Baseball

Triple Crown Fall Frenzy

ECB AREA, Georgia
9/29/2017 - 10/1/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 15's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Georgia Roadrunners 15U Alpharetta, GA 6-0
    2 Smartense Angels (Black) 15U Alpharetta, GA 5-1
    3 RBI RawHide Cashiers, NC 3-1
    4 6-4-3 DP Jaguars (Yancey) 15U Canton, GA 3-2
    5 East Cobb Sun Devils Marietta, GA 3-1
    6 Diablos 15u Dunwoody, GA 2-1
    7 Next Level Baseball Tallahassee, FL 2-2
    8 Ozone Warriors Gainesville, GA 2-2
    9 643 Tigers 15U Marietta, GA 2-1
    10 Lanier Longhorns 15U Sugar Hill, GA 2-1
    11 East Cobb Twins Canton, GA 2-1
    12 FCA Bullpen Titans McDonough, GA 2-1
    13 ECB Giants (Sutko) 15U Cumming, GA 1-1
    14 Game On (Kilcrease) Hogansville, GA 1-2
    15 SCOUTZ USA 15U Evans, GA 1-2
    16 Georgia Bombers (Smith) Acworth, GA 1-2
    17 Team Elite Black 15u Cumming, GA 4-1
    18 East Cobb Astros 15U White, GA 3-2
    19 500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY CUMMING, GA 2-2
    20 Suwanee Dirt Dawgs 15u Suwanee, GA 2-2
    21 Dingers Athletics 15U Buford, GA 1-2
    22 Team Elite White 15u Cumming, GA 1-2
    23 Game On Columbus Columbus , GA 1-2
    24 Cross Hit Baseball Academy (Black) Franklin , TN 2-2
    25 Rawlings SE (National) 15U Johns Creek, GA 1-2
    26 Georgia Scorpions 15U 1-2
    27 Team Elite Grey 15u Cumming, GA 3-2
    28 Central Alabama Baseball Academy Sylacauga, AL 2-3
    29 Medlock Monarchs Atlanta, GA 1-3
    30 Team Elite Steel Lilburn, GA 1-3
    31 Showcase Baseball (Porter) Stockbridge, GA 0-3
    32 Titans Powered by UA (Wangcharoen) Powder Springs, GA 0-3
    33 Smartense Angels (White) 15U Alpharetta, GA 0-3
    34 Sandy Springs Storm Academy ROSWELL, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 16's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Astros 16U (Blue) Kennesaw, GA 5-0
    2 Bullpen Redstitch 108 McDonough, GA 4-1
    3 Smartense Angels 16U Alpharetta, GA 3-1
    4 Game On (Snyder) Hogansville, GA 3-1
    5 Team Georgia Gold Alpharetta, GA 2-1
    6 6-4-3 DP Cougars 15u Marietta, GA 2-1
    7 Nelson Baseball School 16U Blue Powder Springs, GA 2-1
    8 Nelson Baseball School 16U Red Powder Springs, GA 2-2
    9 Titans Powered by UA (Alumbaugh) Cartersville, GA 1-2
    10 Georgia Jackets 16U Alpharetta, GA 1-2
    11 DRB Elite (Wingate) 16U Atlanta, GA 1-2
    12 Triton Rays Prime 16U Roswell, GA 4-1
    13 Lawrenceville Knights Lawrenceville, GA 3-2
    14 6-4-3 DP Baseball (Coleman) marietta, GA 1-3
    15 Game On (Stanford) Hogansville, GA 1-3
    16 Georgia Scorpions 16U Rome, GA 0-3
    17 Georgia Banditos hiram, GA 0-3
    18 West Cobb Next LVL Blue 16U Kennesaw, GA 0-3
    19 Wave Method Baseball 16u Roswell, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 18's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Game On (Wood) Hogansville, GA 5-0
    2 East Cobb Astros 16U (Orange) Kennesaw, GA 4-1
    3 East Cobb Colt 45's 18U Marietta, GA 3-1
    4 Loganville Baseball (Miller) Loganville, GA 4-1
    5 Allatoona High School Varsity Acworth, GA 2-1
    6 ATEC 17U Canton, GA 2-2
    7 6-4-3 DP Baseball - Mang Woodstock, GA 2-2
    8 Central Alabama Nationals 18U Sylacauga, AL 2-2
    9 17U East Cobb Yankees Woodstock, GA 2-1
    10 Game On (Estrada) Hogansville, GA 1-1
    11 RDB 2019 Charlotte, NC 1-1
    12 East Cobb Angels Marietta, GA 1-2
    13 18U Next Level Baseball Dallas, GA 4-2
    14 643 DP Tigers - Beasley Woodstock, GA 3-2
    15 Central Alabama Brewers 17u Sylacauga, AL 2-2
    16 kal daniels titans 17u warner robins, GA 2-3
    17 Team Rawlings Warriors 17u Carnesville , GA 1-2
    18 Next Level Baseball Tallahassee, FL 1-2
    19 Atlanta Travel Baseball (ATB) Lithonia, GA 1-2
    20 Upstate Mavericks Lyman, SC 1-3
    21 Loganville Baseball (Garner) Loganville, GA 0-2
    22 West Georgia Braves ROCKMART, GA 0-3
    23 Phenom Georgia 17u Marietta, GA 0-3
    More Results