Baseball

Wenatchee Valley Season Opener

Wenatchee Valley, Washington
4/7/2018 - 4/8/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10's Lead Off (NFHS Rules)
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 Spartans Green SAMMAMISH, WA 0-0-0
    0 Seatown Baseball Club Seattle, WA 0-0-0
    0 Stods Warriors Bellevue, WA 0-0-0
    0 Cascade Crush Bellingham, WA 0-0-0
    0 Hz Extreme BBC Spokane Valley , WA 0-0-0
    1 New Level Lake Tapps, WA 2-0-0
    2 PSP Baseball Club Duvall, WA 2-0-0
    3 Liberty Lake Elite Coeur d Alene, ID 1-1-0
    4 Issaquah Baseball Club Issaquah, WA 1-1-0
    5 Kennewick Warriors Kennewick, WA 1-1-0
    6 Washington Athletics-Purple Painter Sammamish, WA 1-1-0
    7 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 0-2-0
    8 Stods Hawks Bellevue, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 10's No Lead Off (LL Rules)
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Diamond dogs Conway, WA 2-0-0
    2 Snohomish Pilchuckers Snohomish, WA 2-0-0
    3 Wenatchee Purple Sox Wenatchee, WA 2-0-0
    4 Tri-City Stars Richland, WA 1-1-0
    5 Eastmont Elite Strikers East Wenatchee, WA 1-1-0
    6 Sedro-Woolley outlaws 10u Sedro woolley, WA 0-1-0
    7 Kenmore Cardinals Kenmore, WA 0-1-0
    8 Washington Athletics-Gold Gill Sammamish, WA 0-2-0
    8 Washington Athletics-Gold Gill Sammamish, WA 0-2-0
    9 SBC Spartans Black 11u Sammamish, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 11's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Seatown Baseball Club Seattle, WA 2-0-0
    3 Mizuno Maniacs Pasco, WA 2-0-0
    4 Saints Baseball Auburn, WA 2-0-0
    5 American Red spokane, WA 2-0-0
    6 Liberty Select renton, WA 2-0-0
    7 SBC Spartans 11U Green Sammamish, WA 1-1-0
    8 Washington Athletics 2018 Renfroe Sammamish, WA 1-1-0
    9 Musketeers Liberty lake, WA 1-1-0
    10 Legends BBC Sultan, WA 1-1-0
    11 O-Town Bombers Othello, WA 1-1-0
    12 Ridge Baseball Puyallup, WA 1-1-0
    13 PSP Baseball Club Duvall, WA 1-1-0
    14 Kennewick Warriors 11U Kennewick, WA 1-1-0
    15 Tri-City Stars 11U West Richland, WA 1-1-0
    16 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 0-2-0
    16 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 0-2-0
    17 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 0-2-0
    18 Stods Hornets Bellevue, WA 0-2-0
    19 Kenmore Cardinals Bothell, WA 0-2-0
    20 Diamond dogs Conway, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 PSP Baseball Club Duvall, WA 2-0-0
    2 New Level Xtreme Tacoma, WA 2-0-0
    3 Premier Baseball Club Battle Ground, WA 2-0-0
    4 Rijo Athletics Woodinville, WA 2-0-0
    5 Stods Vipers Bellevue, WA 2-0-0
    6 Eastmont Aces East Wenatchee, WA 2-0-0
    7 Kenmore Cardinals Kenmore, WA 1-0-0
    8 INW Diamond Dawgs Spokane, WA 1-1-0
    9 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 1-1-0
    10 Bulldogs 12U Federal Way, WA 1-1-0
    11 Eastside Select Baseball Woodinville, WA 0-1-0
    12 Kennewick Warriors Kennewick, WA 0-2-0
    13 TC Knights Richland, WA 0-2-0
    15 Spartan 12U - Green Sammamish, WA 0-2-0
    16 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 0-2-0
    17 Washington A's 2018 Sammamish, WA 0-2-0
    18 Garco Spokane, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 12's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 Liberty Baseball 12U RENTON, WA 0-0-0
    0 Diamond Dogs MOUNT VERNON, WA 0-0-0
    0 Wenatchee Riverhawks Wenatchee, WA 0-0-0
    1 Pasco Dawgs Pasco, WA 2-0-0
    2 Kirkland Baseball Club Kirkland, WA 2-0-0
    3 12U Eastside Huskies Kirkland, WA 1-1-0
    4 Sedro-Woolley Outlaws Sedro-Woolley, WA 1-1-0
    5 Hayden Norseman 12U Dalton Gardens, ID 1-1-0
    6 Stods Titans Bellevue, WA 0-2-0
    7 Bainbridge Island Mavericks Bainbridge island , WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 NW Premier BBC Post Falls, ID 2-0-0
    2 Cascade Crush Orange Bellingham, WA 2-0-0
    3 The Bat Company Wilson Lake Oswego , OR 2-0-0
    4 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 2-0-0
    5 Nampa Dawgs Nampa, ID 2-0-0
    6 NW Naturals White Sammamish, WA 2-0-0
    7 Seatown Baseball Club Seattle, WA 2-0-0
    8 13U BULLDOGS BLUE Kent, WA 1-0-0
    9 Premier Baseball Club Purple Battle Ground, WA 1-1-0
    10 WW Sweets Redmond, WA 1-1-0
    11 FCA 13U Cardinal Redmond, WA 1-1-0
    12 New Level Xtreme Lakewood, WA 1-1-0
    13 NW Bandits 13u Mill Creek, WA 1-1-0
    14 Washington Rush White Edmonds, WA 1-1-0
    15 Showtime North Puyallup, WA 1-1-0
    16 NW Rattlers West Richland, WA 1-1-0
    17 Stods Sabers Bellevue, WA 1-1-0
    18 Walla Walla Wolf Pack Walla Walla, WA 1-1-0
    19 Spokane Americans - Red Spokane, WA 1-1-0
    20 Washington Select Premier Burien, WA 1-1-0
    21 HZ Extreme BBC Veradale, WA 0-0-0
    22 Washington Rush Blue Edmonds, WA 0-1-0
    23 FCA Black Snohomish, WA 0-2-0
    24 Crew Black Spokane, WA 0-2-0
    25 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 0-2-0
    25 NW Naturals Navy Sammamish, WA 0-2-0
    26 boys of summer 13u islander 0-2-0
    27 CW Baseball East Wenatchee, WA 0-2-0
    28 Washington Rush Black Edmonds, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 13's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tri-Cities Reactors Kennewick, WA 2-0-0
    2 CDA LUMBERMEN Coeur d Alene, ID 2-0-0
    3 Spokane Valley Royals Spokane Valley, WA 2-0-0
    4 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 2-0-0
    5 JR Lava Bears 13U (2018) Bend, OR 1-1-0
    6 Kennewick Dukes Kennewick, WA 0-1-0
    7 NW Reign 13U Black Pacific, WA 0-1-0
    8 Stods Scorpions Bellevue, WA 0-2-0
    9 Bruins Bellevue, WA 0-2-0
    10 FM Sports Redmond, WA 0-2-0
    10 FM Sports Lynnwood, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 1
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Prospect United - Showcase Maple Valley, WA 2-0-0
    2 Showtime South Vancouver , WA 2-0-0
    4 City Baseball- Navy Seattle, WA 1-1-0
    5 Kennewick Rangers Kennewick, WA 1-1-0
    6 River Bandits Moses Lake, WA 1-1-0
    7 Spokane Expos Spokane, WA 1-1-0
    8 FCA Saints Redmond, WA 1-1-0
    9 Big River Baseball Pasco, WA 1-1-0
    10 Lakeside Raiders Bellevue, WA 1-1-0
    11 WW Sweets Redmond , WA 1-1-0
    12 Slugger Baseball Silverdale , WA 0-2-0
    13 NWBandits 14 Black Mill Creek, WA 0-2-0
    14 Dragons Elite Duvall, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 14's Division 2
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 CDA Lumbermen CDA, ID 2-0-0
    1 CDA Lumbermen Rathdrum, ID 2-0-0
    2 JR Lava Bears 14U (2018) Bend, OR 2-0-0
    3 Wenatchee warriors wenatchee, WA 2-0-0
    4 FM Sports Baseball Club Redmond, WA 0-2-0
    5 Prospect U Regional Federal way, WA 0-2-0
    6 NWBandits 14 Blue Mill Creek, WA 0-2-0
    More Results
  • 9's No Lead Off (LL Rules)
    Last Update: 4/12/2018 2:17:32 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Liberty Select Renton, WA 2-0-0
    2 PSP Baseball Club Duvall, WA 2-0-0
    3 Stods Cobras Bellevue, WA 2-0-0
    4 Eastmont River Cats East Wenatchee, WA 1-1-0
    5 Washington A's Gill Sammamish, WA 1-1-0
    6 West Valley Baseball Club Yakima, WA 0-2-0
    7 Showtime 9U North Puyallup, WA 0-2-0
    8 Garco 9U Spokane, WA 0-2-0
    More Results