Girls Fastpitch

Presidents' Day Showdown - Double Elimination

Temecula / Perris / Lake Elsinore, California -- South
2/17/2018 - 2/19/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Corona Angels McCullough Fontana, CA 6-0-0
    2 Power Surge 07 Lakeside , CA 5-2-0
    3 OC Batbusters-Garcia Murrieta, CA 5-2-0
    4 The Factory 12U Futures San Diego, CA 4-3-0
    5 Athletics Mercado Valencia Temecula, CA 4-3-0
    5 Explosion Flores/Wren Riverside, CA 5-2-0
    7 Firecrackers Brashear/Gomez Whittier, CA 1-4-0
    7 Strike Force Jensen - Ferrel Lake Elsinore, CA 3-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Central California 10u- Galaviz Fresno , CA 1-4-0
    9 Firecrackers-Franco FCIV Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1-3-0
    9 Breakers Labs 12U Blue - 07 Escondido, CA 1-3-0
    9 DESERT VELOCITY 07 - ESTRADA indio, CA 0-4-0
    13 Nemesis Elite 10u Hernandez Cerritos, CA 0-4-0
    13 USA Athletics Rialto, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 12 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 14U Lomita, CA 9-1-0
    1 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight Los Alamitos, CA 7-2-0
    3 California Raiders Ventura , CA 5-3-0
    3 Courage Hilliard - 2023 Yorba Linda, CA 6-2-0
    5 OC Batbusters BLACK 2024 Carson, CA 7-2-0
    5 Corona Angels (Jordan/Edwards) Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5-2-0
    7 Firecrackers Brashear/Oakes 2023 Eastvale, CA 5-2-0
    7 California Cruisers- Caouette laguna niguel , CA 5-3-0
    9 Ohana Tigers-Limardo 2023 Anaheim, CA 3-3-0
    9 Firecrackers-AZ Walding Surprise, AZ 5-2-0
    9 FC TJ 06 WHITTIER, CA 5-3-0
    9 Athletics Mercado/Tidd Temecula, CA 5-2-0
    13 Corona Hustle Corona, CA 4-3-0
    13 Power Surge Berndes san diego, CA 4-3-0
    13 Corona Angels tyson 06 Corona , CA 4-2-0
    13 Corona Angels KAM23 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5-3-0
    17 USA Athletics 2023 Mora/Flores Downey, CA 3-2-0
    17 So Cal Liberty Fullerton, CA 4-3-0
    17 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ Huntington Beach, CA 2-2-0
    17 So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Medina/Briggs Garden Grove, CA 3-2-0
    17 So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert Camarillo, CA 3-3-0
    17 Corona Angels Ortega Riverside, CA 3-2-0
    17 Breakers Labs 14u Blue Oceanside, CA 3-4-0
    17 Firecrackers 05 Garcia Rancho Cucamonga , CA 2-2-0
    25 Firestormz - Ludden Encino, CA 1-4-0
    25 cal thunder Gutierrez La puente, CA 1-4-0
    25 FC Thornburg 2024 West Covina , CA 3-3-0
    25 Lil Rebels-DJ Las vegas, NV 1-3-0
    25 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 3-3-0
    25 Firecrackers Media City 12U-Torres Burbank, CA 1-4-0
    25 SoCal Sandlots- Romero Northridge , CA 3-3-0
    25 Screaming Eagles Nuevo, CA 1-4-0
    33 American Pastime 2023 Velasquez/ Perez Corona, CA 2-2-0
    33 Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 14U Las Vegas, NV 2-3-0
    33 OC Batbusters-Garcia Murrieta, CA 0-3-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear Gonzalez 2024 Huntington Beach, CA 1-3-0
    33 California Thunder - Gutierrez Chino Hills, CA 0-4-0
    33 California Gold 12u Gardena, CA 0-4-0
    33 Knuckleheads - Phillips/Adams SANTA ANA, CA 0-4-0
    33 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa Imperial Beach, CA 1-3-0
    33 Firecrackers Schneider 2023 Alta Loma, CA 1-3-0
    33 Knuckleheads - Phillips SANTA ANA, CA 0-4-0
    33 Strike Force Jensen - DePrim Lake Elsinore, CA 1-3-0
    33 Breakers Labs 12u White Escondido, CA 1-4-0
    33 Explosion 12U Ayala/Flores Riverside, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC Batbusters Stith Anaheim, CA 8-0-0
    2 Central Cal Dirtdogs-Pickering Fresno , CA 7-1-0
    3 Athletics Mercado 2023 Corona, CA 5-3-0
    3 Firecrackers-Venegas Moorpark , CA 6-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear-Lopez 04 Eastvale, CA 6-2-0
    5 OC Batbusters-Garcia Murrieta, CA 7-2-0
    7 Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser La Mirada, CA 5-2-0
    7 Mizuno Storm Mathis / Holtorf Surprise, AZ 6-2-0
    9 OC Batbusters Shockey Chino Hills, CA 4-3-0
    9 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores Riverside, CA 4-3-0
    9 Easton Preps-Lista/Almaraz Eastvale, CA 4-2-0
    9 OC Batbusters Gollihar Temecula, CA 4-2-0
    13 Demarini athletics 14u Devers Peoria, AZ 3-3-0
    13 Arizona Suncats 04 Glendale, AZ 3-4-0
    13 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA 4-2-0
    13 Lil Rebels RC Futures las vegas, NV 3-3-0
    17 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras San Pedro, CA 1-4-0
    17 Firecrackers Gonzalez 04 Chino Hills, CA 2-3-0
    17 Firecrackers CC - Dark Team Lemoore, CA 3-2-0
    17 Ohana Tigers Quarles 04 Cerritos, CA 2-3-0
    17 Diamond Sports Hotshots Ca glendora, CA 2-4-0
    17 AMERICAN PASTIME 04 VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 3-3-0
    17 Socal Athletics Banuelos 04 Riverside, CA 1-3-0
    17 Corona Angels Ramos Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4-2-0
    25 Cal Raiders I.E. Salmeron Corona, CA 1-4-0
    25 IE Dynasty04-Zeif Eastvale, CA 0-4-0
    25 BSA_Kempton 14U Claremont , CA 1-4-0
    25 USA Athletics- Aispuro Fontana, CA 1-4-0
    25 So Cal Choppers 14u-Gaskill West Hills, CA 1-3-0
    25 SoCal Athletics Banuelos Riverside, CA 1-3-0
    25 Strike Force Jensen - Stringer/Deigan Lake Elsinore, CA 1-4-0
    25 San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    33 AZ Desert Thunder - Campos Tucson, AZ 0-3-0
    33 E1 Prospects Davila Fontana, CA 0-4-0
    33 Fury- Romano Murrieta, CA 0-4-0
    36 Colorado Crush - Mitchell Centennial, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Strike Force Jensen Lake Elsinore, CA 8-1-0
    2 Alberta Athletics Elite Gold Indio, CA 4-2-0
    3 Seattle Spice IC Seattle, WA 2-4-0
    4 WA Acers 16 Green Auburn, WA 4-2-0
    5 Epic Hesperia, CA 1-3-0
    5 Ak Krush Anchorage, AK 1-4-0
    7 OC Batbusters Guzman/Johnson Murrieta, CA 2-2-0
    7 E1 Prospect -Davila Fontana, CA 0-4-0
    More Results