Girls Fastpitch

Big League Dreams Christmas Toy Drive

Chino Hills, California -- South
12/9/2017 - 12/10/2017

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10 Open
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC Batbusters Villalobos Fountain Valley, CA 6-0-0
    2 Power Surge 07 Lakeside , CA 5-2-0
    3 Athletics Mercado 2025 Temecula, CA 4-1-0
    3 OC Batbusters 07 Areliz Woodland Hills, CA 4-2-0
    5 Explosion 10U Wren/Flores Riverside, CA 2-3-0
    5 Monarchs 07 Yorba Linda, CA 2-3-0
    5 OC Batbusters-Garcia Murrieta, CA 4-1-0
    5 USA Athletics Rialto, CA 2-3-0
    9 Beach City Prospects 10U Red Los Angeles , CA 0-4-0
    9 FIRECRACKERS MC 10U MANZANERO BURBANK, CA 1-3-0
    9 FirecrackersKarnsMcCloskey Huntington Beach, CA 2-2-0
    9 RSA - 10U (2007) Torrance, CA 0-4-0
    9 SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA 1-3-0
    9 SoCal Athletics Medina/Kingery Stanton, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12U Bronze
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    29 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro 05 Murrieta, CA 4-2-0
    30 SoCal Athletics - Marinakis/Barry/Hinkle 12U La Crescenta, CA 2-4-0
    31 Ohana Tigers Urbina 06 whittier, CA 3-3-0
    31 I.E. Outbreak - White Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2-4-0
    33 California Thunder Chino Hills, CA 1-3-0
    33 Firecrackers Martinez/Witt 2024 Huntington Beach, CA 0-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Media City 12U-Torres Burbank, CA 1-3-0
    33 RSA 12u Torrance, CA 0-4-0
    37 Case Batbusters-Chaple riverside, CA 0-4-0
    37 Do Work Long Beach, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 12U Gold
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Corona Angels (Jordan/Edwards) Rancho Cucamonga, CA 6-0-0
    2 Batbusters 12U - Wellbaum West Hills, CA 5-2-0
    3 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 La Mirada, CA 5-1-0
    3 So Cal Athletics Medina/Briggs 05 Lomita, CA 5-2-0
    5 FC TJ 06 WHITTIER, CA 3-2-0
    5 IE Dynasty- Serrano Riverside, CA 3-2-0
    5 OC Firecrackers Holcomb/Knight Los Alamitos, CA 4-1-0
    5 So. Cal. Choppers-Seper Valencia, CA 3-2-0
    9 Athletics Mercado 2024 Murrieta, CA 2-2-0
    9 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ Huntington Beach, CA 3-2-0
    9 EA Softball Camarillo, CA 2-1-0
    9 Locomotion Orange, CA 1-1-0
    9 Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada Mission viejo, CA 3-1-0
    9 Ohana Tigers Guerrero Buena Park, CA 2-2-0
    9 Ohana Tigers Hernandez/Natividad West Covina, CA 1-2-0
    9 Ohana Tigers-Limardo Anaheim, CA 3-1-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear/Oakes 2023 Eastvale, CA 2-2-0
    17 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u Castaic, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 12U Silver
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    19 OC Batbusters-Garcia Murrieta, CA 5-1-0
    20 San Diego Powersurge 05 Hinojosa Imperial Beach, CA 5-2-0
    21 California Cruisers Sievers/Villalobos Rowland Heights, CA 2-3-0
    21 Teamsmith 05 Goluskin La Verne , CA 2-3-0
    23 Courage Hilliard - 2023 Yorba Linda, CA 2-2-0
    23 Explosion 12U Ayala/Flores Riverside, CA 1-2-0
    23 OC Batbusters-Garcia/SCV castaic, CA 1-2-0
    23 SoCal Sandlots- Romero Northridge , CA 1-3-0
    27 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 1-3-0
    27 CA K05 Rancho Cucamonga, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 14U Bronze
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    34 South Bay Impact Torrance, CA 5-2-0
    35 So Cal Lady Bombers 14u WOODLAND HILLS, CA 2-4-0
    36 OC BATBUSTERS RIVERA04 Upland, CA 1-4-0
    36 Team Smith - Banales Menifee, CA 1-4-0
    38 Bakersfield Babes Mellor Bakersfield, CA 0-4-0
    38 IE Dynasty-Perez Riverside, CA 1-4-0
    38 So Cal Liberty Huntington Beach , CA 1-4-0
    38 SoCal3D VB Santa Clarita, CA 0-4-0
    42 MFP San Bernardino, CA 0-4-0
    42 So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina Monterey Park, CA 0-4-0
    42 West Coast Krew San pedro, CA 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14U Gold
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Explosion Flores/Morales Colton, CA 7-0-0
    2 OC Batbusters Shockey Chino Hills, CA 5-1-0
    3 Firecrackers Gonzalez 04 Chino Hills, CA 4-2-0
    3 Firecrackers SD Brashear-Allan Carlsbad, CA 5-1-0
    5 AMERICAN PASTIME Blue 04 VELASQUEZ/FARNWORTH montclair, CA 3-1-0
    5 Batbusters 14U - Corominas West Hills, CA 3-1-0
    5 So Cal Choppers De Smet Simi Valley, CA 4-2-0
    5 SoCal Dirtdogs Galindo Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4-2-0
    9 Corona Angels Ramos Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3-1-0
    9 Firecrackers San Diego Moody Spring valley, CA 3-1-0
    9 Lakewood Hustlers-Mota Long Beach, CA 3-1-0
    9 OC BATBUSTERS - GRESHAM Hacienda Heights, CA 3-1-0
    9 OHANA TIGERS CRUZ 03 Chino Hills , CA 3-1-0
    9 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras San Pedro, CA 3-1-0
    9 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 14 U 03 Murrieta, CA 3-1-0
    9 USA Athletics - Cowing Torrance, CA 3-2-0
    17 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 3-1-0
    17 Firecrackers Brashear/Perez Temecula, CA 2-2-0
    17 INTENSITY Fountain valley, CA 2-2-0
    17 Power Surge 04 Batchell/Mau Chula Vista, CA 2-2-0
    17 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Jendro 04 Murrieta, CA 2-2-0
    17 Semper Fi Bulldogs - Ruffolo Cherry Valley, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 14U Silver
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    23 BSA_Kempton 14U Claremont , CA 4-2-0
    24 Explosion 14U Mays/Flores Riverside, CA 4-3-0
    25 Cyclones Irvine, CA 2-3-0
    25 ICE-20 (Powered by Bownet) Westlake Village, CA 3-3-0
    27 Corona Angels Wright Lancaster, CA 1-3-0
    27 IE Dynasty04-Zeif Eastvale, CA 1-3-0
    27 OC Rip City Aliso Viejo, CA 1-3-0
    27 Ruthless 14u Canyon country , CA 1-3-0
    31 Capo Chaos Lake Forest, CA 1-3-0
    31 Firecrackers NOC Yorba Linda, CA 1-3-0
    31 Hollywood Firecrackers-Acosta Los angeles, CA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16 Gold
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC Batbusters 16u Lara/Portesi La Puente, CA 6-0-0
    2 Semper Fi Bulldogs 16U - Campos Lake Forest, CA 4-2-0
    3 Marucci Patriots - Jaquish Highland, CA 4-1-0
    3 USA ATHLETICS - Amador La Palma , CA 4-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Moses/Isbel Fontana, CA 2-2-0
    5 Firecrackers-Cole Mission Viejo, CA 3-1-0
    5 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 16u Fontana, CA 3-2-0
    5 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro/Barry/Cota northridge, CA 3-1-0
    9 E1 Prospects Dena Corona, CA 2-2-0
    9 USA Athletics Sanchez Torrance, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 16 Silver
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    11 Firecrackers IV - Steiner Murrieta, CA 4-2-0
    12 SO CAL OUTLAWS (Goodson/Brown) Carson, CA 3-3-0
    13 IE Dynasty Villanueva Fontana, CA 2-3-0
    13 SoCal Ruthless 16U- Crystl Bustos Glendora, CA 2-3-0
    15 IE Dynasty-Jimenez/Gaxiola Riverside, CA 1-4-0
    15 Ohana Tigers - Houten Lake Forest, CA 1-4-0
    15 SCV Rampage Red Castaic, CA 0-4-0
    15 Teamsmith Ron Upland , CA 1-3-0
    19 Hotshots Canada Regina , CN 1-3-0
    19 SoCal Phoenix HS Gold valley center, CA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18 Open
    Last Update: 5/7/2018 11:02:51 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Explosion 18U Betancourt/Flores Riverside, CA 5-0-0
    2 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro 18u Murrieta, CA 6-1-0
    3 E1 Prospects Dena Eastvale, CA 3-2-0
    3 OC Batbusters 18u-Lara La Puente, CA 4-1-0
    5 A Cut Above - Munoz Chula Vista, CA 2-3-0
    5 Firecrackers ~ Eastside Alta Loma, CA 3-2-0
    5 Primus Tustin, CA 1-3-0
    5 So Cal Ruthless (Eklund) 18u Fontana, CA 3-1-0
    9 Diamonds Fastpitch Burbank, CA 0-4-0
    9 E1 Prospects-Juarez Corona, CA 1-3-0
    9 So Cal Athletics Marinakis/Jendro/Barry northridge, CA 2-2-0
    9 I.E. Enigma Softball Riverside, CA 2-2-0
    9 San Diego Rowdies 18U Gold Lemon Grove , CA 0-4-0
    9 West Coast Mayhem Sylmar, CA 0-4-0
    More Results