Baseball

Battle of the South Fall Regional

ECB AREA, Georgia
10/27/2017 - 10/29/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 and under (SUNDAY ONLY)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Astros (Navy) 10U Marietta , GA 3-0-0
    2 ECB Astros Orange Powder Springs , GA 2-1-0
    3 OP SOX Acworth, GA 2-1-0
    4 Georgia Scorpions 10U Jacksonville, FL 1-2-0
    5 Beehive Stars Auburn, AL 1-1-0
    6 Elite Gamers RWB Mendez 10U McDonough , GA 1-1-0
    7 6-4-3 DP Cougars 11U Marietta, GA 0-2-0
    8 Barrett Warriors 10U Alpharetta , GA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 12 and under (SUNDAY ONLY!)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Smartense Angels (Northcutt) 13U Alpharetta, GA 3-0-0
    2 South Forsyth Giants (Black) 13U Duluth, GA 2-1-0
    3 6-4-3 DP Cougars 12U Woodstock, GA 2-0-0
    4 South DeKalb Tribe Navy Lithonia, GA 2-1-0
    5 Georgia Power Baseball (Myers) 12U Canton, GA 2-1-0
    6 West Cobb Express Powder Springs, GA 1-1-0
    7 Titans Baseball Blue Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    8 Big Stix Gamers Miller Locust Grove, GA 1-2-0
    9 East Cobb Colt 45s Navy 11U MARIETTA, GA 2-0-0
    10 Kennesaw Generals Kennesaw, GA 2-0-0
    11 Smyrna Slammers Blue Smyrna, GA 1-1-0
    12 Wallace Park Yankees Smyrna, GA 1-1-0
    13 RBI RedStitch 108 Tyrone, GA 0-2-0
    14 ECB Astros (Orange) 12U Woodstock, GA 0-2-0
    15 Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) Powder Springs, GA 0-2-0
    16 Georgia Scorpions 12U Rome, GA 0-2-0
    17 Oregon Park Wolfpack Powder Springs, GA 0-2-0
    18 Ninth Inning Royals (Phelps) 13U Atlanta, GA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's 54' / 80
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Georgia Jackets 13U Alpharetta, GA 4-0-0
    2 6-4-3 DP JAGUARS 13U Acworth, GA 2-2-0
    3 Ninth Inning Royals (Iglesias) 14U Atlanta, GA 1-2-0
    4 Fungo Red Sox 14U Cornelius, NC 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Astros Cartersville, GA 4-0-0
    2 Georgia Jackets 14U Alpharetta, GA 3-2-0
    3 Titans Powered by UA (Beam) Powder Springs, GA 3-1-0
    4 Titans Powered by UA (Gonzalez) Powder Springs, GA 1-2-0
    5 Home Plate Chilidogs-14u Foster Newnan, GA 1-1-0
    6 Duluth Knights 14U Norcross, GA 1-2-0
    7 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Woodstock , GA 0-2-0
    8 East Cobb Braves Woodstock , GA 1-2-0
    9 Tigers Baseball Gainesville, GA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 15's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 6-4-3 DP Jaguars (Yancey) 15U Canton, GA 5-0-0
    2 East Cobb Tigers 15U Dallas, GA 4-1-0
    3 FCA Bullpen Titans McDonough, GA 4-1-0
    4 East Cobb Redbirds Woodstock, GA 3-1-0
    7 Diablos 15u Dunwoody, GA 3-1-0
    8 West Cobb Raptors 16U Dallas, GA 2-2-0
    9 Georgia Jackets 15U National Alpharetta, GA 1-2-0
    10 Service Baseball Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    11 West Cobb NextLvl Blue 15U dallas, GA 1-2-0
    12 Roswell Hornets 16U Roswell, GA 1-2-0
    13 Lenny Websters Catch42 Snellville, GA 3-1-0
    14 643 DP Cougars (Hawkins) 14U Marietta, GA 2-2-0
    15 Ninth Inning Royals (Borden) 16U Atlanta, GA 1-2-0
    16 Smartense Angels (Black) 15U Alpharetta, GA 1-3-0
    17 Team Stars & Stripes Georgia Dallas, GA 0-3-0
    18 Attack Baseball Cumming, GA 0-3-0
    19 Georgia Scorpions 15U 0-3-0
    20 Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) Powder Springs, GA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 16's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Addidas (Zilleox) 16U Woodstock , GA 5-0-0
    2 Georgia Bombers (Carter) 16U Canton, GA 2-2-0
    3 Ninth Inning Royals (Edwards) Atlanta, GA 3-1-0
    5 Ninth Inning Royals (Radcliff) 16U Atlanta, GA 2-1-0
    6 East Cobb Angels 17U Marietta, GA 1-1-0
    7 Triton Rays Prime 16U Roswell, GA 0-1-0
    8 Georgia Banditos hiram, GA 1-2-0
    9 East Cobb Astros 16U (Blue) Kennesaw, GA 2-0-0
    10 Upstate Mavericks 18U Newnan, GA 3-1-0
    11 Georgia Scorpions 16U Rome, GA 1-2-0
    12 Storm Baseball (Prospects) 17U Smyrna, GA 1-3-0
    13 Georgia Tigers Select 16U Marietta, GA 1-3-0
    14 Diamond Baseball Academy (Louisville Slugger) Knoxville , TN 0-2-0
    15 West Cobb Next LVL Blue 16U Kennesaw, GA 0-3-0
    16 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 0-3-0
    17 Kings Baseball Cumming, GA 2-0-0
    More Results
  • 18's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cross Hit Red Gallatin, TN 4-0-0
    2 ATEC 17U Canton, GA 2-2-0
    3 Indian Springs Stingers 17u 2-1-0
    4 East Cobb Colt 45s 18U Marietta, GA 2-1-0
    5 17U East Cobb Yankees Woodstock, GA 1-1-0
    6 Northview Titans Johns Creek, GA 0-2-0
    7 Baseballs Elite Black Knights Canton, GA 1-1-0
    8 643 DP Tigers - Beasley Acworth, GA 1-2-0
    More Results