Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 14u World Series

Sparks / Reno / Carson City, Nevada
7/22/2019 - 7/27/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:05:42 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Batbusters Gomes Brooks Lockeford, CA 10-0-0
    2 Texas Blaze Elite 05 Slimp/Pogue Crawford, TX 9-1-0
    3 NV Batbusters - Martensen Reno, NV 8-1-0
    3 Oregon Thunder Flores Hillsboro, OR 7-2-0
    5 Buzz Gold 16u-Garcia Temple, TX 7-3-0
    5 Texas Blaze Bonola-Tejeda San Antonio, TX 7-3-0
    5 NV STEALTH SILVA Sparks, NV 8-2-0
    5 American Pastime 2023 Velasquez/ Perez Corona, CA 7-2-0
    9 So Cal Choppers - Rohr 14U Northridge, CA 4-4-0
    9 San Diego Power Surge 05 (Aguirre) San Diego, CA 5-3-0
    9 Nor Cal Xperience 05 Sunnyvale, CA 5-3-0
    9 Cal Nuggets 14u Gold Redwood City, CA 5-3-0
    13 SLC Elite South Jordan, UT 6-2-0
    13 Batbusters Gomes Atkins Galt, CA 5-3-0
    13 Cascade Aces 14U Klamath Falls , OR 5-2-0
    13 NW Bullets - Hall Lake Oswego, OR 6-2-0
    17 NorCal Blitz - Madera Daly City, CA 3-4-0
    17 The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA 5-3-0
    17 So. Cal. Choppers-Sabedra Saugus, CA 4-2-0
    17 San Jose Sting- Rigo San Jose, CA 4-2-0
    17 Power Surge Strandberg Santee, CA 4-3-0
    17 Fresno Force-Beckwith Fresno, CA 4-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear/McDonald Eastvale, CA 3-2-0
    17 Game Day Vacaville, CA 3-3-0
    25 Hawaii Strikers Honolulu, HI 3-3-0
    25 OC Hustlers 2005 Santa Ana, CA 3-2-0
    25 Firecrackers Schneider 2023 Alta Loma, CA 3-3-0
    25 Absolute Blast 14U Taylor SAMMAMISH, WA 2-2-0
    25 San Jose Sting Santa Clara, CA 3-3-0
    25 So Cal Athletics - Marinakis/Olguin 05 Spring Valley, CA 3-3-0
    25 Salinas Storm 14u Sevaaetasi Seaside, CA 4-3-0
    25 USA ATHLETICS FLORES / GONZALES Whittier, CA 2-3-0
    33 Bakersfield Babes Puente Bakersfield, CA 3-3-0
    33 Bat Company OHollaren Beaverton, OR 2-3-0
    More Results
  • Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:05:49 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Case Batbusters Marsteller/Blankenship Riverside , CA 8-2-0
    2 I-5 Softball North Castaic, CA 6-4-0
    3 California Cruisers (Lowry) Costa Mesa, CA 6-4-0
    3 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 6-4-0
    5 Locomotion Orange, CA 5-4-0
    5 Salinas Storm 14U Brett Monterey, CA 5-3-0
    5 Texas Challengers - Silvas San Antonio, TX 4-2-0
    5 EC Bullets CA Ruder San Diego, CA 5-3-0
    9 The Factory 14U Roberts San Diego, CA 4-5-0
    9 Lil Rebels Gordie/TC Las Vegas , NV 4-4-0
    9 California Thunder - Gutierrez Chino Hills, CA 5-4-0
    9 S.A Wildcats SAN ANTONIO, TX 6-4-0
    13 Nevada Hotshots-Gooch Minden , NV 4-4-0
    13 Silicon Valley Fusion Mountain View, CA 3-5-0
    13 Hollister Heat Hollister , CA 4-4-0
    13 Tigers FP-Cramer Yakima, WA 3-5-0
    17 Vendetta - Upshaw Mesa, AZ 2-5-0
    17 San Jose Lady Sharks Lucido San Jose, CA 3-3-0
    17 Firecrackers Keene 16U Bakersfield, CA 3-3-0
    17 Tracy Renegades TRACY, CA 3-4-0
    17 Washington Acers Puyallup, WA 2-5-0
    17 SoCal Athletics Jendro/Gonzales 05 Winchester, CA 3-4-0
    17 All American Mizuno 05 Discovery Bay, CA 2-3-0
    25 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Cepeda Downey, CA 2-4-0
    25 South Bay Patriots-Temblador Hawthorne, CA 2-5-0
    25 California Riptide 14U San Jose, CA 1-5-0
    25 Teamsmith 05 Goluskin La Verne , CA 1-5-0
    25 Firecrackers SD Brashear/Alves/Vojtaskovic 05 Jamul, CA 2-4-0
    25 WA Angels-Jager 14U Kennewick, WA 1-5-0
    25 Aftermath Gonzales Murrieta, CA 2-4-0
    25 South Bay Quakes - Moore Los Gatos, CA 2-4-0
    33 Sundodgers Seattle, WA 2-5-0
    33 USA Athletics Park/Sanchez 2023 Long Beach, CA 1-5-0
    33 Cal A's Sammons YORBA LINDA, CA 3-4-0
    More Results
  • Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 8/1/2019 10:05:54 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Phantom Elite 04 Pleasanton, CA 6-4-0
    2 NW Elite Mora Kennewick, WA 5-5-0
    3 Foothill Gold - 2023 cameron park, CA 4-5-0
    3 Arsenal Fastpitch Modesto, CA 5-4-0
    5 Clovis Rockets 14u Rodriguez clovis, CA 3-5-0
    5 Hype Tillery Rocklin, CA 2-5-0
    5 NorCal Elite- Iacomini Gilroy , CA 3-5-0
    5 American Freedom 14A Shepard Lakewood, CO 3-3-0
    9 Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens Ewa Beach, HI 2-5-0
    9 Desert Thunder Indio, CA 2-6-0
    9 SoCal Sandlots Northridge , CA 1-6-0
    9 UC Freedom Vernal, UT 2-5-0
    13 Dynasty Hawaii wessling wahiawa, HI 0-6-0
    13 Firecrackers-Steiner/Bastien Azusa, CA 1-5-0
    13 Firecrackers HB Caswell/Anderson Huntington Beach, CA 2-5-0
    13 Explosion Knobbe Huntington Beach, CA 2-5-0
    17 Kaikamahine 05 Honolulu, HI 0-6-0
    17 NW Mayhem (Adams) Portland, OR 0-6-0
    17 SC SWAT - Hollomon Fairfield , CA 0-6-0
    More Results