Girls Fastpitch

TC/USA Nationals on ESPN3

Cumming and Alpharetta, Georgia
7/15/2019 - 7/18/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14U
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:58:39 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team North Carolina (Eaton) Charlotte, NC 9-0-0
    2 Texas Bombers Gold Hybrid - Castilla San Marcos, TX 8-3-0
    3 Aces Express 14u Futures Manvel, TX 5-4-0
    3 Birmingham Thunderbolts 04 Trussville, AL 7-1-0
    5 East Cobb Bullets '04 Central FL Windermere, FL 4-3-0
    5 EC Bullets-Mayfield Toccoa, GA 4-3-0
    5 Georgia Impact - Jeffreys/Lewis Forest Park, GA 5-1-0
    5 Miami Stingrays Gold Miami, FL 5-2-0
    9 Glory Adkins Gold 14U Lewisville, TX 4-3-0
    9 Lady Dukes Lamar Durham, NC 4-4-0
    9 Lady Lightning Gold Futures Clemmons, NC 4-4-0
    9 RI Thunder Gold National Attleboro, MA 3-4-0
    13 AASA-Pikas Los Banos, CA 5-4-0
    13 Louisville Lady Sluggers 14u-Zuege Louisville , KY 3-4-0
    13 Tennessee Mojo 2022 Hendersonville, TN 2-5-0
    16 Atlanta Vipers 04 - Palazzo Woodstock, GA 3-3-0
    16 Carolina Elite 14U Premier (Hutto) North Augusta, SC 1-4-0
    16 EC Bullets 14U Wiggins Woodstock, GA 3-3-0
    16 Hanover Hornets Midlothian, VA 3-4-0
    16 Houston Power 14u- Connor Fulshear, TX 2-4-0
    16 Illusions Premier Cain 14U Houston, TX 2-4-0
    16 Impact Gold 2022 - Rabitsch Suwanee, GA 4-2-0
    16 TAMPA MUSTANGS - RENE Tampa, FL 3-3-0
    16 Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022 The Woodlands, TX 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 14U Last Chance
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:09:41 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Marucci Patriots BR St. Amant, LA 7-3-0
    2 GA Power 04 Tunon Woodstock, GA 6-3-0
    3 Alabama Twisters - Barnett Helena, AL 2-4-0
    3 EC Bullets- Montgomery Buford, GA 3-4-0
    5 Atlanta Vipers- Janney Woodstock, GA 6-3-0
    5 DS Hotshots Alabama 2022 Crossville, AL 2-5-0
    5 Florida Impact-Gatewood Cape Coral, FL 1-5-0
    5 Michigan Finesse 14u Bressler Canton, MI 2-4-0
    9 EC Bullets Carver 04 Blakely, GA 5-3-0
    9 GA Power04 Schroyer Canton, GA 3-3-0
    9 NJ Gators Biasi Haddon Township, NJ 0-5-0
    9 So Cal Choppers Ensey Huntington Beach, CA 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 14U Wild Card
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:09:27 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Empire State Huskies National Yorktown Hts, NY 4-1-0
    2 Lady Lightning Gold - McGowan Waxhaw, NC 6-4-0
    3 Tampa Mustangs-Dodge Bradenton, FL 2-4-0
    4 American Freedom- Ernest Selmer, TN 4-4-0
    5 Firecrackers DFW Christy Kilgore, TX 1-6-0
    5 GA Power '05 - Stacey Woodstock, GA 2-4-0
    7 GAP 05 GOINS Gray, GA 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 16U
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:58:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath Sharpsburg , GA 10-1-0
    2 Glory Adkins Locke 2021 Jefferson, GA 10-2-0
    2 Glory Adkins Locke 2021 Jefferson, GA 10-2-0
    3 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti Greenville, SC 5-2-0
    3 Nebraska Gold 16U Elkhorn, NE 6-4-0
    5 EC Bullets CA San Diego, CA 4-3-0
    5 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins Hixson, TN 3-3-0
    5 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds St Johns, FL 6-2-0
    5 HANOVER LADY HORNETS Glen Allen , VA 3-3-0
    9 Aces Express 16u Futures Manvel, TX 5-2-0
    9 EC Bullets - Coleman Pennsville, NJ 5-3-0
    9 Impact Gold National Lang grayson, GA 4-4-0
    9 VA Glory Willemssen Fairfax Station, VA 4-3-0
    13 Atlanta Vipers Holbrook Cumming, GA 3-2-0
    13 Carolina Cardinals Nationals Lawsonville, NC 5-3-0
    13 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko Commerce Twp, MI 4-3-0
    13 Lady Lightning Gold Elite Clemmons, NC 5-2-0
    13 Turnin2 Pezzoni - Robeson Fenton, MI 4-3-0
    13 Washington Ladyhawks Breer Puyallup, WA 5-2-0
    19 EC Bullets - Pisciotta Marietta, GA 0-5-0
    19 GA Power DeMarini Grace Cumming, GA 3-3-0
    19 Iowa Premier GOLD 16U Des Moines, IA 4-2-0
    19 New Lenox Lightning Izzo New Lenox, IL 4-3-0
    19 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u Mattoon, IL 3-4-0
    19 Stars National - Belfield Kannapolis, NC 5-3-0
    19 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn 16U Williamsburg, VA 4-3-0
    26 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman Atlanta, GA 2-3-0
    26 Atlanta Premier National Smith Buford, GA 4-2-0
    26 Atlanta Vipers ‘05-Tamborra Marietta, GA 4-3-0
    26 Blue Angels Southaven, MS 1-5-0
    26 EC Bullets 02 - Byars Fayetteville, GA 4-2-0
    26 Houston Power Connor Katy , TX 1-4-0
    26 Lil Rebels RC las vegas, NV 3-3-0
    26 Louisville Lady Sluggers '03 Wright Park Hills , MO 2-3-0
    26 Nationals Tinley Park, IL 3-2-0
    26 ScrapYard Internationals Conroe, TX 3-3-0
    26 Tampa Mustangs Eve Lakeland, FL 2-3-0
    26 Tennessee Mojo 2021 Cookeville, TN 4-3-0
    More Results
  • 16U Last Chance
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:47:20 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky Mason, OH 8-2-0
    2 Firecrackers Lutterloh King Fountain Valley, CA 5-6-0
    3 Extreme Elite 16U Gold Edwardsville, IL 2-6-0
    3 Mississippi Bombers 16 Gold/Knight Saltillo, MS 3-4-0
    5 American Freedom - Lawson Corinth, MS 4-4-0
    5 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Flower Mound, TX 1-5-0
    5 Texas Dirt Divas 2021 liberty, TX 2-6-0
    5 Va Unity 16U Linder King George, VA 4-3-0
    9 Conklin Raiders 16U Curro Oneida , NY 1-5-0
    9 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u Tomball, TX 1-5-0
    9 TC Colorado 16 Gold Fort Collins, CO 0-6-0
    9 Texas Bombers- CTX Temple, TX 1-5-0
    9 Vision 16U Gold Kempner, TX 1-5-0
    9 EC Bullets McLeod/White Pike Road, AL 3-3-0
    15 Aces Express 16u Prospects Manvel, TX 3-3-0
    15 Team North Carolina (Crowe) Mt Holly, NC 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 16U Wild Card
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:47:27 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Santa Fe Inferno (Arsenault) Jacksonville, FL 6-2-0
    2 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims Douglasville, GA 6-3-0
    3 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel Commerce Twp, MI 7-3-0
    4 Prospex Gold 03 Oxford, AL 4-3-0
    5 Firecrackers FL Crickmore Middleburg, FL 6-3-0
    5 Ga Power Ullmer Acworth, GA 4-5-0
    7 Alabama Bombers- Johnson Geraldine, AL 3-5-0
    7 OC Elite- Esteban Irvine, CA 4-4-0
    9 EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves Temple, GA 2-4-0
    9 Lady Lightning Gold Epling Clemmons, NC 3-4-0
    9 Team Georgia 02 - Shumeyko Suwanee, GA 3-4-0
    9 Windermere Wildfire 16u - Janata Windermere, FL 2-5-0
    13 GA Fire - Hunt Buford, GA 0-6-0
    13 Marucci Patriots 16U Elite Prairieville, LA 2-3-0
    13 Texas APEX Haslet, TX 1-5-0
    13 Texas Glory-TPA Seffner , FL 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 18U
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:48:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 PA Chaos Gold Garnet Valley, PA 8-1-0
    2 Aces Express Gold McCorkle Manvel, TX 7-2-0
    3 Atlanta Premier Gold Lawrenceville, GA 8-2-0
    3 Gold Coast Hurricanes Cooper Plantation, FL 7-2-0
    5 Batbusters Gomes Lodi, CA 6-3-0
    5 Glory Adkins Gold 18U Roanoke, TX 4-4-0
    5 Michigan Finesse 18U - Rex Perrysburg, OH 4-4-0
    5 Tampa Mustangs - TJ Myakka city, FL 6-1-0
    9 Conklin Raiders 18U Gold Waterloo, NY 5-2-0
    9 Fury Platinum 19/20 Franklin, TN 6-2-0
    9 GA Power Gold - Tunon Woodstock, GA 4-2-0
    9 Gainesville Gold McFadyen Newberry, FL 7-2-0
    9 Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker St. Peter's , MO 5-1-0
    9 New Jersey Gators Haddon Township, NJ 5-3-0
    9 Prospex Gold 18u Oxford, AL 6-1-0
    9 Scrap Yard Internationals Conroe, TX 4-4-0
    17 18U Atlanta Vipers Gold - Jiles Dallas, GA 6-2-0
    17 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 3-3-0
    17 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis Chandler, AZ 3-4-0
    17 East Cobb Bullets 18 Gold - Schnute Marietta, GA 3-3-0
    17 Lady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum Squad Clemmons, NC 6-2-0
    17 Texas Bombers Gold New Braunfels, TX 4-3-0
    17 Texas Glory McKinney, TX 5-3-0
    17 Texas Storm Hockley, TX 3-5-0
    25 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 - Dorsett/Burt Helena, AL 5-2-0
    25 Carolina Cardinals King, NC 4-3-0
    25 SC Elite Genovese Easley, SC 4-3-0
    25 Firecrackers ELP El Paso, TX 2-5-0
    25 Illusions Gold - Plocheck Pasadena, TX 3-3-0
    25 RI Thunder Gold-Lotti Attleboro, MA 5-2-0
    25 Stars National Gold Vienna, VA 3-3-0
    25 Tulsa Shootout 18 Gold Tulsa, OK 3-4-0
    33 Atlanta Vipers 18U Mickler Canton, GA 3-3-0
    33 Bandits 18U west columbia, SC 2-4-0
    33 Colorado Styxx Littleton, CO 1-5-0
    33 EC Bullets 18Gold - Bagarose Alpharetta, GA 3-3-0
    33 Firecrackers - Sewell Premier Cumming, GA 3-3-0
    33 Firecrackers FL Gold New Port Richey, FL 3-3-0
    33 FIRECRACKERS-ARIZONA Glendale, AZ 2-4-0
    33 GA Firecrackers 18U Gold Villa Rica, GA 2-4-0
    33 Houston Power- Connor Houston, TX 1-5-0
    33 Orion Hunter Teal Chesapeake, VA 2-4-0
    33 Team North Carolina (Baylog) Waxhaw, NC 2-4-0
    33 Texas CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 3-3-0
    33 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 4-2-0
    33 Virginia Glory Mertz-Griffith Lorton, VA 3-3-0
    33 Virginia Legends - Freitager Lovingston, VA 3-5-0
    33 VOODOO Rhinehart Woodinville, WA 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 18U Last Chance
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:47:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 New Lenox Lightning New Lenox, IL 6-3-0
    2 Texas Premier Gold Austin, TX 4-5-0
    3 GA Power Fastpitch - Bownet 18U - Roddy" Canton, GA 5-5-0
    3 So Cal Choppers Renteria Rockwall, TX 4-4-0
    5 Illusions Premier Cain Houston, TX 1-5-0
    5 Impact Gold Holeman Premier Morton, MS 3-5-0
    5 LLG NOVA 18U Fairfax, VA 3-4-0
    5 Nationals softball 18u Tinley Park, IL 3-4-0
    9 18U Vision Gold Poole Trenton, TX 1-5-0
    9 BreakAway Speed Houston, TX 3-4-0
    9 Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold Maurice , LA 2-4-0
    9 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold Miami, FL 0-6-0
    9 Tampa Mustangs Hannigan Windermere, FL 0-6-0
    9 TC Colorado 18 Gold Ft. Collins, CO 1-5-0
    9 Texas Rapid Fire 18u Gold Southlake, TX 2-6-0
    9 Wasco Diamonds 18UML Pingree Grove, IL 3-6-0
    17 Atlanta Vipers U18 Laukka Marietta, GA 2-3-0
    17 Firecrackers Gale Firestone, CO 4-4-0
    17 GA Power 18U- Pfitzner Canton, GA 2-4-0
    17 Oregon Blaze Gold Beaverton, OR 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 18U Wild Card
    Last Update: 7/23/2019 1:47:52 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land Manvel, TX 4-1-0
    2 Atlanta Premier National- Hutchinson McDonough, GA 2-5-0
    3 pine thunder 18u hollywood, FL 5-3-0
    4 Polar Crush Gold Marlborough, MA 3-5-0
    5 Easton Elite Speed - Monsour Carrollton, GA 1-6-0
    More Results