Baseball

Texas Lone Star Classic

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dallas Tigers - Miller Heath, TX 4-0-0
    2 Academy Select - Saylor/Salmon Plano, TX 3-1-0
    3 TX Owls Haslet, TX 2-2-0
    3 TX Owls Haslet , TX 2-2-0
    4 Texas Rattlers - Ridenour Flower Mound, TX 1-3-0
    5 Tarrant County Patriots- Smrcina Mansfield, TX 1-2-0
    6 NTX Bulls - Sifuentes Arlington, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TCR Bobcats Roanoke, TX 4-0-0
    2 Frisco Riders - Dillingham Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    3 NTX Eagles - O'Neill Allen, TX 1-1-0
    4 Texas Edge 10u Peters Granbury, TX 1-3-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Hudson McKinney, TX 1-2-0
    6 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff Sachse, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Academy Select - Hebel Frisco, TX 5-0-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - Bazzell Forney, TX 4-1-0
    3 NTX Eagles - Nicholson Melissa, TX 3-1-0
    4 NTX Eagles - Branch Lucas, TX 3-1-0
    5 Texas Rattlers - Sefcik Corinth, TX 2-1-0
    6 TC Cougar Elite (Rangel) The Colony, TX 2-1-0
    7 Phenom - Hornbeck Irving, TX 2-2-0
    8 Texas Edge 11u Mitcham Granbury, TX 2-2-0
    9 Academy Select - Jordan Plano, TX 1-2-0
    10 Southern Elite 5 Maypearl, TX 1-2-0
    11 D-BAT - Chamblee Highland Village, TX 4-2-0
    12 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey McKinney , TX 3-2-0
    13 Broncos Baseball Mansfield , TX 2-2-0
    14 Texas Blackhawks El Paseo Fort Worth, TX 1-3-0
    15 Dallas Nationals Blue Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    16 Dallas Patriots - Sheets Plano, TX 1-2-0
    17 Ropes - Martin Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    18 Dallas Mustangs - Stegman/Turner Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    19 Texas Chaos Forney, TX 0-3-0
    20 TC Cougar Elite (Ensweiler) The colony, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Phenom Texas - Schommer Sherman, TX 5-0-0
    2 North Texas Longhorns Boddie Celina, TX 3-1-0
    3 Dallas Texans - Nalley Royse City, TX 3-1-0
    4 Stix Black Pantego, TX 3-2-0
    5 Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos Carrollton, TX 2-1-0
    6 Midland Storm Midland, TX 1-1-0
    7 Ropes - Morrow Sherman, TX 2-2-0
    8 Dallas Tigers - Bergman Parker, TX 2-2-0
    9 NTX Eagles Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    10 Academy Select - Thompson Royse City, TX 1-2-0
    11 DBat Elite Allen, TX 1-2-0
    12 TC Cougars The Colony, TX 2-2-0
    13 NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX 1-3-0
    14 HVA Storm - D'Angelo Lantana, TX 0-3-0
    15 Dallas Mustangs Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 Dallas Nationals Blue Southlake, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva Frisco, TX 0-0-0
    0 Ronin Purple Frisco, TX 0-0-0
    0 DFW Express - Avila Flower Mound, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas Cannons - Blue Frisco, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas Desperados - Spence Lewisville, TX 0-0-0
    0 DBI Blue Sox - Cone Double Oak, TX 0-0-0
    0 NTX Stallions-GRIT Allen, TX 0-0-0
    0 North Texas Marauders Lewisville, TX 0-0-0
    0 North Texas Grit Southlake, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas Oilers - Brown Rowlett, TX 0-0-0
    0 FBA Young Guns Wichita Falls , TX 0-0-0
    0 Southlake Dragons - OD Southlake, TX 0-0-0
    0 Midland Aces Midland, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas Rockies Mansfield, TX 0-0-0
    0 Tiger Baseball Club Elite Jacksboro, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dallas Mustangs 12U - Martin Dallas, TX 0-0-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 Dallas Patriots - Sherard Plano, TX 0-0-0
    0 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dulins Dodgers - Peters Frisco, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dallas Pelicans - Tovar Richardson, TX 0-0-0
    0 Frisco Riders - Gray Frisco, TX 0-0-0
    0 NTX Eagles Plano, TX 0-0-0
    0 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt Corinth, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas Stix South Cleburne, TX 0-0-0
    0 DFW Express - Avila North Richland Hills, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas Rattlers - Klancnik Flower Mound, TX 0-0-0
    1 Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock Rowlett, TX 5-0-0
    2 SPB Krum, TX 5-1-0
    3 Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams Coppell, TX 3-2-0
    4 Titans Amarillo, TX 2-3-0
    5 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge Rockwall, TX 2-1-0
    6 Frisco Riders - Cox Flower Mound, TX 3-1-0
    7 D-BAT Gaviglio Corinth, TX 2-2-0
    8 Dallas Patriots - Stratton Plano, TX 1-3-0
    9 PTC Aces - Cummings Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    10 Texas RedHawks Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    11 Bronco Baseball Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    12 Texas Lions Vidaurre Arlington , TX 1-2-0
    13 Texas Edge - Leffingwell Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    14 CCBA - Wilson Plano, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Edge - Holman Granbury, TX 5-1-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - Patterson Carrollton, TX 4-1-0
    3 C3 Futures - VP Bartonville, TX 3-1-0
    4 Ropes - Whitsell Anna, TX 3-1-0
    5 D-BAT - Chamblee Highland Village, TX 2-1-0
    6 PTC Aces - Silvas Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    7 Dallas Patriots - Unger Rhome, TX 2-2-0
    8 Dallas Raiders - LaGreca Grapevine, TX 2-2-0
    9 North Texas Senators Wichita Falls, TX, TX 1-2-0
    10 NTX Stallions-GRIT Allen, TX 1-2-0
    11 BN Mavericks - Hall Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    12 Ropes - Valbuena Rowlett, TX 1-2-0
    13 Texas Desperados - Walton Flower Mound, TX 3-1-0
    14 Wylie Rangers Wylie, TX 2-2-0
    15 NTX Tribe Sachse, TX 1-3-0
    16 West Texas Vipers Canyon, TX 1-3-0
    17 Texas Desperados - Bradfield Flower Mound , TX 0-3-0
    18 BTP Wildcats Allen, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 Dallas Tigers - De La Garza Rockwall, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dallas Patriots - Brooks Allen, TX 0-0-0
    0 North Texas Rangers Murphy, TX 0-0-0
    0 SPB 14u Lewisville, TX 0-0-0
    0 Ropes - Ladd McKinney, TX 0-0-0
    0 Trojans Baseball Club Arlington, TX 0-0-0
    0 Texas Baseball Club Denison, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dallas Nationals White Southlake, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dallas Tigers - Hernandez Lewisville, TX 0-0-0
    0 Academy Select - Hay Rowlett, TX 0-0-0
    0 Citius - Washington Richardson, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dallas Mustangs - White Southlake, TX 0-0-0
    0 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding Carrollton, TX 0-0-0
    0 DFW Express - Rowe Bedford, TX 0-0-0
    0 C3 Futures Argyle, TX 0-0-0
    0 Lubbock Raiders- Kiser Lubbock , TX 0-0-0
    0 D-BAT Elite - Bonesio North Richland Hills, TX 0-0-0
    0 Flower Mound Rattlers Flower Mound, TX 0-0-0
    0 Lubbock Baseball Academy Wolfforth, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dallas Nationals Blue Southlake, TX 0-0-0
    1 Dulins Dodgers TX Prime 2022 McKinney, TX 4-0-0
    2 Dallas Tigers - Polk Coppell, TX 3-1-0
    3 Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers - Nutt Lavon, TX 2-1-0
    5 Academy Select - Woytek Plano, TX 0-2-0
    6 Texas Stix South Red Cleburne, TX 0-2-0
    7 CPYL ATX Raiders Cedar Park, TX 0-2-0
    8 Texas Rockies Waxahachie, TX 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 NTX Cubs Frisco , TX 0-0-0
    0 Keller Aces Keller, TX 0-0-0
    0 Dallas Patriots - Rone Dallas, TX 0-0-0
    0 Extra Innings 14U Richardson, TX 0-0-0
    0 Denton Bombers Krum, TX 0-0-0
    0 Carrollton Rail Riders - Hrbacek Carrollton, TX 0-0-0
    1 Frisco Riders - Price Frisco, TX 5-0-0
    2 Texas Cavemen - Michalski Mansfield, TX 4-2-0
    3 Pro-Source West Athletics Aledo, TX 3-1-0
    4 PTC Aces - Reichard Frisco, TX 3-2-0
    5 Pro Source Athletics - Daniels Carrollton, TX 2-1-0
    6 Arlington Tigers-14u AA Arlington, TX 2-1-0
    7 Trojans Baseball Club-Kramer Arlington, TX 2-1-0
    8 Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    9 DBat Embry Carrollton, TX 1-2-0
    10 Southlake Dragons - Findlay Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    11 Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    12 Dallas Raiders - Golden Keller, TX 2-3-0
    13 Dulins Dodgers TX - Harris Little Elm, TX 0-3-0
    14 Dallas Patriots - Watson Plano, TX 0-3-0
    15 BBC - Wood Burleson, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 8's Coach Pitch (Division 2)
    Last Update: 4/10/2018 1:42:26 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 FBA Young Guns- Govea Wichita Falls, TX 4-0-0
    2 8U DBI Houser Lantana, TX 2-2-0
    3 Academy Select - 8U McKinney, TX 2-2-0
    4 North Texas Gladiators little elm, TX 1-3-0
    5 North Texas Rampage Wichita Falls, TX 1-3-0
    More Results