Girls Fastpitch

Colorado Sparkler Juniors

Northern Colorado/ Colorado Springs, Colorado
7/1/2019 - 7/7/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14 Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 12:57:17 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Bombers Gold 14U HTX - Burgess Cypress, TX 11-1-0
    2 OC Batbusters Flores La Habra, CA 9-2-0
    3 Tennessee Mojo 04 - Fisher Pickens, SC 12-2-0
    3 FC Brashear 2022 La Habra, CA 7-3-0
    5 Tx Hotshots Premier - Nelson Montgomery, TX 9-2-0
    5 West Bay Warriors 14U Gold San Mateo, CA 10-3-0
    5 16U Gilroy, CA 7-3-0
    5 Fury Platinum - Polk Chattanooga, TN 8-4-0
    9 Birmingham Thunderbolts 04 Trussville, AL 8-3-0
    9 American Pastime GOLD 16u VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 7-3-0
    9 Atlanta Vipers 04 - Palazzo Woodstock, GA 5-4-0
    9 Arizona Storm Appel Mesa, AZ 6-3-1
    13 Texas Bombers Gold 14U Pflugerville, TX 6-3-0
    13 Texas Dirt Divas 05 liberty, TX 5-5-0
    13 Miami Stingrays Gold Miami, FL 5-3-1
    13 Indiana Magic Gold 04 - Boteler Bloomington, IN 6-3-1
    17 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight 2023 Los Alamitos, CA 6-3-0
    17 Universal Fastpitch 2023 Fairfield, CA 5-4-0
    17 Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering Fresno , CA 7-3-0
    17 California Breeze 04 - Fernald Elk Grove, CA 5-4-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Quarles/Helms La Mirada, CA 4-4-0
    17 Athletics Mercado/Tidd Temecula, CA 5-4-0
    17 AASA-Pikas Los Banos, CA 5-3-0
    17 Oklahoma Hotshots Yeatts Premier Ardmore, OK 4-4-0
    25 Aces Express 14u Futures Manvel, TX 3-5-0
    25 EC Bullets 14U Wiggins Woodstock, GA 2-5-1
    25 Nebraska Gold 14U Groff Bennington, NE 3-4-1
    25 Atlanta Vipers ‘05-Tamborra Marietta, GA 5-3-0
    25 Hotshots Premier 2023 - Serie Ville Platte , LA 4-4-0
    25 Hotshots Premier HTX 16U Seabrook, TX 3-4-1
    25 Illusions Premier Cain 14U Houston, TX 5-4-0
    25 Louisville Lady Sluggers 16u-Zuege Louisville , KY 5-3-0
    33 EC Bullets 04 Heggood/Backes Peachtree City, GA 2-5-0
    33 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Flower Mound, TX 3-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear/Thornburg La Habra, CA 3-4-0
    33 Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022 The Woodlands, TX 4-3-0
    33 EC Bullets-Mayfield Toccoa, GA 4-3-0
    33 Michigan Finesse 14u Bressler Canton, MI 1-5-0
    33 Arizona Ramblers Brun Chandler, AZ 5-3-0
    33 Arizona Storm- Putz Peoria, AZ 1-6-0
    33 OK Impact Gold Premier Sydney Oklahoma City, OK 1-6-0
    33 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones Pearland, TX 2-5-0
    33 Explosion Denio/Alaan 2023 Diamond Bar, CA 3-4-0
    33 LTG - Henderson/Lively Sacramento, CA 3-4-0
    33 NorCal Firecrackers-Mettler Turlock, CA 4-3-0
    33 Impact Gold National Saenz Houston, TX 4-4-0
    33 Tennessee Mojo 2022 Hendersonville, TN 3-4-0
    33 EC Bullets Jackson Bonaire, GA 3-4-0
    49 California Cruisers Villalobos Rowland Heights, CA 0-6-0
    49 Indiana Gators Camby, IN 2-4-0
    49 Illusions gold reyes spring, TX 2-4-0
    49 Batbusters RH Lockport, IL 0-5-1
    49 Lady Lightning Gold Futures Clemmons, NC 2-4-0
    49 Texas Bombers Gold Malpass Austin, TX 1-4-1
    49 Firecrackers Brashear 2023 Ontario, CA 0-6-0
    49 Firecrackers 2023 Sewell/Bordeau Apopka, FL 0-4-2
    49 Central Coast Athletics-Gomez Monterey, CA 0-5-1
    49 Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye murrieta, CA 2-3-1
    49 14U Vision Gold McKinney, TX 0-6-0
    49 Iowa Premier 13U Des Moines, IA 1-5-0
    49 Marucci Patriots 14u-Tucker Sterlington, LA 2-4-0
    49 Houston Power 14u- Connor Fulshear, TX 4-4-0
    49 Team North Carolina (Hinde) Charlotte, NC 1-3-2
    49 Atlanta Vipers Sims Macon, GA 5-3-0
    More Results
  • 14 Elite
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 12:57:24 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Fury 2022 Dickson, TN 8-1-1
    2 Salinas Storm 14U Plascencia Salinas, CA 7-3-1
    3 Utah Fastpitch Club Riverton, UT 5-2-1
    3 Diamond Fury Elite05 Katy, TX 5-4-0
    5 So Cal Choppers Ensey Fountain Valley, CA 7-4-0
    5 Corona Angels Ortega Riverside, CA 5-4-1
    7 EC Bullets Montgomery Buford, GA 4-4-0
    7 Top Gun Academy Berryman Kansas City, MO 5-5-0
    9 Lakewood Hustlers - Miramontes 14U Long Beach, CA 3-4-0
    9 Breakers Labs 16u Black - Vega OCEANSIDE, CA 3-5-0
    9 Colorado Angels 14u - Waller/Supercynski Aurora, CO 2-6-0
    9 Hotshots Platinum DeLeon Pearland, TX 6-3-0
    13 OK Exclusive 16U Gold - Smith Elk City, OK 4-4-0
    13 Firecrackers SD Brashear/Mata 2022 Oceanside, CA 4-4-0
    13 GA Power 04 Tunon Woodstock, GA 5-3-0
    13 So Cal Choppers-Gaskill/Fausett West Hills, CA 4-3-0
    17 Atlanta Vipers- Janney Woodstock, GA 3-4-0
    17 Firecrackers - Thornburg/Adams 2022 Anaheim, CA 2-5-0
    17 GA Power04 Schroyer Canton, GA 2-4-0
    17 Firecrackers M80 Pasco/Guerra San Pedro, CA 2-5-0
    17 MN Sting 14 Gold Edina, MN 1-5-0
    17 Tulsa Elite OKC 2023 Tuttle , OK 3-3-1
    17 16U Aces Express Jacoby Houston, TX 1-5-0
    24 Ca Grapettes Gann 14u French Camp, CA 1-5-0
    24 Texas Glory 2005 Arkansas Malvern, AR 1-5-0
    24 AZ Hotshots Day CAVE CREEK, AZ 2-4-0
    24 SOC STORM Perez/Ward Tustin, CA 1-6-0
    More Results
  • 14 Gold
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 12:57:33 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 All-Out 04 Cottondale, AL 10-0-0
    2 PS33 Academy Elk Grove, CA 9-1-0
    3 NM Outlaws Hobbs, NM 7-2-1
    3 Lady Hustle Pleasanton, CA 8-2-0
    5 Indiana Dreams 04 Cooper Avon, IN 8-2-0
    5 Team Long Island 2022 Carmel, NY 8-2-0
    5 Oklahoma Steele 04 Stillwater, OK 7-1-0
    5 Lasers Yellow 04 Cortland, OH 9-2-0
    9 Cal A's-Freeman Huntington Beach, CA 8-3-0
    9 Colorado Angels-Gaffin Thirnton, CO 6-3-0
    9 Team Kansas -Evans OTTAWA, KS 6-2-0
    9 American Freedom Express Elite CENTENNIAL, CO 6-2-0
    13 Texas Storm Houston, TX 6-2-0
    13 South Jersey Mystics 14u National Pemberton, NJ 6-2-0
    13 AZ Steel MARANA, AZ 5-4-0
    13 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Provence 14 U Murrieta, CA 8-2-0
    17 Texas Glory 05 Naudin wylie, TX 6-2-0
    17 Firecrackers LA 14U-Jones Farmerville, LA 6-3-0
    17 NorCal Firecrackers EP Oakdale, CA 6-2-0
    17 St. Louis Chaos 05 - Silver Foristell, MO 5-3-0
    17 Locos 04 Lincoln, NE 4-3-1
    17 PA Xtreme 16U National ROYERSFORD, PA 4-3-1
    17 I.E. Outbreak - White Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5-2-0
    17 Washington Shock Monroe, WA 4-3-1
    25 Athletics-Mercado/Adolfo norco, CA 5-3-0
    25 Corona Angels KAM23 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4-3-0
    25 VendettaAZ 14U-Kunze Chandler, AZ 5-2-1
    25 Texas Blaze HTX Yeager Conroe, TX 4-3-0
    25 NEXGEN - Saenz Martindale, TX 5-3-0
    25 Chicago Cheetahs Owens Oswego, IL 4-2-1
    25 USA Athletics- Sanchez 2022 Winchester, CA 4-3-0
    25 Houston Power 14U KTX Katy, TX 4-3-0
    33 Colorado Batbusters Cranford 16U Highlands Ranch, CO 4-3-0
    33 Breakers Labs 14u Black - Carter/Hill Oceanside, CA 4-2-0
    33 Palatine Stingrays 04 palatine, IL 3-3-0
    33 Oregon Thunder Flores Hillsboro, OR 3-3-0
    33 Fresno Force-Garver Clovis, CA 4-2-0
    33 Ok Diamond Girls 05 SAND SPRINGS, OK 3-2-1
    33 Firecrackers-Naranjo Winchester, CA 4-2-0
    33 Spokane Sliders Spokane, WA 2-4-0
    33 Strike Force Jensen - Stringer Lake Elsinore, CA 3-2-1
    33 Colorado Stars - Mikelson Thornton, CO 3-3-0
    33 Lasers Blue 05 Pataskala, OH 3-3-0
    33 Oklahoma Pure Fastpitch Chandler , OK 3-3-0
    33 Oklahoma Reds 04 Washington, OK 3-3-0
    33 Marucci Patriots Cenla Ville Platte, LA 4-2-0
    More Results
  • 14 Silver
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 12:57:41 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 KC Zephyrs- Brumley Blue Springs, MO 9-1-0
    2 Missouri Bombers 14u St. Louis, MO 9-4-0
    3 American Freedom 14U National Frisco, TX 6-4-0
    3 Oklahoma Twisters Gold 2K23 Norman, OK 7-3-0
    5 Indiana Gators 04/Flynn Ellettsville, IN 5-4-0
    5 Arizona Suncats Dumlao tucson, AZ 5-2-1
    5 Texas Bombers CTX 14U-Doherty kyle, TX 6-3-2
    5 OK Athletics - 05 Platinum Stillwater, OK 6-3-0
    9 Honeychucks West Babylon, NY 4-4-0
    9 Indiana Magic Gold - Sandor granger, IN 6-4-1
    9 Illusions Gold CTX (Aleman) Leander, TX 5-4-0
    9 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan Pasadena, TX 4-4-0
    13 E1 Prospects Robinson VICTORVILLE , CA 5-4-0
    13 Tucson Suncats 04 Tucson, AZ 4-4-0
    13 Washington Ladyhawks - Miller 14U Snohomish, WA 5-3-0
    13 Eugene Lightning ‘04 Eugene, OR 4-5-0
    17 Team Kulia Waianae, HI 4-4-0
    17 Easton Elite Speed Roswell, GA 5-4-0
    17 Nor Cal Blast Rianda Belmont, CA 4-4-0
    17 Firecrackers-Kimura/Nicholson Westminster , CA 4-4-0
    17 Batbusters Az QUEEN CREEK, AZ 4-4-1
    17 TC Colorado 14A Fort Collins, CO 4-4-0
    17 So Cal Choppers - Ludden Encino, CA 5-4-0
    17 WA Ladyhawks 14A -Abraham Renton, WA 6-3-0
    25 Arizona Storm Todd/Chouinard Gilbert, AZ 3-4-0
    25 Texas Premier 14U Prospects Austin, TX 3-4-0
    25 Texas Blaze 14U Prospects Gaffney ‘05 Cedar Park, TX 2-4-0
    25 Monarchs 14 Gold Aliso Viejo, CA 3-4-0
    25 Firecrackers-AZ Walding Surprise, AZ 2-4-0
    25 So cal athletics jendro 04 Wildomar, CA 3-4-0
    25 AZ Bombers-Williams Fort Mohave, AZ 3-4-0
    25 AZ Athletics-Coleman Scottsdale, AZ 4-3-0
    33 14u American Freedom Gold The Colony, TX 2-4-0
    33 Impact Gold DFW Corbin Frisco, TX 1-5-0
    33 Texas Glory - IL 04 Milan, IL 3-3-0
    33 Glory Adkins Gold 14U 05 Flower Mound, TX 2-4-0
    33 Minnesota Sting Lakeville, MN 1-4-1
    33 Texas Elite 04 Spring, TX 2-4-0
    33 Vendetta AZ 14U-LaFlesch Gilbert, AZ 1-4-1
    33 CO Jaguars 14UB Sprague Highlands Ranch, CO 2-4-0
    33 B2B Attack Albuquerque, NM 1-5-0
    33 Extreme Elite 14U Collinsville, IL 1-5-0
    33 SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U La Crescenta, CA 2-4-0
    33 Kansas Bombers - Grissom Olathe, KS 2-5-0
    33 Washington Angels Stenson Pasco, WA 3-3-0
    33 Florida Select Peterson Clermont, FL 3-4-0
    More Results
  • 14 Bronze
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 12:57:46 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 New Mexico Atomic Blast Carlsbad, NM 7-3-0
    2 Batbusters-Fullerton Trabuco Canyon, CA 6-4-0
    3 Firecrackers 05 Garcia Rancho Cucamonga , CA 7-5-0
    3 So Cal Athletics Grasse/Molina Monterey Park, CA 6-3-0
    5 Colorado Cougars 04' Windsor, CO 4-4-0
    5 Colorado Ruthless 14U Martinez DENVER, CO 3-5-1
    5 CF TX Intruders 14u Houston, TX 5-6-0
    5 Colorado Styxx Kinder Littleton, CO 4-5-0
    9 Batbusters 14u Cardona Parker , CO 4-6-0
    9 AASA-Clark Brentwood, CA 3-5-0
    9 Colorado Havoc Broomfield , CO 5-5-0
    9 Firecrackers AZ - Guadian/Drewry Chandler, AZ 3-5-0
    13 MN Vortex 05 Gold Chanhassen, MN 4-5-0
    13 Aces Express 14U Prospects Manvel, TX 4-5-0
    13 Wisconsin Heat Fastpitch Appleton , WI 3-6-0
    13 Az Hotshots - McCombs Gilbert, AZ 3-6-0
    17 USSSA Jr. Pride 14U Thornton, CO 2-6-0
    17 Utah Avalanche 05 UINTAH, UT 3-4-1
    17 California Gold 05 - Fields Premier Gardena, CA 2-5-0
    17 Chicago Cheetahs Kinsella Chicago, IL 2-5-0
    17 Chicago Cheetahs Kinsella Chicago, IL 2-5-0
    17 Nebraska Nemesis Gold '05 Lincoln, NE 2-5-1
    17 Colorado Stars-Blair Thornton, CO 2-4-0
    17 CTX Bat Busters '05 Mitchell Rogers, TX 3-5-0
    17 American Thunder-Smith 04’ Lake Jackson, TX 3-5-0
    25 American Freedom 14A Shepard Lakewood, CO 2-5-0
    25 Bear Creek Outlaws Lakewood, CO 0-6-0
    25 Excel Elite - Freudiger 14U Grand Prairie, TX 1-6-0
    25 Colorado Angels Waller Aurora, CO 1-6-0
    25 Colorado Diamonds Red Littleton, CO 2-5-0
    25 Mizuno Firebirds Chandler, AZ 1-6-0
    25 I 25 Inferno Evans, CO 1-6-0
    25 Kansas City Shock Kansas City, MO 1-6-0
    33 Extreme Elite 14u Prospects Collinsville, IL 0-6-0
    33 Iowa Blitz Mingo, IA 0-6-0
    33 AZ Hotshots Pollock PHOENIX, AZ 1-5-0
    33 Cheyenne Extreme - 14U Oswald Cheyenne, WY 0-6-0
    33 Tenacity Fastpitch '05 Morrisville, MO 0-6-0
    33 Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes Taylorsville, UT 1-6-0
    33 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National League City, TX 1-6-0
    33 Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 14U Las Vegas, NV 1-6-0
    33 Team TFS CO - Campbell Mead, CO 0-6-0
    33 Gameday Xtreme Parker, CO 0-6-0
    33 FC Stars - Berens Fort Collins, CO 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 12 Gold
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 12:58:02 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 2006 Texas Glory (RWB) Prosper, TX 9-3-0
    2 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Team - Slade Burleson, TX 9-2-0
    3 Athletics Mercado - Ornelas Murrieta, CA 8-3-0
    3 Hotshots Premier 06 Angleton, TX 8-1-0
    5 Hotshots 2025-Louisiana Livingston, LA 6-2-0
    5 Extra Innings Nerio Grand Prairie, TX 6-2-0
    5 12U Aces Express Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 9-3-0
    5 Aces Fastpitch Club NWA 12U Gravette, AR 7-1-0
    9 Batbusters - Serrano Garden Grove, CA 7-2-0
    9 Texas Dirt Divas 06 Dayton, TX 5-3-0
    9 Oklahoma Athletics '06 Yukon, OK 6-3-0
    9 San Jose Sting 2024 San Jose, CA 6-2-0
    13 Mizuno Prospects National Haughton , LA 5-3-0
    13 Excel Elite Swindall Rockwall, TX 6-2-0
    13 St. Louis Chaos ‘06-Carr St. Louis, MO 5-3-0
    13 Hotshots Premier - 07 HTX Pearland, TX 5-3-0
    17 Texas Premier '06 Temple, TX 5-3-0
    17 The Lubbock Stars Wolfforth, TX 5-3-0
    17 Blue Springs Angels 06 Blue Springs, MO 4-3-0
    17 Texas Bombers DFW 07 - Collins Grand Prairie, TX 5-2-0
    17 Impact Gold ATX 12U - Villegas Kyle , TX 3-3-0
    17 Impact Gold ATX 12U - Villegas Kyle , TX 3-3-0
    17 AZ Hotshots 06 - Isaacson Mesa, AZ 4-4-0
    17 Gametime Stars 2024 Stillwater , OK 4-3-0
    17 Tulsa Elite NWA 06 Fort Smith, AR 5-2-0
    25 3N2 Clutch Nebraska Elite 06 Vokoun Lincoln, NE 4-2-0
    25 07 Texas Glory Winnsboro, TX 4-3-0
    25 Texas Riptide Humble, TX 3-4-0
    25 Impulse Nielson Tucson , AZ 2-3-0
    25 Firecrackers AZ Carroll/Brooks Surprise, AZ 3-3-0
    25 Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler AUSTIN, TX 5-2-0
    25 Az Thundercats Tucson, AZ 3-4-0
    25 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold Ramos Murphy, TX 3-2-0
    33 Lil Rebels RC/DJ Las vegas, NV 3-3-0
    33 Colorado Batbusters 12u Parker, CO 2-4-0
    33 Glory Adkins Gold 07 Flower Mound, TX 3-3-0
    33 Firecrackers AZ Kaye/Carroll Surprise, AZ 3-3-0
    33 Cen Cal Firecrackers Garza Fresno, CA 2-3-0
    33 Texas PrimeTime Archer City, TX 2-4-0
    33 Texas PrimeTime Jacksboro, TX 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 12 SIlver
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 12:58:09 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Arizona Storm Munoz/Holtorf Phoenix, AZ 7-3-0
    2 Crush 06 Pea Ridge, AR 8-4-0
    2 Crush 06 Pea Ridge, AR 8-4-0
    3 FINESSE 14U Skiba Howell, MI 6-3-0
    3 Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold Mount Pleasant, TX 5-4-0
    5 Texas Bombers STX 12u - Zimmer Seguin, TX 4-4-0
    5 Prodigy-Easton Elite 12's Littleton, CO 4-3-0
    5 Colorado Styxx-Paige Highlands Ranch, CO 6-4-0
    5 The Factory 12U Gold San Diego, CA 5-4-0
    9 Texas Lady Aces - Smith Weimar, TX 4-4-0
    9 Intensity 06-Cook Dearborn, MO 4-4-0
    9 Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson South Jordan, UT 4-5-0
    9 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen sweeny, TX 5-5-0
    13 TX Cyclones Elite 06 League City, TX 3-5-0
    13 Corona Angels Moreno 06 Rosena Ranch, CA 3-5-0
    13 Fort Collins Stars Fort Collins, CO 4-4-0
    13 Outlaws Hawaii Kapolei, HI 3-6-0
    17 Texas Shock 07 Crosby, TX 3-4-0
    17 Iowa Elite Force Norwalk, IA 1-6-0
    17 Desert Velocity Minor Indio, CA 2-5-0
    17 Colorado Stars 06 Lafayette, CO 3-4-0
    17 Texas Bombers HTX - Cummings Richmond, TX 2-5-0
    17 Mile High Athletics Henderson , CO 2-5-0
    17 Utah Fastpitch Club - George South Jordan, UT 2-5-0
    17 AZ Hotshots - Ernst/Duplissis Chandler, AZ 1-4-0
    25 Nemesis Elite 12u Slater Downey, CA 0-6-0
    25 Diamond Express - Blue keller, TX 1-6-0
    25 NW Legacy - Bailey Happy Valley, OR 2-4-0
    25 Central Iowa Riptide Urbandale, IA 1-6-0
    25 McKinney Magic 12U - Sommers McKinney, TX 1-5-0
    25 Impact Gold Premier-Mayhem Choctaw , OK 2-5-0
    25 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06 Pasadena, TX 1-6-0
    25 Arizona Cats Tucson, AZ 1-5-0
    33 BSA Cullman, AL 1-5-0
    33 Texas Heat-Kee Kingwood, TX 1-6-0
    33 Colorado Intensity Henderson, CO 1-6-0
    33 OK Athletics 07 Silsby Choctaw, OK 3-4-0
    33 Rough Riders Brighton , CO 1-6-0
    33 TC Bears Eaton, CO 0-6-0
    33 Warriors Arvada, CO 0-6-0
    More Results