Baseball

Triple Crown Fall Season Opener

ECB AREA, Georgia
9/15/2017 - 9/17/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 12 and under (SUNDAY ONLY!)
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 South Dekalb Tribe - Gold Decatur, GA 3-0
    2 Tim Hudson Colt 45s Columbus, GA 2-1
    3 Georgia Power Baseball (Myers) 12U Canton, GA 3-0
    4 BlueSox Phenix City, AL 2-1
    5 Smartense Angels (Black) 12U Alpharetta, GA 2-1
    6 West Cobb Express Powder Springs, GA 1-2
    7 Smyrna Slammers Blue Smyrna, GA 2-1
    8 EASTSIDE PROSPECTS Covington, GA 0-2
    9 Ninth Inning Royals (Bohana) Atlanta, GA 1-1
    10 Acworth Warriors Acworth, GA 0-2
    11 East Cobb Colt 45s Navy 11U MARIETTA, GA 0-2
    12 Oregon Park Wolfpack Powder Springs, GA 0-2
    13 East Side Cyclones Marietta, GA 1-1
    More Results
  • 14's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Diablos Gold 14U Suwanee, GA 5-0
    2 Game On (Kilcrease) Hogansville, GA 4-1
    3 Home Plate Chili Dogs - Castro Newnan , GA 3-1
    4 Loganville Baseball Loganville, GA 3-2
    5 East Cobb Braves Woodstock , GA 2-1
    6 YoungGuns Cookeville , TN 2-2
    7 Southwest Sox Mableton, GA 2-2
    8 Tigers Baseball Gainesville, GA 1-3
    9 USA Showcase Elite Dallas, GA 1-2
    10 Fury Performance Woodstock, GA 0-3
    11 West Cobb Nextlvl Red Dallas, GA 0-3
    12 Medlock Monarchs Decatur, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 15's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Alabama Elite Mccalla, AL 5-0
    2 Lenny Websters Catch42 Snellville, GA 4-1
    3 Georgia Roadrunners 15U Alpharetta, GA 3-1
    4 West Cobb Raptors Dallas, GA 3-1
    5 Wildcat 15U Fayetteville, GA 2-1
    6 6-4-3 DP Jaguars (Yancey) 15U Canton, GA 2-1
    7 FCA Bullpen Titans McDonough, GA 2-2
    8 Diablos 15u Dunwoody, GA 2-2
    9 Game Time Baseball White 15U Spring Hill, TN 1-2
    10 West Ga Sluggers Carrolton, GA 1-2
    11 Duluth Knights 15U Norcross, GA 1-2
    12 Rawlings SE (National) 15U Johns Creek, GA 2-2
    13 Smartense Angels (White) 15U Alpharetta, GA 2-3
    14 East Cobb Astros 15U White, GA 1-2
    15 Attack Baseball Cumming, GA 2-2
    16 West Cobb NextLvl Blue 15U dallas, GA 1-2
    17 Allatoona High School JV Acworth, GA 0-3
    18 Team Rawlings Warriors Jefferson, GA 0-3
    19 Suwanee Dirt Dawgs 15u Suwanee, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 16's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Game On (Snyder) Hogansville, GA 4-1
    2 Game On (Stanford) Hogansville, GA 4-2
    3 Team Rawlings Warriors 16U Jefferson, GA 2-1
    4 West Cobb NextLvl Red 15u dallas, GA 2-3
    5 6-4-3 DP Cougars 15u Marietta, GA 2-1
    6 Triton Rays Prime 16U Roswell, GA 2-1
    7 East Cobb Angels Marietta, GA 2-1
    8 Sandy Plains Wildcats Marietta, GA 1-3
    9 Game On (Bryant) Hogansville, GA 1-1
    10 DRB Elite (Wingate) 16U Atlanta, GA 1-2
    11 Wildcat 16u Fayetteville, GA 0-2
    12 Sandy Springs Storm Smyrna, GA 0-2
    13 East Cobb Twins 16u Cumming, GA 0-3
    More Results
  • 18's Wood Bat
    Last Update: 3/13/2018 4:24:06 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 DRB Elite (Bradshaw) 16U Milton, GA 4-1
    2 Gwinnett Aces Lawrenceville, GA 4-2
    3 643 DP Cougars Sterling 16u Marietta, GA 2-2
    4 Allatoona High School Varsity Acworth, GA 2-1
    5 643 18U Cougars Kennesaw, GA 2-1
    6 6-4-3 DP Baseball - Mang Woodstock, GA 1-1
    7 Game On (Estrada) Hogansville, GA 2-2
    8 Georgia Scorpions 17U Jacksonville, FL 2-2
    9 Game On (Wood) Hogansville, GA 1-2
    10 Rawlings Southeast 16/17 Johns Creek, GA 0-2
    11 18U Next Level Baseball Dallas, GA 0-3
    12 East Cobb Colt 45's 18U Marietta, GA 0-3
    More Results