Girls Fastpitch

Triple Crown Sports 16u & 18u World Series

Sparks / Reno / Carson City, Nevada
7/16/2018 - 7/21/2018

 

Final Results by Division


  • 18U Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 7/24/2018 12:43:53 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 8-0-0
    1 California Breeze Warren Sacramento, CA 9-0-0
    3 West Coast Smoke sparks, NV 7-2-0
    3 Nevada Hot Shots Carson City, NV 8-2-0
    5 Acers Gold Anderton Maple Valley, WA 5-1-0
    5 Oregon Blaze Gold Beaverton, OR 6-3-0
    5 Crossfire - Atkins 6-2-0
    5 Washington Illusion Gold- Harris Castle Rock, WA 7-2-0
    9 AZ Cats Gold Tucson, AZ 6-2-0
    9 Reno Heat 18U Reno, NV 4-4-0
    9 Lil Rebels Oregon GRANTS PASS, OR 4-3-0
    9 Tri County Smash Gold Ceres, CA 5-2-0
    13 PA Strikers 18U Gold Reading, PA 4-3-0
    13 West Coast Premier - Carbah Sacramento, CA 3-3-0
    13 Easton-Westside Bullets-Hansen 18 Newman, CA 4-2-0
    13 Lady Wolfpack-Pearson Fremont, CA 4-3-0
    17 DeMarini AZ Athletics 18u - Biggan Tucson, AZ 4-2-0
    17 Hawaii Pearls KAPOLEI, HI 3-3-0
    17 NorCal Hot Shots Oakley, CA 2-4-0
    17 Gavilan Buzz San Martin, CA 4-2-0
    17 Foothill Gold Stinson Cameron Park, CA 4-3-0
    17 Voodoo Dollz Portland, OR 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 18U Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 7/24/2018 12:44:04 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Bat Company 18u McCormack lake oswego, OR 7-1-0
    2 NW Batbusters-Seek Lake Stevens, WA 5-3-0
    3 American Freedom Gold Bryson Rhome, TX 5-3-0
    3 Idaho Racers (Navy) Boise, ID 5-4-0
    5 Washington Synergy Black Diamond, WA 4-4-0
    5 Idaho Racers (Gray) Boise, ID 5-4-0
    5 Central Coast Athletics Monterey, CA 7-3-0
    5 Primetime/ Mizuno -Monroy Avocado Heights, CA 4-4-0
    9 Colorado Next Level (2018)- Worth 18 Gold arvada, CO 4-2-0
    9 The Next Level 18u-Mena Temecula, CA 3-5-0
    9 Bat Company 18U Riggs Tigard, OR 3-4-0
    9 NorCal Bandits Elk Grove, CA 3-5-0
    13 Sonoma Stack Sonoma, CA 2-4-0
    13 Nor Cal Storm Concord, CA 1-5-0
    13 NW Sidewinder Eng Tulalip, WA 3-5-0
    13 Oregon City Nightmare Hillsboro, OR 3-4-0
    17 Nor Cal Strike Zone Sparks, NV 1-5-0
    17 NorCal Hot Shots-Price Lodi , CA 2-4-0
    17 Kitsap Titans - Lawrence Port Orchard, WA 2-4-0
    17 Vancouver Patriots A3 camas, WA 3-4-0
    17 Nevada Lightning Moore Reno, NV 1-4-0
    17 FV Fusion U18A Abbotsford, CN 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 18U Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 7/24/2018 12:44:15 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    2 N.O. Nightmares Metairie, LA 4-6-0
    3 Game Day Vacaville, CA 4-6-0
    3 Nor Cal Wolf Pack - Sacramento/Bagelmann Antelope, CA 3-4-0
    5 Nor Cal Blitz San Jose, CA 3-5-0
    5 California Riptide Gold San Jose, CA 2-6-0
    7 Nor Cal Storm - Kaluza Concord, CA 2-6-0
    7 Washington Acers Puyallup, WA 3-5-0
    9 So Cal Dezire Banning, CA 0-6-0
    9 Bad to the Bone (Salt lake City) West Valley City, UT 2-5-0
    9 EASTON Preps NW 0-6-0
    9 Montana Avalanche Missoula, MT 0-6-0
    13 Team TFS NV Sparks, NV 0-6-0
    13 All-American Fastpitch - Tarwater Monument, CO 0-6-0
    More Results
  • 16U Gold Bracket
    Last Update: 7/24/2018 12:44:24 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Washington Ladyhawks Breer Puyallup, WA 8-0-0
    2 Universal Fastpitch - Garcia Fairfield, CA 8-1-0
    3 San Diego Renegades - Pearlstein Alpine, CA 7-1-0
    3 NWBullets-Campbell Junction City, OR 7-2-0
    5 Snohomish Shock Everett, WA 5-4-0
    5 Ca SunCats -Jimenez/Cat Tracy, CA 6-2-0
    5 NV Batbusters-AM Reno, NV 5-3-0
    5 NorCal Extreme Rios Castro Valley, CA 6-3-0
    9 DeMarini Arizona Athletics - Biggan Tucson, AZ 5-2-0
    9 Lower Columbia Devastation Rainier, OR 4-3-0
    9 Fresno Force Hartsburg Fresno, CA 5-2-0
    9 Bat Company - Ackerman/Southards West Linn, OR 6-2-0
    13 Ca. Grapettes La Gabed Lincoln, CA 4-3-0
    13 San Diego Renegades - Whipple El Cajon, CA 3-3-0
    13 California Breeze 02 Adams Rocklin, CA 5-2-0
    13 Capital City CRUSH Keizer, OR 5-2-0
    17 NorCal Firecrackers Loomis, CA 3-3-0
    17 Adrenaline Black 02 Castle Rock, CO 3-3-0
    17 CC DirtDogs - Kamimoto Fresno, CA 2-3-0
    17 AASA Ayala 2022 Roseville, CA 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 16U Silver Bracket
    Last Update: 7/24/2018 12:44:36 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Eugene Ice Eugene, OR 5-2-0
    2 Strike Zone Sunnyvale, CA 5-3-0
    3 Colorado Diamonds-Sapphires Littleton , CO 5-5-0
    3 NV Batbusters - Martensen Reno, NV 5-2-0
    5 NorCal Shockers 16U - Adams Antioch, CA 4-3-0
    5 Dream Seam Legacy Rocklin, CA 5-4-0
    5 Utah Diamondheels Spanish Fork, UT 5-4-0
    5 Caligold Soares 16U Brentwood, CA 5-4-0
    9 Easton Elite - Lightfoot Petaluma, CA 4-4-0
    9 Oregon Blaze 16 Gold Warren, OR 3-4-0
    9 Nor Cal Blast 16U Haber Belmont, CA 3-4-0
    9 Northwest Sidewinders Souza Tacoma, WA 4-3-0
    13 WA Acers 16 Green Auburn, WA 2-4-0
    13 NV Batbusters Lever Sparks, NV 2-5-0
    13 Fusion Union City, CA 2-5-0
    13 Tribes Dinuba, CA 3-4-0
    17 Burlingame Titans- Palacio Burlingame, CA 1-5-0
    17 California Panthers Forseen downey, CA 1-5-0
    17 Lady Hustle-Scherer San Leandro, CA 2-4-0
    17 Silicon Valley Fusion 16A Herrera Mountain View, CA 2-4-0
    More Results
  • 16U Bronze Bracket
    Last Update: 7/24/2018 12:44:45 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Hype Fastpitch - Trinidad Rocklin, CA 7-2-0
    2 Fire Fast Pitch Vancouver, WA 5-5-0
    3 Lil Saints 18 Gold Chandler, AZ 2-4-0
    3 Quakes 16B Spingola San Jose, CA 4-6-0
    5 Lady Wolfpack - 16u Ammaturo sloughhouse, CA 2-6-0
    5 Northern Colorado Force Greeley, CO 2-6-0
    7 ARTESIA PUNISHERS - GONZALES Downey, CA 3-5-0
    7 Washington Illusion-16 Castle Rock, WA 2-5-0
    9 NC Sting - Meza Wellington, CO 1-6-0
    9 SO CAL OUTLAWS (Goodson/Brown) Carson, CA 0-6-0
    11 Oregon Thunder 01 HILLSBORO, OR 0-6-0
    11 Oregon Blaze 16 Elite - Deos Lake Oswego, OR 0-6-0
    11 Bad to the Bone West Valley City, UT 0-6-0
    More Results