Baseball

Bend Elks Memorial Day Tournament

Bend/Redmond, OR, Oregon
5/25/2019 - 5/27/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10U Lead Off
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Northern Humboldt Steelheads 10u Mckinleyville , CA 5-0-0
    2 Central Oregon Crush Bend, OR 4-1-0
    3 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-2-0
    4 Tualatin Minor Federal TUALATIN, OR 2-2-0
    5 AIA Athletics 10u Redmond, OR 1-2-0
    6 Bridgetown Baseball Club Portland, OR 1-2-0
    7 Jr. Eagles EAGLE POINT, OR 1-2-0
    8 Sunwest Black Redmond, OR 1-3-0
    9 Sherwood REBELS Sherwood, OR 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10U No Lead Off
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Greenberry Athletics 10U Camas, WA 2-0-0
    1 Greenberry Athletics 10U Camas, WA 2-0-0
    2 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 2-0-0
    3 LO Lakers Lake Oswego, OR 2-0-0
    4 Oregon Flash 10U Portland, OR 2-0-0
    5 Tigard Bulldogs Tigard, OR 2-0-0
    6 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 1-1-0
    7 JR Lava Bears 10U (2019) Bend, OR 1-1-0
    8 Portland Generals-Rose City Portland, OR 1-1-0
    9 Bend Elks Bend, OR 1-1-0
    10 Salem Capitals Salem, OR 1-1-0
    11 MI Lightning Mercer Island, WA 1-1-0
    12 SunWest Yellow Redmond, OR 0-2-0
    13 TC Warriors Kennewick, WA 0-2-0
    14 Portland Generals-Hollywood Portland, OR 0-2-0
    15 Columbia County St helens, OR 0-2-0
    16 Spud City Mashers Ridgefield, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 11U D2
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 LO Lakers 11U Lake Oswego, OR 2-0-0
    2 Bridgetown Baseball Club Portland, OR 2-0-0
    3 GB Diamond Crew Gresham, OR 2-0-0
    4 SC Angels vancouver , WA 2-0-0
    5 Central Oregon Crush 11U Bend, OR 2-0-0
    6 Sunset Apollos Portland, OR 1-0-0
    7 Portland Generals Portland, OR 1-0-0
    8 Greenberry Athletics 11U Camas, WA 1-1-0
    9 Iron Mavs tigard, OR 1-1-0
    10 Salem Sluggers Salem, OR 1-1-0
    11 SunWest Redmond, OR 1-1-0
    12 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 1-1-0
    13 MI Lightning Mercer Island, WA 1-1-0
    14 Generals Portland, OR 1-1-0
    15 Umpqua Valley Stealers Roseburg , OR 1-1-0
    16 Jr Cougars Bend, OR 0-1-0
    17 Northern Humboldt Steelheads McKinleyville , CA 0-1-0
    18 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 0-2-0
    19 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 0-2-0
    20 JR Lava Bears 11U (2019) Bend, OR 0-2-0
    21 Bend Elks Bend, OR 0-2-0
    22 Vancouver Mavericks Vancouver, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 12U D1
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 5-0-0
    2 Central Oregon Crush Navy Bend, OR 4-1-0
    3 North Valley Cubs Keizer, OR 2-2-0
    4 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 1-3-0
    5 Meridian 12U All Stars Eagle, ID 2-1-0
    6 AIA Athletics 12u Redmond, OR 1-2-0
    7 McMinnville McMinnville, OR 0-3-0
    8 East Boise Boise, ID 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12U D2
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Northern Humboldt Steelheads Mckinleyville, CA 2-0-0
    2 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 2-0-0
    3 LO Lakers 12U Portland, OR 2-0-0
    4 Hollywood Badgers portland, OR 2-0-0
    5 City Royal Seattle, WA 2-0-0
    6 RBI Baseball Gresham , OR 2-0-0
    7 Sherwood Junior Federal Sherwood, OR 2-0-0
    8 Oregon Flash 12U Portland, OR 2-0-0
    9 Bombers Baseball Club 12U Duvall, WA 1-0-0
    10 Boise Beasts 12u Boise, ID 1-0-0
    11 Greenberry Athletics 12U Camas, WA 1-0-0
    12 Bend Elks Bend, OR 1-1-0
    13 Mavericks Beaverton , OR 1-1-0
    14 Tigard 12u Tigard, OR 1-1-0
    15 208 Rumblers Nampa, ID 1-1-0
    16 Portland Generals Portland, OR 1-1-0
    17 Salem Sluggers Salem, OR 1-1-0
    18 Roosters Ridgefield, WA 0-1-0
    19 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 0-2-0
    20 Jr. Storm 12U Bend, OR 0-2-0
    21 Jr Cougars Bend, OR 0-2-0
    22 JR Lava Bears 12U (2019) Bend, OR 0-3-0
    23 LB Dirtbags Longview, WA 2-2-0
    24 Bridgetown Baseball Club Portland, OR 1-3-0
    25 St Helens St Helens, OR 0-3-0
    26 503 Baseball Milwaukie, OR 2-3-0
    27 SOX Baseball Kelso, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13U D1
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 5-2-0
    2 Bat Busters kelso , WA 4-2-0
    3 Treasure Valley Elite Meridian, ID 4-2-0
    4 New Level Xtreme 13u Blue Preston, WA 4-2-0
    5 Southern Oregon Generals Grants Pass, OR 3-2-0
    6 Slugger Baseball Silverdale, WA 3-2-0
    7 Rock Creek Select 13 2019 Ravensdale, WA 2-3-0
    8 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West Portland, OR 2-3-0
    9 Tri City Warriors West Richland, WA 2-2-0
    9 Tri City Warriors West Richland, WA 2-2-0
    10 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 1-2-0
    11 showtime south 13u Battleground , WA 1-2-0
    12 AIA Athletics 13u Redmond, OR 1-3-0
    13 Raleigh Hills - Burks Tigard, OR 1-3-0
    14 City Gold Seattle, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13U D2
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Humboldt Renegades Bayside, CA 7-0-0
    2 Central Oregon Crush 13U Bend, OR 6-1-0
    3 Bend Elks Bend, OR 5-1-0
    4 GameFACE Baseball Eagle, ID 5-1-0
    5 Jr Cougars Bend, OR 3-2-0
    6 Grant Generals Portland, OR 3-2-0
    7 Central Oregon Black Bend, OR 2-3-0
    8 Bombers Baseball Club 13U Duvall, WA 2-3-0
    9 SunWest Redmond, OR 2-2-0
    10 Roseburg Baseball Roseburg,, OR 2-2-0
    11 Sluggers Baseball Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    12 CONQUER Baseball Shelton, WA 1-3-0
    13 Baden Islanders Mercer Island, WA 1-3-0
    14 West Valley Baseball Club Red Yakima, WA 1-3-0
    15 Bridgetown Baseball Club East Washougal, WA 1-3-0
    16 West Valley Baseball Club Blue Yakima, WA 0-4-0
    17 Tacoma Baseball Club Kent, WA 0-4-0
    18 Lake Oswego JBO American Lake Oswego, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14U D1
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 City Baseball 14 Navy Seattle, WA 4-0-0
    2 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 4-1-0
    3 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy Portland, OR 2-1-0
    4 Dalton Baseball Boise, ID 2-1-0
    5 Tualatin JBO (Sr. Fed) Tualatin, OR 1-1-0
    6 HZ Extreme Moses Lake, WA 1-2-0
    7 Jr. Storm BEND, OR 1-1-0
    8 TC Saints 2019 Lacey, WA 0-1-0
    9 The Bat Company Wilson Lake Oswego , OR 0-1-0
    10 Sherwood Senior Federal 2019 SHERWOOD, OR 0-2-0
    11 503 East Milwaukie, OR 0-2-0
    12 503 West Milwaukie, OR 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14U D2
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 4-0-0
    2 Olympia Titans Olympia, WA 3-1-0
    3 Vancouver Cardinals Vancouver, WA 2-1-0
    4 Bridgetown Baseball Club Columbia Portland, OR 2-1-0
    5 JR Lava Bears 14U (2019) Bend, OR 1-1-0
    6 Sprague Olys (Muth) Salem, OR 1-1-0
    7 St. Helens Saints Saint Helens , OR 1-0-0
    8 Bend Elks Bend, OR 1-0-0
    9 Livermore Baseball 14's Livermore, CA 1-1-0
    10 Jr Cougars Bend, OR 1-1-0
    11 Raleigh Hills - CL Tigard, OR 1-1-0
    12 Wilson Trojans Portland , OR 0-1-0
    13 Mavericks Beaverton, OR 0-1-0
    14 MACRD Club Baseball Madras, OR 0-1-0
    15 Banks Braves banks, OR 0-1-0
    16 Portland Vipers Beaverton, OR 0-1-0
    17 Mountainside Mavericks BEAVERTON, OR 0-1-0
    18 Grant Generals Portland, OR 0-2-0
    19 Tillamook Tillamook, OR 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 15/16U
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 BOSS Baseball Bend, OR 2-0-0
    2 Bridgetown Baseball Club Portland, OR 1-0-0
    3 Vancouver Cardinals 16U Vancouver, WA 1-0-0
    4 City Baseball Navy Seattle, WA 1-1-0
    5 208 Elite Baseball Boise, ID 1-1-0
    6 NW Star RCBC Portland, OR 1-1-0
    7 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 1-1-0
    8 Crimson Cannons Puyallup, WA 2-1-0
    9 Baden Mercer Island, WA 0-1-0
    10 TC Saints 2019 Lacey, WA 0-2-0
    11 Crimson Cannons Puyallup, WA 0-2-0
    11 Crimson Cannons Puyallup, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 9U No Lead Off
    Last Update: 5/28/2019 1:21:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 5-1-0
    1 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 5-1-0
    1 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 5-1-0
    2 Central Oregon Crush Bend, OR 4-1-0
    3 Sunwest Redmond, OR 1-4-0
    4 LO Lakers Portland, OR 1-2-0
    5 St Helens Warren, OR 0-3-0
    More Results