Girls Fastpitch

Colorado Sparkler 2018

Westminster, Colorado
6/25/2018 - 7/1/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 18 Mt. Elbert Bracket Results
    Last Update: 8/3/2018 8:52:55 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers- Kimura Westminster , CA 9-2-0
    2 NJ Heist Gold Bloomfield, NJ 7-3-0
    3 Nor Cal Legends San Jose, CA 8-1-0
    3 North West Bullets Hollen Newberg, OR 7-2-0
    5 Raiders softball Lynn, MA 6-3-0
    5 Vendetta AZ 18U LaFlesch Gilbert, AZ 6-4-0
    5 Oklahoma Athletics 18U Edmond, OK 7-2-1
    5 Team TFS - Elite (Bastian) Reno, NV 6-1-1
    9 American Freedom Gold Co Longmont , CO 5-3-0
    9 SJ Mystics Gold - Dorman Pemberton, NJ 5-4-0
    9 Mn Snocatz black 18U East Bethel, MN 3-4-1
    9 Bash Bellingham, WA 6-3-0
    13 USSA Pride-Lucero Denver, CO 4-4-0
    13 Stx Gators San Antonio, TX 5-3-0
    13 PA Strikers 18U Gold Reading, PA 5-3-0
    13 18U Vision Elite - Barrera Keller, TX 3-5-0
    17 All American Fastpitch Wade Monument, CO 4-3-0
    17 Premier Speed International Olympia, WA 4-3-0
    17 E1 Prospects Allende glendora, CA 2-5-0
    17 E1 Prospects Silva Hemet, CA 4-3-0
    17 Firecrackers-DFW Rosales Keller, TX 4-2-1
    17 Pro Swing Fort Collins, CO 4-2-1
    17 The Next Level 18u-Mena Temecula, CA 3-4-0
    17 NJ Heist Elite Bloomfield, NJ 3-4-0
    25 Southern Thunder Elite Cedar city, UT 1-5-0
    25 Barrington Hurricanes Barrington, IL 2-4-0
    25 Compuware 18U Orange Bloomfield, MI 3-3-0
    25 Minors Gold REDLANDS, CA 2-3-1
    25 CS Thunder ~ Henry Monument, CO 2-4-0
    25 tEAMSMiTH 18 Ken La Verne, CA 2-4-0
    25 Artesia Punishers- LV18 Las Vegas , NV 3-3-0
    25 A Cut Above - Munoz Chula Vista, CA 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Longs Peak Bracket Results
    Last Update: 7/26/2018 7:41:43 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 KRUNCH GOLD Dauphin, PA 9-1-0
    2 Colorado Crush Nunn 18A Parker, CO 8-2-0
    3 Firecrackers AZ-Regester Queen Creek, AZ 7-3-0
    3 Firecrackers Doyle 18A Brighton, CO 5-5-0
    5 warren wave grayslake , IL 6-2-0
    5 Team Kansas - Diskin Olathe, KS 6-4-0
    5 Oklahoma Intimidators Muskogee, OK 5-3-0
    5 BreakAway Speed Houston, TX 7-3-0
    9 Wyo Pride casper, WY 3-5-0
    9 Colorado Bombers Allen Centennial, CO 5-3-1
    9 TC Stars 18A Fort Collins, CO 4-4-0
    9 Northeast Hurricanes Gold National Hampton, NH 4-4-1
    13 Mizuno Hawks / Cvitanovich (IL) Lockport, IL 3-5-0
    13 Blaze USSSA Pride Elite Berthoud, CO 2-6-0
    13 Kansas City Stingrays Overland Park, KS 4-3-1
    13 Colorado Stars - Beavers Longmont, CO 3-5-0
    17 Batbusters-AZ Mesa, AZ 2-5-0
    17 Azteca (Blue) Pueblo, CO 2-4-1
    17 Colorado Bullets Littleton, CO 2-5-0
    17 Team Easton Straka Yucaipa, CA 4-3-0
    17 Impact Gold WTX - Gammons Merkel, TX 2-5-0
    17 Texas Thunderstix San Antonio, TX 2-5-0
    17 American Freedom Express 18U (Patton) Willow Park, TX 2-5-0
    17 Colorado Aces 18U Parker, CO 1-6-0
    25 Snohomish Shock - Campbell Marysville, WA 0-6-0
    25 OK Lady Hawks Tahlequah , OK 0-6-0
    25 Pacific Coast PREDATORS Thousand Oaks, CA 0-6-0
    25 Stealth Fastpitch Adams Lancaster, CA 0-6-0
    25 Newtown Rock 18U Elite - Seiple Newtown, PA 1-5-0
    25 Prodigy Bush ENGLEWOOD, CO 2-4-0
    25 Newtown Rock 18U Elite (Baker) Moorestown, NJ 3-3-0
    25 Strike Force Black Arvada, CO 0-6-0
    33 Nor Cal Strike Zone Sparks, NV 0-0-0
    More Results
  • 18 Kennedy
    Last Update: 7/26/2018 7:41:52 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Bombers DFW Gold Fort Worth, TX 9-0-0
    2 E1 Prospects-Juarez Corona, CA 7-3-0
    3 WF United Fargo, ND 7-3-0
    4 '01 Victoria Devils Sooke , CN 7-2-0
    5 AZ FORCE-Doran Chandler, AZ 6-3-0
    5 Georgia Trouble Dallas, GA 6-3-0
    7 Tucson Impulse - Romero Tucson, AZ 5-3-1
    7 Xtreme Owasso, OK 6-3-0
    9 CO Altitude Monument, CO 5-4-0
    9 Game Day Vacaville, CA 4-3-0
    9 Mile High Athletics Denver, CO 6-3-0
    9 USSSA Pride Elite 18A - Watts Thornton, CO 5-3-1
    13 Hit Away Gold Garcia Tomball, TX 5-3-0
    13 Cheyenne Extreme-Galicia Cheyenne, WY 1-6-0
    13 Colorado Venom Thornton, CO 3-4-0
    13 Azteca Pueblo, CO 2-5-0
    17 Alaska Selects Anchorage, AK 2-4-0
    17 Aurora Twisters Aurora, CO 0-6-0
    17 Wildcats of Denver Lakewood, CO 0-6-0
    17 NC Sting - Flores Loveland, CO 2-5-0
    17 ROCKY MNT. RUSH Loveland, CO 1-6-0
    17 CO Pony Express Aurora, CO 3-4-0
    17 Arctic Heat Alaska Eagle River, AK 1-5-0
    17 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) Parker, CO 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 16 Mt. Elbert Bracket Results
    Last Update: 8/3/2018 8:52:46 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 American Freedom - Balbin 16A Littleton, CO 10-2-0
    2 Tulsa Eagles Black Tulsa, OK 9-2-0
    3 Firecrackers IV - Steiner Murrieta, CA 7-2-0
    3 Jersey Outlaws Premier Bordentown, NJ 8-1-0
    5 OC Elite- Esteban Irvine, CA 9-2-0
    5 Marucci Patriots 15U Prairieville, LA 7-2-0
    7 Avanti's Yellow Jackets MAPLETON, IL 6-2-0
    7 OK Diamond Girls 02 Bixby, OK 7-3-0
    9 Orland Park A's Lockport, IL 6-2-0
    9 USA Athletics Sanchez Torrance, CA 6-2-0
    9 GRB Rays Windsor, WI 4-4-0
    9 Nor Cal Legends San Jose, CA 6-3-0
    13 Texas Glory 16U RWB Purdon, TX 6-2-0
    13 Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires Littleton , CO 5-3-0
    13 Colorado Crush - 16A - Higens Aurora, CO 6-2-0
    17 Momentum Fastpitch 16U National League City, TX 2-4-0
    17 Caligold Soares 16U Brentwood, CA 2-4-0
    17 American Freedom Express, AZ - Ruden Tucson, AZ 5-2-0
    17 SO CAL ATHLETICS MARINAKIS/JENDRO/DUGAN Murrieta, CA 4-3-0
    17 USSSA Pride Gil Peora, AZ 4-3-0
    17 Sluggers Fastpitch - Ohio POWELL, OH 4-3-0
    17 TC Stars 16A Fort Collins, CO 2-5-0
    17 So Cal 3D Klepfer Orange, CA 5-2-0
    25 Utah Cruisers Kearns, UT 3-3-0
    25 Firecrackers Thornburg/Gomez Whittier, CA 3-3-0
    25 Nevada Dirt Dawgs 16A Nevada, MO 2-4-0
    25 NorCal FIRECRACKERS-Gregory Dublin, CA 4-2-0
    25 Oklahoma Kaos Broken Arrow, OK 4-2-0
    25 southern Idaho ice Jerome, ID 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 16 Grays Peak Bracket Results
    Last Update: 7/26/2018 7:42:20 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cal Rebels-Vidal la puente, CA 9-1-0
    2 Snohomish SWAT 02 Bellevue, WA 8-3-0
    3 Texas Glory 16u Krum, TX 7-2-0
    3 Atlanta Premier - Patton Snellville, GA 9-3-0
    5 Firecrackers- Eastside Alta Loma, CA 6-4-0
    5 NV Batbusters-AM Reno, NV 5-4-0
    7 Adrenaline Black 02 Castle Rock, CO 3-5-0
    7 BOWNET 16U - Peek/Menefee North Hollywood, CA 5-4-0
    9 Intruders/DiVirgilio Cypress, TX 2-4-1
    9 Lady Hustle-Scherer San Leandro, CA 4-4-0
    9 USA Phenom Sabac/Moes Santa Barbara , CA 6-3-0
    9 Rocky MTN Thunder Grammerstorf Highlands Ranch, CO 5-3-0
    13 Indy Dreams-Bell/Atkinson Burlington, IN 5-3-0
    13 Team Synergy Softball Wichita, KS 5-3-0
    13 Utah Legends Bountiful, UT 4-4-0
    13 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Ruffolo Cherry Valley, CA 5-3-0
    17 Extreme Elite 16U Freshmen Waterloo, IL 2-4-0
    17 Texas Blaze ETX Red Rosenberg, TX 3-4-0
    17 Acers 16A Orange Kent, WA 4-3-0
    17 AZ Bombers - Gonzales Chandler, AZ 3-4-0
    17 Firecrackers-AZ Munoz Peoria, AZ 4-3-0
    17 Ohana Tigers - Houten Lake Forest, CA 4-3-0
    17 Carroll County Crush 01 Cartbody Rd, GA 3-4-0
    17 So Cal Storm Ontario, CA 2-5-0
    25 Mountain West Fastpitch Lehi, UT 1-5-0
    25 Team Kansas-Kern Overland Park, KS 1-5-0
    25 Prodigy Premier Brighton , CO 3-3-0
    25 Prodigy-SoCo Pueblo West, CO 1-5-0
    25 NJ PRIDE Bloomfield, NJ 1-4-1
    25 Illinois Esprit 16u Affton, MO 1-4-1
    More Results
  • 16 Longs Peak Bracket Results
    Last Update: 7/26/2018 7:42:27 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Firecrackers Humble Huntington Beach, CA 9-2-0
    2 OK Blaze Broken Arrow, OK 8-2-0
    3 Firecrackers Media City-Travieso Burbank, CA 7-4-1
    3 NJ Batbusters Peterson Trenton, NJ 7-2-0
    5 Texas Premier 16U Futures Round Rock, TX 3-6-0
    5 Nor Cal Bownet Sonoma , CA 7-3-0
    5 Nor Cal Bownet Sonoma , CA 7-3-0
    7 Elite-Oregon Scio, OR 6-4-0
    7 Finesse - Kilburn Royal Oak, MI 5-4-1
    9 Hit Away - Doyle Humble, TX 4-3-0
    9 Flames Fastpitch Brighton, IL 3-5-0
    9 Majestix - Flash Arvada, CO 5-3-0
    9 Legacy Fastpitch 02 Blue Springs, MO 4-5-0
    13 San Jose Lady Sharks Burley San Jose, CA 4-4-0
    13 Hillsboro Diamondbacks 01 Hillsboro, OR 4-4-0
    13 Teamsmith-Ken La Verne, CA 4-4-0
    13 The Factory 16U Blue (D. Vick) Poway, CA 5-3-0
    17 ATX TWISTERS NATIONALS Austin, TX 1-5-0
    17 Elk Grove Heat Red Elk Grove Village, IL 2-3-0
    17 Blaze 16U A Berthoud, CO 3-4-0
    17 Utah Eclipse South Jordan, UT 4-3-0
    17 St. Louis Pirates-Chrzanoski saint louis, MO 4-5-0
    17 Montana Avalanche 16U Weisgram MIssoula, MT 3-4-0
    17 Raptors Edge 16U Larkspur, CO 2-5-0
    17 California Blues Softball 16U N Tustin, CA 3-3-0
    25 Colorado Invasion - Rivera Thornton , CO 1-5-0
    25 Firecrackers Jamison Lancaster , CA 1-5-0
    25 Pro Swing Blue Loveland, CO 1-5-0
    25 Pro Swing Blue Loveland, CO 1-5-0
    25 Nebraska Nemesis Black Lincoln, NE 2-4-0
    25 Colorado Aces Fastpitch RED Parker, CO 1-5-0
    25 Oklahoma Blaze 16U Edmond, OK 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 16 Horsetooth Bracket Results
    Last Update: 7/26/2018 7:42:38 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Black Widows Hartford, IL 7-3-0
    2 So Cal Athletics-Eastburn ONTARIO, CA 5-4-0
    3 Colorado Invasion 02 Lakewood, CO 4-6-0
    3 Firecrackers-AZ.Noto 16U Paradise Valley, AZ 5-4-0
    5 ELITE-Mayhugh Overland Park, KS 4-6-0
    5 AIA Athletics Redmond, OR 5-5-0
    7 Firecrackers Keene/McIrvin tehachapi, CA 5-5-0
    7 Colorado Lightning 16U Asmus Fort Collins, CO 5-5-0
    9 A Cut Above-Garcia/Collaso Duarte, CA 1-6-0
    9 Firecrackers - Watson 16U Premier San Clemente, CA 3-5-0
    9 The Warriors Lafayette, CO 2-6-0
    9 Ak Krush Anchorage, AK 2-5-0
    13 Warren Wave 16 gold grayslake , IL 2-6-0
    13 NWA Legends 02 Bella Vista, AR 2-6-0
    13 Denver Khaos Arvada, CO 0-6-0
    13 NJ HEIST FUTURES Bloomfield, NJ 2-7-1
    17 Colorado Altitude 16u Monument, CO 0-6-0
    17 Colorado Altitude 16u Monument, CO 0-6-0
    17 Colorado Rockettes Thornton, CO 1-6-0
    17 MN Snocatz White 16U East Bethel, MN 2-7-0
    17 Mizuno Diamond Girls Rubio Carson, CA 1-6-0
    17 Pro Swing Orange Cheyenne, WY 2-5-0
    17 Rocky Mountain UpRising Arvada, CO 0-6-0
    17 So Cal Hydra La Crescenta, CA 0-6-0
    24 Texas Thunderstix 16U San Antonio, TX 1-5-0
    24 NC Sting - Tucker wellington, CO 0-6-0
    24 YELLOW JACKETS BILLINGS, MT 1-5-0
    27 Azteca Softball Pueblo, CO 0-0-0
    More Results
  • 16 Kennedy
    Last Update: 7/26/2018 7:42:47 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colorado Bombers Valdez castle rock, CO 9-0-0
    2 Nor Cal Blast Rianda Belmont, CA 8-2-0
    3 Montana Sparks Missoula, MT 8-2-0
    3 The Factory - Peterson San Diego, CA 9-2-0
    5 Nebraska Force 16U - Stamm Gretna, NE 6-4-0
    5 Rocky MTN Thunder (McAllister) Highlands Ranch, CO 6-2-0
    7 Iowa Blitz Gold 16U Altoona, IA 7-2-0
    7 Oklahoma Intimidators 16U mounds, OK 6-3-0
    9 The Untouchables @ Slammers Aurora, CO 5-4-0
    9 Kansas Classics Snavely Pleasant Valley, MO 4-3-1
    9 Capital City CRUSH Keizer, OR 6-2-0
    9 Oregon Thunder 01 HILLSBORO, OR 7-4-0
    13 Central Texas Dirty Diamonds Waco, TX 3-5-0
    13 Gojo's Sports Legends Greeley, CO 3-4-0
    13 American Freedom Holt Littleton, CO 5-3-0
    13 Az Force Bryant Surprise, AZ 4-4-0
    17 Iowa Blitz - Hoch Altoona, IA 2-5-0
    17 Artesia Punishers LV Henderson, NV 3-4-0
    17 Prodigy-Troxell Arvada, CO 2-5-0
    17 Colorado Diamonds-Mintz Littleton, CO 2-5-0
    17 Texas Elite - Randall Arlington, TX 2-5-0
    17 Millhouse Impact Kansas City, MO 1-5-0
    17 St. Louis Pirates- Anderson saint louis, MO 2-5-0
    17 Washington Synegy - E/D Maple valley, WA 1-6-0
    25 All-American Fastpitch 16U Colorado Springs, CO 0-6-0
    25 Illinois Sluggers 16U Mariani Lake Zurich, IL 0-6-0
    25 FC Stars - Hoeven Fort Collins, CO 1-5-0
    25 SCV Rampage Red Castaic, CA 0-5-1
    25 Desert Thunder Indio, CA 1-5-0
    More Results