Baseball

Triple Crown Spring Frost

ECB AREA, Georgia
3/2/2018 - 3/4/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 9's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 4-1
    2 Carl Black Longhorns Kennesaw, GA 3-2
    3 NEXTLVL RED Marietta, GA 2-1
    4 643 DP Cougars (Madden) Smyrna, GA 1-2
    5 Georgia Scorpions 9U Rome, GA 0-4
    More Results
  • 10's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Gainesville Braves Gainesville, GA 5-0
    2 East Cobb Yankees Mableton, GA 3-2
    3 Five Star National (Crawford) 10U Atlanta, GA 3-1
    4 Georgia Octane (Bailey) Gainesville, GA 2-3
    5 Georgia Bombers (Acree) 10U Alpharetta, GA 2-1
    6 East Side Titans Marietta, GA 1-2
    7 East Cobb Colt 45 Navy 10u Canton, GA 2-2
    8 6-4-3 DP Cougars Marietta, GA 1-3
    9 Cobb Angels Powder Springs, GA 1-2
    10 BigStix Gamers (Billups) Senoia, GA 1-2
    11 Nationals MABLETON, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 11's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Five Star Elite Swainsboro, GA 5-0
    2 11U Tallahassee Tomahawks AAA Tallahassee , FL 4-1
    3 East Cobb Astros 11U WOODSTOCK, GA 4-1
    4 Meridian Panthers Lilburn, GA 2-1
    5 East Cobb Colt 45s Navy 11U MARIETTA, GA 3-1
    6 Signature Park Bears (Brice) Dacula, GA 3-1
    7 ECB Giants 11U Cumming, GA 3-1
    8 GA Academy Power Canton, GA 2-2
    9 Home Plate Chili Dogs - 11U Mobley Griffin, GA 2-1
    10 ECB Yankees Woodstock, GA 2-1
    11 Georgia Jackets 11U Alpharetta, GA 1-1
    12 6-4-3 DP Tigers Woodstock, GA 1-2
    13 Team Elite Futures 11U Cumming, GA 1-2
    14 MC Mariners (Portee) Decatur, GA 1-2
    15 Ocee Orioles Alpharetta, GA 3-2
    16 Ninth Inning Royals (Borden) Atlanta, GA 3-2
    17 ABA Braves (Lamb) 11U Tyrone, GA 1-2
    18 Home Plate Chilidogs (Fuller) 11U Conyers, GA 1-3
    19 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 11U Woodstock, GA 0-3
    20 Ga Yard Dogs DECATUR, GA 0-3
    21 Sandy Plains Wildcats (Cook) Roswell, GA 1-3
    22 ECB Colt 45's Orange 11U Marietta, GA 1-3
    23 Georgia Scorpions 11U Rome, GA 0-3
    24 East Cobb Tigers 11U Marietta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 12's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CMSB Squeeze Ellenwood, GA 6-0
    2 Kennesaw Generals Kennesaw, GA 5-1
    3 South Dekalb Tribe - Gold Decatur, GA 3-1
    4 6-4-3 DP Jaguars 12U Marietta, GA 4-1
    5 Team Elite Futures Cumming, GA 2-1
    6 Team Elite Stealth (Rech) 12U Milton , GA 3-1
    7 Big Stix Gamers Miller Locust Grove, GA 3-1
    8 Georgia Power Baseball (Myers) 12U Canton, GA 2-2
    9 Titans Baseball Blue Marietta, GA 2-1
    10 South DeKalb Tribe Navy Lithonia, GA 2-1
    11 ECB Yankees Canton, GA 1-1
    12 Mizuno Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 1-2
    13 Forsyth Raiders Cumming, GA 1-2
    14 Oregon Park Wolfpack Powder Springs, GA 1-2
    15 ECB Colt .45s (Navy) 12U Canton, GA 5-1
    16 South Forsyth Giants (Black) 12U Duluth, GA 4-2
    17 Meridian Panthers Snellville, GA 2-2
    18 Team Halo Fayetteville, GA 2-2
    19 12U Georgia Bombers (Few) alpharetta, GA 1-2
    20 Ocee Orioles Cumming, GA 1-2
    21 643 DP Tigers Marietta, GA 1-2
    22 Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) Powder Springs, GA 1-2
    23 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 0-2
    24 Game On (East) 12U Loganville , GA 0-3
    25 ECB 12U Astros Navy Roswell, GA 3-2
    26 Home Plate Chilidogs (Clem) Peachtree city, GA 2-3
    27 6-4-3 DP Cougars Woodstock, GA 1-3
    28 Georgia Jackets 12U Alpharetta, GA 1-3
    29 Smartense Angels (Red) 12U Alpharetta, GA 0-3
    30 Roswell Green Hornets roswell, GA 0-3
    31 Home Plate Chilidogs 12U Newnan, GA 0-3
    32 South Forsyth Giants- Orange Ball Ground , GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 13's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Astros (Orange) 13U Hull, GA 6-0
    2 Georgia Jackets (National) 13U Alpharetta, GA 5-1
    3 East Cobb Tigers Marietta, GA 3-1
    4 Smartense Angels 13U Alpharetta, GA 3-1
    5 6-4-3 DP Cougars 13U Acworth, GA 3-1
    6 Sharon Springs Spartans (Blue) 13U Suwanee, GA 3-1
    7 Acworth Warriors Holbrook Acworth, GA 3-1
    8 6-4-3 DP JAGUARS 13U Acworth, GA 2-2
    9 6-4-3 DP Tigers 13U Kennesaw, GA 2-1
    10 East Cobb Redbirds Woodstock, GA 2-1
    11 Squad 9 McDonough , GA 1-2
    12 East Cobb Colt 45s (Navy) 13U Marietta, GA 1-2
    13 Tennessee Elite Kingston, TN 1-2
    14 East Cobb Astros (Navy) 13U Hull, GA 1-2
    15 Sandy Plains Wildcats 13U (Berry) Marietta, GA 4-1
    16 Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA 3-2
    17 Georgia Select 13U Flowery Branch, GA 2-2
    18 Astros Team East Cobb 13U ATLANTA, GA 1-3
    19 East Cobb Colt 45s (Orange) 13U Marietta, GA 1-2
    20 Next LvL West Cobb Acworth, GA 1-2
    21 Titans Powered by UA (Bowers) Kennesaw, GA 1-2
    22 West Cobb Bombers Silver Creek, GA 1-2
    23 Bigstix Gamers (Garner) Locust Grove, GA 3-2
    24 Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's Milton, GA 2-3
    25 Sweeper Baseball 13U Kennesaw, GA 1-3
    26 AP Saints Smyrna, GA 1-3
    27 Team RBI West Cobb acworth, GA 0-3
    28 South Forsyth Giants Suwanee, GA 0-3
    29 Triton Rays (Lammie) 13U Roswell, GA 0-3
    30 Powder Springs Storm Powder Springs, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Woodstock , GA 4-0
    2 East Cobb Braves Woodstock , GA 3-1
    3 West Cobb Nextlvl Red Dallas, GA 2-2
    4 Smartense Angels 14U Alpharetta, GA 1-3
    5 Forsyth Outlaws Cumming, GA 0-4
    More Results