Baseball

D1 Georgia Fall State Championships

ECB AREA, Georgia
10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 13's 54' / 80
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Astros (Orange) 13U Hull, GA 5-0
    2 Georgia Jackets (National) 13U Alpharetta, GA 4-1
    3 TB Warmsprings, GA 3-1
    4 East Cobb Tigers Marietta, GA 2-2
    5 East Cobb Astros (Navy) 13U Hull, GA 2-1
    6 Bandits Ringgold, GA 2-1
    7 6-4-3 DP Tigers 13U Kennesaw, GA 1-2
    9 6-4-3 DP Cougars 13U Acworth, GA 3-2
    10 Georgia Scorpions 13U Rome, GA 3-2
    11 Ga Heat Atlanta, GA 2-2
    12 Raider Baseball Club Chattanooga, TN 1-3
    13 Dingers Athletics (Kehren) 13U Buford, GA 1-2
    14 Game On Columbus 13U Ellerslie, GA 0-3
    15 Full Throttle Pooler, GA 0-3
    16 Elite Gamers Hassan Fayetteville, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 14's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Yankees 14U MARIETTA, GA 6-0
    2 Augusta River Bandits Augusta, GA 4-2
    3 Ninth Inning Royals (Phelps) Atlanta, GA 3-1
    4 Georgia Bombers (Amerson) Cumming, GA 3-2
    5 DRB Elite (Dunn) 14U Milton, GA 2-1
    6 Georgia Scorpions 14U Rome, GA 2-2
    7 6-4-3 DP Jaguars Woodstock , GA 2-2
    8 Young Guns Baseball 14U Columbus, GA 2-2
    9 Elite Gamers Wilson McDonough, GA 1-2
    10 East Cobb Redbirds Woodstock, GA 1-2
    11 Zone Select Rolesville, NC 1-2
    12 Carolina Longhorns 14u Blythewood, SC 0-3
    13 Home Plate Chili Dogs - Castro Newnan , GA 0-3
    14 Smartense Angels 14U Alpharetta, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 15's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 ECB Giants (Sutko) 15U Cumming, GA 5-0
    2 Home Plate Chilidogs-Searcy 14U Senoia, GA 4-1
    3 Redstitich108 - Prospects Knoxville , TN 2-2
    4 6-4-3 DP Jaguars (Yancey) 15U Canton, GA 3-2
    5 Alabama Elite Mccalla, AL 2-1
    6 Wildcat 15U Fayetteville, GA 1-1
    7 Astros Team East Cobb 15U Roswell, GA 2-2
    8 Ninth Inning Royals (Radcliff) Atlanta, GA 2-2
    9 West Cobb Raptors Dallas, GA 1-2
    10 Rawlings SE (National) 15U Johns Creek, GA 1-2
    11 Duluth Knights 15U Norcross, GA 1-2
    12 643 DP Cougars (Hawkins) 14U Marietta, GA 3-2
    13 Nelson Baseball School 15u Powder Springs, GA 2-2
    14 East Cobb Astros 15U White, GA 2-2
    15 Game On Columbus Columbus , GA 1-3
    16 Smartense Angels (White) 15U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    17 East Cobb Tigers 15U Dallas, GA 1-2
    18 River Bandits Baseball Cumming, GA 1-2
    19 Georgia Scorpions 15U 0-3
    More Results
  • 16's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Team Georgia Gold Alpharetta, GA 5-1
    3 643 Tigers 15U Marietta, GA 3-1
    4 Ninth Inning Royals (Edwards) Atlanta, GA 3-2
    5 Titans Powered by UA (Alumbaugh) Cartersville, GA 2-1
    6 East Cobb Angels Marietta, GA 3-1
    7 Georgia Scorpions 16U Rome, GA 2-2
    8 6-4-3 DP Cougars 15u Marietta, GA 2-2
    9 Bullpen Redstitch 108 McDonough, GA 2-1
    10 Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy 16u Peachtree City, GA 1-1
    11 West Cobb NextLvl Red 15u dallas, GA 1-1
    12 Lawrenceville Knights Lawrenceville, GA 1-2
    13 Wildcat 16u Fayetteville, GA 1-2
    14 Bruins Baseball Newnan, GA 4-1
    15 East Cobb Patriots-16U Woodstock, GA 2-3
    16 Team 360 Hawks 16U Norcross, GA 1-3
    17 Wave Method Baseball 16u Roswell, GA 1-3
    18 East Cobb Twins 16u Cumming, GA 1-2
    19 Foundation Sports PTC Fayetteville , GA 0-3
    20 Smartense Angels 16U Alpharetta, GA 0-3
    21 Georgia Banditos hiram, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 18's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CR Baseball 18U Phenix City, AL 4-1
    2 643 18U Cougars Kennesaw, GA 4-1
    3 643 DP Tigers - Beasley Woodstock, GA 3-1
    4 East Cobb Colt 45's 18U Marietta, GA 2-3
    5 Phenom Georgia 17u Marietta, GA 2-1
    6 RBA 16u dacula, GA 2-1
    7 Baseballs Elite Black Knights Canton, GA 1-2
    8 6-4-3 DP Baseball (Mang/Sterling) Woodstock, GA 1-1
    9 East Cobb Patriots-17/18U Woodstock, GA 1-2
    10 Bombsquad 18u Gray, GA 4-1
    11 Team 360 Hawks Norcross, GA 2-3
    12 Team Elite West Oxford, AL 1-3
    13 RBI- Montgomery Knights Montgomery, AL 1-3
    14 Smartense Angels 17U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    15 Georgia Scorpions 17U Jacksonville, FL 2-1
    16 Gwinnett Aces Lawrenceville, GA 0-2
    17 Gwinnett County Spartans Lilburn, GA 0-3
    More Results