Baseball

Bend Elks Memorial Day Tournament

Bend/Redmond, OR, Oregon
5/26/2018 - 5/28/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10U Lead Off
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Rogue Baseball Medford, OR 6-0-0
    2 Central Oregon Crush 11U Bend, OR 4-2-0
    3 SC Angels vancouver , WA 4-1-0
    3 Bend Elks Bend, OR 3-2-0
    5 Iron Mavs tigard, OR 2-2-0
    6 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 2-2-0
    7 JR Lava Bears 10U (2018) Bend, OR 1-3-0
    8 SunWest Redmond, OR 1-3-0
    9 RCBC Badgers Portland, OR 0-4-0
    10 Westview Wildcats Beaverton, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11U D1
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 6-0-0
    2 Ridge Baseball Puyallup, WA 3-3-0
    3 American Red Spokane, WA 3-2-0
    3 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 4-1-0
    5 Meridian -Cal Ripken Meridian, ID 2-2-0
    6 Jr. Storm 12U Bend, OR 2-2-0
    7 Central Oregon Crush Navy Bend, OR 1-3-0
    8 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 1-3-0
    9 Yakima Valley Dirt Dawgs 11U Yakima, WA 1-3-0
    10 Bend Elks Bend, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11U D2
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Central Lane Baseball Club Knights Eugene, OR 5-1-0
    2 Mavericks Beaverton , OR 4-2-0
    3 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 3-2-0
    3 Northern Humboldt Steelheads Mckinleyville, CA 3-2-0
    5 Hollywood Badgers portland, OR 2-2-0
    6 Bridgetown Baseball Club East Portland, OR 2-2-0
    7 GTS 11U Nampa , ID 2-2-0
    8 Tigard Rebels Baseball Tigard, OR 2-2-0
    9 SunWest Redmond, OR 1-3-0
    10 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 1-3-0
    11 JR Lava Bears 11U (2018) Bend, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 11U/12U No Lead Off
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Velocity Ridgefield, WA 5-1-0
    2 LO Lakers 12U Portland, OR 5-1-0
    3 St Helens St Helens, OR 0-5-0
    3 West Valley Baseball Club Red Yakima, WA 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 12U D1
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 6-0-0
    2 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 5-2-0
    3 Humboldt Renegades Bayside, CA 3-2-0
    3 Slugger Baseball Silverdale, WA 3-2-0
    5 INW Diamond Dawgs Spokane, WA 3-2-0
    6 Central Oregon Crush Bend, OR 2-3-0
    7 Sherwood Bulldogs Sherwood, OR 2-2-0
    8 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 2-2-0
    9 Timberwolves Tigard, OR 2-2-0
    10 Shoreline Wave Shoreline, WA 1-2-0
    11 Southern Oregon Generals Grants Pass, OR 1-3-0
    12 Columbia Reach Richland, WA 0-4-0
    13 Bend Elks Bend, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12U D2
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 GameFACE Eagle, ID 7-0-0
    2 Bridgetwon Baseball Club West Portland, OR 5-2-0
    3 Valley Bombers Duvall, WA 4-2-0
    3 Jr Cougars Bend, OR 5-1-0
    5 Bend Bombers Redmond, OR 4-1-0
    6 The Bat Company 12u Hillsboro, OR 3-1-0
    7 Mountainside Mavericks Beaverton, OR 3-2-0
    8 Sluggers Baseball Vancouver, WA 3-2-0
    9 Eastmont Aces East Wenatchee, WA 2-1-0
    10 Climbers Hoodsport, WA 2-2-0
    11 SunWest Redmond, OR 2-2-0
    12 Camas Shredders Camas, WA 2-2-0
    13 West Valley Baseball Club Blue Yakima, WA 2-2-0
    14 Celtics Federal Keizer, OR 2-2-0
    15 Lake Oswego Bears Lake Oswego, OR 1-3-0
    16 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 1-3-0
    17 Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 12u 2018 Preston, WA 1-3-0
    18 MI Lightning Mercer Island, WA 1-3-0
    19 The Dalles Sluggers The Dalles, OR 1-3-0
    21 Bowmen Davis/Meithof SHERWOOD, OR 0-3-0
    22 Southridge 2018 Beaverton, OR 0-4-0
    23 St. Helens 12u St.Helens, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13U D1
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NW Rattlers West Richland, WA 6-0-0
    2 City Baseball- Royal Seattle, WA 5-1-0
    3 WW Sweets Redmond, WA 4-2-0
    3 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 4-2-0
    5 Central Oregon Crush 13U Bend, OR 2-3-0
    6 2018 RCBC Select 13U Portland, OR 3-2-0
    7 American Red Spokane, WA 1-3-0
    8 Olympia Titans Olympia, WA 1-3-0
    9 The Bat Company Wilson Lake Oswego , OR 1-3-0
    10 Bridgetown Baseball Club Navy Portland, OR 1-3-0
    11 Field of Champions Bears Baseball Club 13U 2018 Preston, WA 1-3-0
    12 Portland Baseball Club Potoshnik Sherwood, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 13U D2
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Nampa Dawgs Nampa, ID 7-0-0
    2 South Sound Bombers Tumwater, WA 6-1-0
    3 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 4-2-0
    3 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 4-2-0
    5 Boise Aces Boise, ID 4-1-0
    6 Snohomish Sox Snohomish, WA 4-1-0
    7 Sprague Olympians (Salem) Salem, OR 3-2-0
    8 Ohana Baseball Club Tacoma, WA 3-2-0
    9 The Bat Company Spencer West Linn, OR 2-1-0
    10 LSBBC VIKINGS 13U Lake Stevens, WA 2-2-0
    11 Jr Cougars Bend, OR 2-2-0
    12 JR Lava Bears 13U (2018) Bend, OR 2-2-0
    13 Vancouver Cardinals Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    14 Crimson Cannons Puyallup, WA 1-2-0
    15 Bend Elks Bend, OR 1-3-0
    16 SunWest Redmond, OR 1-3-0
    17 Lake Oswego Tides (Lake Oswego Junior Baseball) Lake Oswego, OR 1-3-0
    18 Grant youth baseball pdx, OR 1-3-0
    19 Bridgetown Baseball Club Columbia Portland, OR 0-4-0
    20 MAC Baseball Chehalis , WA 0-4-0
    21 Westview Wildcats Portland, OR 0-4-0
    22 Wilson Trojans Portland , OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14U D1
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Spokane Expos Spokane, WA 5-1-0
    2 Jr Cougars Bend, OR 4-2-0
    3 River Bandits Moses Lake, WA 2-2-0
    3 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 3-2-0
    5 New Level Xtreme Olympia, WA 2-1-0
    6 Bat Company West Linn, OR 2-1-0
    7 Showtime South Vancouver , WA 1-3-0
    8 Dragons Elite Blue Duvall, WA 1-3-0
    9 Field of Champions Bears 14U Blue 2018 Preston, WA 1-3-0
    10 Central Oregon Crush 14U Bend, OR 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14U D2
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tc Aces Lacey, WA 7-0-0
    2 Hit Squad Vancouver, WA 5-2-0
    3 Grant Youth Baseball pdx, OR 5-1-0
    3 Lake Oswego JBO Lake Oswego, OR 4-2-0
    5 Bridgetown Baseball Club Portland, OR 4-1-0
    6 Sunwest Redmond, OR 4-1-0
    7 Madras White Buffalos Madras , OR 3-2-0
    8 Dragons Elite Green Duvall, WA 2-2-0
    9 TD Sluggers 14U The Dalles, OR 2-1-0
    10 Field of Champions Bears 14U Black 2018 Preston, WA 2-2-0
    11 Bainbridge Mavericks Bainbridge Island, WA 2-2-0
    12 JR Lava Bears 14U (2018) Bend, OR 2-2-0
    13 Seattle Select Black 14u Everett, WA 2-2-0
    14 Sprague Olympians Salem, OR 1-3-0
    15 Banks Braves banks, OR 1-3-0
    16 Crimson Cannons Puyallup, WA 1-3-0
    17 13/14 Bulldog Baseball Culver, OR 1-3-0
    18 Stayton Jr Eagles Stayton, OR 0-4-0
    19 Lakeridge Lake Oswego, OR 0-4-0
    20 Sunset Sr American Portland, OR 0-4-0
    21 Southridge 2018 Beaverton, OR 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 15/16U
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NWStar 16U West Linn, OR 6-1-0
    2 City Baseball- Green Seattle, WA 5-1-0
    3 Grant Generals Portland, OR 3-2-0
    3 FM SPORTS Carnation, WA 4-2-0
    5 Misfits Tigard, OR 3-2-0
    6 Field of Champions Bears 15U Blue 2018 Preston, WA 3-2-0
    7 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 2-2-0
    8 Showtime South VANCOUVER , WA 2-2-0
    9 Roots Baseball Vancouver, WA 2-2-0
    10 CdA Lumbermen Coeur d'Alene, ID 2-2-0
    11 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 1-3-0
    12 Central Oregon Crush Bend, OR 1-3-0
    13 Crimson Cannons Puyallup, WA 1-3-0
    14 Field of Champions Bears 15U Black 2018 Preston, WA 0-4-0
    15 BullDog Baseball Red Bluff, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 9U No Lead Off
    Last Update: 10/26/2018 1:53:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 MI Thunder Mercer Island, WA 6-0-0
    2 The Bat Company McCormack West Linn, OR 5-1-0
    3 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 3-2-0
    3 Tigard Bulldogs Tigard, OR 3-2-0
    5 Sunwest Redmond, OR 2-2-0
    6 MI Lightning Mercer Island , WA 1-3-0
    7 Central Oregon Crush Bend, OR 1-3-0
    8 Jr. Storm 10U Bend, OR 0-4-0
    9 St Helens Warren, OR 0-4-0
    More Results