Girls Fastpitch

TC/USA Nationals on ESPN3

Cumming and Alpharetta, Georgia
7/9/2018 - 7/12/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14 Open
    Last Update: 7/16/2018 1:38:24 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 So Cal Choppers Fausett Valencia, CA 8-2-0
    2 East Cobb Bullets - Biele/Heath Sharpsburg , GA 8-2-0
    3 Team North Carolina (Eaton) Charlotte, NC 6-3-0
    3 Texas Bombers Gold 14U Austin, TX 8-1-0
    5 PA Strikers 14U National Team (Mizuno) Douglassville, PA 4-4-0
    5 PA Chaos 14U National - Harvey Kennett Square, PA 5-4-0
    5 Glory Adkins-Locke 2021 Jefferson, GA 7-2-0
    5 Lady Lightning Gold Futures Clemmons, NC 5-4-0
    9 EC Bullets - Scott/Andrews Greenwood, SC 6-3-0
    9 Impact Gold National Lang grayson, GA 5-4-0
    9 Birmingham Vipers Kyser Kimberly, AL 5-4-0
    9 Miami Stingrays Gold Miami, FL 4-3-0
    13 Houston Power Futures Houston, TX 3-4-0
    13 Glory Adkins Gold 14U Lewisville, TX 4-5-0
    13 EC Bullets 14U Smith Apopka, FL 4-4-0
    13 14U Vision Gold McKinney, TX 2-5-0
    17 Texas Sudden Impact 14U - 2022 The Woodlands, TX 3-3-0
    17 Ohana Tigers Quarles 04 Cerritos, CA 4-3-0
    17 EC Bullets-Scarborough Watkinsville, GA 3-3-0
    17 Aces Express 14u Futures Manvel, TX 2-4-0
    17 Georgia Impact - Gusaeff Lawrenceville, GA 4-2-0
    17 Aces Express 14U Prospects Manvel, TX 3-4-0
    17 Atlanta Vipers 03 - Trowell/Billings Douglasville, GA 3-4-0
    17 Alabama Twisters - Barnett Helena, AL 4-3-0
    25 Carolina Elite 14U National (Hutto) North Augusta, SC 1-5-0
    25 14U Vision Elite - Gurley McKinney, TX 0-6-0
    25 Atlanta Vipers 04 - Palazzo Woodstock, GA 2-4-0
    25 Florida Impact Feldman 14u Lithia, FL 0-6-0
    25 PA Strikers 14U Premier Marsalo (Mizuno) Birdsboro, PA 0-6-0
    25 Mississippi Bombers Gold 14U Tupelo, MS 2-4-0
    25 Glory Adkins 14U Gold Flower Mound, TX 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 16 Open
    Last Update: 7/16/2018 1:38:24 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 ScrapYard Internationals Conroe, TX 10-2-0
    1 Glory Adkins Gold 16U Flower Mound, TX 6-3-0
    3 Texas Dirt Divas 02 liberty, TX 6-3-0
    4 Fury Platinum 19/20 Franklin, TN 9-2-0
    4 Tampa Mustangs Maguire Hudson, FL 4-4-0
    4 Atlanta Vipers Holbrook Cumming, GA 5-3-0
    4 Firecrackers - Sewell Premier Buford, GA 7-4-0
    8 GA Power DeMarini Gold- Worley Canton, GA 6-3-0
    8 So Cal Choppers Ziese Santa Clarita, CA 6-1-0
    8 Orion Hunter Chesapeake, VA 5-4-0
    8 Georgia Impact Newland Bremen, GA 5-3-0
    12 Birmingham Thunderbolts 01 - Dorsett/Burt Helena, AL 6-3-0
    12 Tennessee MOJO 2020 Cookeville, TN 5-4-0
    12 AZ Hotshots 16u - Captain Mesa, AZ 4-4-0
    12 Premier Fastpitch Paulson 16u Mattoon, IL 4-4-0
    12 ACES 16u Ashley moorpark, CA 4-5-0
    12 Team North Carolina (Baylog) Waxhaw, NC 6-3-0
    18 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti Greenville, SC 4-4-0
    18 Turnin2 Pezz Howell, MI 5-3-0
    18 Aces Express 16u Futures Manvel, TX 6-2-0
    18 So Cal Athletics - Bagatourian Fountain Valley, CA 3-4-0
    18 TC Stars 16 Gold Fort Collins, CO 3-5-0
    18 Vision 16u Gold Nevada, TX 4-4-0
    24 TC Stars 16A Fort Collins, CO 1-6-0
    24 EC Bullets - Pisciotta Marietta, GA 2-5-0
    24 Extreme Elite 16U Gold Edwardsville, IL 3-4-0
    24 Aces Express 16u Prospects Manvel, TX 2-5-0
    24 TEXAS BOMBERS 16U GOLD FUTURES san antonio, TX 1-5-0
    24 Mississippi Bombers Gold 16U Tupelo, MS 2-3-0
    24 Nationals Tinley Park, IL 3-4-0
    24 Lady Lightning Gold Elite Clemmons, NC 3-4-0
    24 Atlanta Vipers Jiles Dallas, GA 4-2-0
    24 Firecrackers FL Hoopes 16U New Port RIchey, FL 2-5-0
    24 Houston Power Premier Katy , TX 2-4-0
    24 New Jersey Gators Haddon Township, NJ 4-3-0
    36 Ohio Hawks 16u Gold Hutchinson Lebanon , OH 0-6-0
    36 HANOVER LADY HORNETS Glen Allen , VA 2-3-0
    36 So Cal 3D 18U Colon Orange, CA 0-6-0
    36 Team Ky ASA 16U Gold Frakes Richmond , KY 2-4-0
    36 EC Bullets 2020 - Aycock Alpharetta, GA 2-3-0
    36 CF TX Intruders - Tamborello Houston, TX 0-6-0
    36 RI Thunder 18u Leclair Bellingham, MA 0-6-0
    36 Carolina Elite National-Gleason HRS Bluffton, SC 1-4-0
    36 Carolina Elite National-Gleason HRS Ridgeville, SC 1-4-0
    36 Marucci Patriots Gold Mandeville, LA 2-4-0
    36 Firecrackers NC 18U Wright Mocksville, NC 1-5-0
    36 Panthers Fastpitch-Stevens Naples, FL 4-2-0
    37 Jacksonville Storm Davis Orange Park, FL 11-1-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 7/16/2018 1:38:24 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 East Cobb Bullets 18 Gold - Schnute Marietta, GA 9-0-0
    2 Texas Bombers Gold New Braunfels, TX 10-1-0
    3 Aces Express Gold McCorkle Manvel, TX 8-1-0
    3 Scrap Yard Internationals Conroe, TX 9-1-0
    5 So Cal Athletics Upland, CA 8-2-0
    5 TX Impact Gold - Jackson Houston, TX 6-3-0
    5 Lady Lightning Gold Demarini Platinum Squad Clemmons, NC 7-3-0
    5 Georgia Impact Premier Lewis Kennesaw, GA 8-2-0
    9 GA Power Demarini Gold - Tunon Woodstock, GA 7-3-0
    9 Bandits 18U west columbia, SC 5-4-0
    9 Glory Adkins Gold 18U Roanoke, TX 7-3-0
    9 FIRECRACKERS-ARIZONA Glendale, AZ 4-4-0
    9 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Fox 18 U Gold Murrieta, CA 6-3-0
    9 Georgia Impact Stewart Lawrenceville, GA 7-1-0
    9 Atlanta Vipers Gold - Moore McDonough, GA 6-2-0
    9 Team GA Gold Henning Atlanta, GA 6-2-0
    17 Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn Williamsburg, VA 4-5-0
    17 Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker St. Peter's , MO 6-2-0
    17 Monarchs 18 Gold Yorba Linda, CA 5-4-0
    17 Illusions Gold - Plocheck Pasadena, TX 3-5-0
    17 PA Chaos Gold Thornton, PA 6-3-0
    17 Georgia Elite-Vallery Newnan, GA 6-3-0
    17 Colorado Styxx Gold Littleton, CO 5-3-0
    17 So Cal Choppers - Fausett 18U valencia, CA 5-3-0
    25 Turnin2 - Robeson Fenton, MI 4-4-0
    25 AZ Hotshots Gold-Davis Chandler, AZ 3-5-0
    25 Carolina Elite 18U Mooresville, NC 4-4-0
    25 Carolina Elite 18U Easley, SC 4-4-0
    25 TC Stars Gold Ft. Collins, CO 4-4-0
    25 Alabama Sparks Elite - Stewart Helena, AL 4-4-0
    25 18u Vision Elite Savannah, TX 4-4-0
    25 Wheatland Spikes Aurora, IL 2-6-0
    25 EC Bullets 18Gold - Bagarose Alpharetta, GA 4-4-0
    33 Texas Bombers Gold Elite Lockhart, TX 2-5-0
    33 Birmingham Thunderbolts 18 Premier Birmingham, AL 5-2-0
    33 Nemesis Elite 18u Gold Downey, CA 2-5-0
    33 Newtown Rock Gold- JG (Garvey) Newtown, PA 3-4-0
    33 East Cobb Bullets 18U Gold - Caymol Buford, GA 4-3-0
    33 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan Katy, TX 1-6-0
    33 Gold Coast Hurricanes 18 Gold - Cooper Plantation, FL 3-4-0
    33 Blue Angels Gold Southaven, MS 2-5-0
    33 Conklin Raiders 18U Gold Waterloo, NY 2-5-0
    33 18U Vision Gold Poole Trenton, TX 3-4-0
    33 Houston Power - Premier Houston, TX 3-4-0
    33 Miami Stingrays 18 Gold Miami, FL 2-5-0
    33 Florida Storm Gold - Shepherd Jacksonville Beach, FL 4-3-0
    33 18u Texas Glory RWB Krum, TX 1-6-0
    33 RI Thunder Gold-Lotti Attleboro, MA 3-4-0
    33 Firecrackers ELP El Paso, TX 3-4-0
    49 Georgia Impact Gibson Douglasville, GA 1-5-0
    49 VOODOO Rhinehart Woodinville, WA 1-5-0
    49 NJ Cheetahs - Mauro Millstone, NJ 1-5-0
    49 Hanover Hornets 18U Glen Allen , VA 3-3-0
    49 Kansas Renegades- Rorebeck Goddard, KS 2-4-0
    49 Excel Elite Gold 18u Flower Mound, TX 1-5-0
    49 The Next Level Gold Temecula, CA 1-5-0
    49 Texas Storm Hockley, TX 1-5-0
    49 Tri-State Thunder Gold Martinsburg, WV 2-4-0
    49 Diamond Dusters 0-6-0
    49 Florida Pressure National Davie, FL 0-6-0
    49 Texas CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 2-4-0
    49 ACES 18 U GOLD (Ashley/Creamer) Thousand Oaks, CA 1-5-0
    49 Texas Premier Gold Austin, TX 0-6-0
    49 Nationals softball 18u Tinley Park, IL 2-4-0
    49 TC Stars 18A Greeley, CO 1-5-0
    More Results