Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 10u & 12u World Series

San Diego, California -- South
7/12/2019 - 7/17/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10U Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 1:57:31 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Athletics Fitzpatrick/Medina Long Beach, CA 8-1-0
    2 OC Batbusters Glantz Northridge, CA 7-2-0
    3 SoCal Choppers Franco 08 Whittier, CA 7-1-0
    3 So Cal Force-Fernandez Fountain Valley, CA 6-2-0
    5 FIRECRACKERS HOLLYWOOD- MANZANERO/PEREZ BURBANK, CA 7-2-0
    5 Ohana Tigers 08 - Hernandez La Mirada, CA 7-2-0
    7 Explosion 10U Flores/Aleman Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4-3-0
    7 Rancho Thunder 10U El Cajon, CA 5-3-0
    9 The Next Level - Haskell / Lee San Diego, CA 6-3-0
    9 Explosion 10U Jackson Huntington Beach, CA 3-3-0
    9 Corona Angels DeGuzman 08 chino, CA 3-4-0
    9 Breakers Labs 12u Blue - Esparza San Marcos , CA 4-3-0
    13 Desert Velocity 08 indio, CA 1-5-0
    13 Firecrackers Brashear/Hill Long Beach, CA 3-3-0
    13 Explosion 10U Flores/Morales Beaumont, CA 2-4-0
    13 USA Athletics Lehr/Soria/Mora Cypress, CA 5-3-0
    17 AASA-Camarena Modesto, CA 3-3-0
    17 Power Surge 09 el cajon, CA 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 10U Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 1:57:36 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics Mercado 08- Berni Menifee, CA 7-2-0
    2 SouthBay Diamonds Morgan Hill, CA 5-4-0
    3 Wolfpack - Villa Carlsbad, CA 3-5-0
    3 So Cal Athletics Jendro 10U Wildomar, CA 5-4-0
    5 Game Day Vacaville, CA 3-6-0
    5 Salinas Storm SALINAS, CA 3-6-0
    7 Central Coast Athletics 10u Watsonville, CA 2-6-0
    7 Nemesis Elite Fullerton, CA 2-5-0
    9 Fury-Adams Murrieta, CA 2-5-0
    9 SC SWAT - Williams Fairfield, CA 0-6-0
    9 10u California Riptide Morgan Hill, CA 1-6-0
    12 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maruffo Irvine, CA 1-5-0
    12 Missfits Beaumont , CA 1-5-0
    12 Sorcerer Schroll/Grealy Fresno, CA 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 12U Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 1:57:49 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Power Surge Berndes san diego, CA 10-0-0
    2 Suncats Natividad/Lee Norwalk, CA 9-1-0
    3 USA Athletics Davis Signal Hill, CA 9-2-0
    3 So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Briggs Garden Grove, CA 8-2-0
    5 I-5 Softball 12u North San Fernando, CA 7-1-0
    5 Firecrackers TDR 2024 San Juan Capistrano, CA 7-1-0
    5 AZ Bombers 06 Surprise, AZ 9-2-0
    5 So Cal Breakers - Brunetti/Cascio Escondido, CA 7-2-0
    9 Az Thundercats Tucson, AZ 8-3-0
    9 Firecrackers Thornburg/CV1 Chino Hills, CA 7-2-0
    9 Athletics-Mercado/Carroll Murrietta , CA 7-2-0
    9 The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA 7-2-0
    13 So Cal Bears - Mejia Sylmar , CA 6-2-0
    13 OC Batbusters Areliz 07 Woodland Hills, CA 7-3-0
    13 OC Hustlers 2006 Fountain valley, CA 7-2-0
    13 So Cal Athletics - Beck 2024 Santa Ana, CA 7-2-0
    17 Power Surge Chavez San Diego, CA 5-2-0
    17 USA Athletics Denton/Jackson Menifee, CA 4-2-0
    17 Lakewood Hustlers Rueda Lakewood , CA 6-3-0
    17 Batbusters Mena/Konis Panorama City, CA 4-3-0
    17 Locomotion-Greene Anaheim, CA 6-2-0
    17 Breakers Labs 14u Blue - AJ Winchester, CA 4-3-0
    17 Firecrackers Martinez/Witt 2024 Huntington Beach, CA 5-2-0
    17 OC Batbusters Villalobos Fountain Valley, CA 5-3-0
    25 Salinas Storm Salter Salinas, CA 4-2-0
    25 Folsom Freedom-Geier Folsom, CA 5-3-0
    25 SoCal Choppers Gurule Rowland Heights , CA 4-2-0
    25 California Thunder - Gutierrez Chino Hills, CA 5-2-0
    25 Firecrackers Brashear Gonzalez 2024 Huntington Beach, CA 4-3-0
    25 So Cal Dynasty Corona, CA 5-2-0
    25 Yucaipa Missfits Yucaipa, CA 4-3-0
    33 PS33 Academy 06 Elk Grove, CA 3-3-0
    33 OC Strikeforce Buena Park, CA 3-3-0
    33 OC Batbusters Lastrapes - Sasaki Irvine, CA 3-3-0
    33 Lakewood Hustlers - 12U Adame Long Beach, CA 3-4-0
    33 So Cal Athletics Eastburn/Higareda Fontana, CA 3-3-0
    33 Stealth Modesto, CA 4-3-0
    33 So Cal Choppers-Melton Santa Clarita, CA 3-3-0
    33 The Factory 14U Vargas San Marcos, CA 3-3-0
    33 Norcal Blitz Redwood City, CA 2-3-0
    33 El Paso Chilis El Paso , TX 4-3-0
    33 805 Elite 14u - Martinez/Ruelas Nipomo, CA 4-3-0
    33 Explosion 12U Flores/Wren Riverside, CA 4-2-0
    33 Ruthless -Peralta Las Vegas, NV 3-3-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 12u Lakeside , CA 3-2-0
    More Results
  • 12U Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 1:57:56 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 American Athletics-Ramos Fresno, CA 9-2-0
    2 SoCal Choppers KAM 06 Rialto, CA 8-3-0
    3 Wave Fastpitch Tracy, CA 6-3-0
    3 Cal Thunder (Milton) ALTADENA, CA 5-5-0
    5 NM Slammers - Chavez Albuquerque, NM 5-3-0
    5 Washington Angels - Kent Pasco, WA 5-3-0
    5 Cal Nuggets 12U Oak Redwood City, CA 6-3-0
    5 Firecrackers Central California- Galaviz Fresno , CA 6-4-0
    9 Desert Thunder - Basaldua Marana, AZ 6-4-0
    9 Locomotion 2024 Anaheim, CA 5-4-0
    9 OC Batbusters Mcdonnell-Turi Laguna Niguel, CA 5-4-0
    9 Strike Force Jensen - Ferrel Lake Elsinore, CA 6-3-0
    13 Firecrackers Sabo Corona, CA 5-4-0
    13 San Diego Renegades Pearlstein Alpine, CA 4-4-0
    13 CA Yard Sharks 06 Escobar Rocklin, CA 7-3-0
    13 Foothill Gold Glaser El Dorado Hills, CA 4-4-0
    17 Corona Angels- Martinez Riverside , CA 4-4-0
    17 SC Elite Tucson, AZ 3-4-0
    17 Lincoln Loaded Lincoln, CA 4-4-0
    17 Salinas Wildcats - Merillana Royal Oaks, CA 4-4-0
    17 WA Acers Quinney 06 Auburn, WA 3-5-0
    17 Lady Hustle - Booe Livermore, CA 3-4-0
    17 Marucci Patriots 12U Rice Stevenson Ranch, CA 4-4-0
    17 DESERT VELOCITY 07 - ESTRADA indio, CA 4-4-0
    25 Snohomish Shock 12U - Westman Everett, WA 2-5-0
    25 Ohana Tigers- Busch Fresno, CA 2-5-0
    25 Cen Cal Dirtdogs- MacDonald Paso Robles, CA 1-5-0
    25 California Breeze '07 - Hayes Woodland, CA 3-3-0
    25 Game Day Vacaville, CA 2-5-0
    25 OC Warriors-Palomares 12U Orange, CA 3-4-0
    25 The Factory 12U Gold San Diego, CA 3-5-0
    25 Monarchs 14U Gold Aliso Viejo, CA 3-4-0
    33 Salinas Storm Barclay Salinas, CA 3-3-0
    33 Cal Rays Santa Clara, CA 2-4-0
    33 Firecrackers-Kimura/Miller Westminster , CA 2-4-0
    33 Monarchs GT 07 Chino Hills, CA 2-4-0
    33 Central Cal Pride Bakersfield , CA 1-5-0
    33 Explosion flores/Gomez fontana, CA 2-4-0
    33 12U Firecrackers Cen Cal Oehlschlaeger Clovis, CA 2-4-0
    33 Nemesis Elite 12u Hernandez Downey, CA 0-5-0
    33 So Cal Athletics - Marinakis/Dolores '07 Santa Maria, CA 2-4-0
    33 San Diego Renegades 07 - Moody Ramona, CA 2-5-0
    33 Breakers Labs 12U Black - Guzman/Labs Escondido, CA 2-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Gomez 2025 Whittier, CA 2-4-0
    33 Monarchs 07 Yorba Linda, CA 2-5-0
    33 Irvine Sting 2007- Knapp Long Beach , CA 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 12U Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 1:58:01 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CA Yard Sharks 07-Lopez Fair Oaks, CA 7-3-0
    2 So Cal Athletics- Marinakis/Lopez Chula Vista, CA 6-4-0
    3 Stingers Fastpitch Rancho Cordova, CA 5-4-0
    3 Foothill Gold 06 El Dorado Hills, CA 5-5-0
    5 Absolute Blast Woodinville, WA 4-5-0
    5 Explosion AZ - Mabrey Scottsdale, AZ 5-6-0
    5 SoCal Havoc Menifee, CA 5-5-0
    5 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 4-6-0
    9 SOCAL REIGN 2007 Santee, CA 2-6-0
    9 OC Batbusters Anderson El Segundo, CA 4-5-0
    9 LTG 12U 07 Lockeford , CA 3-6-0
    9 So Cal Athletics-Banuelos/Myer 07 Riverside , CA 2-5-0
    13 Synergy Fastpitch Softball Newbury Park, CA 4-5-0
    13 Renegades-Johnson Ramona, CA 4-5-0
    13 Colorado Intensity Henderson, CO 3-5-0
    13 Sandlot girls Imperial , CA 3-4-0
    17 Firecrackers Thornburg/Sanchez Whittier , CA 2-5-0
    17 Explosion Jackson 12u '07 Garden Grove, CA 2-5-0
    17 OC Hustlers 2007 Piramo Huntington Beach, CA 1-6-0
    17 California Lady Bulldogs San Jose, CA 2-5-0
    17 West Texas Impact Midland, TX 2-5-0
    17 Flame 06 Black Bellevue, WA 2-6-0
    17 Chula Vista Outkast Navarro Chula Vista, CA 2-5-0
    25 Ohana Tigers - Indian 07 Encinitas, CA 2-5-0
    25 All American Mizuno Walpole 07’ Vacaville, CA 0-6-0
    25 Suncats Natividad Norwalk, CA 1-5-0
    25 CenCal Dirt Dogs Baltierra Clovis, CA 1-6-0
    25 Fresno Force Blair Clovis, CA 0-6-0
    25 Cen Cal Dirtdogs - Hannah Fresno, CA 0-6-0
    25 Firecrackers-Franco 2025 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1-4-0
    25 STORM FASTPITCH PEORIA, AZ 0-6-0
    33 Fogball MTZ Calexico, CA 0-6-0
    33 Firecrackers-AZ Aguirre GLENDALE , AZ 0-5-0
    33 Hollister Blackjacks 12u - Ito San Jose, CA 1-6-0
    33 SouthBay Diamonds Morgan Hill, CA 1-5-0
    33 The Next Level - Haskell / Tomasi San Diego, CA 0-6-0
    33 Firecrackers Ramos 12U Alhambra, CA 1-6-0
    More Results