Girls Fastpitch

OC Coastal Classic sponsored by The Gluv (Gluv Giveaway)

Huntington Beach / Orange County, California -- South
1/27/2018 - 1/28/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 California Grapettes - Kappmeyer Valley Springs, CA 6-0-0
    2 Locomotion-Greene Anaheim, CA 5-1-0
    3 Synergy Fastpitch Softball Newbury Park, CA 2-3-0
    3 Power Surge Chavez San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    5 Strike Force Jensen - Ferrel Lake Elsinore, CA 2-2-0
    5 SoCal Athletics Medina/Kingery Stanton, CA 2-2-0
    5 Monarchs 07 Yorba Linda, CA 2-3-0
    5 FirecrackersKarnsMcCloskey Huntington Beach, CA 1-4-0
    9 Chula Vista OutKast 07 Chula Vista , CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Corona Angels (Jordan/Edwards) Rancho Cucamonga, CA 7-0-0
    2 Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes lakewood, CA 5-1-0
    3 So Cal Athletics- Terrones/Medina/Briggs Garden Grove, CA 5-1-0
    3 Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye Huntington Beach , CA 4-2-0
    5 Firecrackers HB Futures Huntington Beach, CA 3-1-0
    5 California Cruisers- Caouette laguna niguel , CA 3-2-0
    5 Ohana Tigers Quarles/Urbina 2024 whittier, CA 3-2-0
    5 Firecrackers- AZ Brun Chandler, AZ 4-1-0
    9 Knuckleheads - Phillips SANTA ANA, CA 1-2-0
    9 So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert Camarillo, CA 2-1-0
    9 The Next Level 12u-Ruder Temecula, CA 2-2-0
    9 Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 14U Las Vegas, NV 2-2-0
    9 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 2-2-0
    9 Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada Mission viejo, CA 2-2-0
    9 Firestormz - Ludden Encino, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 12U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    16 Corona Angels KAM23 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5-2-0
    17 EA Softball Camarillo, CA 3-3-0
    18 So Cal Victory 05 Newbury Park, CA 3-2-0
    18 Firecrackers Martinez/Witt 2024 Huntington Beach, CA 4-2-0
    20 Lil Rebels-DJ Las vegas, NV 2-3-0
    20 The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA 1-4-0
    20 The Factory 14U-Olguin 2023 Spring Valley, CA 1-4-0
    20 Monarch 12U Peters Aliso Viejo, CA 2-3-0
    24 Chula Vista Outkast 06 Chula Vista, CA 0-4-0
    24 Beach City Prospects Manhattan Beach , CA 1-3-0
    24 SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U La Crescenta, CA 1-3-0
    24 Case Batbusters Dominguez 06 Pico Rivera, CA 0-4-0
    24 The Next Level 12u-Mr. Coach Temecula, CA 0-4-0
    24 Corona Hustle Corona, CA 1-3-0
    24 Bakersfield Babes - Mellor Bakersfield, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14U Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Apacible Downey, CA 7-0-0
    2 Lil Rebels RC Futures las vegas, NV 5-1-0
    3 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores Riverside, CA 4-1-0
    3 USA ATHLETICS 16U CALLISON Norwalk, CA 5-1-0
    5 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras San Pedro, CA 4-1-0
    5 Irvine Sting Irvine, CA 3-1-0
    5 CenCal Firecrackers/Duke Madera, CA 3-2-0
    5 South Bay Impact Torrance, CA 3-2-0
    9 ACES 16U Parr Simi Valley, CA 3-1-0
    9 OC Batbusters Gollihar Temecula, CA 2-1-0
    9 Case Batbusters 14u Wayne La Habra Heights, CA 2-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Humble/Starks Huntington Beach, CA 2-2-0
    9 The Factory 14U Smith/Wagner San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    9 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 2-2-0
    9 So Cal Liberty Huntington Beach , CA 2-1-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    16 Victory Newbury Park, CA 4-3-0
    17 BSA_Kempton 14U Claremont , CA 3-4-0
    18 Lakewood Firecrackers-Gutierrez Harbor city, CA 3-3-0
    18 So Cal Athletics-June Mission viejo, CA 3-3-0
    20 Firecrackers NOC Yorba Linda, CA 2-3-0
    20 The Next Level 14u-Hirt Temecula, CA 0-3-0
    20 SD Brashear FC Mata/Garcia 2022 Oceanside, CA 2-3-0
    20 The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA 1-4-0
    24 Seattle Fastpitch Phoenix Seattle, WA 0-4-0
    24 Factory 16U Torgeson SAN DIEGO, CA 0-4-0
    24 San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    24 Hollywood Firecrackers-Acosta Los angeles, CA 2-2-0
    24 Central Coast Athletics - Gomez Monterey, CA 0-3-0
    24 OC ELITE Aliso Viejo, CA 0-4-0
    24 Cyclones Irvine, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Monarchs 16u Gold Trabuco Canyon, CA 7-0-0
    2 West Bay Warriors San Mateo, CA 6-1-0
    3 Cal As- Wallace Claremont, CA 5-1-0
    3 Breakers Labs 18u Blue San Diego, CA 5-1-0
    5 All American Mizuno Ruck Paso Robles, CA 4-1-0
    5 So Cal Athletics - Bagatourian Fountain Valley, CA 4-1-0
    5 Lakewood Hustlers Miramontes lakewood, CA 3-2-0
    5 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro/BRITO northridge, CA 4-1-0
    9 Ohana Tigers - Houten Lake Forest, CA 2-2-0
    9 So Cal Athletics - McCarthy Brea, CA 3-1-0
    9 So Cal 3D 18U Colon Orange, CA 2-2-0
    9 USA Athletics Sanchez Torrance, CA 2-2-0
    9 CA Cruisers Prukop / Sievers Coto de Caza, CA 2-2-0
    9 Monarchs 16u Blanco 1-2-0
    9 Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA 1-2-0
    9 The Factory - Peterson San Diego, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 16 Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    17 Lil Rebels - Brad Las vegas, NV 5-2-0
    18 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Campos Lake Forest, CA 4-2-0
    19 Athletics-Mercado/Nalley Temecula, CA 2-3-0
    19 CASE Batbusters West Hills, CA 2-3-0
    21 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 1-3-0
    21 SoCal Phoenix HS Gold valley center, CA 1-3-0
    21 OC Elite- Esteban Irvine, CA 1-3-0
    21 SGV KLUTCH RED South El monte, CA 0-3-0
    25 Power Surge 16U-Cranford Escondido, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16U Bronze
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    26 West Bay Warriors San Mateo, CA 4-2-0
    27 ARTESIA PUNISHERS - GONZALES Downey, CA 2-3-0
    28 Az Force Bryant Surprise, AZ 1-4-0
    28 California Panthers Forseen downey, CA 1-4-0
    30 So Cal Choppers-Shields Valencia, CA 0-3-0
    30 STORM FASTPITCH PEORIA, AZ 1-4-0
    30 Lady RIppers Redmond, WA 0-4-0
    30 Firestormz-Ramirez Porter Ranch, CA 0-3-0
    34 So Cal Storm Ontario, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Gold
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Artesia Punishers-Medina artesia, CA 6-0-0
    2 Lil Rebels RC las vegas, NV 6-1-0
    3 Firecrackers- Kimura Westminster , CA 5-1-0
    3 Irvine Sting Irvine, CA 4-1-0
    5 So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA 2-3-0
    5 USA Athletics Morgan Moreno Valley, CA 3-2-0
    5 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero Murrieta, CA 3-1-0
    5 Firecrackers North - Thomas Elk Grove, CA 3-2-0
    5 E1 Prospects-Juarez Corona, CA 3-1-0
    9 American Pastime Gold Upland, CA 1-3-0
    9 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro/Barry northridge, CA 3-1-0
    9 SO CAL OUTLAWS (Goodson/Brown) Carson, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 18 Silver
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    14 Bownet-Peek/Menefee 18U La Crescenta , CA 5-2-0
    15 So Cal Ruthless-Lobos Fontana, CA 4-3-0
    16 Ohana Tigers-SGV San Dimas, CA 2-3-0
    16 San Diego Legacy- Hensch/Oviedo San Diego, CA 2-3-0
    18 San Diego Rowdies - Vest San Diego, CA 1-4-0
    18 STORM - Ward San Diego, CA 1-3-0
    18 VOODOO Rhinehart Woodinville, WA 2-3-0
    18 So Cal Cougars Mission Viejo, CA 2-3-0
    22 SD Elite Chula Vista, CA 1-3-0
    22 CASE Batbusters West Hills, CA 0-4-0
    22 Firecrackers Brashear-Belew Oceanside, CA 1-3-0
    22 West Coast Krew San pedro, CA 0-4-0
    22 Arizona Roadrunners 18u Tucson, AZ 0-4-0
    More Results