Girls Fastpitch

TCS SUPER 72 NIT - Paid Berth to Fireworks

Orland Park/ Midlothian, Illinois
9/14/2018 - 9/16/2018

Final Results by Division


  • 14 & Under
    Last Update: 9/19/2018 3:29:07 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Iowa Premier Gold Futures Des Moines, IA 5-1-0
    2 Beverly Bandits Premier Futures 14's Orland Park, IL 4-1-0
    3 Indiana Gators Camby, IN 3-2-0
    3 Batbusters RH Lockport, IL 3-1-0
    5 Windy City Ice Blue 04 Crestwood, IL 4-1-0
    5 Batbusters MR Mokena, IL 2-3-0
    5 Wheatland Spikes 14U-04 Showcase Naperville, IL 2-2-0
    5 Indiana Magic Gold - Sandor granger, IN 2-2-0
    9 Crush Tidal Waves 04 Crystal Lake, IL 1-3-0
    9 Batbusters GS Mokena, IL 1-3-0
    9 Batbusters TS Mokena, IL 1-3-0
    9 Finesse Kish Allen Park, MI 1-3-0
    9 Nationals 14 U RED Tinley Park, IL 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 & Under
    Last Update: 9/19/2018 3:29:07 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Iowa Premier 16Gold Des Moines, IA 6-0-0
    2 New Lenox Lightning New Lenox , IL 5-1-0
    3 Mizuno Hawks 16U Frencl Frankfort, IL 4-1-0
    3 18u Lemont Rockers - SS Lemont, IL 4-1-0
    5 Batbusters KB Mokena, IL 3-1-0
    5 Nationals Blue LH Frankfort, IL 3-2-0
    5 Indiana Shockwaves-Chasteen '02 Danville, IN 2-2-0
    5 Beverly Bandits Gold Orland Park, IL 3-1-0
    9 Orland Park A's 16U Premier - HL Manhattan, IL 1-4-0
    9 Batbusters TH Mokena, IL 2-3-0
    9 Madness 16U Collins Flat Rock, MI 2-2-0
    9 Wasco Diamonds 16U Elburn, IL 1-4-0
    9 Nationals Tinley Park, IL 2-3-0
    9 Mizuno Hawks Judge Plainfield, IL 2-3-0
    9 Wheatland Spikes-Holloway North Aurora, IL 3-2-0
    17 Dirt Devils Tinley Park, IL 1-3-0
    17 Chicago Cheetahs SK Downers Grove, IL 2-2-0
    17 Orland Park A's Premier - KS La Grange, IL 2-3-0
    17 Batbusters JP homewood, IL 2-2-0
    17 Windy City Thunder Chicago, IL 0-4-0
    17 Nationals 16 U RED Tinley Park, IL 1-3-0
    17 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 18u Mattoon, IL 2-2-0
    17 Indiana Gators Coleman Speedway, IN 0-4-0
    17 New Lenox Lightning 16u PT Tinley Park, IL 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 18 & Under
    Last Update: 9/19/2018 3:29:07 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Chicago Cheetahs Bowman Downers Grove, IL 5-1-0
    2 New Lenox Lightning New Lenox, IL 5-1-0
    3 Iowa Premier Gold Norwalk, IA 4-1-0
    3 Nationals softball 18u Tinley Park, IL 3-2-0
    5 Wheatland Spikes Aurora, IL 2-2-0
    5 Wasco Diamonds 18UML Pingree Grove, IL 3-1-0
    5 ESP Elite Black 18U Plainfield, IL 1-3-0
    5 Northern ICE Inverness, IL 2-2-0
    9 Mizuno Hawks (Domico) Naperville, IL 2-2-0
    9 Chicago Cheetahs Neimeier Downers Grove, IL 1-3-0
    9 New Lenox Lightning 18U MK Oak Lawn, IL 0-4-0
    9 Iowa Premier 18U Des Moines, IA 2-2-0
    9 Chicago cheetahs JS naperville, IL 3-1-0
    9 Lockport Pride TEDESCO Lockport , IL 0-4-0
    9 Orland Park A's 18U Premier La Grange, IL 1-3-0
    9 Chicago Bandits 18U Elk Grove village, IL 1-3-0
    More Results