Baseball

D2 & D3 GA Fall State Championships

ECB AREA, Georgia
11/3/2017 - 11/5/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 RBI RedStitch 108 Tyrone, GA 5-0-0
    2 Beehive Stars 12U Auburn, AL 4-1-0
    3 Georgia Lightning EVANS, GA 3-1-0
    4 SmarTense Angels 12u - White Alpharetta, GA 3-1-0
    5 BigStix Gamers McDonough, GA 1-2-0
    6 ECB Aces Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    7 Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) Powder Springs, GA 0-3-0
    8 Triple Crown Sports Academy 12U Kissimmee, FL 1-3-0
    9 DRB Elite 12U Milton, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Georgia Florida Boys Valdosta, GA 5-0-0
    2 BrewCrew Woodstock, GA 4-1-0
    3 Scoutz USA 13U Evans, GA 2-1-0
    4 Sharpsburg Vipers Sharpsburg, GA 2-2-0
    5 ITP Lightning (Todd) Atlanta, GA 2-1-0
    6 Ninth Inning Royals (Bartek) 14U Atlanta, GA 1-1-0
    7 US Elite Baseball 13U GA Flowery Branch, GA 1-2-0
    8 ITP Lightning - Holder Atlanta, GA 2-2-0
    9 Blues Baseball Cottontown, TN 1-2-0
    10 Triple Crown Sports Academy 13U Kissimmee, FL 4-1-0
    11 Game On Columbus 13U Ellerslie, GA 2-2-0
    12 SmarTense Angels 13u - White Alpharetta, GA 2-2-0
    13 Ninth Inning Royals (Dunn) 14U Atlanta, GA 1-3-0
    14 Double Day Braves 13U Plainville, GA 1-2-0
    15 DSB Diablos Maroon atlanta, GA 0-2-0
    16 Medlock Monarchs 13U Clarkston, GA 0-3-0
    17 QAB Baseball Academy Oakwood, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2 60'6 / 90'
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 ITP Lightning (Caldwell) Atlanta, GA 5-0-0
    2 Fury Performance Woodstock, GA 4-1-0
    3 Southwest Sox Mableton, GA 3-1-0
    4 Medlock Monarchs Decatur, GA 3-1-0
    5 Ninth Inning Royals (Haynes) Atlanta, GA 2-1-0
    6 North Atlanta Thunder 14U Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    7 West Cobb Nextlvl Red Dallas, GA 2-2-0
    8 Tigers Baseball Gainesville, GA 2-2-0
    9 Dingers Athletics 14U Buford, GA 2-1-0
    10 East Side Chargers Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    11 LOBO's Ray City, GA 1-2-0
    12 Bruins Baseball (Clark) Newnan, GA 3-1-0
    13 Home Plate Chilidogs-14u Foster Newnan, GA 2-3-0
    14 DRB Elite (Vinson) 14U Roswell, GA 1-2-0
    15 Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 14U Kennesaw, GA 1-3-0
    16 Acworth Warriors Orange Dallas, GA 1-2-0
    17 Georgia Jackets 13U Alpharetta, GA 0-3-0
    18 Mike's Baseball Dacula, GA 0-3-0
    19 Ninth Inning Royals (King) 15U Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 15's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Redbirds Woodstock, GA 4-0-0
    2 Georgia Bombers (Hill) 14U Cumming, GA 4-1-0
    3 DRB Elite (Dunn) 14U Milton, GA 3-1-0
    4 Baseball Genius Academy Bombers Atlanta, GA 2-1-0
    5 6-4-3 DP Tigers 14U Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    6 SCOUTZ USA 15U Evans, GA 1-2-0
    7 East Cobb Astros (Blumenthal) Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    8 East Cobb Cubs Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    9 FCA Bullpen Titans McDonough, GA 1-2-0
    11 Wrenegades Baseball Piedmont, SC 4-1-0
    13 Attack Baseball Cumming, GA 2-2-0
    14 Suwanee Dirt Dawgs 15u Suwanee, GA 1-3-0
    15 Georgia Jackets 14U Alpharetta, GA 1-2-0
    16 Duluth Knights 15U Norcross, GA 1-2-0
    17 Medlock Monarchs Atlanta, GA 0-3-0
    18 Sandy Springs Storm Academy ROSWELL, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 16's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Aiken Augusta Elite Evans, GA 5-0-0
    2 Team Addidas (Zilleox) 16U Woodstock , GA 3-2-0
    3 6-4-3 DP Tigers (Bishop) 15U Marietta, GA 3-1-0
    4 Diamond Elite Aces 16U Thomaston, GA 2-2-0
    5 Georgia Tigers Select 16U Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    6 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 1-2-0
    7 West Cobb NextLvl Red 15u dallas, GA 0-3-0
    8 Scoutz USA Evans, GA 1-3-0
    9 Georgia Banditos hiram, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 18's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 643 DP Tigers - Beasley Acworth, GA 5-0-0
    2 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 18U Norcross, GA 3-2-0
    3 Next Level Baseball Tallahassee, FL 2-2-0
    4 Diamond Elite Aces 18U Thomaston, GA 3-2-0
    5 643 18U Cougars Atlanta, GA 2-1-0
    6 Birmingham Braves Birmingham, AL 1-2-0
    7 Baseball Genius Academy Bombers Atlanta, GA 1-2-0
    8 Phenom Georgia 17u Marietta, GA 1-3-0
    9 Bombsquad 18u Gray, GA 1-2-0
    10 Game On Select Savannaj, GA 0-3-0
    More Results