Baseball

Summer Slam

Aurora / Louisville / Boulder / , Colorado
6/9/2018 - 6/10/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 1
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Select Parker, CO 4-0-0
    2 Elite Baseball - Vais Arvada, CO 3-1-0
    3 Fort Collins Tigers Laporte, CO 1-2-0
    4 Slammers Stealth Westminster, CO 1-3-0
    5 Farmington Braves Farmington, NM 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Bombers Baseball 10U Great Bend, KS 5-0-0
    2 Power Alley 11u Garrison Loveland, CO 4-1-0
    3 Slammers Graziano Centennial, CO 2-1-0
    4 Broomfield Thunder Boltz Westminster, CO 2-2-0
    5 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 1-1-0
    6 Thunder Lightning Broomfield, CO 1-2-0
    7 Colorado Cougars 10u Fort Collins, CO 1-2-0
    8 Thunder Jets Erie, CO 1-2-0
    10 Louisville Dirt Devils Black Superior, CO 1-2-0
    11 Southlands Smash Aurora, CO 1-3-0
    12 Dirtbags Baseball Greeley , CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers Petrick Lone Tree, CO 4-0-0
    2 TCA Titans Parker , CO 3-2-0
    4 Denver Wild Denver, CO 2-1-0
    5 Pueblo Sharks Pueblo West, CO 1-2-0
    7 Golden Grizzlies Golden, CO 3-2-0
    9 Colorado Crush Baseball Parker, CO 3-2-0
    10 SJ Chargers (Littleton) Llittleton, CO 1-2-0
    11 South Jeffco Thunder Littleton, CO 1-2-0
    12 Sterling Titans Sterling, CO 1-2-0
    13 CO Khaos - Gold Littleton, CO 2-2-0
    14 TCA Roughnecks Parker, CO 1-2-0
    15 Pro Swing Orange 2018 Fort Collins, CO 1-2-0
    16 Bombers Baseball 11U Great Bend, KS 1-2-0
    17 Erie Tigers Erie, CO 1-3-0
    18 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Warhawks Baseball Parker, CO 4-0-0
    2 Denver Bandits Centennial, CO 3-2-0
    3 Colorado Bombers Parker, CO 2-1-0
    4 Colorado Burn Commerce City, CO 2-2-0
    5 SJ Columbine Rebels Littleton, CO 0-3-0
    6 Power Alley Patriots Loveland, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cyclones Sterling, CO 5-0-0
    2 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 4-1-0
    3 Choice Select Windsor, CO 3-1-0
    4 Colorado Warhawks Castle Rock, CO 3-1-0
    5 Thornton Storm Red Thornton, CO 1-2-0
    6 TCA Eagles 12U Englewood, CO 1-2-0
    7 Rough Riders Classics Boulder, CO 1-3-0
    8 GameDay Knights Parker, CO 1-3-0
    9 Gameday Generals Castle Pines, CO 0-3-0
    10 Bombers Baseball 12U Ellinwood, KS 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers Armour Aurora, CO 3-0-0
    2 Slammers 2023 Volz Parker, CO 2-2-0
    3 TC Wolves Blue 1-1-0
    4 Colorado Eagles Denver, CO 1-2-0
    5 Dakota Ridge Eagles Littleton, CO 1-2-0
    6 GoodFellas Castle Rock , CO 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cage Rats Colorado Springs, CO 5-0-0
    2 Slammers Vialpando Denver, CO 4-1-0
    3 Slammers Quarton Englewood, CO 2-2-0
    4 Power Alley 14u Felton Loveland, CO 2-2-0
    5 West Texas Vipers Canyon, TX 2-1-0
    6 Thornton Storm Blue NorthGlenn, CO 2-1-0
    7 CO Khaos - Orange Centennial, CO 2-1-0
    8 TCA Colorado Springs Majestic Monument, CO 2-1-0
    9 Gameday Grinders Aurora, CO 4-1-0
    10 5280 Tigers Blue Frederick, CO 3-2-0
    11 TC Wolves Red Fort Collins, CO 2-2-0
    12 Rough Riders Classics Boulder, CO 1-3-0
    13 Slammers - 5280 Max Parker, CO 0-3-0
    14 Arena Trojans Colorado Springs, CO 0-3-0
    15 West Jeff Warriors Evergreen, CO 0-3-0
    16 CC Royal Centennial, CO 1-3-0
    17 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Slammers Kokora Erie, CO 5-0-0
    2 Colorado Warriors Eaton, CO 4-1-0
    3 TCA Young Guns Centennial, CO 2-2-0
    4 Colorado Tigers Aurora, CO 2-2-0
    5 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 1-2-0
    6 Slammers Brown Aurora, CO 1-2-0
    7 Colorado Mud Hens Colorado Springs, CO 0-3-0
    8 Rough Riders Renegades Boulder, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9's Division 2
    Last Update: 6/12/2018 2:50:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 Slammers Clark Denver, CO 2-1-0
    4 Colorado Cougars 9u Eaton, CO 1-3-0
    5 Warriors Iron Cardinal Highlands Ranch, CO 0-3-0
    More Results