Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 10u & 12u World Series

Park City / Oakley / Coalville / Heber, Utah
7/9/2018 - 7/14/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 10u Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 11:38:48 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Explosion Flores/Wren Riverside, CA 7-3-0
    2 Corona Angels Vasquez Corona, CA 7-3-0
    3 Locomotion-Greene Anaheim, CA 6-1-0
    3 SoCal Choppers Franco Whittier, CA 7-1-0
    5 A Long Beach, CA 6-3-0
    5 Firecrackers-Franco FCIV Rancho Cucamonga, CA 5-4-0
    7 Simi Valley Athletics Northridge, CA 5-3-0
    7 Ohana Tigers- Busch Fresno, CA 4-3-0
    9 Power Surge Chavez San Diego, CA 4-2-0
    9 Salinas Storm 10u Salinas, CA 4-3-0
    9 Pure Fastpitch Jackson Tustin, CA 4-3-0
    9 California Breeze '07 - Hayes Woodland, CA 2-4-0
    13 Athletics Mercado 08- Berni Menifee, CA 2-4-0
    13 Batbusters UT Lambert Taylorsville, UT 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 10u Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 11:39:01 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 OC Batbusters 07 Areliz Woodland Hills, CA 7-1-0
    2 Vegas Outlaws BW LAS VEGAS, NV 6-3-0
    3 DESERT VELOCITY 07 - ESTRADA indio, CA 6-4-0
    3 Ohana Tigers - Indian Encinitas, CA 5-4-0
    5 Nemesis Elite 10u Hernandez Cerritos, CA 2-6-0
    5 Firecrackers Brashear/Gomez Whittier, CA 5-4-0
    7 The Factory 12U Futures San Diego, CA 2-6-0
    7 So Cal Athletics-Banuelos Riverside, CA 3-5-0
    9 HEAT 07 Alpine, UT 1-6-0
    9 Lakewood Hustlers - Gonzales Lakewood, CA 3-4-0
    9 FIRECRACKERS HOLLYWOOD-10U MANZANERO BURBANK, CA 1-5-0
    9 Utah Magic Taylorsville, UT 1-6-0
    13 Utah Fastpitch Club- Stewart Murray , UT 0-6-0
    13 San Diego Renegades 07 - Moody Ramona, CA 2-4-0
    13 Utah Avalanche Franco Syracuse, UT 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 12u Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 11:39:12 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 La Mirada, CA 10-0-0
    2 The Next Level - Haskell San Diego, CA 7-1-0
    3 Explosion - Denio Garden Grove, CA 6-2-0
    3 SoCal Choppers/I-5 12u Castaic, CA 7-2-0
    5 SoCal Sandlots- Romero Northridge , CA 6-2-0
    5 CA Yard Sharks 05 Ceo/Albin Rocklin, CA 6-3-0
    5 IE Dynasty05-Karrer Riverside, CA 6-2-0
    5 Batbusters Utah - 05 Stoddard Bountiful, UT 7-3-0
    9 Ohana Tigers Quarles/Urbina 2024 whittier, CA 5-3-0
    9 So Cal Athletics - Beck Santa Ana, CA 5-3-0
    9 So Cal Liberty Fullerton, CA 5-3-0
    9 California Thunder - Gutierrez Chino Hills, CA 6-2-0
    13 OC Hustlers 2006 Fountain valley, CA 4-3-0
    13 Athletics Mercado 2024 Murrieta, CA 4-2-0
    13 So Cal Choppers - 805 Lambert Camarillo, CA 5-2-0
    17 Yard Sharks Ceo Rocklin, CA 2-4-0
    17 WA Angels 12U Jager Kennewick, WA 3-3-0
    17 Washington Ladyhawks 12U- Millar Marysville, WA 4-3-0
    17 The Factory 14U Futures - Roberts San Diego, CA 3-4-0
    17 So Cal Athletics - 2023 La Mirada, CA 4-2-0
    17 Cal Nuggets 06 Folsom, CA 2-3-0
    17 Corona Angels Knighten / Russ Huntington Beach, CA 5-2-0
    25 MT Avalanche Hanninen Missoula, MT 2-4-0
    25 Lady Hustle San Ramon, CA 2-2-0
    More Results
  • 12u Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 11:39:22 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 American Athletics Hillan Visalia, CA 7-2-0
    2 Firecrackers Huntington Beach 2023 Martinez/Ouye Huntington Beach , CA 6-2-0
    3 Foothill Gold 05 cameron park, CA 5-5-0
    3 Locomotion Anaheim, CA 5-3-0
    5 Ohana Tigers 05 Estrada Mission viejo, CA 4-4-0
    5 AASA-Boykin Dixon, CA 5-4-0
    5 San Jose Lady Sharks 2024 Fales San Jose, CA 4-3-0
    5 Firecrackers Schneider 2023 Alta Loma, CA 5-4-0
    9 Firecrackers 05 Garcia Rancho Cucamonga , CA 4-5-0
    9 The Next Level 12u-Ruder Temecula, CA 5-3-0
    9 USA Athletics Kmett San Clemente, CA 4-4-0
    13 AZ Bombers '05 Mendoza Litchfield Park, AZ 3-4-0
    13 GForce Softball Riverside , CA 3-5-0
    13 Firecrackers Alves / Vojtaskovic La mesa, CA 4-3-0
    13 Firestormz - Ludden Encino, CA 2-4-0
    17 Az Athletics '05-Hall TUCSON, AZ 3-4-0
    17 SoCal Athletics - Jendro/Hinkle 14U La Crescenta, CA 2-4-0
    17 Colorado Jaguars Highlands Ranch, CO 2-5-0
    17 American Pastime 2023 Velasquez/ Perez Corona, CA 2-4-0
    17 CA Breeze'06 Folsom, CA 2-5-0
    17 Lakewood Hustlers-Miramontes lakewood, CA 3-3-0
    17 Utah Hot Shotz _ Jackson South Jordan, UT 2-4-0
    17 Corona Angels Mendez Lake Elsinore, CA 2-4-0
    25 Monarch 12U Peters Aliso Viejo, CA 1-5-0
    25 Nor Cal Bownet- Atkinson Novato, CA 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 12u Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 11:39:32 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Bases Loaded Elite-Pagan 14U Las Vegas, NV 7-4-0
    2 WA Acers Green Lake Tapps, WA 5-5-0
    3 Vendetta - Upshaw 12U Mesa, AZ 4-4-0
    3 Santa Ana Xtreme - Maquivi Santa Ana, CA 3-4-0
    5 All American Mizuno 12U Shea Folsom, CA 3-6-0
    5 Hawaii Hustlers - John Stephens Ewa Beach, HI 2-5-0
    7 Utah Fastpitch Club Starnes Kaysville, UT 2-6-0
    7 NorCal Bandits 06 Elk Grove, CA 3-5-0
    9 USA Athletics/Carroll 06 Riverside , CA 1-6-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear Gonzalez 2024 Huntington Beach, CA 2-5-0
    9 Utah Fastpitch Club - Smith South Jordan, UT 2-5-0
    9 OC Batbusters 06 Mcdonnell-Turi Laguna Niguel, CA 2-5-0
    13 The Factory 12U Blue (Zuniga) Santee, CA 0-6-0
    13 Lakewood Hustlers Gomez Lakewood , CA 1-5-0
    13 Avalanche Gagner Clinton, MT 0-6-0
    13 Utah Thunder '05 Kaysville, UT 0-5-0
    More Results