Baseball

Northwest Border Wars V

Hillsboro/Clackamas/Portland Metro, Oregon
5/4/2019 - 5/5/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Lead Off
    Last Update: 5/7/2019 10:25:13 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 5-0-0
    2 Saxons 10U Red Salem, OR 4-1-0
    3 The Bat Company Oregon city , OR 3-1-0
    4 Untouchables LAKE TAPPS, WA 3-1-0
    5 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 3-1-0
    6 Salem Capitals Salem, OR 1-3-0
    7 The Bat Company Red West Linn, OR 2-2-0
    8 West Linn- Select West Linn, OR 0-4-0
    9 Mound Time Baseball 9 Hillsboro, OR 2-2-0
    10 NW Futures Vancouver, WA 1-3-0
    11 Sunwest Black Redmond, OR 0-3-0
    12 SunWest Yellow Redmond, OR 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's D1
    Last Update: 5/7/2019 10:25:13 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball - 11u Hillsboro, OR 3-0-0
    2 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-1-0
    3 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 3-2-0
    4 West Linn TUALATIN, OR 1-4-0
    5 Washington A's Purple Sammamish, WA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's D2
    Last Update: 5/7/2019 10:25:13 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Salem Sluggers Salem, OR 4-0-0
    2 SunWest Redmond, OR 3-1-0
    3 NW Futures Black Vancouver, WA 3-2-0
    4 Portland Baseball Club Sherwood, OR 1-4-0
    5 JR Lava Bears 11U (2019) Bend, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's D1
    Last Update: 5/7/2019 10:25:13 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 4-1-0
    2 Mound Time Baseball - 12u Hillsboro, OR 4-1-0
    3 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 2-1-0
    4 North Valley Cubs Keizer, OR 2-2-0
    5 City Royal Seattle, WA 0-3-0
    6 The Bat Company 12u Hillsboro, OR 1-3-0
    7 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's D2
    Last Update: 5/7/2019 10:25:13 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 RBI Baseball Gresham , OR 4-0-0
    2 Tornado Baseball Central point , OR 3-1-0
    3 Liberty Select renton, WA 3-2-0
    4 Salem Sluggers Salem, OR 2-3-0
    5 JR Lava Bears 12U (2019) Bend, OR 2-2-0
    6 503 Baseball Milwaukie, OR 1-3-0
    7 Bridgetown Baseball Club Portland, OR 2-2-0
    8 Sprague Oly Storm Salem, OR 2-2-0
    9 Portland Baseball Club Sherwood, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13U
    Last Update: 5/7/2019 10:25:13 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 4-1-0
    2 WA Rush 14U Blue Edmonds, WA 4-1-0
    3 Showtime South Battleground , WA 2-2-0
    4 The Yard Baseball Academy Beaverton, OR 2-2-0
    5 WW Sweets 14 clyde hill, WA 3-1-0
    6 DJaxx Puyallup, WA 2-2-0
    7 Bat Busters kelso , WA 3-1-0
    8 Coal Creek Baseball Bellevue, WA 2-2-0
    9 SunWest Redmond, OR 3-1-0
    10 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 1-3-0
    11 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West Portland, OR 1-3-0
    12 Sherwood Baseball Club SHERWOOD, OR 2-2-0
    13 NW Futures Black Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    14 Portland Baseball Club Sherwood, OR 1-3-0
    15 CONQUER Baseball Shelton, WA 1-3-0
    16 Stods Shockers Bellevue, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's D1
    Last Update: 5/7/2019 10:25:13 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 5-0-0
    2 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 4-1-0
    3 503 East Milwaukie, OR 3-1-0
    4 FCA Black Snohomish, WA 2-2-0
    5 WW Sweets KIRKLAND, WA 2-2-0
    6 NWBandits 14 Black Mill Creek, WA 2-2-0
    7 Walla Walla Athletics 14U Walla Walla, WA 1-3-0
    8 The Bat Company Wilson Lake Oswego , OR 1-3-0
    9 503 West Milwaukie, OR 3-1-0
    10 NW Futures Select Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    11 NW Futures Black Vancouver, WA 2-3-0
    12 FCA Cardinal 14u Redmond, WA 2-3-0
    13 Jr. Storm BEND, OR 1-3-0
    14 NW Futures Green Vancouver, WA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's D2
    Last Update: 5/7/2019 10:25:13 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Portland Vipers Beaverton, OR 5-0-0
    2 Portland Baseball Club Sherwood, OR 4-1-0
    3 The Bat Company Navy 2019 2-2-0
    4 Mavericks Beaverton, OR 2-2-0
    5 JR Lava Bears 14U (2019) Bend, OR 2-2-0
    6 Tillamook Tillamook, OR 0-3-0
    7 St. Helens Saints Saint Helens , OR 1-3-0
    8 Grant Generals Portland, OR 0-3-0
    More Results