Baseball

SlumpBuster Session 1 & Omaha NIT

Council Bluffs/Greater Omaha, Nebraska
6/14/2018 - 6/17/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 KC Crusaders Shawnee, KS 5-0-0
    2 Dynasty Black Kingwood, TX 4-1-0
    3 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    3 UBA Gladiators Gold Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    5 Rio Grande Valley Recon Edinburg, TX 5-2-0
    6 Springfield Hitting Center Arsenal Maroon Chatham, IL 4-3-0
    7 TCA Colorado Twins Parker, CO 2-2-0
    8 Parker Sting Parker, CO 2-2-0
    9 Thunder Jets Erie, CO 2-2-0
    10 DBI Blue Sox Corinth, TX 1-3-0
    11 Easley Baseball Club Memphis, TN 4-1-0
    12 Monarchs Rossville, KS 2-3-0
    13 Dominators Lincoln, NE 2-2-0
    14 Springfield Mavericks Ozark, MO 1-3-0
    15 Pueblo Diablos Pueblo West, CO 2-3-0
    16 PTC Aces - Henrich Frisco, TX 1-4-0
    17 Majestic Colorado Springs, CO 1-4-0
    18 Southlands Smash Aurora, CO 1-4-0
    19 Lobos Baseball San Antonio, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 LA Xtreme Elite Los Angeles, CA 8-0-0
    2 Twelve Black Katy, TX 6-4-0
    3 Midwest Select Cardinals Lenexa, KS 4-3-0
    4 Ohio Spiders Elite- National Akron, OH 5-2-0
    5 Texas Mizuno Missouri City, TX 2-4-0
    6 Millard ELITE Omaha, NE 1-5-0
    7 Top Tier American South Shorewood, IL 1-5-0
    8 Indiana Bulls 11U Black Carmel, IN 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 11u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Naperville Renegades U11 American Naperville, IL 6-0-0
    2 Colorado Mudd Dawgs Parker, CO 5-1-0
    3 GA Power Baseball (Worley) 12U Canton, GA 4-1-0
    3 NBA Titans Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    5 East Texas Rippers Elite Tyler, TX 3-1-0
    6 Hosey's Heroes 11U Black Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    7 Lobos Baseball San Antonio, TX 3-1-0
    8 TCA Rebels Castle Rock, CO 2-1-0
    9 Millard United Legends Silver Omaha, NE 4-1-0
    10 Oconomowoc Five Os Oconomowoc, WI 4-2-0
    11 First Strike Apopka, FL 3-2-0
    12 Vestavia Black Sox Vestavia, AL 3-2-0
    13 Millard United Gold Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    14 Colorado Warhawks Castle Rock, CO 2-2-0
    15 Austin Horns Austin, TX 2-2-0
    16 Pacesetters Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    17 TexElite Titans Austin, TX 5-1-0
    18 Coppell Cowboys - Stevens Coppell, TX 4-2-0
    19 Desert Bandits 11U Scottdale, AZ 3-2-0
    20 316 Sun Devils Wichita, KS 2-3-0
    21 Nebraska Throwbacks 11U Lincoln, NE 2-2-0
    22 Springfield Mavericks 11U Springfield, MO 2-2-0
    23 Kern County Roughnecks Bakersfield, CA 2-2-0
    24 Ohio Spiders - Yost Akron, OH 2-2-0
    25 KC Cubs Parkville, MO 4-2-0
    26 Libertyville 11U Orange Libertyville, IL 2-4-0
    27 Vipers Baseball Club Crestwood, KY 2-3-0
    28 Thunder Wolves Thornton, CO 2-3-0
    29 ABA - Pribula BBboys11AAA Bucyrus, KS 1-3-0
    30 TCA Colorado Shockers Denver, CO 1-3-0
    31 Lawrence Diamondbacks Lawrence, KS 1-3-0
    32 KC Crush Lake Winnebago, MO 1-3-0
    33 Utah Blues South Jordan, UT 4-2-0
    34 Lincoln Way Blue Demons Mokena, IL 3-3-0
    35 Lincoln Sox Red 11U Lincoln, NE 1-3-0
    36 Lombard Lightning lombard, IL 2-3-0
    37 Elmhurst Explosion Elmhurst, IL 1-3-0
    38 Elkhorn Prime Red 11u Omaha, NE 3-3-0
    39 Slammers Horton Highlands Ranch, CO 2-4-0
    40 Coppell Cowboys - Dale Coppell, TX 1-4-0
    41 Hosey's Heroes 11U Orange Omaha, NE 1-4-0
    42 Millard United Legends Red Omaha, NE 0-4-0
    43 Colorado Outlawz Johnstown, CO 0-4-0
    44 Brighton Predators Commerce City, CO 1-4-0
    45 NJ Club Spartans Arvada, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Stl. Force St. Louis, MO 6-2-0
    2 Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE 6-3-0
    3 KC Clutch Overland Park, KS 5-2-0
    4 Colorado Elite Parker, CO 3-4-0
    5 Texas Raiders - Kelley Grapevine, TX 2-4-0
    6 Austin Horns Austin, TX 1-5-0
    7 Top Tier Navy Willowbrook, IL 2-3-0
    8 Indiana Nitro Gold 12U Fortville , IN 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 12u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 KC Express GRAIN VALLEY, MO 5-0-0
    2 Yalobusha Giants Hernando, MS 4-1-0
    3 Arkansas Patriots Rogers, AR 4-1-0
    3 Lincoln Rebels Lincoln, NE 3-1-0
    5 Treasure Valley Elite Meridian, ID 6-1-0
    6 Illinois Axis Flossmoor , IL 4-2-0
    7 Top Tier Gamers La Mirada, CA 3-2-0
    8 Bellevue Bruins 12U La Vista, NE 4-2-0
    9 STiKS U12 White West Bend, WI 2-2-0
    10 Ruff Ryderz Baseball Kauai Kekaha, HI 3-2-0
    11 MVP Navy Carmichael, CA 2-2-0
    12 Perfect Timing Morris Springdale, AR 2-2-0
    13 Mississippi Rebels 12U Major Oxford, MS 5-1-0
    14 PAL Vipers Black Jefferson City, MO 4-2-0
    16 Building Champions 12U Navy Overland Park, KS 3-2-0
    17 Mid-Missouri Express Holts Summit, MO 2-2-0
    18 Highland Park Giants Highland Park , IL 2-2-0
    19 Princeton Tigers Zimmerman, MN 2-2-0
    20 Sandlot Sox Tulsa, OK 2-2-0
    21 Batavia Bulldogs Geneva, IL 4-2-0
    23 Ropes - Bethard frisco, TX 2-3-0
    24 Top Tier White Willowbrook, IL 2-3-0
    25 Libertyville Wildcats Orange Libertyville, IL 1-3-0
    26 Academy Select Baseball Rowlett, TX 1-3-0
    27 Clarksville Orioles 12u Clarksville, TN 0-4-0
    28 Colorado Thunder Colorado Springs, CO 0-4-0
    29 Ropes - Bethard frisco, TX 3-2-0
    30 Naperville Renegades National Naperville, IL 2-3-0
    31 Advanced Baseball Academy Olathe, KS 1-3-0
    32 Idaho Bulls Pocatello, ID 2-3-0
    33 Greeley Grays-Red Greeley, CO 4-3-0
    34 DBI Blue Sox - Coppola Highland Village, TX 1-4-0
    35 Tomahawk Baseball Powder Springs, GA 1-4-0
    36 Eagan Wildcats Apple Valley, MN 0-4-0
    37 Libertyville Black 12U Libertyville, IL 0-4-0
    38 Chaska Hawks Chaska, MN 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 3n2 Warriors Greenwood Village, CO 6-2-0
    2 Total Baseball Vipers Navy Altadena, CA 5-3-0
    3 Memphis Tigers memphis, TN 4-4-0
    4 AZ Athletics Elite Peoria, AZ 2-5-0
    5 Cincy Flames Edgewood , KY 3-2-0
    6 NTX Eagles Plano, TX 3-3-0
    7 Club All Star Stockton, CA 4-2-0
    8 EMB GOLD Asbury, IA 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 13u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Utah Yard Dawgs Layton, UT 7-0-0
    2 Slammers Armour Aurora, CO 5-1-0
    3 Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock Rowlett, TX 5-1-0
    3 St. Louis Gamers Gray Chesterfield, MO 5-1-0
    5 North Dallas Baseball Academy Richardson, TX 4-1-0
    6 Premier Baseball Futures 13U Flores Tomball, TX 4-1-0
    7 Keller Knights - Rogers Keller, TX 4-1-0
    8 DESERT BANDITS Scottsdale, AZ 4-1-0
    9 PTC Aces - Reynolds Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    10 Millard United Elite Omaha, NE 3-1-0
    11 Easley Baseball Club Memphis, TN 3-1-0
    12 Pacific Baseball Academy Encino West Hills, CA 3-1-0
    13 GoodFellas Castle Rock , CO 2-2-0
    14 Lubbock Baseball Academy Lubbock, TX 2-2-0
    15 29ers Baseball Downers Grove, IL 2-2-0
    16 Springfield Mavericks Columbus, KS 2-2-0
    17 Edwardsville Tigers Edwardsville , IL 5-1-0
    18 Lincoln-Way Blue Demons Mokena, IL 5-3-0
    19 STL Bandits Griese St.Louis, MO 4-2-0
    20 Bulldogs Greiner Ottumwa, IA 4-3-0
    21 Stix phoenix, AZ 3-2-0
    22 Chanhassen Storm Chaska, MN 3-2-0
    23 Arkansas Patriots Fort Smith, AR 3-3-0
    24 JCT Powerhouse St. Augustine, FL 2-2-0
    25 Lemont Lightning Lemont, IL 2-2-0
    26 Schutt Sacramento Speed Elite 13U Rocklin, CA 2-2-0
    27 Slammers Noriega Denver, CO 2-2-0
    28 Wayzata plymouth, MN 2-2-0
    29 BTL-Durr Lawrence, KS 2-2-0
    30 Dubuque Tigers Peosta, IA 1-3-0
    31 Tribe Baseball Farmington , UT 1-3-0
    32 Scottsdale Firebirds 13U Phoenix, AZ 1-3-0
    33 Wasatch Wasps Heber City, UT 1-3-0
    34 Fremont Nighthawks Fremont, NE 1-3-0
    35 Chandler Grizzlies Gilbert, AZ 1-3-0
    36 Brighton Bulldogs Commerce City, CO 1-3-0
    37 Topeka Bruins Topeka, KS 5-2-0
    38 CO Khaos - Orange Centennial, CO 4-3-0
    39 Advanced Baseball Academy - Johnson (13s/2018) Olathe, KS 3-3-0
    40 NJ Raptors Arvada, CO 3-3-0
    41 USA Showcase Cumming, GA 2-3-0
    42 South Jeffco Pirates Littleton, CO 1-4-0
    43 Byron Bears Byron, MN 1-4-0
    44 ABA Poindexter Overland Park, KS 1-4-0
    45 Millard United Battle Blue Omaha, NE 1-3-0
    46 Buffalo Grove Bear Cats Palatine , IL 0-4-0
    47 Khaos Naturals Littleton, CO 0-4-0
    48 Sandlot Bees Castle Rock, CO 0-4-0
    49 Slammers Seeley Broomfield, CO 0-4-0
    50 SSC Jr. Cardinals South Sioux City, NE 0-4-0
    51 DC Diamondbacks Bloomfield, IA 0-4-0
    52 Warriors Elite Vipers Highlands Ranch, CO 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14's TCSB D1 Baseball Championship (Invite Only)
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Millard Elite Omaha, NE 6-2-0
    1 Armour Baseball Littleton, CO 6-3-0
    3 Building Champions 14U White Overland Park, KS 5-3-0
    4 3D Gold Phoenix, AZ 3-4-0
    5 Suburban Aces Omaha, NE 3-3-0
    6 Building Champions 14U Navy Overland Park, KS 2-4-0
    7 Travelers El Dorado Hills, CA 2-4-0
    8 Indiana Bulls White Greenwood , IN 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 14u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 STiKS Academy Waukesha, WI 7-0-0
    2 Edina Hornets 14AAA Edina, MN 6-1-0
    3 Team Orlando Diamond Force Winter Park, FL 5-1-0
    3 TCA Lambertson Parker, CO 5-1-0
    5 Fury Ringgold, GA 4-1-0
    6 Evoshield Canes KC Lawrence, KS 4-1-0
    7 Orlando Reds Ocoee, FL 4-1-0
    8 Winter Park Diamond Dawgs winter park, FL 4-1-0
    9 ABA Black OVERLAND PARK, KS 3-1-0
    10 Slammers Kokora Erie, CO 2-1-0
    11 Fighting Elk Elkhorn, NE 2-2-0
    12 UBA Gladiator Gold Council Bluffs, IA 2-2-0
    13 Indiana Bulls Grey Zionsville, IN 2-2-0
    14 Wood Ducks Kansas City, KS 2-2-0
    15 Esp American 14U Plainfield, IL 2-2-0
    16 Schererville Sluggers Schererville, IN 2-2-0
    17 Lincoln Sox Malcolm, NE 5-2-0
    18 Rochester Tornadoes Teal Rochester, MN 5-2-0
    19 Ruff Ryderz Baseball Kauai "A" Yucaipa, CA 3-3-0
    20 UBA Gladiators White Bennington, NE 3-3-0
    21 Omaha Tigers Red Omaha, NE 3-2-0
    22 Shakopee Sabers 14AAA Shakopee, MN 2-3-0
    23 SSC Cardinals 14U South Sioux City, NE 1-2-0
    24 Prodigy Diablos Kansas City, MO 2-3-0
    25 TCA Cardona Parker, CO 2-2-0
    26 Slammers Boushele Aurora, CO 2-2-0
    27 Rochester Tornadoes (White) Oronoco, MN 1-3-0
    28 Walbeck Wolverines 14U Rancho, CA 1-3-0
    29 Thunder - Dallas Dallas, TX 1-3-0
    30 Bartlett Silverhawks Bartlett, IL 1-3-0
    31 Gameday Angels Aurora, CO 1-3-0
    32 Ruff Ryderz Baseball Kauai "B" Kekaha, HI 1-3-0
    33 Bellevue Bruins Bellevue, NE 4-2-0
    34 RBC - Aces Kearney, MO 2-4-0
    35 Clarendon Hills Cardinals 14U Clarendon Hills, IL 1-3-0
    36 Property 1 La Crosse , WI 1-4-0
    37 Shakopee Sabers 14AA Shakopee, MN 0-4-0
    38 Ashland Select Ashland, NE 0-4-0
    39 Colorado Springs Storm Colorado Springs, CO 1-4-0
    40 KC BANDITS Claycomo , MO 1-4-0
    41 Windsor Wizards Windsor, CO 0-4-0
    42 ABA Gold OVERLAND PARK, KS 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9u
    Last Update: 10/29/2018 9:25:28 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Matrix The Woodlands, TX 5-0-0
    2 Pacific Baseball Academy Encino West Hills, CA 4-1-0
    3 Millard United Elite Omaha, NE 2-2-0
    5 San Diego SHOW 9u Alpine, CA 4-1-0
    6 NTX EAGLES 9U Lucas, TX 2-2-0
    7 Ohio Spiders Elite Akron, OH 2-2-0
    8 Parker Jets 9's Parker, CO 2-2-0
    9 Arkansas Patriots 9U Huntsville, AR 3-2-0
    11 Prodigy Ranger's Kansas City, MO 1-2-0
    12 Hosey's Heroes 9U Orange Omaha, NE 1-3-0
    13 Ruff Ryderz Baseball Kauai Kekaha, HI 2-3-0
    14 BTL Hornets Shawnee, KS 1-4-0
    15 ABA - Gravitt Overland Park, KS 0-4-0
    16 Nxt Lvl Baseball Club Greeley, CO 0-4-0
    More Results