Baseball

Back to School Backyard Brawl

ECB AREA, Georgia
4/20/2018 - 4/22/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 8's Kid Pitch
    Last Update: 4/25/2018 9:54:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dingers Athletics 8U Buford, GA 3-0
    2 East Cobb Astros (Navy) Kennesaw, GA 3-1
    3 Elite Sluggers Alpharetta , GA 2-2
    4 Team Halo Fayetteville, GA 1-2
    5 Georgia Peanuts Marietta , GA 0-2
    6 USA Showcase Prime Cumming, GA 0-2
    More Results
  • 10's
    Last Update: 4/25/2018 9:54:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Bandits Douglasville , GA 4-0
    2 ECB Astros Orange Powder Springs , GA 3-0
    3 East Cobb Astros (Navy) 10U Marietta , GA 3-0
    4 West Forsyth Wolverines Cumming, GA 4-1
    5 Rebels Baseball Chattanooga, TN 2-2
    6 ABA Comanche Fayetteville, GA 3-1
    7 East Side Titans Marietta, GA 2-2
    8 East Rowan salisbury, NC 2-2
    9 Mayhem Bad Boys Covington, GA 2-1
    10 Buford Wolves BUFORD, GA 2-1
    11 East Cobb Yankees Mableton, GA 1-2
    12 Smartense Angels 10U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    13 BigStix Gamers (Billups) Senoia, GA 1-2
    14 Norcross Blue Devils Peachtree Corners, GA 2-2
    15 6-4-3 DP Cougars Marietta, GA 2-2
    16 Cobb Angels Powder Springs, GA 1-3
    18 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 10U 1-2
    19 SWAT Lithia Spings, GA 0-3
    20 OP DUCKS Dallas, GA 0-3
    21 643 DP Tigers Marietta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 11's
    Last Update: 4/25/2018 9:54:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 SBA Canes-Ross Tega Cay, SC 5-0
    2 Titans Sports Academy (Shields) Marietta, GA 4-1
    3 OTK Saints Gastonia, NC 3-1
    4 East Side - Rawlings Southeast Marietta, GA 2-2
    5 CAROLINA BLUE 11U-MIZUNO Charlotte, NC 2-1
    6 Ocee Orioles Alpharetta, GA 2-1
    7 MC Mariners (Portee) Decatur, GA 1-2
    8 Kennesaw Generals Acworth, GA 1-2
    9 ECB Giants 11U Cumming, GA 2-2
    10 6-4-3 DP Tigers Woodstock, GA 2-2
    11 Georgia Jackets 11U Alpharetta, GA 1-3
    12 Sequoyah Jr. Chiefs Woodstock, GA 1-3
    13 Georgia Bombers - Cohn 11U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    14 Bullpen Braves McDonough, GA 0-3
    15 Home Plate West Fayetteville, GA 1-2
    16 Sandy Plains Wildcats (Cook) Roswell, GA 1-2
    More Results
  • 12's
    Last Update: 4/25/2018 9:54:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Georgia Bombers - Lazzara Alpharetta, GA 4-1
    2 Oregon Park Wolfpack Powder Springs, GA 4-0
    3 ECB 12U Astros Navy Roswell, GA 4-1
    4 Mizuno Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 3-1
    5 12U Georgia Bombers (Few) alpharetta, GA 2-2
    6 Signature Park Bandits Hoschton, GA 3-1
    7 Sandy Plains Prowlers Marietta, GA 3-1
    8 643 DP Tigers Marietta, GA 2-2
    9 Team Elite Stealth (Rech) 12U Milton , GA 2-1
    11 Ocee Orioles Cumming, GA 1-1
    12 Acworth Warriors Acworth, GA 1-1
    14 Roswell Black Hornets Roswell, GA 1-2
    15 West Cobb Express Powder Springs, GA 1-2
    16 West GA Warriors Baeumel Carrollton, GA 1-2
    17 Wallace Park Yankees Smyrna, GA 4-1
    18 Meridian Panthers Snellville, GA 3-2
    19 Tomahawk Baseball Ball Ground, GA 2-2
    20 Georgia Power Baseball (Oliver) 12U Acworth, GA 2-2
    21 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 1-2
    22 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs Woodstock, GA 1-2
    23 East Tennessee Yankees Sevierville, TN 1-2
    24 Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) Powder Springs, GA 1-2
    25 Triple Play Jaguars Tucker, GA 3-2
    26 CMSB SQUEEZE BLK Ellenwood, GA 2-3
    27 Oak Mountain Lightning Birmingham, AL 2-2
    28 Sharon Springs Spartans Black Suwanee, GA 1-3
    29 Cherokee Reds Black 12U Canton, GA 0-3
    30 ECB Aces Marietta, GA 0-3
    31 Smartense Angels (Red) 12U Alpharetta, GA 0-3
    32 River Ridge Jr. Knights Woodstock , GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 13's
    Last Update: 4/25/2018 9:54:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Elite Prospects Cumming, GA 4-0
    2 East Cobb Colt 45s (Navy) 13U Marietta, GA 4-0
    3 East Cobb Tigers Marietta, GA 4-0
    4 6-4-3 DP Cougars 13U Acworth, GA 4-0
    5 Georgia Jackets 13U Alpharetta, GA 2-1
    6 Dingers Athletics (Kehren) 13U Buford, GA 3-1
    7 Acworth Warriors Holbrook Acworth, GA 2-2
    8 6-4-3 DP Tigers 13U Kennesaw, GA 2-2
    9 Home Plate Chilidogs (Danbury) 13U Peachtree City, GA 2-1
    10 East Cobb Colt 45s (Orange) 13U Marietta, GA 2-1
    11 Georgia Bombers (Rynders) 13U Cumming, GA 2-1
    12 Midway Giants Cumming, GA 2-1
    13 Team Georgia (Gold) 13U Alpharetta, GA 2-1
    14 Sandy Plains Wildcats 13U (Berry) Marietta, GA 1-2
    15 Sharon Springs Spartans (Blue) 13U Suwanee, GA 1-2
    16 Sharpsburg Vipers Sharpsburg, GA 3-1
    17 East Cobb Surge Marietta, GA 3-1
    18 Titans Powered by UA (Van Camp) canton, GA 2-2
    19 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 2-2
    20 Mike Cameron Mariners (Prospects) 13U STOCKBRIDGE, GA 1-2
    21 West Cobb Bombers Silver Creek, GA 1-2
    22 ITP Lightning - Holder Atlanta, GA 1-2
    23 Bigstix Gamers (Garner) Locust Grove, GA 1-2
    24 Squad 9 McDonough , GA 3-1
    25 Ninth Inning Royals (Iglesias) Atlanta, GA 2-2
    26 Smartense Angels 13U Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    27 Georgia Bombers (Neidigh) 13U Cumming, GA 1-2
    28 Astros Team East Cobb 13U ATLANTA, GA 1-2
    29 Sweeper Baseball 13U Kennesaw, GA 1-2
    30 Georgia Select 13U Flowery Branch, GA 0-2
    31 6-4-3 DP JAGUARS 13U Acworth, GA 0-3
    32 Ozone Warriors13U Gainesville, GA 2-2
    33 Georgia Bombers (Mill Creek) Buford, GA 1-2
    34 South Forsyth Giants Suwanee, GA 1-3
    35 AP Saints Smyrna, GA 1-2
    36 Titans Powered by UA (Orange) canton, GA 0-3
    37 East Cobb Braves Woodstock, GA 0-3
    38 Archer Tigers Grey Loganville, GA 0-3
    39 Fungo Red Sox 13u Cornelius, NC 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's
    Last Update: 4/25/2018 9:54:56 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Elite Futures 14U Cumming, GA 4-0
    2 East Cobb Astros (Blumenthal) Marietta, GA 4-0
    3 Diablos Gold 14U Suwanee, GA 4-0
    4 Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U Cumming, GA 4-0
    5 East Cobb Yankees 14U MARIETTA, GA 3-1
    6 643 DP Cougars (Hawkins) 14U Marietta, GA 3-1
    7 Game On Vipers Richmond Hill, GA 3-1
    8 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 3-1
    9 Ninth Inning Royals (Phelps) Atlanta, GA 2-1
    10 Sandy Plains Wildcats (Frye) Cartersville, GA 2-1
    11 Service Baseball Cumming, GA 2-1
    12 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Woodstock , GA 2-1
    13 Medlock Monarchs Decatur, GA 2-1
    14 Acworth Warriors DALLAS, GA 2-1
    15 West Cobb Nextlvl Red Dallas, GA 2-1
    16 Team Elite Select 14u Cumming, GA 1-1
    17 Titans Powered by UA (Blue) Marietta, GA 2-0
    18 6-4-3 DP Tigers 14U Marietta, GA 2-1
    19 Redstitch 108-Lewis Knoxville , TN 3-1
    20 Team Elite Nation 14U Cumming, GA 3-1
    21 Georgia Jackets 14U Alpharetta, GA 2-2
    22 Team Elite Premier 14u Cumming, GA 2-1
    23 Rawlings SE (National) 14U Johns Creek, GA 2-1
    24 ABA Braves 14U Tyrone, GA 2-2
    25 DRB Elite (Vinson) 14U Roswell, GA 1-2
    26 Kennesaw Generals Acworth, GA 1-2
    27 Bones Baseball Powder Springs, GA 1-2
    28 Team Elite Prospects 14U Cumming, GA 1-2
    29 East Side Chargers Marietta, GA 1-2
    30 Bullpen Redstitch 108 McDonough, GA 1-2
    31 Rawlings SE - American Cumming , GA 1-2
    32 Dingers Athletics 14U Buford, GA 0-2
    33 Georgia Bombers (Amerson) Cumming, GA 0-1
    34 Five Star 14U Kathleen, GA 1-2
    35 Sandy Plains Wildcats (Huie) 14U Marietta, GA 1-2
    36 Kennesaw Express Dallas, GA 1-2
    37 ITP Wallach 14U ATLANTA, GA 0-3
    38 Titans Powered by UA (Orange) Powder Springs, GA 0-3
    39 East Cobb Nitro Marietta, GA 0-3
    40 East Cobb Colt 45s Buford, GA 0-2
    41 Home Plate Chili Dogs- Lynes Peachtree City, GA 0-2
    42 Team 360 Hawks 14U Gwinnett Norcross, GA 1-2
    43 East Side Expos Marietta, GA 0-3
    44 Hillgrove Jr Hawks Powder Springs , GA 1-2
    45 GBSA Rays 14U Locust Grove, GA 0-3
    46 Acworth Warriors White Dallas, GA 1-2
    47 Smartense Angels 14U Alpharetta, GA 0-3
    48 Forsyth Outlaws Cumming, GA 0-2
    More Results