Girls Fastpitch

Colorado Sparkler/Fireworks 2019

Westminster/Aurora, Colorado
6/30/2019 - 7/7/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 16U Kennedy Division
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:17:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Xcalibur Sterling, OH 9-0-0
    2 Blaze Basehor, KS 9-2-0
    3 The Factory 16U Gold - Cole/Smith San Diego, CA 6-2-0
    4 Firecrackers AZ Bryant Surprise, AZ 7-2-0
    5 Untouchables Parker, CO 6-3-0
    5 Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen '02 Danville, IN 5-2-0
    7 Colorado Tigers 16U Bradt Frederick, CO 5-3-0
    7 Mavericks Fastpitch 16U Livermore, CA 5-4-0
    9 Iowa Blitz - Hoch Altoona, IA 5-2-0
    9 Prodigy Easton Padron Henderson, CO 4-5-0
    9 Batbusters-Sandoval Westminster, CO 4-3-0
    9 Fury 16U Snohomish, WA 3-4-0
    13 Diamond Club Premier 16A Smithville, MO 3-5-0
    13 Strike Force Alpha Denver, CO 3-5-0
    13 Rocky Mountain Rush Fort Collins, CO 3-5-0
    13 Rush - Cobb Windsor, CO 3-4-0
    17 Gameday Strike Aurora, CO 0-6-0
    17 Arctic Heat Alaska 16U Eagle River, AK 0-5-0
    17 Boulder Valley Pride Lafayette, CO 0-6-0
    17 NC Sting - Meza Wellington, CO 2-4-0
    17 Colorado Altitude 16U Colorado Springs, CO 0-6-0
    17 Chaos 16U Lincoln, NE 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 18 Kennedy Division
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:17:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts Thornton, CO 8-2-0
    2 The Untouchables @ Slammers Aurora, CO 7-4-0
    3 Rampage-Aiken pleasant view, UT 9-2-0
    4 Azteca Pueblo, CO 6-3-0
    5 16U Vision Elite Coleman Austin, TX 6-2-0
    5 Stx Gators San Antonio, TX 6-3-0
    7 Arctic Heat Alaska Eagle River, AK 4-4-0
    7 WF United Fargo, ND 4-4-0
    9 Alberta Athletics Elite Indio, CA 1-6-0
    9 Washington Synergy - Elliott Maple valley, WA 4-3-0
    9 Nor Cal Blitz San Jose, CA 3-4-0
    9 Georgia Trouble Dallas, GA 3-4-0
    13 Alaska Selects 18U Anchorage, AK 2-6-0
    13 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) Parker, CO 3-3-0
    13 Central Penn Lady Renegades Hanover, PA 1-5-0
    13 CO Pony Express Aurora, CO 3-5-0
    17 NC Sting - Flores Loveland, CO 1-5-0
    17 Aurora Twisters Aurora, CO 0-6-0
    More Results
  • Sparkler 16 & Under
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:17:14 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 West Tn Edge huntingdon, TN 0-0-0
    0 Salinas Storm 16U Blue Salinas, CA 0-0-0
    More Results
  • 16U Mt. Elbert Bracket
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:18:07 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Blaze 16 Elite Robertson Lexington, TX 10-1-0
    2 The Factory 16U Gold Temecula, CA 7-1-0
    3 Illusions Gold Premier Sugarland, TX 7-2-0
    3 Arizona Hotshots - Gutierrez Phoenix, AZ 7-2-0
    5 Batbusters Roberts Altamonte Springs, FL 6-1-0
    5 Texas Glory 16u Krum, TX 5-2-0
    5 Texas Glory Kansas Wichita, KS 5-1-0
    5 Originals Threat BLUE SPRINGS, MO 5-1-0
    9 So Cal Choppers Ensey VC Moorpark, CA 4-2-0
    9 USA Phenom Sabac/Moes Santa Barbara , CA 6-2-0
    9 Salt Lake Vision West Jordan, UT 4-2-0
    9 STiKS Academy Milwaukee, WI 4-2-0
    13 Monarchs 16 Futures Aliso Viejo, CA 4-2-0
    13 So Cal Athletics 16u Jendro/Wayne La Habra Heights, CA 4-2-0
    13 Batbusters-Nelson Roosevelt, UT 4-2-0
    13 Texas Bombers STX-Salinas 16u San Antonio, TX 4-2-0
    17 Diamond Sports Hotshots Louisiana Slidell, LA 5-2-0
    17 Utah Twisters Riverton , UT 4-2-0
    17 Non-Typical Softball Blanchard , OK 3-2-0
    17 Rivercity Hornets Edmonton, CN 3-2-0
    17 Lady Canes Farmington, MN 3-2-0
    17 Virginia Glory WI Franklin, WI 3-2-0
    17 OK Athletics 16u Gold-Madden Oklahoma City, OK 3-2-0
    17 16u Texas Blaze ATX - Koehler AUSTIN, TX 3-2-0
    25 Team Synergy Softball Wichita, KS 2-3-0
    25 SoCal Athletics Jendro/Bachtell Wildomar, CA 2-2-0
    25 Ca Grapettes 16u- Kapp/Miranda Turlock, CA 2-2-0
    25 NW Vandals 16U Salem, OR 2-2-0
    25 Gametime Stars Gold 2021 Moore , OK 2-2-0
    25 Midwest USSSA Pride Granger, IN 2-2-0
    25 Indiana Firestorm Fastpitch 03 - Orange Lafayette, IN 2-2-0
    25 Colorado Invasion 02 Lakewood, CO 2-2-0
    33 NM Elite Albuquerquebuquerque, NM 2-2-0
    33 Ohio Lasers Black Columbus, OH 2-2-0
    33 San Jose Lady Sharks Burley San Jose, CA 3-2-0
    33 Firecrackers-AZ Salcido Peoria, AZ 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 16U Long's Peak Bracket
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:18:29 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 San Jose Sting 16U - Afanador San Jose, CA 7-1-0
    2 Florida Bombers Altamonte Springs , FL 6-2-0
    3 SO CAL ATHLETICS MARINAKIS/DUGAN Fayetteville, AR 6-2-0
    3 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello Spring, TX 5-2-0
    5 Diamond Sports Hotshots Dorrow Futures 16u Boerne, TX 4-3-0
    5 Texas Ruthless 03 LUBBOCK, TX 5-3-0
    5 Indy Dreams Gold Lewis Shelbyville, IN 4-3-0
    5 American Freedom Gold 16u Haslet, TX 4-3-0
    9 Las Vegas Lady Scorpions - Lee Las Vegas, NV 4-3-0
    9 Texas Premier Fastpitch Elite Austin, TX 4-3-0
    9 Lady Hustle 16 - Castro LIvermore, CA 4-3-0
    9 PrimeTime Softball Houston, TX 3-3-0
    13 Elite Diamonds '03 Duvall, WA 4-3-0
    13 SoCal Ruthless 16U- Kamekona Chino Hills, CA 4-3-0
    13 Iowa Blitz-Maynes Altoona, IA 3-3-0
    13 UFA Thunder Elite 16u Papillion, NE 3-3-0
    17 Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 16U Las Vegas, NV 3-3-0
    17 IE Outbreak Fontana, CA 2-3-0
    17 Desert Thunder - Payne Tucson, AZ 2-3-0
    17 Utah FastPitch Club - Horne Bountiful, UT 2-3-0
    17 Firecrackers DFW Smith Cedar Hill, TX 2-3-0
    17 SO CAL Athletics Marinakis/Fox/Wilson 18 U Santee, CA 2-3-0
    17 5280 Pirates Lakewood, CO 2-3-0
    17 Va Glory Myers 16U Summit Point , WV 2-3-0
    25 Team KULIA Softball Waianae, HI 2-3-0
    25 Carroll County Crush 03 Carrollton, GA 2-3-0
    25 Kansas City Stingrays Olathe, KS 2-3-0
    25 FC Stars - 16U Bode 2019 Fort Collins, CO 1-3-0
    25 Batbusters JP homewood, IL 1-3-0
    25 Bellevue Blast 03 Redmond, WA 1-3-0
    25 Firecrackers DFW 16U Gold Duncanville, TX 1-3-0
    25 Team TFS CO - Whitehurst Loveland , CO 1-3-0
    33 Midwest Machine Elmhurst, IL 2-3-0
    33 Nor Cal Blast 16U Rianda Belmont, CA 1-3-0
    33 Firecrackers 16u - Jolin Anchorage, AK 1-3-0
    33 Texas Glory 16U RWB Purdon, TX 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16U Pike's Peak Bracket
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:18:54 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 American Freedom Gold 16U Longmont , CO 8-2-0
    2 Heartland Havoc 03 Milan, IL 6-3-0
    3 Colorado Angels - Waller Aurora, CO 7-3-0
    3 Finesse - Kilburn Royal Oak, MI 5-2-0
    5 Oklahoma Bombers - Sheldon Broken Arrow, OK 4-2-0
    5 SD Firecrackers Brashear/Boehm 16u Carlsbad, CA 4-2-0
    5 Corona Angels Zavala Eastvale , CA 4-3-0
    5 16U Vision AR GOLD Bentonville, AR 4-2-0
    9 Texas Thunderstix 16U San Antonio, TX 3-3-0
    9 Athletics-Mercado/Nalley Temecula, CA 4-3-0
    9 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims Douglasville, GA 4-3-0
    9 Peoria Sluggers 16u Elite Sterling, IL 3-3-0
    13 AZ Desert Thunder - Campos Tucson, AZ 4-3-0
    13 Nemesis Elite Garcia/Apacible Downey, CA 3-3-0
    13 USA Athletics - Cowing Torrance, CA 3-3-0
    13 WA Acers Lott Tacoma, WA 3-3-0
    17 Firecrackers-AZ Noto Paradise Valley, AZ 3-3-0
    17 South Valley Storm Junction City, OR 2-3-0
    17 Firecrackers-Gale/Bricker Broomfield, CO 2-3-0
    17 Nebraska Nemesis 03 Lincoln, NE 2-3-0
    17 Orland Park A's 16U Premier - HL Manhattan, IL 2-3-0
    17 Fort Collins STARS - 16U Asmus Fort Collins, CO 2-3-0
    17 Utah Adrenaline 16U West Jordan, UT 2-3-0
    17 Prodigy Easton Elite 16A Castle Rock, CO 2-3-0
    25 KC Freedom KY- JB Louisville, KY 2-3-0
    25 USA Phenom 16 Valentino Oxnard, CA 3-3-0
    25 NJ HEIST FUTURES Bloomfield, NJ 1-3-0
    25 Spokane Mudhens Greenacres, WA 1-3-0
    25 Advanced Fastpitch Academy 16u A Gold Stilwell, KS 1-3-0
    25 Frozen Ropes Stars mckinney, TX 1-3-0
    25 E1 prospects Garrison Victorville , CA 1-3-0
    25 GJ Force Grand Junction, CO 1-3-0
    33 Tucson Royals 03 - Camacho Tucson, AZ 2-3-0
    33 Wisconsin Heat Fastpitch APPLETON, WI 1-3-0
    33 So Cal Athletics LeMaster CHINO, CA 2-3-0
    33 Ruthless 16u Canyon country , CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16U Horsetooth Bracket
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:19:05 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 MN Starters Smyth Shakopee, MN 6-2-0
    2 Batbusters Smith Parker, CO 6-4-0
    3 Explosion Flores/Torres Highland, CA 5-4-0
    3 Infinity Shock Schenectady, NY 4-3-0
    5 Team Kansas - Taylor Olathe, KS 3-3-0
    5 Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan Katy, TX 4-4-0
    5 Milton Elite Gold Milton, PA 3-3-0
    5 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena Joaquin, TX 3-4-0
    9 Colorado Rockettes Thornton, CO 4-4-0
    9 USA Athletics JMora 16U LOS ANGELES, CA 2-4-0
    9 Ohana Tigers 16U Ramirez Lomita , CA 3-4-0
    9 Club All-Star Tracy, CA 2-4-0
    13 Naperville Diamonds Naperville, IL 4-4-0
    13 Illinois Fire 16U SAINT JOHN, IN 2-4-0
    13 Southern Colorado Lady Cobras Pueblo, CO 2-4-0
    13 Kearney DMilaco BLACK KEARNEY, NE 2-4-0
    17 TC Stars 16A Severance, CO 1-4-0
    17 Oklahoma Blaze 16U Gold Edmond, OK 1-4-0
    17 Reckoning Derby, KS 2-4-0
    17 Nebraska Moonlight Madness Gibbon, NE 1-4-0
    17 MN Sting 16 Elite Inver Grove Heights, MN 1-4-0
    17 Believe Fastpitch 16u Claremore , OK 1-4-0
    17 Colorado Diamonds-Mintz Littleton, CO 1-4-0
    17 Blaze - LHTX Austin, TX 1-4-0
    25 Colorado Soar Milliken , CO 1-4-0
    25 The Warriors Lafayette, CO 0-4-0
    25 Strike Force Jensen - Putman Lake Elsinore, CA 0-4-0
    25 Nebraska Nemesis 02 Lincoln, NE 0-4-0
    25 Utah Surge - Hicken Orem, UT 0-4-0
    25 Central Oregon Avalanche Elite Bend, OR 0-4-0
    25 Midwest Sluggers 02 Colona, IL 0-4-0
    25 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Dugan - 16u Futures Murrieta, CA 0-4-0
    33 Extreme Elite 16U Prospects Waterloo, IL 0-4-0
    33 Stealth Fastpitch Adams Lancaster, CA 0-4-0
    33 Fearless Premier San Diego, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18U Mt. Elbert Bracket
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:19:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Illusions Gold (Villegas) Cedar Park, TX 8-0-0
    2 Firecrackers Humble Huntington Beach, CA 8-2-0
    3 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan Katy, TX 6-1-0
    3 Bakersfield Babes-Harless Bakersfield, CA 7-2-0
    5 CS Thunder ~ Henry Monument, CO 5-1-0
    5 NJ Heist Gold Bloomfield, NJ 4-2-0
    5 Team Freeman Huntington Beach, CA 6-2-0
    5 Newtown Rock Gold - Baker Moorestown, NJ 5-2-0
    9 NJ Heist Elite Bloomfield, NJ 4-2-0
    9 Colorado Bombers Allen Centennial, CO 4-2-0
    9 Lady Stros Gold Morgan Houston, TX 3-3-0
    9 PA Strikers 18U Gold Reading, PA 5-2-0
    13 Rocky MTN Thunder (McAllister) Highlands Ranch, CO 3-3-0
    13 Kansas City Stingrays Overland Park, KS 4-2-0
    13 E1 Prospects Silva/Gaeta Rialto, CA 4-2-0
    13 So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez Jurupa Valley, CA 4-3-0
    17 Orland Park A's 18U Premier La Grange, IL 3-2-0
    17 TX CF Intruders- Banzer Cypress, TX 2-3-0
    17 Carroll County Crush Cartbody Rd, GA 2-3-0
    17 SJ Mystics Gold - Dorman Pemberton, NJ 2-3-0
    17 Batbusters-AZ Mesa, AZ 2-3-0
    17 RBI Monarchs Knoxville, TN, TN 3-2-0
    17 East Coast Firecrackers Norfolk , MA 3-3-0
    17 Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf Highlands Ranch, CO 3-2-0
    25 Windy City Ice (Gray) Oak Forest, IL 2-3-0
    25 San Diego Legacy- Hensch/Oviedo Carlsbad, CA 1-3-0
    25 So Cal Athletics Jendro/Dempsey Lavaca, AR 2-2-0
    25 Advanced Fastpitch Academy 18 Showcase Overland Park, KS 1-3-0
    25 Acers 18U Campbell/Plumb Kent, WA 2-2-0
    25 Firecrackers IV - Steiner Murrieta, CA 1-3-0
    25 Team TFS - Elite (Bastian) Reno, NV 1-3-0
    25 Newtown Rock 18U Elite Newtown, PA 2-3-0
    33 California Panthers Forseen downey, CA 1-3-0
    33 Nor Cal Strike Zone Sparks, NV 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 18U Pike's Peak Bracket
    Last Update: 7/11/2019 9:19:29 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Angels - Hutton Platteville, CO 7-1-0
    2 Majestix - Flash Arvada, CO 6-2-0
    3 18U Impact Gold DFW Elite - Barrera Keller, TX 5-3-0
    3 Utah Adrenaline West Jordan, UT 5-2-0
    5 CO Altitude Monument, CO 5-3-0
    5 E1 Prospects-Juarez Corona, CA 4-3-0
    5 Southern Thunder Elite Cedar city, UT 5-3-0
    5 Arizona Hotshots Gold - Abel Chandler, AZ 4-2-0
    9 Raiders Softball Saucier Lynn, MA 2-4-0
    9 Team TFS CO - Kloppe Fort Collins, CO 4-3-0
    9 TC Colorado 18A Greeley, CO 3-3-0
    9 NW Lady Bandits- Blue Bothell, WA 4-3-0
    13 BreakAway Speed Houston, TX 3-3-0
    13 Minors Gold REDLANDS, CA 2-4-0
    13 Pacific Coast PREDATORS Thousand Oaks, CA 2-4-0
    13 Nebraska Nemesis 17u (Prai) Lincoln, NE 3-3-0
    17 Aftershock Elite Colorado Springs, CO 1-4-0
    17 Firecrackers Cazares Montclair , CA 1-4-0
    17 Mizuno Diamond Girls Gold Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 2-4-0
    17 USSSA Pride Lucero Denver, CO 1-4-0
    17 PNW Force 18Gold - Taylor-Sparks Olympia, WA 1-4-0
    17 Gojo's Sports Legends Greeley, CO 2-3-0
    17 Dream Seam Legacy Rocklin, CA 2-3-0
    17 Diamond Club Premier-Walker Smithville, MO 2-4-0
    25 Wyo Pride casper, WY 1-4-0
    25 Hit Away Gold Humble, TX 1-3-0
    25 Colorado Venom (old) Thornton, CO 0-4-0
    25 The Warriors Lafayette, CO 0-4-0
    25 Colorado Vipers Softball - PE Centennial, CO 0-4-0
    25 Blaze 18A Select Berthoud, CO 1-3-0
    25 Finch's Aces 18u Showcase Rockaway, NJ 1-4-0
    25 Extreme Elite 18u Prospects Collinsville, IL 0-4-0
    33 Blue Jays Gillette, WY 0-4-0
    33 YELLOW JACKETS BILLINGS, MT 0-4-0
    More Results