Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 16u & 18u World Series

Park City / Oakley / Coalville / Heber, Utah
7/15/2019 - 7/20/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 16U Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:37:52 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Bandits Fastpitch Damascus, OR 9-0-0
    2 Firecrackers - Leles Folsom, CA 8-1-0
    3 USA Explosion-Kloczko 16u Meridian, ID 6-3-0
    3 Salt Lake Vision West Jordan, UT 6-2-0
    5 WA Acers 16 Green Orting, WA 6-3-0
    5 Snohomish Shock Woodinville, WA 7-2-0
    5 Ohana Tigers Cavender Mill Valley, CA 5-2-0
    5 NW Vandals 16U Salem, OR 6-2-0
    9 OR Blaze 16 Gold Hillsboro, OR 4-3-0
    9 Fire Fast Pitch Vancouver, WA 5-2-0
    9 AZ FORCE-Doran Chandler, AZ 4-4-0
    9 Colorado Sapphires Littleton, CO 6-3-0
    13 Utah Thunder 2021/22/23 Layton, UT 3-3-0
    13 South County Stix Payson, UT 2-3-0
    13 TC Colorado 14A Fort Collins, CO 2-3-0
    13 Salt Lake Pegasus Centerville, UT 5-3-0
    17 TC Thunder Tooele, UT 3-3-0
    17 UC Warriors Spanish Fork, UT 4-2-0
    17 PHOENIX HEAT-Dorado Phx, AZ 3-3-0
    17 EC Bullets-Delamater Temecula, CA 3-2-0
    More Results
  • 16U Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:37:58 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 EC Bullets CA 16U Temecula , CA 8-2-0
    2 Utah Heat Salem, UT 7-3-0
    3 Firecrackers Kimura/Callison 2K3 Norwalk, CA 4-4-0
    3 Utah Eclipse South Jordan, UT 5-3-0
    5 Colorado Batbusters Cranford 16U Highlands Ranch, CO 5-4-0
    5 Utah FastPitch Club - Horne Bountiful, UT 4-3-0
    5 E1 PROSPECTS JUAREZ/ MORAN mira loma, CA 5-4-0
    5 Ca. Grapettes La Gabed Lincoln, CA 5-3-0
    9 All American Mizuno-2021 Elk Grove , CA 2-4-0
    9 Hillsboro Diamondbacks 2002 HILLSBORO, OR 2-4-0
    9 Utah Twisters Riverton , UT 4-4-0
    9 Utah Adrenaline 16U West Jordan, UT 4-4-0
    13 Caldwell Base Bandits Caldwell, ID 1-4-0
    13 Colorado Rockettes Thornton, CO 2-4-0
    13 Eugene Lightning '03 Eugene, OR 2-4-0
    13 Nor Cal Legends san jose, CA 2-4-0
    17 Utah Surge - Hicken Orem, UT 2-5-0
    17 Bat Company 16u Southards West Linn, OR 2-3-0
    17 Utah Cruisers Kearns, UT 2-4-0
    17 TC Stars 16A Severance, CO 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 16U Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:38:05 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Fraser Valley Fusion 2002 Gold Langley, CN 5-4-0
    2 Nevada Hotshots Minden, NV 4-5-0
    3 Silicon Valley Fusion Gallegos SAN JOSE, CA 3-5-0
    3 Nightmare Oregon City, OR 3-5-0
    5 Fort Collins STARS - 16U Asmus Fort Collins, CO 2-5-0
    5 Batbusters Gomes Spingola San Jose, CA 3-4-0
    5 AZ Force Abalos Phoenix, AZ 3-5-0
    5 PS33 Academy 16u Elk Grove, CA 3-5-0
    9 Case Batbusters West Hills, CA 1-6-0
    9 ARTESIA PUNISHERS - GONZALES Downey, CA 1-6-0
    9 The Factory 16U Gonz/Torg SAN DIEGO, CA 3-4-0
    9 Washington Illusion-16 Castle Rock, WA 2-5-0
    13 Colorado Banana Slugs Windsor, CO 1-5-0
    13 SO CAL DARKSIDE SANTA PAULA , CA 0-6-0
    13 NW Sidewinders Tyree Puyallup, WA 2-4-0
    13 Tc lynx Tooele, UT 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 18U Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:38:12 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 State 48 18u - Fred Tucson, AZ 9-0-0
    2 NW Bullets-Campbell Junction City, OR 8-1-0
    3 Washington Illusion Castle Rock, WA 6-2-0
    3 Colorado Bombers Allen Centennial, CO 7-3-0
    5 Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf Highlands Ranch, CO 4-3-0
    5 18U Utah Cruisers West Valley City, UT 6-3-0
    7 Nevada Hot Shots Carson City, NV 5-3-0
    7 NW Speed - Terzakos Federal Way, WA 4-3-0
    9 Oregon Thunder - Sahlfeld/Eastman Hillsboro, OR 4-2-0
    9 Majestix - Flash Arvada, CO 4-2-0
    9 Arizona Desert Thunder - Fowler Tucson, AZ 5-2-0
    9 TC Colorado 18A Greeley, CO 5-2-0
    13 Royals Mejia Tucson, AZ 3-3-0
    13 Rampage-Aiken pleasant view, UT 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 18U Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:38:18 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cal As- Wallace Claremont, CA 6-4-0
    2 Rocky MTN Thunder (McAllister) Highlands Ranch, CO 5-4-0
    3 CO. Next Level Gold- 18 Worth (2019) arvada, CO 5-3-0
    3 NorCal Extreme Rios Castro Valley, CA 4-4-0
    5 Utah Adrenaline West Jordan, UT 4-4-0
    5 Oregon Thunder 01 North Plains, OR 5-4-0
    7 Capital City CRUSH Keizer, OR 2-5-0
    7 Nor Cal Storm - Kaluza Vallejo, CA 4-4-0
    9 02 Texas Glory Frisco, TX 1-4-0
    9 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos Lake Forest, CA 2-5-0
    9 NorCal Shockers 18U - Adams Antioch, CA 3-4-0
    9 Hillsboro Diamondbacks 01 Hillsboro, OR 3-4-0
    13 Ballistik West Valley City, UT 1-5-0
    13 Foothill Gold Beijer Orangevale, CA 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 18U Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:38:24 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dream Seam Legacy Rocklin, CA 4-4-0
    2 USA Explosion - Whaley 3-6-0
    3 Southern Thunder Elite Cedar city, UT 3-4-0
    3 Idaho Racers Boise, ID 3-5-0
    5 So Cal Dezire Banning, CA 1-6-0
    5 Freedom Fastpitch 18U Smith South Prairie, WA 1-6-0
    7 WA Angels - Kinsey Kennewick , WA 0-6-0
    7 Snohomish Shock - Campbell Marysville, WA 0-6-0
    More Results