Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 14u World Series

San Diego, California -- South
7/9/2018 - 7/14/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 14u Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 10:42:15 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 USA Athletics - Cowing Torrance, CA 10-2-0
    2 Firecrackers-Venegas Moorpark , CA 8-2-0
    3 Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras San Pedro, CA 7-3-0
    3 PS33 Academy Elk Grove, CA 7-4-0
    5 California Raiders 14U Winchester, CA 9-2-0
    5 Firecrackers Redmond / Trapse Chino Hills, CA 7-1-0
    5 So Cal Athletics Medina/Grasse/Molina Monterey Park, CA 6-2-0
    5 Salinas Storm 14U Plascencia Salinas, CA 6-2-0
    9 Firecrackers Brashear/Ichihara Winchester , CA 7-2-0
    9 OC Batbusters Gonzalez West Covina, CA 6-2-0
    9 Foothill Gold 03 - Pfeiler Rancho Cordova , CA 6-2-0
    9 Nor Cal Blast Rianda Belmont, CA 9-2-0
    13 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Fox 03 Murrieta, CA 6-2-0
    13 So Cal Choppers De Smet Simi Valley, CA 5-3-0
    13 Kaikamahine 14 Honolulu, HI 5-3-0
    13 USA Athletics Mathis 2022 Westminster , CA 6-2-0
    17 Easton Preps Ventura Upland, CA 5-3-0
    17 Firecrackers Thornburg/kaiser La Mirada, CA 4-3-0
    17 Bownet FP-Acosta (San Fernando Valley) Burbank, CA 5-2-0
    17 Tucson Royals 03 - Camacho Tucson, AZ 5-3-0
    17 Triple Crown Wildcats Fort Collins, CO 5-2-0
    17 So Cal Victory 04 Newbury Park, CA 3-3-0
    17 The Next Level 14u-Aguirre Temecula, CA 5-2-0
    17 Bat Company 14u Benson West Linn, OR 4-3-0
    25 AASA-Pikas Los Banos, CA 3-3-0
    25 San Jose Sting San Jose, CA 5-3-0
    25 So Cal Athletics marinakis / Acosta San Fernando, CA 3-3-0
    25 Primetime Mizuno - Landeros Hacienda Heights , CA 3-3-0
    25 Firecrackers NOC Yorba Linda, CA 4-3-0
    25 CaliGold Elk Grove Elk Grove, CA 3-3-0
    25 SD Brashear FC Mata/Garcia 2022 Oceanside, CA 4-3-0
    25 Foothill Gold-Magorian Foresthill, CA 6-2-0
    33 Desert Thunder - Payne Tucson, AZ 3-3-0
    33 SoCal Breakers San marcos, CA 4-3-0
    33 G-Force Riverside, CA 3-3-0
    33 Firecrackers Pantages / Romero Fontana, CA 2-3-0
    33 South Bay Impact Torrance, CA 3-3-0
    33 Elite Diamonds '03 Duvall, WA 3-3-0
    33 Fairfield Phantoms-Gray Rancho Cordova, CA 2-4-0
    33 Firecrackers Martinez 2022 Huntington Beach, CA 5-2-0
    33 So Cal Mavericks-Blue San Diego, CA 3-3-0
    33 So Cal Mavericks-Green San Diego, CA 3-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 10:42:31 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Power Surge 03 Bachtell Chula Vista, CA 8-2-0
    2 ACES Ashley/Creamer Simi Valley, CA 7-3-0
    3 Firecrackers AZ Woolridge Tucson, AZ 7-5-0
    3 Firecrackers-Gale/Bricker Broomfield, CO 6-3-0
    5 Ohana Tigers Casas Chino Hills, CA 5-4-0
    5 Firecrackers San Diego Moody Eastvale, CA 4-3-0
    5 BSA_Kempton 14U Claremont , CA 6-4-0
    5 NW Bullets - Guile West Linn, OR 5-4-0
    9 CenCal Firecrackers/Duke Madera, CA 4-5-0
    9 Smoke Fastpitch LIvermore, CA 5-4-0
    9 Firecrackers SD Brashear 2023 San Diego, CA 5-4-0
    9 IE DYNASTY 03 MORAN mira loma, CA 5-4-0
    13 Strike Force Jensen - Putman Lake Elsinore, CA 4-5-0
    13 San Jose Lady Sharks - Howe San Jose, CA 4-3-0
    13 OC Batbusters Gollihar Temecula, CA 4-4-0
    13 Hotshots Futures DeLeon Pearland, TX 4-4-0
    17 Norcal Shockers Martinez, CA 3-4-0
    17 Game Day Vacaville, CA 3-4-0
    17 Fresno Force-Benavides Selma, CA 4-4-0
    17 Utah Twisters Riverton , UT 3-4-0
    17 Bakersfield Babes Puente Bakersfield, CA 4-4-0
    17 Cal Nuggets 14u Gold Redwood City, CA 4-4-0
    25 The Factory 14U Harmon San Diego, CA 3-4-0
    25 The Factory 14U Emery La Mesa, CA 2-4-0
    25 IV Fogball-Powered by E1 Calexico, CA 2-5-0
    25 The Next Level 14u-Hirt Temecula, CA 1-5-0
    25 Cal Raiders I.E. Salmeron Corona, CA 1-5-0
    25 Case Batbusters-Negrete/Marsteller Perris, CA 3-4-0
    25 WA Acers Glenn 14A Covington, WA 2-4-0
    25 Cen Cal Dirtdogs-Nunes 14u Riverdale, CA 3-4-0
    33 Lakewood Hustlers-Mota Long Beach, CA 2-4-0
    33 Power Surge Strandberg Santee, CA 3-4-0
    33 Tucson Suncats 04 Tucson, AZ 2-4-0
    33 So Cal Athletics-June Mission viejo, CA 2-4-0
    33 IV Elite 04' Imperial , CA 1-5-0
    33 All American Sports Academy Robinson Elk Grove, CA 2-4-0
    33 Vancouver Patriots 14u Gold Brush Prairie, WA 1-4-0
    33 Salinas Storm 04 Vargas Salinas , CA 2-4-0
    33 San Diego Renegades '04 (Haessly) La Mesa, CA 2-4-0
    33 Hollywood Firecrackers-Acosta Los angeles, CA 3-4-0
    More Results
  • 14u Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 7/17/2018 10:42:48 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 SO CAL ATHLETICS Marinakis/Fox 04 Murrieta, CA 7-3-0
    2 Rebels-Smith Sacramento, CA 5-5-0
    3 Silicon Valley Fusion 14A Gallegos SAN JOSE, CA 6-4-0
    3 Firecrackers Eastside 04 rancho cucamonga, CA 5-4-0
    5 The Factory 14U - Rechs/Sefkow San Diego, CA 2-5-0
    5 NorCal Bandits Elk Grove, CA 2-6-0
    5 Lady Wolfpack-Blanchard Fremont, CA 2-6-0
    5 Lady Hustle Pleasanton, CA 4-5-0
    9 Firecrackers-Naranjo Winchester, CA 2-6-0
    9 San Diego Renegades 14U Noelte San Diego, CA 3-5-0
    9 California Thunder-Chavez Diamond Bar, CA 2-5-0
    9 Snohomish Shock 14U (Snohomish, WA) Monroe, WA 3-5-0
    13 STORM FASTPITCH PEORIA, AZ 1-6-0
    13 South Bay Quakes Sunnyvale, CA 1-6-0
    13 OC Hustlers Fountain valley, CA 3-5-0
    13 Cyclones Irvine, CA 1-5-0
    17 NorCal Hot Shots Brentwood, CA 0-6-0
    17 Knuckleheads - Phillips SANTA ANA, CA 0-6-0
    17 Hawaii Pearls Maui 14U Wailuku, HI 1-6-0
    17 SC SWAT-Milsaps Vacaville, CA 0-6-0
    17 Stingers Sacramento, CA 0-6-0
    17 Bellevue Blast 14u - Roberts Sammamish, WA 0-6-0
    17 So Cal Lady Bombers 14u WOODLAND HILLS, CA 0-6-0
    17 Firecrackers SGV-Bastien Azusa, CA 1-6-0
    More Results