Baseball

Wenatchee Valley Season Opener

Wenatchee Valley, Washington
4/6/2019 - 4/7/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's No Lead Off (USA BATS ONLY)
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 10:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Washington A's Gill Sammamish, WA 5-0-0
    2 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 4-1-0
    3 Issaquah Baseball Club 10U Purple Issaquah, WA 2-2-0
    4 River Cats Baseball East Wenatchee, WA 2-2-0
    5 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-1-0
    6 Edmonds Baseball Association EBA Edmonds, WA 2-1-0
    7 Liberty Select Renton, WA 1-2-0
    8 Garco Crew Spokane, WA 1-2-0
    9 City Navy Seattle, WA 2-2-0
    10 Bothell Baseball Club Bothell, WA 1-3-0
    11 Kenmore Cardinals Kenmore, WA 0-3-0
    12 Stilly River Rapids Stanwood, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 10:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Stods Warriors Bellevue, WA 4-1-0
    2 Washington A's Purple Sammamish, WA 4-1-0
    3 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-2-0
    4 Snohomish Pilchuckers Snohomish, WA 3-2-0
    5 Tri-City Stars Richland, WA 2-1-0
    6 City Navy Seattle, WA 1-2-0
    7 CMC Baseball Spokane, WA 1-2-0
    8 Bothell Baseball Club 11U Bothell, WA 1-3-0
    9 Washington Athletics 11U Gold Redmond, WA 1-2-0
    10 Shoreline Royals 11U Kenmore, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 10:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Eastmont Pilots East Wenatchee, WA 4-0-0
    2 Sedro-Woolley outlaws Sedro woolley, WA 2-2-0
    3 SBC Spartans Black 11u Sammamish, WA 1-2-0
    4 Stods Hawks Bellevue, WA 2-2-0
    5 Kenmore Cardinals Kenmore, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 10:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 5-0-0
    2 New Level Kings Federal way, WA 4-1-0
    3 BBC 12U Bothell, WA 3-1-0
    4 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 3-1-0
    5 City Royal Seattle, WA 1-2-0
    6 Rage Baseball Everett, WA 1-2-0
    7 Legends BBC Sultan, WA 1-3-0
    8 SBC Spartans 12U Green Sammamish, WA 1-3-0
    9 Tri-City Stars 12U West Richland, WA 0-3-0
    10 Crew Spokane, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 10:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 New Level Xtreme Blue Puyallup, WA 4-0-0
    2 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 3-1-0
    3 Sedro-Woolley Outlaws Sedro Woolley, WA 1-2-0
    4 Kenmore Cardinals Bothell, WA 1-3-0
    5 Liberty Select renton, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 10:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 WW Sweets 13 clyde hill, WA 5-0-0
    2 Rijo Athletics Woodinville, WA 4-1-0
    3 Stods Vipers Bellevue, WA 2-1-0
    4 FCA 13U Black Redmond, WA 2-2-0
    5 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 1-1-0
    6 Coeur d Alene Lumbermen 13U COEUR D ALENE, ID 1-2-0
    7 Garco Crew Spokane, WA 1-2-0
    8 Narrows Baseball Club 2019 Gig Harbor, WA 1-2-0
    9 FM Sports Redmond, WA 2-2-0
    9 FM Sports Carnation, WA 2-2-0
    11 City Gold Seattle, WA 0-3-0
    12 Juanita Baseball Club Blue Kirkland, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 10:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Coal Creek Baseball Bellevue, WA 4-1-0
    2 Eastmont Aces East Wenatchee, WA 3-2-0
    3 EBC Goonies Everett, WA 2-1-0
    4 Sedro-Woolley Outlaws Sedro Woolley, WA 1-2-0
    5 Generals Moscow , ID 1-2-0
    6 Juanita Baseball Club 13 Grey Kirkland, WA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/7/2019 10:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 City Baseball 14 Navy Seattle, WA 5-0-0
    1 City Baseball 14 Navy Seattle, WA 5-0-0
    2 NW Premier BBC Post Falls, ID 2-1-0
    4 FCA Black Snohomish, WA 3-2-0
    5 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-1-0
    6 FCA Cardinal 14u Redmond, WA 2-1-0
    7 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 1-1-0
    8 Crew Black Spokane, WA 1-2-0
    9 CDA LUMBERMEN Coeur d Alene, ID 0-2-0
    10 Lewiston Legends 14U Lewiston, ID 0-2-0
    11 Grant Generals Portland, OR 0-2-0
    12 Fm Sports 14u Carnation, WA 0-2-0
    More Results