Girls Fastpitch

TCS East Coast Summer Nationals

Myrtle Beach, SouthCarolina
7/25/2018 - 7/29/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 8/9/2018 9:30:58 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team North Carolina (Crowe) Mt Holly, NC 8-0-0
    2 Birmingham Vipers Kyser Kimberly, AL 7-1-0
    3 Orion Hunter 13u Chesapeake, VA 6-2-0
    3 PA Chaos 14U National - Harvey Kennett Square, PA 6-2-0
    5 Motor City Madness 14U - Collins Flat Rock, MI 5-1-0
    5 Motor City Madness 14U - Collins South Lyon, MI 5-1-0
    5 Newtown Rock 14U National (Myers) Hatboro, PA 5-3-0
    5 Team Pennsylvania 04-Hartman Perryopolis, PA 5-1-0
    5 Wolfpack-Hysong Beach City, OH 6-1-0
    9 Delaware Cobras Edwards St. Georges, DE 5-3-0
    9 EC Bullets 04 Heggood Newnan, GA 4-1-0
    9 Freedom Fastpitch TN 03 Georgetown, TN 3-3-0
    9 Louisville Stunners 03-Tharp Harrodsburg, KY 6-2-0
    9 Ohio Outlaws 04 Wolfe (WV) Winfield, WV 3-4-0
    9 Southington Lightning 14u black Southington, CT 4-3-0
    9 Team Mizuno/Triple Crown Royals Fredericktown, OH 4-2-0
    9 Team Pennsylvania - Larcinese Elizabeth, PA 3-3-0
    17 Crusaders Fastpitch 04 Monroe, NY 3-3-0
    17 DelVal Venom 14U Elite Havertown, PA 2-4-0
    17 Dutchess Debs Black Ulster park, NY 3-3-0
    17 Dutchess Debs Black ulster park, NY 3-3-0
    17 Elite 14U Sawyer Chesapeake, VA 2-3-0
    17 Glen Allen Xtreme Glen Allen, VA 3-3-0
    17 Ohio Wolfpack 03 - Collins Alliance, OH 4-2-0
    17 Rock Sports Academy Lancaster, PA 2-3-0
    17 Shamrocks Manassas , VA 4-3-0
    25 Chaos 14U - Whitley Clayton, DE 2-4-0
    25 Empire State Huskies 14u Pecchia Mamaroneck, NY 2-4-0
    25 Midway Orange Crush Black Newark, DE 2-4-0
    25 Midway Orange Crush - Laird Middletown , DE 3-3-0
    25 Ohio Hurricanes 03 Concord Township, OH 4-2-0
    25 Ohio Storm 03 - Christopher Mount Vernon, OH 2-3-0
    25 STX VENOM '04 Edinburg, TX 2-4-0
    25 PA Xtreme Gold Collegeville, PA 2-3-0
    33 Akadema Elite 14u Clifton, NJ 1-3-0
    33 Bandits NC 04-Simpson Mocksville, NC 2-3-0
    33 Empire State Huskies - EPMA Port Chester, NY 1-4-0
    33 Jinx Elite 14u Richmond, KY 2-2-0
    33 Maryland Legends Rising Sun, MD 2-3-0
    33 Ohio Stingrays 03 Mt. Vernon, OH 1-4-0
    33 Ohio Stingrays 03 Mount Vernon, OH 1-4-0
    33 Texas APEX Haslet, TX 1-3-0
    33 Rock Gold Horsham, PA 2-3-0
    33 PA Xtreme Premier 04 ROYERSFORD, PA 3-2-0
    33 SJ Mystics Linquist West Deptford, NJ 2-2-0
    33 SmashHouse (Weatherford) Rockingham, NC 1-4-0
    43 Delaware Heart 14U Clayton, DE 0-4-0
    43 Livonia Storm canton, MI 0-4-0
    43 NJ Venom 14U Gillette, NJ 1-3-0
    43 Ohio Stingrays 04 Rheaume New Franklin, OH 1-3-0
    43 PA Outlaws 14U Langdon Bangor, PA 1-3-0
    43 Pride Elite South Charleston, WV 1-3-0
    43 Pennsbury Gems Futures Yardley, PA 0-4-0
    43 WV Lady Eers 04 Elkview, WV 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 8/9/2018 9:30:58 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Indiana Shockwaves-Perry McCordsville, IN 9-0-0
    2 Tennessee Illusions-Patterson Madisonville, KY 9-3-0
    3 Pittsburgh Predators 16U Gold Irwin, PA 6-3-0
    3 Team North Carolina (Baylog) Waxhaw, NC 8-2-0
    5 Ohio Outlaws Premier 16u Parsons Springfield, OH 5-2-0
    5 Lady Lightning -Pedy 16u Galivants Ferry, SC 6-4-0
    5 Team NC - Mele Denver, NC 7-3-0
    5 Carolina Wildcats-Liles Rockingham, NC 7-2-0
    9 Chattanooga Force 01 Cleveland, TN 5-1-0
    9 Atlanta Premier - Dickerson Lawrenceville, GA 5-1-0
    9 Indiana Gators '02 Linton/Kissee Shelbyville, IN 5-3-0
    9 Wildcards Elite16u Selma, NC 5-1-0
    9 KC Freedom(TN) 01-Sanders Chattanooga, TN 6-2-0
    9 Clearwater Bullets 02 Dunedin, FL 4-2-0
    9 OFC Heat 16U Black Mason, OH 5-1-0
    9 Indiana Dreams- Foster Columbus, IN 5-2-0
    17 Indiana Shockwaves Davis Pendleton , IN 4-3-0
    17 Michigan Bulldogs 01 Macomb, MI 4-2-0
    17 Indiana Lady Jcards 16U Gold Jasper, IN 4-3-0
    17 Ohio Stingrays 01 Centerburg, OH 4-2-0
    17 Texas Glory-TPA Seffner , FL 4-2-0
    17 Bombers Elite Softball Warwick, RI 4-2-0
    17 Southern Force 2020 Wilmore, KY 4-2-0
    17 Cincy Doom - Leiter Marysville, OH 5-3-0
    25 Chattanooga Force 02 Dayton, TN 4-3-0
    25 Middle GA Impact Chauncey, GA 4-2-0
    25 Gold Coast Hurricanes 16U-Leggett Midway, GA 3-4-0
    25 Louisville Stunners 01--Goodman Scottsville, KY 3-3-0
    25 Firecrackers NC 18U Wright Mocksville, NC 3-3-0
    25 FROST FALCONS 2020 Flintstone , GA 4-2-0
    25 VA Xplosion fairfax, VA 4-3-0
    25 SCC S.W.A.T. 16U Showcase Wilmington, DE 4-3-0
    33 Northern Valley Cyclones Allentown, PA 3-3-0
    33 Lake Norman Lightning-Strahan Mooresville, NC 4-2-0
    33 Smashhouse Gold Drotar Hartsville, SC 3-3-0
    33 NJ Batbusters Pembleton Trenton, NJ 3-2-0
    33 Motor City Madness 02 Canton, MI 2-4-0
    33 WV Lady ‘Eers Elkview, WV 4-2-0
    33 Gainesville Gold 16U Brown Live Oak, FL 2-3-0
    33 Empire State Huskies 16U Premier/Pryor larchmont, NY 3-3-0
    33 Crusaders Fastpitch 02 Monroe, NY 2-3-0
    33 Carolina Elite Baker/Fusetti WINDSOR, NC 4-3-0
    33 Virginia Legacy Elite Chesapeake, VA 2-3-0
    33 Indiana Prospects -Benefiel Pendleton, IN 3-2-0
    33 VA Scrappers 02 Roanoke, VA 4-3-0
    33 Indiana Fusion Elite Louisville, KY 2-4-0
    33 Rock Gold Waye/Todd Deptford, NJ 4-2-0
    48 TL Elite 16U Norwalk, CT 1-4-0
    48 Ohio Monsters Black Lorain, OH 1-3-0
    48 Delco Diamonds Black Berwyn, PA 2-3-0
    48 Elite Fastpitch of VA 16U Barham Chesapeake, VA 2-3-0
    48 Rock Sports 16U Premiere LANCASTER, PA 3-2-0
    48 Carolina Comets Gold 16U Mooresville, NC 2-3-0
    48 Next Generation 16U Kyle, TX 2-3-0
    48 Miami Valley Xpress-Red Carlisle , OH 1-4-0
    48 Wasco Diamonds TM Crystal Lake, IL 2-3-0
    48 Coastal Lightning Johnsonville, SC 2-4-0
    48 Explosive Fastpitch 16u Lagrange, OH 3-2-0
    48 Team Pennsylvania - Sroka Seven Fields, PA 1-4-0
    48 Silver Creek 16U-Christley Northfield, OH 1-4-0
    48 Lady Lightning DeMarco Chapel Hill, NC 3-3-0
    48 Rock Gold 16U - Lancaster Dalmatia, PA 3-3-0
    48 New Jersey Insanity 16u Premier Clark, NJ 2-3-0
    63 Diamonds 01 Caledonia, OH 0-4-0
    63 LT Lazers Baltimore, MD 0-4-0
    63 NWO Lady Irish Temperance, MI 0-4-0
    63 NC USSSA Pride Elite - Lake Norman Troutman, NC 1-4-0
    63 Carolina Wildcats 02 Lumberton , NC 1-3-0
    63 PA Outlaws Hobel Coopersburg, PA 0-4-0
    63 Randolph Rage Randleman, NC 0-4-0
    63 NJ Heat 18 Farmingdale, NJ 2-3-0
    63 Worth Prospects 16u Gold State College, PA 2-3-0
    63 Ohio Ice Red New Franklin, OH 2-3-0
    63 NJ Cheetahs 16u Walsh Millstone, NJ 1-3-0
    63 Turnin2 Root Grass Lake, MI 1-3-0
    63 NJ Venom Premier Annandale, NJ 1-3-0
    63 Steel City Select Showcase Pittsburgh, PA 1-4-0
    63 Tri-County Thunder Middletown, NY 0-4-0
    63 Tri-County Thunder Middletown, NY 0-4-0
    63 Carolina Elite National-Gleason HRS Bluffton, SC 1-3-0
    63 Team CT stamford, CT 0-4-0
    63 Firecrackers NC- McKinney Clemmons, NC 3-3-0
    63 Impact Gold Smith Buford, GA 1-3-0
    63 MT. Olive Mayhem Flanders, NJ 1-3-0
    63 Valley Forge Patriots Blue Collegeville, PA 1-3-0
    63 CENTRAL PENN LADY RENEGADES Hanover, PA 0-4-0
    63 Newtown Rock 16U-Carr Fairless Hills, PA 0-4-0
    63 Ohio Classics 01 carroll, OH 0-4-0
    63 Brewster Rockets Red Danbury, CT 1-4-0
    63 Ohio Classics 01 Carroll, OH 0-4-0
    63 Carolina Elite National-Gleason HRS Ridgeville, SC 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 8/9/2018 9:30:58 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Nook Gold Manheim, PA 9-0-0
    2 Team Pennsylvania Seven Fields, PA 9-2-0
    3 CAROLINA WILDCATS WADE, NC 7-3-0
    3 Wildcats Gold Turnersville, NJ 7-1-0
    5 FROST FALCONS 00 2018,19 Chattanooga, TN 6-1-0
    5 HANOVER LADY HORNETS Glen Allen , VA 7-2-0
    5 PA OUTLAWS NATIONAL Allentown, PA 6-1-0
    5 TeamNC Carter Charlotte, NC 5-2-0
    9 Chaos Showcase Glen Mills, PA 5-1-0
    9 Chattanooga Force 2018/2019 Ooltewah, TN 5-3-0
    9 Diamond State Swoop 18u - Davis Bethel, DE 4-3-0
    9 Elite Fastpitch of VA 18U Inman Chesapeake, VA 5-1-0
    9 Finesse 18U - Carson Clarkston, MI 5-2-0
    9 Hitting Center Elite - Black Sherman, IL 5-4-0
    9 Krunch Gold HUMMELSTOWN, PA 5-3-0
    9 Ohio Lasers Orange North Ridgeville, OH 4-2-0
    16 Carolina Thunder Simpsonville, SC 3-3-0
    16 Carolina Wildcats Elite Lumberton, NC 3-3-0
    16 Carolina Wildcats Elite Lumberton, NC 3-3-0
    16 Dixie Chicks Midlothian, VA 4-3-0
    16 Freedom Fastpitch TN (Voiles) Rogersville, TN 4-3-0
    16 Tennessee Illusions-Martin Ashland City, TN 4-2-0
    16 Tennessee Illusions-Martin Ashland City, TN 4-2-0
    16 JC Clippers (Chris) Pikeville , NC 4-2-0
    16 PrepStar Select Lebanon, VA 4-2-0
    16 PA Ball Hawks Showcase Jacobus, PA 4-2-0
    16 PrepStar Select Honaker, VA 4-2-0
    24 Atlanta Premier Gold McDonough, GA 3-3-0
    24 Carolina Curve - 18U Vale, NC 3-4-0
    24 Sting Fastpitch 18U Suffolk, VA 3-3-0
    24 Ohio Hawks 18u Gold - Lenos (2018) Middletown, OH 3-3-0
    24 Maryland Legends Rising Sun, MD 3-3-0
    24 Team SC Mauldin, SC 3-3-0
    24 Palm Beach Bandits Fastpitch 18U Jupiter, FL 3-3-0
    24 Ohio Stingrays Y2K Danville, OH 3-3-0
    32 Carolina Flames Elite Myrtle Beach, SC 2-4-0
    32 Carolina Flames Elite-Hawkins Myrtle Beach, SC 2-3-0
    32 Heartbreakers 18u Elite Fairfield, PA 4-2-0
    32 Hitting Center Mt. Olive, IL 2-3-0
    32 Illinois Sluggers 18U - Long Schaumburg, IL 2-4-0
    32 NJ Cheetahs - Ruppert Millstone, NJ 3-2-0
    32 NJ Power Gold Mullica Hill, NJ 2-3-0
    32 NJ Mystics 18U Gold Mt. Laurel, NJ 3-2-0
    32 Newtown Rock 18U Elite - Seiple Newtown, PA 2-4-0
    32 VA Legends - Pence Remington, VA 2-3-0
    32 NY Diamond Girls - Coons Cheektowaga, NY 2-3-0
    32 Louisville Stunners - Webb Shelbyville, KY 3-2-0
    32 Lisle Slammers 18UA Naperville, IL 2-4-0
    32 NY Lady Rebels Gold Elmira, NY 2-3-0
    32 Team NC Louisville Slugger Presley Charlotte, NC 2-3-0
    32 NJ Venom Gold 2-4-0
    48 18U Compuware Ypsilanti, MI 1-3-0
    48 Anne Arundel Heat glen burnie, MD 1-3-0
    48 Carolina Comets 18u Elite (Hall) stanley, NC 1-3-0
    48 Carolina Comets 18U Gold Mooresville, NC 2-3-0
    48 Carolina Comets 18U Gold Mooresville, NC 2-3-0
    48 Carolina Comets 18U Gold Mooresville, NC 2-3-0
    48 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Magersupp Fort Meade, MD 1-3-0
    48 K N O C K O U T S Seagrove, NC 1-4-0
    48 Next Generation 18U Hernandez Kyle, TX 1-3-0
    48 Legacy Elite SB LG Moyock, NC 1-4-0
    48 Cape Fear Force Fayetteville, NC 1-4-0
    48 Virginia Edge Prince Geroge, VA 3-2-0
    48 Midway Orange Crush 18U Black Middletown, DE 2-3-0
    48 Smashhouse Masters Hartsville, SC 1-3-0
    48 SJ Maniacs vineland, NJ 1-3-0
    48 Legacy Elite SB LG Moyock, NC 1-4-0
    48 SCC Swat 18U Wilmington, DE 0-4-0
    62 Akadema Elite 18u Select Ringwood, NJ 0-4-0
    62 Akadema Elite 18u Select Ringwood, NJ 0-4-0
    62 Akadema Elite Gold Ringwood, NJ 0-4-0
    62 Akadema Elite Gold wood-ridge, NJ 0-4-0
    62 Carolina Fire Conway, SC 0-4-0
    62 CoreSpeed Fastpitch Round Rock, TX 0-4-0
    62 Team CT stamford, CT 1-3-0
    62 Riptide 18U Showcase coatesville, PA 0-4-0
    62 McHenry County Chaos 18U McHenry, IL 0-4-0
    62 Lady Lightning Gold EP Hawkins Sandy Ridge, NC 1-3-0
    62 TNT National Plymouth Meeting, PA 0-4-0
    More Results