hornets Lindsay Church Road, VA 4-2-0
    33 Heartbreakers 18u Elite Fairfield, PA 2-4-0
    33 Indiana Gators-Stafford Avon, IN 2-4-0
    33 Lady Lightning Gold Epling Clemmons, NC 4-2-0
    33 Maryland Legends Rising Sun, MD 3-3-0
    33 Team CT stamford, CT 3-3-0
    33 NLS GOLD New Port Richey, FL 3-2-0
    33 TEXAS GLORY CTX 18U Del Valle, TX 3-3-0
    33 VA Legends - Pence Remington, VA 3-2-0
    33 Team North Carolina - Kiser Maiden, NC 3-3-0
    33 PA Ball Hawks Showcase Jacobus, PA 3-2-0
    33 Ohio Chill Circleville , OH 2-3-0
    33 Richmond Ruckus (Jacobs) Disputanta, VA 2-4-0
    49 9ers South Amboy, NJ 3-3-0
    49 Central Square Red Storm Nedrow , NY 1-4-0
    49 East Coast Titans Bishopville, MD 2-3-0
    49 Firecrackers FL - Diemer SANFORD, FL 2-4-0
    49 Hitting Center-Morlock Niantic, IL 3-2-0
    49 Hitting Center-Morlock Sherman, IL 3-2-0
    49 Lady Cannons Black Barnstead , NH 1-4-0
    49 Oklahoma Blaze 16U Gold Edmond, OK 1-4-0
    49 USSSA GA PRIDE ELITE SEG Brunswick, GA 1-4-0
    49 Newtown Rock 18U Elite Newtown, PA 1-4-0
    49 Virginia Legacy Elite - Standish Moyock, NC 2-3-0
    49 Maryland Fever (Jensen) Baltimore, MD 2-3-0
    49 TNT National Plymouth Meeting, PA 3-3-0
    49 Venom Gold HAVERTOWN, PA 1-3-0
    49 MWS Eclipse HOLLISTON, MA 1-4-0
    49 Ohio Outlaws Premier 18U - Phares Hurricane, WV 2-3-0
    49 PA Rage Monongahela, PA 2-3-0
    65 Bellevue Blast '00 Shoreline, WA 0-4-0
    65 Carolina Elite-NC Gold Hill, NC 2-3-0
    65 Carolina Flames Showcase Shallotte , NC 1-3-0
    65 Carolina Flames Showcase Shallotte , NC 1-3-0
    65 CT Hurricanes Cromwell, CT 0-4-0
    65 Dixie Chicks Midlothian, VA 2-2-0
    65 ECD Showcase Blauvelt, NY 1-3-0
    65 VA Scrappers 18U Vinton, VA 0-4-0
    65 Indiana Gators Widmann #Smitson Indianapolis, IN 1-3-0
    65 LV Patriot Flames National Coplay, PA 0-4-0
    65 UNY Revolution Rochester, NY 1-3-0
    65 Nitro Fastpitch-Paugh N Huntingdon, PA 0-4-0
    65 Nitro Fastpitch-Paugh N Huntingdon, PA 0-4-0
    65 Texas Cobras Gold porter, TX 1-3-0
    65 TEXAS GLORY HTX Splendora, TX 1-3-0
    65 TEXAS GLORY HTX Splendora, TX 1-3-0
    65 Sting Fastpitch Gold Haley Suffolk, VA 0-4-0
    65 Sting Fastpitch Presson Suffolk, VA 1-3-0
    65 OFC Heat 18U Black Mason, OH 0-4-0
    65 Team Pennsylvania - Sroka Beaver Falls, PA 2-3-0
    65 NY Lady Rebels Gold Elmira, NY 2-3-0
    65 Team NC Formon Charlotte, NC 1-3-0
    65 NY Lady Cobras Bellmore, NY 0-4-0
    65 Northeast Hurricanes 18U Elite Cooper Lowell, MA 0-4-0
    65 Va Glory Cauthorne 18U Glen Allen, VA 2-3-0
    65 Passion Softball 17U Pittsburgh, PA 1-3-0
    65 MOV Pride Elite Parkersburg, WV 1-3-0
    More Results