Girls Fastpitch

Colorado Fireworks 2019

Aurora, Colorado
6/30/2019 - 7/7/2019

 

Final Results by Division


  • 16 Power Pool - Supplemental
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 2:44:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CA Breeze Birch 16U Rocklin, CA 8-2-0
    2 Hotshots Premier - Dumezich spring, TX 9-1-0
    3 Carolina Cardinals Nationals Lawsonville, NC 9-1-0
    3 Iowa Premier 16Gold Des Moines, IA 8-1-0
    5 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath Sharpsburg , GA 6-4-0
    5 DeMarini Aces Overland Park , KS 7-4-0
    5 Impact Gold Jazz 16U Pearland, TX 8-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear Eastvale, CA 9-3-0
    9 Lady Magic Elk Grove, CA 8-3-0
    9 Select Fastpitch 16U Kansas City, KS 7-2-0
    9 Tulsa Elite 16U Tulsa, OK 6-5-0
    9 OC Tigers Lastrapes Mission Viejo, CA 4-3-0
    13 Mizuno Storm- Mathis / Holtorf Surprise, AZ 6-3-0
    13 Tampa Mustangs Maguire Hudson, FL 6-4-0
    13 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 18u Mattoon, IL 5-4-0
    13 Oklahoma Athletics 16 premier Madden Okc, OK 6-2-0
    17 ScrapYard Internationals Conroe, TX 5-4-0
    17 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Lesko Commerce Twp, MI 4-4-0
    17 Texas Dirt Divas 02 liberty, TX 5-2-0
    17 EC Bullets 02 - Byars Fayetteville, GA 6-3-0
    17 AZ Hotshots 16u - Captain Mesa, AZ 2-5-0
    17 OK Exclusive 16U Premier OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 6-3-0
    17 Tulsa Elite OKC 16U - Walde Oklahoma City, OK 6-2-0
    17 Tulsa Elite OKC 16U - Walde Oklahoma City, OK 6-2-0
    17 Monarchs 16 Gold Aliso Viejo, CA 4-4-0
    25 Athletics Mercado - Ornelas Murrieta, CA 3-5-0
    25 Texas Bombers Gold 16U Deer Park, TX 4-4-0
    25 Ohio Outlaws Premier 16U Lucas Salt Rock, WV 3-4-0
    25 Atlanta Vipers 03 - Trowell/Billings Douglasville, GA 2-6-0
    25 Houston Power Connor Katy , TX 2-6-0
    25 Tulsa Elite 316 16U 03 Derby, KS 5-3-0
    25 Glory Adkins Locke 2021 Jefferson, GA 5-3-0
    25 Glory Adkins Locke 2021 Jefferson, GA 5-3-0
    25 Stars National - Belfield Kannapolis, NC 5-3-0
    33 Washington Ladyhawks Breer Puyallup, WA 1-6-0
    33 Fury Platinum 16U Polk Culleoka, TN 2-5-0
    33 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Flower Mound, TX 2-5-0
    33 LTG LIONS-CARDA Elk Grove, CA 2-5-0
    33 Texas Dirt Divas 2021 liberty, TX 1-6-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear RB Corona, CA 3-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Hagberg Huntington Beach, CA 2-4-0
    33 Lil Rebels RC las vegas, NV 1-5-0
    33 Georgia Impact Premier - O’Neal McDonough, GA 3-2-0
    33 TC Colorado 16 Gold Fort Collins, CO 1-5-0
    33 ACES 16U moorpark, CA 5-2-0
    33 Breakers Labs 18u Blue - Bobby Vista, CA 3-4-0
    33 Diamond Sports Hotshots Premier Shaw Keller, TX 3-2-0
    33 Suncats Jimenez. Gilroy, CA 4-3-0
    33 Turnin2 - Robeson / Long Fenton, MI 3-4-0
    33 NorCal Firecrackers Miller/Baisdon Modesto, CA 5-2-0
    49 Aces Express 16u Futures Manvel, TX 3-3-0
    49 Extreme Elite 16U Gold Edwardsville, IL 2-4-0
    49 Nebraska Gold 15s - Singleton Lincoln, NE 2-4-0
    49 Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles Norwalk, CA 0-5-0
    49 Texas Bombers STX Gold 18U Bulverde, TX 1-3-0
    49 Oklahoma Diamond Girls Tulsa, OK 3-2-0
    49 West Bay Warriors 16U Gold San Mateo, CA 2-4-0
    49 Vision 16U Gold Kempner, TX 1-4-0
    49 Orion Hunter Elite - Teal chesapeake, VA 3-2-0
    49 Oklahoma Diamond Girls 02 Bixby, OK 0-4-0
    49 Missouri So Cal Athletics - Heinlein Columbia , MO 0-6-0
    49 So Cal Choppers- Chavez Alta Loma, CA 4-2-0
    49 Athletics Mercado/Devers 16U Peoria, AZ 1-5-0
    49 OK Impact Gold Premier- Lyon Moore, OK 3-3-0
    49 Atlanta Premier 2020/2021 - Ryman Atlanta, GA 2-3-0
    49 Top Gun Academy - Turner Lee's Summit, MO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 Elite
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 2:27:56 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Indiana Magic Gold LaMar Indianapolis , IN 8-1-0
    2 Oklahoma Bombers 16U - Aud Edmond, OK 7-4-0
    3 so cal athletics jendro Wildomar, CA 6-3-0
    3 Batbusters TH Mokena, IL 6-2-0
    5 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish Highland, CA 6-2-0
    5 Batbusters Gomes - Jason Sacramento, CA 4-4-0
    5 EC Bullets-Scarborough Watkinsville, GA 6-3-0
    5 Midland Magic 16U Gold Glen Carbon, IL 4-2-0
    9 NW Bullets - Duman Tualitin, OR 5-3-0
    9 Snohomish SWAT 02 Bellevue, WA 4-5-0
    9 Mojo-Lewis Locust Grove, GA 5-3-0
    9 Firecrackers TJ 16U Huntington Beach, CA 3-6-0
    13 PA Chaos 16U National Kennett Square, PA 3-5-0
    13 Nationals Tinley Park, IL 3-5-0
    13 Marucci Patriots 16U Elite Prairieville, LA 2-4-0
    13 GA Power DeMarini Grace Cumming, GA 4-4-0
    17 Texas Glory 16u (Arkansas) Alexander, AR 3-4-0
    17 Intensity Midwest - Ganeff South Bend, IN 1-6-0
    17 New Lenox Lightning 16u PT Tinley Park, IL 2-5-0
    17 Louisiana Bombers 16U Abbeville, LA 3-4-0
    17 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 2-5-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 16u Ontario, CA 3-4-0
    17 Iowa Premier 16U Gold -JK Des Moines, IA 3-4-0
    17 Peoria Sluggers 16u Gold Peoria, IL 3-4-0
    25 WASHINGTON ANGELS 16U-BENSON West Richland, WA 1-4-0
    25 Arizona Storm Mathis/Pomeroy Queen Creek, AZ 1-4-0
    25 SO CAL Athletics Marinakis/Garcia 16 U Gold Murrieta, CA 2-3-0
    25 Glory Adkins Gold 16U 2021 Flower Mound, TX 1-4-0
    25 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u Tomball, TX 0-6-0
    25 Athletics-Mercado/Carroll 2k3's RIVERSIDE, CA 1-5-0
    25 VA Glory Willemssen Fairfax Station, VA 2-3-0
    25 Finesse 16u-Dreher/Kunkel Commerce Twp, MI 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Power Pool - Supplemental
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 2:44:53 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge Tucson, AZ 11-1-0
    2 Tampa Mustangs - TJ Myakka city, FL 9-3-0
    3 Athletics 18 Premier Madden Bethany, OK 8-3-0
    3 Atlanta Premier Gold Lawrenceville, GA 10-3-0
    3 Atlanta Premier Gold Lawrenceville, GA 10-3-0
    5 Scrap Yard Internationals Conroe, TX 5-3-0
    5 Glory Adkins Gold 18U Flower Mound, TX 5-3-0
    5 Sorcerers 18G Gabales Lodi, CA 7-2-0
    5 Texas CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 5-4-0
    9 Texas Bombers Gold New Braunfels, TX 5-4-0
    9 Texas Glory McKinney, TX 5-3-0
    9 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis Chandler, AZ 5-4-0
    9 Iowa Premier Gold Norwalk, IA 7-2-0
    13 EC Bullets 18 Gold - Schnute Marietta, GA 4-4-0
    13 So Cal Athletics Garcia Whittier, CA 6-3-0
    13 AASA-Macias 18G Brentwood, CA 8-2-0
    13 Firecrackers - Sewell Premier Cumming, GA 5-4-0
    17 Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker St. Peter's , MO 6-2-0
    17 Lady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum Squad Clemmons, NC 4-4-0
    17 Firecrackers Rico/Weil Huntington Beach, CA 5-3-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear Eastvale, CA 3-4-0
    17 Colorado Styxx Littleton, CO 3-4-0
    17 LTG Lions 18U- Henderson/Lively Elk Grove, CA 6-3-0
    17 Universal Fastpitch Garcia 18 Gold Fairfield, CA 6-2-0
    17 Fury Platinum 19/20 Franklin, TN 5-4-0
    25 ACES 18U GOLD Thousand Oaks, CA 1-5-0
    25 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 2-5-0
    25 18u Texas Glory RWB Krum, TX 3-4-0
    25 Conklin Raiders 18U Gold Waterloo, NY 3-4-0
    25 Illusions Gold - Plocheck Pasadena, TX 4-4-0
    25 Cal A's 18Gold Heen Hollister, CA 3-5-0
    25 Select Fastpitch Kansas City, KS 6-2-0
    25 So Cal Choppers Ensey Fountain Valley, CA 4-4-0
    33 FIRECRACKERS-ARIZONA Glendale, AZ 1-5-0
    33 Aces Express Gold McCorkle Manvel, TX 2-5-0
    33 OK Exclusive 18U Premier Oklahoma City, OK 3-3-0
    33 California Cruisers-AE 18U Gold 2018/2019 Corona, CA 0-5-0
    33 18U Vision Gold Poole Trenton, TX 0-6-0
    33 SC Elite Genovese Easley, SC 3-4-0
    33 CO. Next Level Gold- 18 Worth (2019) arvada, CO 1-5-0
    33 Monarchs 18 Gold Yorba Linda, CA 5-2-0
    33 So Cal 3D 18U Colon Orange, CA 2-4-0
    33 Oregon Blaze Gold Beaverton, OR 1-5-0
    33 Excel Elite Gold 18u Flower Mound, TX 1-5-0
    33 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA 1-5-0
    33 Texas Glory Gold McKinney, TX 5-2-0
    33 California Breeze Warren Sacramento, CA 5-2-0
    33 Texas Bombers Gold Elite 18u-Moreno Austin, TX 1-5-0
    48 TC Colorado 18 Gold Ft. Collins, CO 0-5-0
    48 State 48 18u - Fred Tucson, AZ 3-3-0
    48 Firecrackers Gale Firestone, CO 3-2-0
    48 Firecrackers- Kimura Westminster , CA 3-3-0
    96 TX Impact Gold - Jackson Houston, TX 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 18 Elite
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 2:45:00 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TEXAS BLAZE ELITE GOLD LINDSEY Round Rock, TX 8-1-0
    2 Bandits 18U west columbia, SC 7-2-0
    3 Firecrackers ELP El Paso, TX 4-4-0
    3 California Cruisers Garcia CHINO HILLS, CA 6-2-0
    5 Extreme Elite 18U Gold Albers, IL 7-3-0
    5 So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA 4-4-0
    5 Washington Majestics Puyallup, WA 4-3-0
    5 Originals - KC Grain Valley, MO 6-4-0
    9 Wheatland Spikes Aurora, IL 3-5-0
    9 Arizona Hotshots - Georges Peoria, AZ 5-3-0
    9 Nationals softball 18u Tinley Park, IL 4-5-0
    9 Colorado Angels Quimby 18 Gold Centennial, CO 5-3-0
    13 Panthers Gold Sylmar, CA 3-5-0
    13 Texas Premier Gold Austin, TX 2-4-0
    13 Firecrackers FL Gold New Port Richey, FL 5-3-0
    13 NW Batbusters-Seek Lake Stevens, WA 3-5-0
    17 Lady Hustle Gold-Marshall Pleasanton, CA 1-6-0
    17 Firecrackers HTX Gold-Garza/Valdez Magnolia, TX 3-4-0
    17 Batbuster Gomes Clark Modesto, CA 4-3-0
    17 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero Murrieta, CA 1-6-0
    17 Aces Express Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 1-6-0
    17 Breakers Labs 18u Blue San Diego, CA 4-3-0
    17 Strike Force Jensen Lake Elsinore, CA 2-5-0
    17 Mizuno Storm - Beach - Gold Phoenix, AZ 1-4-0
    25 Louisiana Bombers 18u Gold Maurice , LA 2-4-0
    25 Chicago Cheetahs Bowman Downers Grove, IL 2-4-0
    25 USA EXPLOSION 18U SMITH Hayden, ID 0-6-0
    25 American Athletics- Peterson/Flexser Chino , CA 0-5-0
    25 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Datan 18 U Gold Murrieta, CA 2-4-0
    25 NJ Cheetahs - Mauro Millstone, NJ 2-3-0
    25 AZ Bombers 18U Gold Phoenix, AZ 0-5-0
    25 Tampa Mustangs Hannigan Windermere, FL 2-3-0
    More Results
  • Fireworks 16
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 2:45:11 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tulsa Elite 2021 Muskogee , OK 8-0-0
    2 Utah Fastpitch Club salt lake city, UT 8-2-0
    3 Wheatland Spikes Downers Grove, IL 7-2-0
    3 USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Gunnar Downey, CA 6-1-0
    5 Colorado Sapphires Littleton, CO 5-2-0
    5 Aces Express 16u Prospects Manvel, TX 4-2-0
    5 OK Exclusive 16U Gold-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 4-3-0
    5 Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno 16U Papillion, NE 4-2-0
    9 Orland Park A's Premier - KS La Grange, IL 4-2-0
    9 So Cal Athletics - McCarthy Brea, CA 5-3-0
    9 Breakers Labs 16u Blue - Jarrard Vista, CA 2-4-0
    9 Chicago Cheetahs - SK darien, IL 4-4-0
    13 Ohana Tigers Indian Encinitas, CA 3-3-0
    13 Select Fastpitch 15U Kansas City, KS 3-3-0
    13 Wheatland Spikes-Holloway North Aurora, IL 2-4-0
    13 Firecrackers-AZ Erickson 18U Peoria, AZ 3-4-0
    17 Sparks 16u Premier Red Willowbrook, IL 1-4-0
    17 Sparks 16u Premier Red Mokena, IL 1-4-0
    17 Colorado Styxx Littleton, CO 3-3-0
    17 OR Blaze 16 Gold Beaverton, OR 2-3-0
    17 Salt Lake Pegasus Centerville, UT 2-4-0
    17 Nationals 16 U RED Tinley Park, IL 3-2-0
    17 PA Xtreme Gold Collegeville, PA 2-3-0
    17 Central Coast Athletics Augustine Hollister, CA 3-2-0
    17 Nationals Blue LH Frankfort, IL 2-3-0
    17 Nationals Blue LH Frankfort, IL 2-3-0
    25 Ice Silver 16U-Workman Clarkston, MI 1-3-0
    25 So Cal Choppers Ensey Fountain Valley, CA 1-3-0
    25 CO. Next Level 16A- Bobian (2019) Arvada, CO 1-4-0
    25 Ohana Tigers - Herrera/Helms 16u buena park, CA 1-3-0
    25 Midland Magic 16U Silver Glen Carbon, IL 1-3-0
    25 Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta Los Angeles, CA 2-2-0
    25 Wasco Diamonds 16U Elburn, IL 1-3-0
    25 Chicago Cheetahs Miller 16U chicago, IL 1-3-0
    25 Chicago Cheetahs Miller 16U chicago, IL 1-3-0
    33 American Pastime Roman Mira Loma, CA 0-4-0
    33 Mizuno Hawks-Judge Chicago Heights, IL 0-4-0
    33 Carolina Elite National (Maddaluna) Mt Pleasant, NC 1-3-0
    37 Impact Gold Herrera houston, TX 0-0-0
    More Results
  • Fireworks 18
    Last Update: 7/9/2019 2:45:22 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OCBB-Bracamonte hacienda heights, CA 6-0-0
    2 Impact Gold Holeman Premier Biloxi, MS 7-2-0
    3 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 7-3-0
    3 American Freedom CO 2019 westminster, CO 5-3-0
    5 Firecrackers North - Thomas Elk Grove, CA 6-2-0
    5 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land Manvel, TX 5-3-0
    5 SJ Mystics-"Team Mystics"--Jackson Sicklerville, NJ 5-1-0
    5 Bandits 18u Blevins davisburg, MI 4-2-0
    9 RI Thunder Gold Wilson Watertown , CT 5-2-0
    9 Firecrackers AZ Holland Surprise, AZ 3-3-0
    9 NW Bullets-Campbell Junction City, OR 4-3-0
    9 Ohana Tigers Herrera 18u buena park, CA 3-3-0
    13 Oklahoma Impact Gold -Turner Claremore, OK 4-4-0
    13 Mountain West Fastpitch - Montanez West jordan, UT 4-2-0
    13 The Factory 18U Gold Encinitas, CA 4-2-0
    13 Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno Waterloo, NE 3-4-0
    17 NW Lady Bandits- Black Bothell, WA 1-4-0
    17 Raiders softball Lynn, MA 2-4-0
    17 Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno Las Vegas, NV 3-3-0
    17 Glory 18U Willemssen-Fields York Haven, PA 2-3-0
    17 Firecrackers NJ - Dorofee Belmar, NJ 2-3-0
    17 TEXAS LITE GOLD Cypress, TX 1-2-0
    17 San Jose Lady Sharks Gilroy, CA 2-3-0
    17 NJ Pride Gold Bloomfield, NJ 2-3-0
    25 Polar Crush Gold Marlborough, MA 1-3-0
    25 Nor Cal Legends san jose, CA 2-2-0
    25 American Freedom - Balbin 18A Littleton, CO 1-3-0
    25 18G Bat Company Marucci Ackerman West Linn, OR 2-2-0
    25 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Swiderski St. Louis, MO 1-4-0
    25 USA Athletics Sanchez Torrance, CA 1-3-0
    25 Peppers Gold Magnolia, TX 1-4-0
    25 Finch's Aces 18u Premier- Spina Flemington, NJ 0-2-0
    33 TC Tremors Select Endicott, NY 0-4-0
    33 Chicago Cheetahs Scott Downers Grove, IL 0-2-0
    33 New Lenox Lightning 18U MK Oak Lawn, IL 1-3-0
    33 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National League City, TX 0-4-0
    More Results