Baseball

SlumpBuster® Session 2

Council Bluffs/Greater Omaha, Nebraska
6/17/2019 - 6/19/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 11u/12u Combo
    Last Update: 6/20/2019 7:50:17 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball - 12u Hillsboro, OR 6-1-0
    2 LBC South - Red San Antonio, TX 5-1-0
    3 Pacific Baseball Academy Red West Hills, CA 4-2-0
    4 Dirt Dogs Calimesa, CA 3-2-0
    5 Mound Time Baseball - 11u Hillsboro, OR 2-2-0
    6 Salt Lake Sluggers Salt Lake City, UT 1-2-0
    7 SE Red Sox Denver, CO 3-2-0
    8 Hickory Hornets Bel Air, MD 2-2-0
    9 B-52 Bombers Gretna, NE 2-2-0
    10 WM Outlaws Grandville, MI 2-2-0
    11 Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue Omaha, NE 2-3-0
    12 Sting Academy Centerville, UT 1-4-0
    13 New Prague Trojans Black New Prague, MN 0-4-0
    14 New Prague Trojans Red New Prague, MN 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13u
    Last Update: 6/20/2019 7:50:17 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ironmen Prime Jeffersonville, IN 5-0-0
    2 AZ Venom BBA Black Glendale , AZ 3-2-0
    3 I-5 Easton North Castaic, CA 3-1-0
    3 Arlington Spartans - Terrell Grand Prairie, TX 2-1-0
    5 ASB 2024 Sherman, TX 4-1-0
    6 West MI Elite Black Byron Center, MI 2-3-0
    7 Arlington Spartans - Schutte Arlington, TX 2-2-0
    8 Benbrook Lake Monsters Benbrook, TX 2-2-0
    9 First Pitch Gamers Phoenix, AZ 4-2-0
    10 Lake County Lightning - Moore Grayslake, IL 2-2-0
    11 Utah Dingers Orem, UT 2-2-0
    12 Utah Ducks Riverton, UT 2-3-0
    13 Westlake Storm Eagle Mountain, UT 4-2-0
    14 Jefferson City Grey Vipers Jefferson City, MO 2-3-0
    15 Pacific Baseball Academy Black West Hills, CA 2-3-0
    16 Southeast Denver Dodgers Greenwood Village, CO 0-4-0
    17 Colorado Warriors Eaton, CO 0-4-0
    18 Elite Double Black Highlands Ranch, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14u
    Last Update: 6/20/2019 7:50:17 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Indiana Mavericks Indianapolis, IN 5-1-0
    2 New Prague Trojans Red New Prague, MN 3-1-0
    3 North Texas Elite- Garrett Rockwall, TX 3-1-0
    3 Derby Tigers Wichita, KS 3-1-0
    5 Proformance Cyclones 2023 Rosebud, AR 3-1-0
    6 Bison Outlaws Rockford, IL 4-2-0
    7 California Spartans Bakersfield, CA 1-4-0
    8 Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue Omaha, NE 2-4-0
    9 Canes Southwest Castro Bee Cave, TX 2-3-0
    10 Oconomowoc 5 O's Oconomowoc, WI 0-4-0
    11 New Prague Black JORDAN, MN 0-4-0
    More Results