Girls Fastpitch

Memorial Day Classic - Double Elimination (Sponsored by Bownet)

Irvine / Mission Viejo / Laguna Niguel , California -- South
5/26/2018 - 5/28/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 5/30/2018 3:55:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA 6-0-0
    2 SoCal Athletics Medina/Kingery Stanton, CA 5-4-0
    3 Locomotion Anaheim, CA 3-2-0
    4 Monarchs 07 Yorba Linda, CA 3-3-0
    5 Chula Vista OutKast 07 Chula Vista , CA 0-4-0
    5 San Diego Renegades 07 - Moody Ramona, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12 Open
    Last Update: 5/30/2018 3:55:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC BATBUSTERS - MASCARENAS Lake Forest, CA 8-0-0
    2 California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos Rowland Heights, CA 8-1-0
    3 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA 6-3-0
    3 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u Castaic, CA 8-3-0
    5 Explosion - Denio Garden Grove, CA 6-2-0
    5 California Raiders Ventura , CA 4-3-0
    7 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ Huntington Beach, CA 5-2-0
    7 So Cal Victory 05 Newbury Park, CA 5-2-0
    9 North County Riptide San Marcos, CA 4-3-0
    9 NorCal Firecrackers Baisdon/Macias Riverbank, CA 4-3-0
    9 Firecrackers Gonzalez/Farish Huntington Beach, CA 3-3-0
    9 Firecrackers 05 Garcia Rancho Cucamonga , CA 4-3-0
    13 Play Hard ALTADENA, CA 2-4-0
    13 SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U La Crescenta, CA 3-3-0
    13 SoCal Breakers San marcos, CA 4-2-0
    13 Victory USA-Moore Northridge, CA 2-4-0
    17 Nemesis Elite 12U San Gabriel, CA 1-4-0
    17 The Factory 14U Futures - Roberts San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    17 Elite Prospects - Haskell San Diego, CA 3-2-0
    17 Locomotion Anaheim, CA 1-4-0
    17 So Cal Liberty Fullerton, CA 3-2-0
    17 Strike Force Jensen - DePrim Lake Elsinore, CA 1-4-0
    17 So Cal Athletics - 2023 La Mirada, CA 2-3-0
    17 OHANA TIGERS APODACA BELLFLOWER, CA 0-4-0
    25 GForce Softball Riverside , CA 1-3-0
    25 SoCal 3D 12U Rice Valencia, CA 0-4-0
    25 Firestormz - Ludden Encino, CA 0-4-0
    25 Ohana Tigers 12U Gonzalez/Hewlett Orange, CA 1-3-0
    25 Roserunners Menifee, CA 0-4-0
    25 Monarch 12U Peters Aliso Viejo, CA 0-4-0
    25 Sharks BBC San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 5/30/2018 3:55:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Corona Angels Felton/Tyson/Slye murrieta, CA 8-1-0
    2 OC Tigers Lastrapes Mission Viejo, CA 8-1-0
    3 Firecrackers-Venegas Moorpark , CA 6-3-0
    3 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA 5-4-0
    5 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 Murrieta, CA 6-3-0
    5 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Apacible Downey, CA 5-2-0
    7 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA 5-3-0
    7 OC Strikeforce - Adams Fullerton, CA 6-2-0
    9 Firecrackers - Brashear/Mata 2022 Oceanside, CA 4-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse Chino Hills, CA 4-3-0
    9 Firecrackers San Diego Moody Spring valley, CA 3-3-0
    9 Bownet FP-Acosta (San Fernando Valley) Burbank, CA 3-3-0
    13 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner San Diego, CA 2-4-0
    13 So Cal Athletics-June Mission viejo, CA 2-3-0
    13 California Raiders 14U Winchester, CA 4-2-0
    13 Firecrackers Eastside 04 rancho cucamonga, CA 4-2-0
    17 OC ELITE Aliso Viejo, CA 1-4-0
    17 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) La Mesa, CA 1-4-0
    17 OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM Hacienda Heights, CA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers HB Martinez 2022 Huntington Beach, CA 2-4-0
    17 SOC Storm Beckley Tustin, CA 1-4-0
    17 So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina Monterey Park, CA 1-4-0
    17 Fusion 04 Litchfield Park, AZ 1-3-0
    17 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 Lomita, CA 3-2-0
    25 Firecrackers SGV-Bastien Azusa, CA 0-4-0
    25 SOC STORM Perez/Ward Tustin, CA 2-2-0
    25 Artesia Punishers Alhambra, CA 1-3-0
    25 So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill West Hills, CA 0-4-0
    25 Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez Harbor city, CA 1-3-0
    25 Firecrackers-Naranjo Winchester, CA 1-4-0
    25 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 1-3-0
    25 So Cal Victory 04 Newbury Park, CA 2-2-0
    33 Power Surge Strandberg Santee, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • High School
    Last Update: 5/30/2018 3:55:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Oro Valley Suncats 18U Gold - Judge Tucson, AZ 6-0-0
    2 OC United - Nester Anaheim, CA 4-2-0
    3 Irvine Sting Irvine, CA 4-3-0
    5 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA 4-3-0
    5 NCSD Firecrackers Brashear -E 2K Oceanside , CA 3-3-0
    7 Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos Lake Forest, CA 1-3-0
    7 Batbusters Konis Westlake Village, CA 1-2-0
    9 OC Elite- Esteban Irvine, CA 0-4-0
    9 Minors Gold REDLANDS, CA 0-4-0
    More Results