Baseball

SlumpBuster® Session 3

Council Bluffs/Greater Omaha, Nebraska
6/21/2018 - 6/24/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:29:24 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 5-0-0
    2 Texas Edge - Strait Millsap, TX 3-2-0
    3 Dallas Patriots - Hudson McKinney, TX 3-1-0
    3 Dallas Tigers - Miller Heath, TX 3-1-0
    5 Omaha Pacesetters Papillion, NE 4-1-0
    6 Cey Baseball Club Calabasas, CA 2-2-0
    7 Iowa Sticks 10U Red Waukee, IA 2-2-0
    8 STL Legacy Chesterfield, MO 2-2-0
    9 All Out Pack Logan, NJ 4-1-0
    10 Colorado Select 11U Parker, CO 3-2-0
    11 Lincoln Cyclones Lincoln, NE 2-2-0
    12 OK ACES Oklahoma City, OK 3-2-0
    13 HVA Storm - Schultz Lewisville, TX 4-2-0
    14 Lincoln Sox Lincoln, NE 3-3-0
    15 Twelve Silver Brookshire, TX 3-3-0
    16 Slammers Davis Highlands Ranch, CO 2-3-0
    17 Yard Goats Shawnee, KS 1-3-0
    18 Berserk Athletics - Kings Gladstone, MO 2-3-0
    19 Twelve Grey Cypress, TX 1-3-0
    20 Edmond Rangers Edmond, OK 2-3-0
    21 TexElite Titans Austin, TX 3-1-0
    22 Bismarck Americans 10s Bismarck, ND 2-3-0
    23 Lincoln Rebels Lincoln, NE 1-3-0
    24 Slammers Graziano Centennial, CO 1-3-0
    25 Elmhurst Explosion Elmhurst, IL 2-3-0
    26 Dakota Ridge Eagles Behrendsen Littleton, CO 2-3-0
    27 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 0-4-0
    28 Gillette Bulldogs Gillette, WY 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:29:24 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Midwest Outlaws Sioux Falls, SD 6-0-0
    2 Jax Invaders Jacksonville, FL 4-1-0
    3 Omaha Tigers Black Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    3 OneOeight Black Spring, TX 4-1-0
    5 Iowa Sticks 11U Red Waukee, IA 3-1-0
    6 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 3-1-0
    7 Sliders Bakersfield, CA 3-1-0
    8 Millard ELITE Omaha, NE 2-1-0
    9 Stiks Academy Black Waukesha, WI 5-1-0
    10 Morris Tomahawks Morris, IL 4-2-0
    11 Tinley Park 11U BULLDOGS Tinley Park , IL 3-2-0
    12 YETI Baseball Club Tarpon Austin, TX 3-2-0
    13 Twelve Chrome The Woodlands, TX 2-2-0
    14 Warhawks Baseball West Hills, CA 2-2-0
    15 Colorado Steel Pueblo, CO 2-2-0
    16 PBA Encino West Hills, CA 1-3-0
    17 Keller Aces Haslet, TX 5-1-0
    18 Sandlot Braves Industry, TX 4-2-0
    19 G1 Baseball 11U Bryan, TX 3-2-0
    20 Zone Baseball Franklin, WI 3-2-0
    21 Dallas Patriots - Yeamans Allen, TX 2-2-0
    22 CC Bruins Greenwood village, CO 2-2-0
    23 LV Badgers Las vegas, NV 2-2-0
    24 Jr. Warhawks - Blue germantown, WI 3-2-0
    25 Salt Lake Gulls morgan, UT 4-2-0
    26 Oswego Cobras Oswego, IL 3-3-0
    27 Premier U11 Chicago, IL 2-3-0
    28 BLUE SPRINGS STRIKERS Blue Springs, MO 2-4-0
    29 Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue Omaha, NE 1-3-0
    31 Colorado Rage Aurora, CO 2-3-0
    32 Colorado Crush Baseball Parker, CO 2-3-0
    33 TCA Vipers Select Castle Rock, CO 2-3-0
    34 Pro Swing Orange 2018 Fort Collins, CO 2-3-0
    35 Gameday Thunder Littleton, CO 0-4-0
    36 Bronco Select Union Grove, WI 0-4-0
    37 Pacesetters Omaha, NE 3-2-0
    38 Palatine Storm Inverness , IL 2-3-0
    39 JC Vipers 11U Holts Summit, MO 1-3-0
    40 TRPR Elite Johnstown, CO 1-3-0
    41 Titans Lees Summit, MO 4-3-0
    42 NT Bombers Thornton, CO 3-4-0
    43 Texas Slam Houston, TX 0-4-0
    44 TCA Mile High Magic Highlands Ranch, CO 0-4-0
    45 Spartans Aurora, CO 0-4-0
    46 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:29:25 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 WF BUFFS Wichita Falls, TX 6-0-0
    2 UBA Gladiators Platinum Omaha, NE 5-1-0
    3 Enid Astros Enid, OK 4-1-0
    3 Iowa Sticks Waukee, IA 4-1-0
    5 Bismarck Americans Bismarck , ND 3-1-0
    6 Texas Black Cats - Saunders Aledo, TX 3-1-0
    7 Oconomowoc Five O's Oconomowoc, WI 3-1-0
    8 .45s Corinth, TX 3-1-0
    9 Stars and Stripes Pa Romansville, PA 5-1-0
    10 Millard United Legends Silver Omaha, NE 3-3-0
    11 Moraga Mavericks MARTINEZ, CA 3-2-0
    12 Amarillo Mustangs Amarillo, TX 3-2-0
    13 DBI Blue Sox - Cone Double Oak, TX 2-2-0
    14 Vipers Lees Summit, MO 2-2-0
    15 Green Sox - Aguirre Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    16 BBC Haslet, TX 2-2-0
    17 Bellevue Bruins 12U La Vista, NE 6-1-0
    18 Sedalia Stealth Sedalia, MO 4-2-0
    19 So Cal Bombers Anaheim, CA 3-3-0
    20 Lakeville North Lakeville, MN 3-3-0
    21 Glen Ellyn Rebels Glen Ellyn, IL 2-2-0
    22 Mac N Seitz Black Sox - Brett Cobern Peculiar, MO 2-2-0
    23 Renegades Overland Park, KS 2-2-0
    24 Palatine 12U Travelers Palatine, IL 2-2-0
    25 Missouri Gators - 12U Hansen Chesterfield, MO 4-2-0
    26 Xtreme Baseball 12U DeRidder, LA 3-4-0
    27 CC Bruins Centennial, CO 2-3-0
    28 Lakeville North AA Lakeville , MN 2-3-0
    29 Lake Elmo Lions 12U Stillwater, MN 1-3-0
    30 Stillwater Ponies 12u Stillwater, MN 1-3-0
    31 Martinez Mud Dawgs Martinez, CA 1-3-0
    32 North American Storm Chasers Kansas City, MO 1-3-0
    33 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 2-3-0
    34 Missouri Bucks White O'Fallon, MO 1-4-0
    35 Colorado Cougars 12u Greeley, CO 1-3-0
    36 GameDay Knights Parker, CO 1-3-0
    37 East Tennessee Yard Dogs Maryville, TN 3-2-0
    38 Wisconsin Wave Pleasant Prairie, WI 2-3-0
    39 DC Bombers LAYTON, UT 1-3-0
    40 Minneapolis Millers Minneapolis , MN 2-3-0
    41 Chanhassen Storm - 12AA Chanhassen , MN 2-3-0
    42 Bismarck Nationals 12 Bismarck, ND 1-4-0
    43 Highland Ball AA Saint Paul, MN 1-4-0
    44 Highland Ball A Blue Minneapolis, MN 1-4-0
    45 Highland Ball A Gold St Paul, MN 1-4-0
    46 Chanhassen Storm Victoria, MN 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:29:25 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mound Time Baseball Hillsboro, OR 6-0-0
    2 Del Mar Powerhouse San Diego, CA 5-1-0
    3 East Cobb Tigers Marietta, GA 4-1-0
    3 Oak Forest Blue Demons Oak Forest, IL 4-1-0
    5 Pacific Baseball Academy Encino West Hills, CA 3-1-0
    6 Marauders Beaumont , TX 3-1-0
    7 Texas Stix - Risenhoover Fort Worth, TX 3-1-0
    8 Long Beach Bulldogs lakewood, CA 3-1-0
    9 TC Wolves Red Fort Collins, CO 2-1-0
    10 Elite Grand Rapids, MI 2-1-0
    11 L4 Rippers Brentwood, CA 2-1-0
    12 Dirtbags Pueblo, CO 2-1-0
    13 Olympus Titans Holladay, UT 2-1-0
    14 TC Wolves Blue Fort Collins, CO 2-1-0
    15 Millard United Elite Omaha, NE 2-1-0
    16 LV Badgers Las Vegas, NV 2-1-0
    17 Omaha Tigers Black Papillion, NE 5-1-0
    18 MS Royals - Craft Hernando, MS 5-1-0
    19 Rosemount Irish Apple Valley , MN 4-1-0
    20 Salt Lake Jays South Jordan, UT 4-2-0
    21 East Cobb Colt 45s (Orange) 13U Marietta, GA 3-1-0
    22 Slammers 2023 Volz Parker, CO 3-1-0
    23 Northrop Giants Fairmont, MN 2-2-0
    24 SFBA Seeds San Francisco , CA 2-2-0
    25 NE Nor'Easters 13u Prospect Tewksbury, MA 2-1-0
    26 Morris Tomahawks 13u Morris, IL 2-1-0
    27 Force Baseball Club (Blue) Poway, CA 1-2-0
    29 Welles Park Black Chicago, IL 1-2-0
    30 Lakeville North AAA Lakeville, MN 2-2-0
    31 QC Area Knights Davenport, IA 2-2-0
    32 OMGAA Storm Maple Grove, MN 2-2-0
    33 Glenview Blaze Wheeling, IL 1-2-0
    34 Dakota Ridge Eagles Littleton, CO 1-2-0
    35 Central Oregon Crush 13U Bend, OR 1-2-0
    36 Palatine Legends Palatine, IL 1-2-0
    37 Marauders-Lundy Lumberton, TX 5-1-0
    38 South Forsyth Giants Suwanee, GA 4-2-0
    39 BGRA Bearcats Long Grove, IL 3-2-0
    40 Utah Horns 13 Riverton, UT 3-2-0
    41 Iowa Sticks Waukee, IA 2-2-0
    42 Oz Park Navy Tornados Chicago, IL 2-2-0
    43 Top Tier Nationals Elk Grove Village , IL 1-3-0
    44 Bellevue Bruins Bellevue, NE 1-3-0
    45 Golden Gate Sliders 13s 2018 Independence, OR 1-2-0
    46 Oswego Cobras 13u Red Oswego , IL 1-2-0
    47 Kenosha County Royals Kenosha, WI 1-2-0
    48 DC Bombers Farmington, UT 1-2-0
    49 QC Riot Moline, IL 0-3-0
    50 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN Johnstown, CO 0-3-0
    51 Lake County Stars 13U Ershen Barrington, IL 0-3-0
    52 Lake County Stars (13U Farias) 0-3-0
    53 Lake County Lightning 13U Gold Lindenhurst, IL 4-2-0
    54 California Aces - 2019 Los Alamitos, CA 3-3-0
    55 Fox Valley Freedom North Aurora, IL 2-3-0
    56 Four O Six Flyers Laurel, MT 2-3-0
    57 Welles Park Red Chicago, IL 1-3-0
    58 Arlington Spartans - Richter Pantego, TX 1-3-0
    59 Roselle Renegades Roselle, IL 1-3-0
    60 Miramar Canes Pembroke Pines, FL 1-3-0
    61 Southlake Dragons - Odell Southlake, TX 0-3-0
    63 WSP Stars West St. Paul, MN 0-3-0
    64 Oak Creek Zone Baseball Oak Creek , WI 0-3-0
    65 Rough Riders Nationals Boulder, CO 0-3-0
    66 Northbrook Pride Northbrook, IL 0-3-0
    67 Storm Gray Thornton, CO 0-3-0
    68 Warriors Elite Heat Highlands Ranch, CO 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:29:25 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Mass Hurricanes Medfield, MA 6-0-0
    2 NorthStar Baseball Burnsville, MN 5-1-0
    3 New Level Xtreme Olympia, WA 4-1-0
    3 Service Baseball Cumming, GA 4-1-0
    5 DFW Express - Rowe Bedford, TX 3-1-0
    6 DESIGNATED HITTERS Lyford, TX 3-1-0
    7 Millard Elite Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    8 Four O Six Flyers Columbus, MT 3-1-0
    9 Chicago Mudcats 2018- 14u Chicago, IL 2-1-0
    10 Nor'Easters South Woburn, MA 2-1-0
    11 Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers Wheaton, IL 2-1-0
    12 Deerfield Warriors Red Riverwoods , IL 2-1-0
    13 River Falls Wildcats River Falls, WI 2-1-0
    14 Lincoln Cyclones Lincoln, NE 2-1-0
    15 Harrisburg Tigers Harrisburg, SD 2-1-0
    16 Maryland Warriors Prospects 22s Fulton, MD 1-1-0
    17 H3 Baseball Parker, CO 5-1-0
    18 TFM Rebels Venetia, PA 4-2-0
    19 Dallas Tigers - Cienega Granbury, TX 3-2-0
    20 Southern Elite - Lawson Maypearl, TX 3-2-0
    21 Millard United Legends Red Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    22 Desert Bandits 14u phoenix, AZ 2-2-0
    23 Omaha Pacesetters (14U) Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    24 Northern Illinois Reds Yorkville, IL 2-2-0
    25 New Trier Blue Wilmette, IL 1-2-0
    26 Patriots Baseball Club Menifee, CA 1-2-0
    27 Brooklawn Bulldogs 14U Wenonah, NJ 1-2-0
    28 Pro Player Hurricanes Crystal , IL 1-2-0
    29 LITH Thunder Lake in the Hills, IL 1-2-0
    30 WFB Jr. Dukes Milwaukee, WI 1-2-0
    31 Colorado Tigers Aurora, CO 1-2-0
    32 Lincoln Sox Malcolm, NE 1-2-0
    33 Nebraska Bison Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    34 Bellevue Bruins Bellevue, NE 4-2-0
    36 Morris Baseball Chiefs-Chicago Chicago, IL 2-3-0
    37 New Trier Green Wilmette, IL 2-2-0
    38 Palatine Predators Palatine, IL 1-3-0
    39 Team Colorado Collins Frisco, CO 1-3-0
    40 Wisconsin Rockhounds U14 Blue Cedarburg , WI 1-3-0
    41 New Prague Trojans Red Jordan, MN 1-2-0
    42 Naperville Renegades Naperville, IL 1-2-0
    43 Oconomowoc Jr 5 Os Oconomowoc, WI 1-2-0
    44 Missouri Gators Chesterfield, MO 1-2-0
    45 Columbus Outlaws Columbus, NE 1-2-0
    46 Kaneland Knights Montgomery, IL 1-2-0
    47 Muskego Warriors Muskego, WI 0-3-0
    48 Deerfield Warriors Grey Deerfield, IL 0-3-0
    49 Pro Swing Orange 2018 Fort Collins, CO 3-2-0
    50 Rams Baseball Club Grayslake, IL 2-3-0
    51 Austin All-Stars austin, MN 1-3-0
    52 Southside Express Orland Park, IL 1-3-0
    53 WI Rockhounds U14 Grey Cedarburg, WI 0-3-0
    54 New Prague Trojans Black Lonsdale, MN 0-3-0
    55 New Trier Feeder Grey Wilmette, IL 0-3-0
    56 New Trier Feeder White Wilmette, IL 0-3-0
    More Results