Girls Fastpitch

Colorado Fireworks 2018

Aurora, Colorado
6/24/2018 - 7/1/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 10:37:24 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ohio Lasers Green Columbus, OH 10-0-0
    2 The Factory 18U Gold Encinitas, CA 8-2-0
    3 OC Batbusters - Montanez West jordan, UT 8-1-0
    3 Sundodgers Seattle, WA 5-5-0
    5 Bat Company 16u Southards West Linn, OR 5-4-0
    5 ICE Blue 16U Clarkston, MI 4-4-1
    5 Missouri So Cal Athletics - Heinlein Holts Summit , MO 8-2-0
    5 Impact Gold Futures 16U Pearland, TX 6-3-1
    9 Chicago Cheetahs CS Downers Grove, IL 4-5-1
    9 Athletics-Mercado/Nalley Temecula, CA 6-3-0
    9 Ohana Tigers Indian Encinitas, CA 4-4-0
    9 Nationals 16 Blue Tinley Park, IL 3-5-0
    13 NW Lady Bandits- Black Bothell, WA 4-4-0
    13 New Lenox Lightning MH Frankfort, IL 4-4-0
    13 Eugene Ice Eugene, OR 6-2-0
    13 Utah Fastpitch Club salt lake city, UT 5-3-0
    17 Colorado Next Level 16A (2018) Arvada, CO 2-5-0
    17 CA Grapettes - Ward San Ramon, CA 4-5-0
    17 USA Athletics Robles/Mora Buena Park , CA 3-4-0
    17 Wasco Diamonds TM Crystal Lake, IL 2-5-0
    17 USA Phenom 16 Valentino Oxnard, CA 2-4-1
    17 Lady Lightning Gold Clemmons, NC 4-3-0
    17 Lady Lightning Gold Prior Lake, MN 4-3-0
    17 Mizuno Hawks Judge Plainfield, IL 2-5-0
    17 Texas Glory-TPA Seffner , FL 3-4-0
    25 Finch's Aces 18u Many Annandale, NJ 2-3-1
    25 Chicago Cheetahs SB Downers Grove, IL 3-3-0
    25 Illinois Prospects East Peoria, IL 1-4-1
    25 Electric city heat Great Falls, MT 3-3-0
    25 San Diego Legacy - Bender/Davis Carlsbad, CA 2-4-0
    25 Nor Cal Blast 16U Haber Belmont, CA 1-6-0
    25 Colorado Angels - Waller Aurora, CO 3-3-0
    25 Texas Glory ICT - 02 Wichita, KS 4-4-0
    33 Diamond Sports Hotshots Futures Katy, TX 2-5-0
    33 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold Warren, OR 0-6-0
    33 Illinois Sluggers 16U Swiatkowski Mundelein, IL 1-5-0
    33 Team CT stamford, CT 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 10:37:24 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tulsa Elite 18A Sapulpa, OK 9-2-0
    2 Finch's Aces 18u Premier- Spina Flemington, NJ 8-2-0
    3 USA EXPLOSION 18U SMITH Hayden, ID 7-2-0
    3 Mizuno Hawks (Domico) Naperville, IL 9-2-0
    5 Indy Dreams-Bell Burlington, IN 6-2-0
    5 SJ Mystics-"Team Mystics"--Jackson Sicklerville, NJ 7-1-0
    5 San Jose Lady Sharks Gilroy, CA 9-2-0
    5 Clearwater Lady Bombers Gold Dunedin, FL 6-3-0
    9 Colorado Angels Quimby 18 Gold Centennial, CO 4-4-0
    9 SC BANDITS Summerville, SC 3-5-0
    9 San Diego Legacy Weimer/Childers San Diego, CA 5-5-0
    9 ROCK GOLD WAYE-GASKILL Mount Holly, NJ 6-3-0
    13 NW Sidewinder Eng Tulalip, WA 4-3-1
    13 Missouri So Cal Athletics - Heinlein Holts Summit , MO 4-4-0
    13 New Lenox Lightning 18U MK Oak Lawn, IL 4-4-0
    13 Explosion 18U Betancourt/Flores Riverside, CA 3-5-0
    17 Driven Academy Nebraska - Locos '00 Lincoln, NE 4-4-0
    17 USA Phenom 18 Valentino Oak Park, CA 3-4-0
    17 TC Tremors Gold Select Apalachin, NY 2-4-1
    17 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 5-2-1
    17 Sundodgers Seattle, WA 2-5-0
    17 Saints Gold TR Staten Island, NY 3-4-0
    17 American Thunder Cothern Santa Fa, TX 3-3-1
    17 Polar Crush Gold Marlborough, MA 3-4-0
    25 Mizuno Diamond Girls Gold Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 0-6-0
    25 Illinois Sluggers 18U - Long Schaumburg, IL 1-5-0
    25 Zephyrs Gold - Nebraska Lincoln, NE 1-5-0
    25 PA Xtreme 16U Royersford, PA 0-6-0
    25 The Warriors Lafayette, CO 1-5-0
    25 Bat Company 18U Riggs Tigard, OR 2-4-0
    25 Washington Ladyhawks Fulmore 18G Federal Way, , WA 3-3-0
    33 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National League City, TX 1-5-0
    33 Nebraska Quakes - Ratliff Omaha, NE 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 16 Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 10:38:55 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Athletics - Mercado/Quinn Yorba Linda, CA 10-1-0
    2 Orion Hunter Teal Chesapeake, VA 8-3-0
    3 West Bay Warriors San Mateo, CA 7-3-0
    3 Breakers Labs 16u Black - Casillas Vista, CA 9-3-0
    5 Batbusters grubbs Napa, CA 6-5-0
    5 Wheatland Spikes Downers Grove, IL 6-4-0
    5 SO CAL Athletics Marinakis/Jendro 16U Black Santee, CA 7-2-0
    5 Firecrackers AL-Payne 16u 20/21 Moundville, AL 8-3-0
    9 DeMarini Arizona Athletics - Biggan Tucson, AZ 4-5-0
    9 Tulsa Elite 16U Prospects Tulsa, OK 4-5-0
    9 St Louis Chaos- Mohan Arnold, MO 9-2-0
    9 Peoria Sluggers 16u Gold Peoria, IL 10-2-0
    13 RBI Monarchs Knoxville, TN, TN 6-4-0
    13 CenCal Firecrackers- Davis Madera, CA 5-4-0
    13 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u Tomball, TX 6-4-0
    13 USA Athletics-Moeai/Salamanca 16U Norwalk , CA 4-6-0
    17 Corona Angels Humphreys Corona, CA 5-4-0
    17 Aces Express 16u Prospects Manvel, TX 3-5-0
    17 Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno Omaha, NE 4-4-0
    17 Texas Bombers HTX Gold Angleton, TX 6-3-0
    17 Texas Bombers HTX Gold Rosenberg, TX 6-3-0
    17 Virginia Glory Mertz-Elias Lorton, VA 4-5-0
    17 AZ Hotshots 16u - Captain Mesa, AZ 5-3-1
    17 GA Power 02 Tingler Cumming , GA 6-3-1
    17 Clutch Up Softball Academy Chino, CA 4-4-0
    25 Indiana Magic Gold 16U granger, IN 4-4-0
    25 NWBullets-Campbell Junction City, OR 5-3-0
    25 EC Bullets 2020 - Aycock Alpharetta, GA 4-4-0
    25 Explosion 16U - Hanks/Rodriguez Paramount, CA 5-3-0
    25 Excel Elite Williams sherman , TX 5-3-0
    25 Firecrackers Moses/Isbel Fontana, CA 3-5-1
    25 Top Gun Academy Gold - Sciara Lees Summit, MO 4-4-0
    33 All American Sports Academy-Capps Sacramento, CA 1-5-1
    33 Angels Premier Fairview, TX 1-6-0
    33 Midland Magic 01 Glen Carbon, IL 4-3-1
    33 PA Strikers 16U Premier/Marsalo (Mizuno) Lititz, PA 2-4-1
    33 Epoch Carlsbad, CA 1-6-0
    33 The Factory 16U - Cole/Smith San Diego, CA 2-5-0
    33 Indiana Gators Elite Indianapolis, IN 3-4-0
    33 Mizuno Storm Goulder Scottsdale, AZ 2-5-0
    33 Ohana Tigers - Halleen (White) TORRANCE, CA 4-3-0
    33 NC Challengers Elite Durham, NC 3-5-0
    33 Firecrackers Gale Firestone, CO 3-3-1
    33 Carolina Elite National-Gleason HRS Bluffton, SC 2-5-0
    33 Sparks 16u Premier Red Willowbrook, IL 3-4-0
    33 So Cal Athletics - McCarthy Brea, CA 3-5-0
    33 Sparks 16u Premier Red Mokena, IL 3-4-0
    33 Gametime Stars-Turner Claremore, OK 3-4-0
    33 St. Louis Chaos 02 (Eagan) Wentzville , MO 3-4-1
    33 Carolina Elite National-Gleason HRS Ridgeville, SC 2-5-0
    49 Nemesis Elite Forseen downey, CA 0-6-0
    49 Indiana Gators Coleman Speedway, IN 3-4-0
    49 GA Firecrackers 01 Todd Villa Rica, GA 3-3-1
    49 SoCal Ruthless 16U- Crystl Bustos Glendora, CA 1-5-0
    49 EC Bullets - Pisciotta Marietta, GA 3-3-0
    49 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish Highland, CA 2-3-1
    49 Monarchs 16u Blanco 0-6-0
    49 ACES 16u Parr (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 0-6-0
    49 NW Batbusters 16U Seeley Sumner, WA 1-5-0
    49 So Cal Choppers Ensey Huntington Beach, CA 0-6-0
    49 Wasco Diamonds JS Saint Charles, IL 3-4-0
    49 Texas Bombers Gold Hybrid Buda, TX 3-3-1
    49 Tulsa Elite 16u Sand springs, OK 2-5-0
    49 La Blazers Elite Gold Denham Springs, LA 1-6-0
    49 The Bat Company - Cordts Gresham, OR 1-5-0
    49 California Breeze 02 Adams Rocklin, CA 1-5-0
    65 Chaos 16U Gold Glen Mills, PA 1-5-0
    65 Colorado Angels - Hutton Platteville, CO 2-4-0
    65 Oregon Titans DeMarini 16gold Salem, OR 0-6-0
    65 Georgia Elite Gold - Joseph Lake Spivey, GA 0-6-0
    65 Nationals Tinley Park, IL 1-5-0
    65 Indiana Gators Heim 01 Bloomington , IN 1-5-0
    65 CF TX Intruders 16U Houston, TX 0-6-0
    65 Wheatland Spikes-Holloway North Aurora, IL 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 10:58:43 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 Dorsett Trussville, AL 12-0-0
    2 LTG Lions - Henderson/Lively Elk Grove, CA 10-2-0
    3 Aces Express 16u Futures Sugar Land, TX 8-3-0
    3 Lady Magic Elk Grove, CA 8-3-0
    5 Athletics Mercado 2020 Temecula, CA 8-3-0
    5 Fury Platinum - Hughes/Hutchins Hixson, TN 7-2-0
    5 Firecrackers - Sewell Premier Buford, GA 8-4-0
    5 ScrapYard Internationals Conroe, TX 6-4-0
    9 Finesse 16u-Dreher Commerce Twp, MI 8-3-0
    9 Oro Valley Suncats 16U - Judge Tucson, AZ 6-4-0
    9 Top Gun Academy-Angels Topeka, KS 4-5-0
    9 Tulsa Elite OKC 2002 Prospects Edmond, OK 6-5-0
    13 Firecrackers Brashear Eastvale, CA 8-3-0
    13 Texas Bombers Gold 16U Deer Park, TX 6-3-0
    13 Monarchs 16u Gold Laguna Niguel, CA 6-4-0
    13 TEXAS BOMBERS 16U GOLD FUTURES san antonio, TX 4-5-0
    17 Ohana Tigers Premier Robbie lakewood, CA 4-4-0
    17 Cal Cruisers Gold Garcia Phillips Ranch, CA 3-5-0
    17 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u Mattoon, IL 3-5-0
    17 Gametime Stars Gold 16U (2020) Moore, OK 5-4-0
    17 Diamond Sports Hotshots - Dumezich spring, TX 5-3-0
    17 GA Power 01- Pfitzner Canton, GA 6-2-0
    17 Suncats- Jimenez/Nieto Gilroy, CA 4-4-0
    17 DeMarini Aces Overland Park , KS 5-4-0
    25 Texas Dirt Divas 02 liberty, TX 3-5-0
    25 ACES 16u Ashley moorpark, CA 5-3-0
    25 Firecrackers TJ Cerritos, CA 5-3-0
    25 Lakewood Firecrackers Hagberg Huntington Beach, CA 3-5-0
    25 Breakers Labs 18u Blue San Diego, CA 4-4-0
    25 Impact Gold Jazz 16U Pearland, TX 4-4-0
    25 Gametime Stars Gold - Walde Oklahoma City, OK 6-3-0
    25 Gametime Stars Gold - Walde Oklahoma City, OK 6-3-0
    25 EC Bullets CA 2020 San Diego, CA 5-3-0
    25 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 4-4-0
    33 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Flower Mound, TX 4-3-0
    33 Vision 16u Gold Nevada, TX 2-5-0
    33 FIRCRACKER UT ROLLIN Salt Lake City, UT 4-3-0
    33 Louisville Lady Sluggers 16u- JB Louisville, KY 1-6-0
    33 Firecrackers HTX-Gibson/Garza Magnolia, TX 2-5-0
    33 California Breeze Warren Sacramento, CA 4-3-0
    33 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 16s-Hughes OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 2-5-0
    33 Alabama Sparks Elite - Stewart Helena, AL 4-4-0
    33 Texas Rapid Fire 16u Gold Southlake, TX 2-5-0
    33 Midland Magic 02 Glen Carbon, IL 2-5-0
    33 Firecrackers Brashear RB Corona, CA 4-3-0
    33 Louisiana Bombers 16U Gold Lafayette , LA 3-4-0
    33 Central Coast Athletics - Augustine Monterey, CA 5-3-0
    33 Tampa Mustangs Walford Hudson, FL 6-2-0
    33 Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles Norwalk, CA 4-3-0
    33 Georgia Impact National 02-Lewis Locust Grove, GA 4-4-0
    49 TC Stars 16 Gold Fort Collins, CO 1-5-0
    49 New Jersey Gators Haddon Township, NJ 2-4-0
    49 Atlanta Vipers 01 Mickler Canton, GA 2-4-0
    49 Ohio Hawks 16u Gold Hutchinson Lebanon , OH 1-5-0
    49 Aces Express Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 2-4-0
    49 Strike Force Jensen Lake Elsinore, CA 4-3-0
    49 American Freedom CO 2019 westminster, CO 5-2-0
    49 Firecrackers-AZ Erickson 16U Peoria, AZ 0-6-0
    49 Select Fastpitch 16U Kansas City, KS 4-3-0
    49 Oklahoma Bombers 16U - Aud Edmond, OK 4-2-1
    49 CA Yard Sharks Oliver Roseville, CA 1-5-0
    49 So Cal Athletics - Peralta Downey, CA 4-3-0
    49 Louisville Lady Sluggers-Swiderski St. Louis, MO 2-4-0
    49 Team NC Louisville Slugger (Baylog) Waxhaw, NC 4-3-0
    49 Finesse-Skapyak Macomb, MI 4-4-0
    49 Banshee Fastpitch illinois, WI 5-2-0
    65 Oklahoma Athletics Madden Gold Bethany, OK 2-4-0
    65 Extreme Elite 16U Gold Edwardsville, IL 4-2-0
    65 16u Vision Elite Bushey Fort Worth, TX 2-4-0
    65 USA Athletics Eveland Signal Hill, CA 4-2-0
    65 Ohio Hawks Gold- Joseforsky Mason, OH 5-2-0
    65 Nebraska Gold 15U - Nuismer Elkhorn, NE 4-3-0
    65 GA Power DeMarini Gold- Worley Canton, GA 3-3-0
    65 Georgia Impact - Wright Senoia, GA 4-2-0
    More Results
  • 18 Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 11:00:00 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 California Cruisers-AE 2017/2018 Corona, CA 8-2-0
    2 So Cal Choppers Ensey Huntington Beach, CA 6-5-0
    3 Breakers Labs 18u San Diego, CA 6-3-0
    3 Semper Fi Bulldogs Murrieta, CA 7-2-0
    5 Athletics Mercado/Stancil Temecula, CA 6-3-0
    5 NW Batbusters-Seek Lake Stevens, WA 7-3-0
    5 AASA-Macias 18G Brentwood, CA 7-1-0
    5 Mizuno Storm - Beach - Gold Phoenix, AZ 7-3-0
    9 Angels Premier - Soliz Fairview, TX 3-5-0
    9 AZ Bombers 18U Gold Phoenix, AZ 5-4-0
    9 Lady Hustle Gold-Marshall Pleasanton, CA 4-5-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear\Roth 18U Lancaster, CA 5-3-0
    13 Texas Glory Gold McKinney, TX 4-4-0
    13 Wheatland Spikes Aurora, IL 2-6-0
    13 Blue Wave Fastpitch Plainfield , IL 5-3-0
    13 USA Athletics - Younger Signal HIll, CA 3-5-0
    17 Virginia Legends - Freitager Lovingston, VA 4-3-0
    17 Extreme Elite 18U Gold Albers, IL 1-6-0
    17 NJ Pride Gold Bloomfield, NJ 1-6-0
    17 Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno Las Vegas, NV 2-5-0
    17 OC United - Nester Anaheim, CA 4-3-0
    17 Mountain West Fastpitch North Ogden, UT 4-3-0
    17 Nebraska Premier Gold Omaha, NE 2-5-0
    17 Nor Cal Strike Zone Sparks, NV 1-6-0
    25 Texas Glory STX Splendora, TX 2-4-0
    25 Nationals softball 18u Tinley Park, IL 1-5-0
    25 Northern ICE Premier-Corcoran HAINESVILLE, IL 0-6-0
    25 Fort Worth Batbusters 18U Gold Graves North Richland Hills, TX 1-5-0
    25 Driven Academy Locos Au Lincoln, NE 3-3-0
    25 Ohana Tigers-SGV San Dimas, CA 0-6-0
    25 East Coast Titans Bishopville, MD 0-6-0
    25 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger Conroe, TX 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Power Pool
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 11:00:11 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Brashear Ontario, CA 11-1-0
    2 TC Stars Gold Ft. Collins, CO 7-5-0
    3 Athletics-Mercado/Smith Murrieta, CA 7-4-0
    3 Aces Express Gold McCorkle Sugar Land, TX 8-3-0
    5 Texas Glory McKinney, TX 7-2-0
    5 FIRECRACKERS-AZ Chandler, AZ 5-4-0
    5 Texas Bombers Gold New Braunfels, TX 6-3-0
    5 Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker St. Peter's , MO 6-3-0
    9 Scrap Yard Internationals Conroe, TX 7-3-0
    9 Glory Adkins Gold 18U Roanoke, TX 6-4-0
    9 Sorcerers 18G Gabales Lodi, CA 7-3-0
    9 GA Power Demarini Gold - Tunon Woodstock, GA 9-2-0
    13 Firecrackers Rico/Weil Huntington Beach, CA 5-4-0
    13 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 4-5-0
    13 Iowa Premier Gold Norwalk, IA 7-3-0
    13 Conklin Raiders 18U Gold Waterloo, NY 6-4-0
    17 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold Miami, FL 4-5-0
    17 Salinas Storm 18Gold Heen Hollister, CA 4-4-0
    17 Chicago Cheetahs 18U Downers Grove, IL 4-4-0
    17 Monarchs 18 Gold Yorba Linda, CA 7-2-0
    17 Firecrackers Redmond Moorpark, CA 5-3-0
    17 18u Texas Glory RWB Krum, TX 5-4-0
    17 Illusions Gold - Plocheck Pasadena, TX 4-5-0
    17 Fury Platinum 18U Ringgold, GA 7-2-0
    25 Athletics 18 Premier Madden Bethany, OK 5-3-0
    25 Select Fastpitch Kansas City, KS 3-5-0
    25 Lakewood Firecrackers- Pasco/Guerra San Pedro, CA 5-3-0
    25 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis Chandler, AZ 4-4-0
    25 American Pastime Gold Upland, CA 3-5-0
    25 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro 18u Murrieta, CA 5-3-0
    25 Texas Bombers Gold Elite Lockhart, TX 4-3-1
    25 Louisiana Bombers Gold Abbeville, LA 5-3-0
    33 18U Vision Gold Poole Trenton, TX 3-4-0
    33 Lil Rebels RC las vegas, NV 3-4-0
    33 Wasco Diamonds 18UML Pingree Grove, IL 2-5-0
    33 Washington Majestics puyallup[, WA 3-4-0
    33 Colorado Styxx 18 Gold Severtson Littleton, CO 3-4-0
    33 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Hughes Oklahoma City, OK 3-4-0
    33 Texas CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 1-5-1
    33 Kansas Renegades- Rorebeck Goddard, KS 3-4-0
    33 Colorado Next Level 18 Gold (2018) arvada, CO 2-5-0
    33 Colorado Next Level 18 Gold (2018) Arvada, CO 2-5-0
    33 Oklahoma Exclusive Gold 18s-Davis Oklahoma City, OK 4-3-0
    33 NJ Cheetahs - Mauro Millstone, NJ 3-4-0
    33 Gametime Stars 18U Gold Midwest City, OK 2-5-0
    33 Firecrackers AZ Holland Surprise, AZ 2-5-0
    33 Absolute Blast 18G - Dailey Woodinville, WA 4-3-0
    33 Firecrackers ELP El Paso, TX 4-3-0
    33 So. Cal 3D Gold,Colon Canoga Park, CA 3-4-0
    49 Diamond Sports Hotshots - 18 Premier Montgomery, TX 0-6-0
    49 Arizona Hotshots - Georges Peoria, AZ 3-2-1
    49 Firecrackers HTX Gold-Garza/Valdez Magnolia, TX 1-5-0
    49 Excel Elite Gold 18u Flower Mound, TX 0-6-0
    49 Aces Express Jacoby Sugar Land, TX 2-4-0
    49 DeMarini AZ Athletics 18u - Biggan Tucson, AZ 2-4-0
    49 Oregon Blaze Gold Beaverton, OR 0-5-1
    49 So Cal Pumas Gold Newbury Park, CA 3-3-0
    49 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA 2-4-0
    49 Texas Premier Gold Austin, TX 3-3-0
    49 18u Vision Elite Savannah, TX 3-3-0
    49 Utah Fastpitch Club - Brown Salt Lake City, UT 4-2-0
    49 Oregon Titans Demarini 18Gold Salem, OR 3-3-0
    49 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land Pearland, TX 3-3-0
    49 AZ Bombers 18u Hanson Apache Junction, AZ 1-5-0
    49 RI Thunder Gold Wilson Westerly, RI 2-4-0
    More Results