Baseball

Texas State Championships

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
5/25/2018 - 5/28/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 BN Mavericks - Tideskers McKinney, TX 6-0-0
    2 Keller Indians Bedford, TX 2-3-0
    3 Tarrant County Patriots- Smrcina Mansfield, TX 3-2-0
    4 Lightning Elite-Hoffman(Frisco) Little Elm, TX 3-2-0
    5 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton Coppell, TX 3-2-0
    6 10U PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    7 Academy Select - Saylor/Salmon Plano, TX 3-2-0
    8 Keller Aces Keller, TX 4-2-0
    9 North Texas Bulldogs Lewisville, TX 3-3-0
    10 Premier Prospects Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    11 NTX Eagles - O'Neill Allen, TX 1-3-0
    12 NTX Bulls - Sifuentes Arlington, TX 1-3-0
    13 Hill Country Reds Austin, TX 1-3-0
    14 Texas Desperados - Hendrix Lewisville , TX 0-3-0
    15 Texas Bats Providence Village, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Phenom - Hornbeck Irving, TX 6-1-0
    2 Dallas Patriots - Sheets Plano, TX 4-3-0
    3 Southlake Dragons - Byler Southlake, TX 3-3-0
    4 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey McKinney , TX 3-3-0
    5 Dallas Tigers - Bazzell Forney, TX 4-1-0
    6 NTX Bulls - Wood North Richland Hills, TX 3-2-0
    7 NTX Eagles - Nicholson Melissa, TX 3-2-0
    8 Pro Source Athletics West - Henn Aledo, TX 2-3-0
    9 Texas Rattlers - Sefcik Corinth, TX 1-3-0
    10 Academy Select - Jordan Plano, TX 1-3-0
    11 Dulins Dodgers TX - Maes McKinney, TX 1-3-0
    12 Broncos Baseball Mansfield , TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Hill Country Reds - Farrell Austin, TX 6-1-0
    2 NTX Eagles - Branch Lucas, TX 5-1-0
    3 Keller Aces Haslet, TX 5-1-0
    4 Saginaw Steel Fort Worth, TX 4-2-0
    5 Warriors Allen, TX 3-2-0
    6 C3 Futures - Worley Keller, TX 3-2-0
    7 Dallas Patriots - Yeamans Allen, TX 3-2-0
    8 Texas Rattlers - Ridenour Flower Mound, TX 3-2-0
    9 D-BAT - Chamblee Highland Village, TX 4-1-0
    10 Dallas RedHawks - Cecil Wylie, TX 4-3-0
    11 Coppell Cowboys - Stevens Coppell, TX 2-2-0
    12 Dallas Raiders Silver - Mullin Southlake, TX 3-3-0
    13 Ropes - Martin Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    14 Dallas Mustangs - Yanof Dallas, TX 1-4-0
    15 Texas Titans Roanoke, TX 0-3-0
    16 Texas Rattlers - Vaughn Flower Mound, TX 0-4-0
    17 Dallas Mustangs - Stegman/Turner Dallas, TX 0-4-0
    18 Dallas Raiders Maroon - Mullin Southlake, TX 0-4-0
    19 Colleyville Crush Colleyville, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Phenom Texas - Schommer Sherman, TX 4-1-0
    2 Academy Select - Thompson Royse City, TX 4-3-0
    3 NTX Eagles Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    4 HVA Storm - D'Angelo Lantana, TX 3-2-0
    5 Ropes - Morrow Sherman, TX 2-2-0
    6 Midland Storm Midland, TX 2-3-0
    7 Team Xtreme Sanger, TX 1-2-0
    8 DBat Elite Allen, TX 1-3-0
    9 Parker County Hogs Aledo, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tiger Baseball Club Elite Jacksboro, TX 7-0-0
    2 Hill Country Reds Austin, TX 6-1-0
    3 DFW Express - Avila Flower Mound, TX 5-1-0
    4 Southlake Dragons - OD Southlake, TX 4-2-0
    5 Excel Knights - Sims Newark, TX 4-1-0
    6 Dallas Nationals Blue Argyle, TX 3-2-0
    7 FBA Young Guns Wichita Falls , TX 3-2-0
    8 Texas Edge Granbury, TX 3-2-0
    9 CBA Dynasty - Martinez Fort Worth, TX 4-2-0
    10 Lubbock Heat Lubbock, TX 3-4-0
    11 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    12 Hill Country Raiders Austin, TX 3-3-0
    13 HVA Storm - Littlefield Lantana, TX 2-3-0
    14 PTC Aces - Howlett Frisco, TX 1-4-0
    15 Ropes - Bethard frisco, TX 1-3-0
    16 Texas Cannons - Blue Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    17 Ronin Purple Frisco, TX 0-4-0
    18 Dallas Patriots - Wager Plano, TX 0-4-0
    19 Excel Knights - Pena Fort worth, TX 0-4-0
    20 Coppell - Montgomery Coppell, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Patriots - Sherard Plano, TX 7-0-0
    2 Marshals Richardson, TX 4-3-0
    3 NTX Eagles Plano, TX 4-2-0
    4 Southlake Dragons - Wright Southlake, TX 3-3-0
    5 D-BAT Elite - Tompkins Lantana, TX 3-2-0
    6 Phenom Texas Celina, TX 3-2-0
    7 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge Rockwall, TX 2-3-0
    8 Hill Country Reds - Cable Austin, TX 2-3-0
    9 Dulins Dodgers - Peters Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    10 Dallas Mustangs - Nichols WAXAHACHIE, TX 1-3-0
    11 Frisco Riders - Gray Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    12 Dallas Patriots - Stratton Plano, TX 1-3-0
    13 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca Burleson, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 D-BAT - Chamblee Highland Village, TX 7-0-0
    2 Texas Edge - Leffingwell Fort Worth, TX 4-2-0
    3 Texas RedHawks Southlake, TX 4-2-0
    4 Dallas Raiders - LaGreca Grapevine, TX 4-2-0
    5 Keller Indians Keller, TX 3-1-0
    6 C3 Futures - VP Bartonville, TX 3-1-0
    7 West Texas Gamblers Midland, TX 3-2-0
    8 Ropes - Valbuena Rowlett, TX 3-2-0
    9 Dallas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua Bedford, TX 4-2-0
    10 Ropes - Whitsell Anna, TX 3-3-0
    11 Southlake Dragons - Odell Southlake, TX 2-3-0
    12 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 2-4-0
    13 Arlington Spartans - Richter Pantego, TX 2-3-0
    14 PTC Aces - Silvas Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    15 Dallas Patriots - Unger Rhome, TX 0-2-0
    16 All American Titans Colorado Springs, CO 1-3-0
    17 Texas Stix - Jobe Flower Mound, TX 1-3-0
    18 Dallas Patriots - Brinkman Plano, TX 1-3-0
    19 East Texas Braves Tyler, TX 0-3-0
    20 BBC - Libran Haslet, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin Frisco, TX 6-1-0
    2 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding Carrollton, TX 5-2-0
    3 Dallas Tigers - Hernandez Lewisville, TX 4-2-0
    4 C3 Futures Argyle, TX 4-2-0
    5 Ropes - Ladd McKinney, TX 4-1-0
    6 North Texas Rangers Murphy, TX 4-1-0
    7 D-BAT Elite - Warren Garland, TX 3-2-0
    8 Dallas Patriots - Brooks Allen, TX 3-2-0
    9 DFW Express - Rowe Bedford, TX 4-2-0
    10 Ropes - Cantu Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    11 Dallas Tigers - Cienega Granbury, TX 2-4-0
    12 D-BAT Elite - Hansen Dallas, TX 3-4-0
    13 Texas Desperados - Brown Aubrey, TX 2-3-0
    14 Texas Baseball Club Denison, TX 2-3-0
    15 NTXBC Dirtbags- McPike Southlake , TX 1-3-0
    16 Citius - Washington Richardson, TX 1-3-0
    17 Dallas Nationals White Southlake, TX 1-3-0
    18 Academy Select - Woytek Plano, TX 1-3-0
    19 Dallas Tigers - Nutt Lavon, TX 0-4-0
    20 Dallas Redhawks - Stone Wylie, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Proformance Patriots Little Rock, AR 6-1-0
    2 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 6-1-0
    3 EPA White The Woodlands, TX 5-1-0
    4 Hill Country Reds - Enos Austin, TX 4-2-0
    5 HVA Storm - Isaacson Highland Village , TX 2-3-0
    6 Tribe Baseball Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    7 CCBA - King Prosper, TX 2-3-0
    8 Dallas Patriots - Watson Plano, TX 2-3-0
    9 Bobcats 2023 Trophy Club, TX 1-2-0
    10 NTX Cubs Frisco , TX 1-2-0
    11 Dallas Raiders - Yarbrough Oak Leaf, TX 1-3-0
    12 PTC Aces - Reichard Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    13 BBC - Wood Burleson, TX 1-3-0
    14 Dallas Patriots - Rone Dallas, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 8's Coach Pitch
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Keller Indians Fort Worth, TX 5-1-0
    2 Keller Panthers 8U Keller, TX 3-3-0
    3 NTX Bandits Plano, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Stix South Cleburne, TX 5-1-0
    2 NTX Tribe - Trout Sachse, TX 4-2-0
    3 Coppell Cowboys Colleyville, TX 3-3-0
    4 C3 Futures - Pearson Trophy Club, TX 1-5-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Holman Plano, TX 2-3-0
    6 Mavericks - Schommer Sherman, TX 2-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 3
    Last Update: 5/28/2018 5:01:08 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Patriots - Trout Plano, TX 5-1-0
    2 Texas Desperados - Harper Lewisville, TX 5-1-0
    3 Keller Aces Keller, TX 3-2-0
    4 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    5 Academy Select - Johnson Dallas, TX 1-4-0
    6 Dallas Patriots - Hall Plano, TX 0-5-0
    More Results