Baseball

South Atlanta Open

McDonough, Georgia
4/27/2018 - 4/29/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/1/2018 11:58:16 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 The Club (Red) douglasville, GA 4-0
    2 Mayhem Bad Boys Covington, GA 3-2
    3 EAB 10U Monroe, GA 2-2
    4 Ninth Inning Royals (Torres) Atlanta, GA 1-3
    5 Meridian 10U Panthers Grayson, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 11's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/1/2018 11:58:16 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Elite Gamers RWB Christman Locust Grove, GA 5-0
    2 Home Plate West Fayetteville, GA 3-2
    3 Ninth Inning Royals (Dunn) Atlanta, GA 2-2
    4 Top Guns Macon, GA 1-3
    5 FTK Longhorns Conley, GA 0-4
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/1/2018 11:58:16 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Home Plate Chili Dogs Prozny Fayetteville , GA 4-0
    2 Reign Baseball Club Snellville, GA 4-1
    3 BULLPEN ARSENAL mcdonough, GA 3-1
    4 South DeKalb Tribe Navy Lithonia, GA 3-2
    5 BigStix Gamers McDonough, GA 2-1
    6 Game On East (Hughes) 12U Loganville, GA 2-2
    7 Citadels Peachtree City, GA 2-2
    8 MOJO Baseball Forsyth, GA 1-2
    9 Bombers Perry, GA 0-2
    10 Bullpen RedStitch 108 Locust Grove, GA 0-2
    11 Foundation Sports Fayetteville , GA 0-3
    12 Boundary Waters Beasts Atlanta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 5/1/2018 11:58:16 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team 360 Hawks Gwinnett 13U Norcross, GA 5-0
    2 Game On (Boeckman) 13U Loganville, GA 4-1
    3 Orange Sox Covington, GA 3-1
    4 Titans Powered by UA (Orange) canton, GA 3-1
    5 Bullpen Indians McDonough, GA 1-2
    6 South Dekalb Tribe - Gold Decatur, GA 1-2
    7 Rawlings SE (National) 13U Conyers, GA 1-3
    8 Bullpen Braves 13u Mcdonough , GA 1-3
    9 Grayson Rams Loganville, GA 0-3
    10 ITP Lightning (Todd) Atlanta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 13u Division 1 (54' / 80')
    Last Update: 5/1/2018 11:58:16 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Home Plate Chilidogs (Thompson/Blankenship) 13U Newnan, GA 5-0
    2 MC Mariners Select Locust Grove, GA 3-2
    3 Smartense Angels (Black) 12U Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    4 Ozone Warriors13U Gainesville, GA 2-3
    5 Bigstix Gamers (Garner) Locust Grove, GA 2-1
    6 Smartense Angels 13U Alpharetta, GA 2-1
    7 6-4-3 DP Tigers 13U Kennesaw, GA 1-2
    8 Team 360 Hawks Dekalb 13U Norcross, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 5/1/2018 11:58:16 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ninth Inning Royals (Phelps) Atlanta, GA 5-0
    3 Home Plate Chili Dogs- Lynes Peachtree City, GA 2-2
    4 DRB Elite (Dunn) 14U Milton, GA 2-3
    5 Georgia Bombers (Amerson) Cumming, GA 2-1
    6 DRB Elite (Vinson) 14U Roswell, GA 2-1
    7 Smartense Angels 14U Alpharetta, GA 2-1
    8 Hardknox Blue Jays 14u Jonesboro, GA 1-3
    9 Meridian Panthers Lilburn, GA 0-3
    10 Bullpen Redstitch 108 McDonough, GA 0-3
    More Results